Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Vuelta a España 2012 stage 2 results

1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, in 4:38:40 2. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0 3. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 0 4. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0 5. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 0

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, in 4:38:40
  • 2. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 3. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 0
  • 4. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 5. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 6. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 7. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 8. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 9. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 10. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 11. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 12. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 13. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 14. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 15. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 0
  • 16. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 17. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 18. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 19. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 20. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 0
  • 21. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 0
  • 22. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 0
  • 23. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0
  • 24. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 0
  • 25. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 26. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 0
  • 27. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 0
  • 28. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 29. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 0
  • 30. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 31. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 32. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 33. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 34. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 0
  • 35. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 0
  • 36. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 0
  • 37. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 38. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 39. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 40. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 41. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 42. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 0
  • 43. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 44. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 0
  • 45. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 46. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 47. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 48. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 49. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 50. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 51. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 52. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 53. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 0
  • 54. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 55. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 56. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 57. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 0
  • 58. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 59. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 60. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 61. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 0
  • 62. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 63. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 64. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 65. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 0
  • 66. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 67. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 68. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 69. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 0
  • 70. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 71. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 72. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 0
  • 73. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 74. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 75. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 0
  • 76. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 0
  • 77. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 78. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 79. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at 0
  • 80. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 81. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 82. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 0
  • 83. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 84. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 85. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 86. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 87. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 88. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 89. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 90. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 0
  • 91. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 0
  • 92. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 0
  • 93. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 94. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 95. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 96. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 97. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 98. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 99. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 100. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 101. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 102. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 103. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 104. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 0
  • 105. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 0
  • 106. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 107. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 0
  • 108. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 109. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 110. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 0
  • 111. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia, at 0
  • 112. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 113. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 0
  • 114. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 0
  • 115. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 116. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 117. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 118. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 119. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 120. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 121. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 122. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 0
  • 123. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 0
  • 124. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 0
  • 125. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 0
  • 126. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 127. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 0
  • 128. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 129. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 130. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 131. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 132. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 133. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at 0
  • 134. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 135. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 136. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 137. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 138. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 139. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 140. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 141. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 142. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 143. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 144. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 146. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 0
  • 147. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 148. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 149. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 0
  • 150. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 0
  • 151. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 0
  • 152. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 0
  • 153. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 0
  • 154. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 0
  • 155. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 0
  • 156. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 157. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 158. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 159. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 0
  • 160. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 161. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 162. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 0
  • 163. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 164. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 165. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 166. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 0
  • 167. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 168. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 169. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 170. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 171. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :20
  • 172. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at :20
  • 173. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :20
  • 174. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :20
  • 175. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :20
  • 176. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :20
  • 177. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :20
  • 178. Danny PATE, Sky, at :20
  • 179. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 180. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :20
  • 181. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at :20
  • 182. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :20
  • 183. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at :25
  • 184. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at :51
  • 185. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at :51
  • 186. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 1:08
  • 187. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 1:32
  • 188. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32
  • 189. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32
  • 190. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:37
  • 191. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:49
  • 192. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 193. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:05
  • 194. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:06
  • 195. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 3:28
  • 196. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:08
  • 197. David BOUCHER, FDJ-BigMat, at 12:56

General classification

  • 1. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, in 4:57:31
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 0
  • 3. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 0
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 0
  • 5. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 0
  • 6. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at :4
  • 7. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at :10
  • 8. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 9. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 10. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 11. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 12. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at :10
  • 13. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at :10
  • 15. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at :10
  • 16. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 17. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 18. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 19. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 20. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at :10
  • 21. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 22. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 23. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at :12
  • 24. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :12
  • 25. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :12
  • 26. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :12
  • 27. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :12
  • 28. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :12
  • 29. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :12
  • 30. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :12
  • 31. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at :13
  • 32. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :14
  • 33. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :14
  • 34. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :14
  • 35. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :14
  • 36. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :15
  • 37. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :15
  • 38. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :15
  • 39. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :15
  • 40. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :15
  • 41. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :15
  • 42. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 43. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :25
  • 44. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :28
  • 45. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :28
  • 46. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :28
  • 47. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :28
  • 48. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :28
  • 49. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :31
  • 50. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :32
  • 51. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at :32
  • 52. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 53. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 54. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :34
  • 55. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :34
  • 56. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :34
  • 57. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :34
  • 58. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :34
  • 59. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :34
  • 60. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :34
  • 61. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :34
  • 62. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :34
  • 63. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :34
  • 64. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :34
  • 65. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :35
  • 66. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :35
  • 67. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :35
  • 68. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :35
  • 69. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :35
  • 70. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :37
  • 71. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :41
  • 72. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :41
  • 73. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :41
  • 74. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :41
  • 75. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :41
  • 76. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :41
  • 77. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :41
  • 78. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :45
  • 79. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :47
  • 80. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :47
  • 81. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :47
  • 82. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at :47
  • 83. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :47
  • 84. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at :47
  • 85. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :53
  • 86. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at :54
  • 87. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at :54
  • 88. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at :54
  • 89. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at :54
  • 90. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at :54
  • 91. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at :55
  • 92. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at :55
  • 93. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at :55
  • 94. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at :55
  • 95. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at :55
  • 96. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-BigMat, at :57
  • 97. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at :57
  • 98. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at :57
  • 99. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at :57
  • 100. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :59
  • 101. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :59
  • 102. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :59
  • 103. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:00
  • 104. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 1:01
  • 105. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 1:01
  • 106. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia, at 1:01
  • 107. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at 1:01
  • 108. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 1:01
  • 109. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 1:01
  • 110. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 1:01
  • 111. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 1:01
  • 112. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:05
  • 113. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:06
  • 114. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 115. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08
  • 116. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08
  • 117. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 1:10
  • 118. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:10
  • 119. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 1:12
  • 120. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:13
  • 121. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 1:17
  • 122. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:17
  • 123. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:17
  • 124. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18
  • 125. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
  • 126. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 1:27
  • 127. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 1:27
  • 128. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
  • 129. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 1:27
  • 130. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
  • 131. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
  • 132. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 1:27
  • 133. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 1:27
  • 134. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:27
  • 135. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 1:27
  • 136. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 1:32
  • 137. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35
  • 138. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 1:39
  • 139. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:40
  • 140. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:47
  • 141. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 1:53
  • 142. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53
  • 143. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53
  • 144. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:58
  • 145. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:01
  • 146. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:01
  • 147. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 2:01
  • 148. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 2:01
  • 149. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:02
  • 150. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:03
  • 151. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:05
  • 152. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:05
  • 153. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:10
  • 154. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:18
  • 155. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:18
  • 156. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:19
  • 157. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20
  • 158. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:23
  • 159. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:23
  • 160. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 2:23
  • 161. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 2:26
  • 162. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 2:29
  • 163. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 2:31
  • 164. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:32
  • 165. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:33
  • 166. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 2:34
  • 167. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:43
  • 168. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 2:46
  • 169. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:47
  • 170. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 2:52
  • 171. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 2:52
  • 172. Danny PATE, Sky, at 2:53
  • 173. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:54
  • 174. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 175. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:02
  • 176. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:05
  • 177. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:05
  • 178. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 3:07
  • 179. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 3:08
  • 180. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 3:17
  • 181. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 3:18
  • 182. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 3:18
  • 183. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:25
  • 184. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:25
  • 185. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:25
  • 186. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 3:40
  • 187. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 3:42
  • 188. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:47
  • 189. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:50
  • 190. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:00
  • 191. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:05
  • 192. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 4:15
  • 193. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:27
  • 194. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:31
  • 195. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 5:30
  • 196. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:24
  • 197. David BOUCHER, FDJ-BigMat, at 13:53

Points classification

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano: 25 points
  • 2. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge: 20 points
  • 3. Ben SWIFT, Sky: 16 points
  • 4. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 14 points
  • 5. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing: 12 points
  • 6. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol: 10 points
  • 7. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD: 9 points
  • 8. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha: 8 points
  • 9. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol: 8 points
  • 10. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural: 7 points
  • 11. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
  • 12. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 5 points
  • 13. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp: 4 points
  • 14. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 15. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural: 3 points
  • 16. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank: 2 points
  • 17. Javier CHACON, Andalucia: 2 points
  • 18. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 1 point
  • 19. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia: 1 point

King of the mountains

  • 1. Javier CHACON, Andalucia: 3 points
  • 2. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural: 2 points
  • 3. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha: 1 point

Team classification

  • 1. Movistar Team, in 14:14:51
  • 2. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at :10
  • 3. Rabobank Cycling Team, at :10
  • 4. Bmc Racing Team, at :10
  • 5. Lotto Belisol Team, at :12
  • 6. Sky Procycling, at :12
  • 7. Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :14
  • 8. Katusha Team, at :15
  • 9. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at :28
  • 10. Orica Greenedge, at :33
  • 11. Astana Pro Team, at :34
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :34
  • 13. Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at :35
  • 14. Liquigas-Cannondale, at :41
  • 15. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at :47
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, at :54
  • 17. Radioshack-Nissan, at :55
  • 18. Fdj-Big Mat, at :57
  • 19. Team Argos – Shimano, at :59
  • 20. Andalucia, at 1:01
  • 21. Garmin – Sharp, at 1:27
  • 22. Caja Rural, at 1:27

Abandons

  • Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: DNS