Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 5

Results from stage 5 of the 2013 Vuelta a España

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 4:28:22
  • 2. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 3. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 5. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 6. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 7. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 8. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 9. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 10. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 11. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 12. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 13. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 14. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 15. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 17. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 19. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 20. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 21. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 22. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 23. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 24. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 25. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 26. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :00
  • 27. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 28. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 29. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 30. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 31. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 32. David TANNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 33. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 34. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 35. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 36. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 37. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 38. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at :00
  • 39. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 40. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 41. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 42. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 43. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 44. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 45. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 46. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 47. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 48. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 49. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 50. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at :00
  • 51. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 52. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 53. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 54. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :00
  • 55. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 56. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 57. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 58. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 59. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 60. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 61. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 62. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 63. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
  • 64. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 65. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 66. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 67. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 68. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 69. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 70. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at :00
  • 71. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 72. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 73. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 74. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 75. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 76. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 77. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 78. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 79. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 80. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 81. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 82. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 83. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 84. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 85. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 86. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 87. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 88. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 89. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 90. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 91. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 92. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :00
  • 93. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 94. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 95. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 96. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at :17
  • 97. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at :19
  • 98. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :25
  • 99. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :25
  • 100. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :25
  • 101. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :49
  • 102. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :49
  • 103. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 104. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:16
  • 105. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:16
  • 106. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16
  • 107. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16
  • 108. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:16
  • 109. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 1:16
  • 110. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:16
  • 111. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 112. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:16
  • 113. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16
  • 114. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:16
  • 115. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16
  • 116. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16
  • 117. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 118. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16
  • 119. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16
  • 120. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 121. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:16
  • 122. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:16
  • 123. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:16
  • 124. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:16
  • 125. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 1:16
  • 126. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 1:16
  • 127. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:16
  • 128. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:16
  • 129. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:16
  • 130. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:16
  • 131. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 1:16
  • 132. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:42
  • 133. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:00
  • 134. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
  • 135. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 3:00
  • 136. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00
  • 137. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 138. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:09
  • 139. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:23
  • 140. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:23
  • 141. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:23
  • 142. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:23
  • 143. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 3:23
  • 144. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:25
  • 145. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:28
  • 146. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:28
  • 147. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:28
  • 148. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:28
  • 149. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:28
  • 150. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:28
  • 151. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:28
  • 152. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 3:28
  • 153. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 3:28
  • 154. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 3:28
  • 155. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:35
  • 156. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 3:35
  • 157. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:35
  • 158. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:35
  • 159. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 3:35
  • 160. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:35
  • 161. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:35
  • 162. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 3:35
  • 163. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 3:35
  • 164. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:35
  • 165. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:35
  • 166. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 3:35
  • 167. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 3:35
  • 168. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:35
  • 169. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:35
  • 170. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:35
  • 171. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:35
  • 172. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 3:35
  • 173. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:35
  • 174. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:35
  • 175. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:35
  • 176. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:35
  • 177. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:35
  • 178. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:35
  • 179. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 4:35
  • 180. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 4:35
  • 181. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:15
  • 182. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:15
  • 183. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 184. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 185. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:15
  • 186. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:15
  • 187. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:15
  • 188. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 7:45
  • 189. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:02
  • 190. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:02
  • 191. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:02
  • 192. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:02
  • 193. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 15:02
  • 194. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:02
  • 195. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:02
  • DNS Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 18:43:52
  • 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :08
  • 4. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :21
  • 6. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :26
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :28
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :31
  • 9. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :38
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :42
  • 11. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :45
  • 12. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :46
  • 13. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :48
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :49
  • 15. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :52
  • 16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :53
  • 17. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :55
  • 18. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :59
  • 19. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10
  • 20. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:12
  • 21. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:15
  • 22. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 1:16
  • 23. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:21
  • 24. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30
  • 25. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:30
  • 26. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30
  • 27. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:32
  • 28. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:36
  • 29. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 30. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 31. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:47
  • 32. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:50
  • 33. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 34. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:58
  • 35. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:02
  • 36. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:03
  • 37. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:23
  • 38. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 2:37
  • 39. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:49
  • 40. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:52
  • 41. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:57
  • 42. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:59
  • 43. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 44. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:45
  • 45. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:56
  • 46. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:57
  • 47. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:13
  • 48. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:33
  • 49. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:06
  • 50. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:13
  • 51. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:42
  • 52. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 6:02
  • 53. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 6:20
  • 54. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:04
  • 55. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:20
  • 56. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 7:21
  • 57. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:26
  • 58. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:51
  • 59. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:27
  • 60. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:35
  • 61. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 9:43
  • 62. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 9:57
  • 63. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:12
  • 64. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:39
  • 65. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:48
  • 66. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 11:12
  • 67. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 11:19
  • 68. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:31
  • 69. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 11:36
  • 70. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 11:39
  • 71. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:54
  • 72. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:56
  • 73. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:22
  • 74. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 12:29
  • 75. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:07
  • 76. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:47
  • 77. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 14:14
  • 78. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 14:18
  • 79. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 14:34
  • 80. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 15:14
  • 81. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 15:17
  • 82. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 15:39
  • 83. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 15:48
  • 84. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:13
  • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 16:28
  • 86. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:45
  • 87. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:57
  • 88. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:15
  • 89. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 18:01
  • 90. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 18:43
  • 91. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:06
  • 92. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:08
  • 93. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 19:33
  • 94. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:36
  • 95. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 19:41
  • 96. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:42
  • 97. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:49
  • 98. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 19:59
  • 99. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:28
  • 100. David TANNER, Belkin, at 20:36
  • 101. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 21:04
  • 102. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 21:10
  • 103. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 21:27
  • 104. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:56
  • 105. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 22:33
  • 106. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 22:59
  • 107. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 23:41
  • 108. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 24:01
  • 109. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 24:22
  • 110. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:41
  • 111. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:29
  • 112. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:49
  • 113. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:17
  • 114. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 26:42
  • 115. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:46
  • 116. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 27:04
  • 117. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:15
  • 118. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 27:21
  • 119. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 27:32
  • 120. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 28:00
  • 121. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 28:30
  • 122. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 28:49
  • 123. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:57
  • 124. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:01
  • 125. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 30:04
  • 126. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 30:11
  • 127. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 30:14
  • 128. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:30
  • 129. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 30:31
  • 130. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 30:51
  • 131. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 31:03
  • 132. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:17
  • 133. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:21
  • 134. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 31:35
  • 135. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 31:55
  • 136. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:59
  • 137. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:02
  • 138. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:07
  • 139. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:10
  • 140. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 32:19
  • 141. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 33:18
  • 142. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:22
  • 143. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:06
  • 144. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 34:06
  • 145. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 34:18
  • 146. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 34:23
  • 147. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 34:36
  • 148. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:41
  • 149. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 34:41
  • 150. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 35:01
  • 151. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:32
  • 152. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:42
  • 153. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:11
  • 154. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 36:15
  • 155. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 36:26
  • 156. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 36:33
  • 157. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 36:51
  • 158. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 37:11
  • 159. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:16
  • 160. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 37:22
  • 161. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 37:22
  • 162. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 37:38
  • 163. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 37:43
  • 164. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 39:08
  • 165. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 39:17
  • 166. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 39:36
  • 167. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 40:09
  • 168. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 40:37
  • 169. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 40:51
  • 170. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:12
  • 171. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:12
  • 172. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 42:01
  • 173. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 42:08
  • 174. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:11
  • 175. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 42:20
  • 176. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:22
  • 177. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 42:27
  • 178. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 42:41
  • 179. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:41
  • 180. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 42:49
  • 181. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 42:52
  • 182. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 43:09
  • 183. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:26
  • 184. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:01
  • 185. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 44:21
  • 186. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 44:39
  • 187. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 44:48
  • 188. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 45:00
  • 189. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:11
  • 190. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 47:15
  • 191. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 47:44
  • 192. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 47:59
  • 193. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 49:07
  • 194. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 56:58
  • 195. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 57:37

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 48 points
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 41 points
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 38 points
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 37 points
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 33 points
  • 6. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 7. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 28 points
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 26 points
  • 9. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 20 points
  • 10. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 20 points
  • 11. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, 20 points
  • 12. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 20 points
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17 points
  • 14. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 17 points
  • 15. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 14 points
  • 16. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 14 points
  • 17. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 14 points
  • 18. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 19. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, 13 points
  • 20. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 21. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 22. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 23. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 10 points
  • 24. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 10 points
  • 25. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 26. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 9 points
  • 27. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, 9 points
  • 28. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 29. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 30. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 31. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 32. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 33. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 5 points
  • 34. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 35. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 36. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 37. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 38. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 39. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 40. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 41. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 42. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 43. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 44. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 45. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 46. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 47. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 48. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, 1 points
  • 49. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 1 points

  • 1. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 11 points
  • 2. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 8 points
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 6 points
  • 4. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 6. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 3 points
  • 7. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 3 points
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 3 points
  • 9. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 10. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 11. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 12. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 1 points
  • 13. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points
  • 14. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 15. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points

  • 1. RadioShack-Leopard, in 55:12:07
  • 2. Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 3. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 1:10
  • 4. NetApp-Endura, at 1:25
  • 5. Movistar, at 1:28
  • 6. Astana, at 2:10
  • 7. Fdj.fr, at 2:39
  • 8. Katusha, at 2:39
  • 9. BMC Racing, at 3:01
  • 10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:43
  • 11. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:59
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:18
  • 13. Cofidis, at 9:23
  • 14. Lampre-Merida, at 9:54
  • 15. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:09
  • 16. Sky, at 11:33
  • 17. Cannondale, at 11:48
  • 18. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:26
  • 19. Lotto-Belisol, at 15:09
  • 20. Argos-Shimano, at 19:50
  • 21. Garmin-Sharp, at 26:31
  • 22. Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:49