Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 18

Results from stage 18 of the 2013 Vuelta a España

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, in 4:46:48
  • 2. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :28
  • 3. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18
  • 4. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 1:34
  • 5. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42
  • 6. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:53
  • 7. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:02
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:13
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:13
  • 10. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 2:18
  • 11. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:18
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:24
  • 13. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:24
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:31
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:36
  • 16. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 2:36
  • 17. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:36
  • 18. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:49
  • 19. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:49
  • 20. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:53
  • 21. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:53
  • 22. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:59
  • 23. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:04
  • 24. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:06
  • 25. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:38
  • 26. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:42
  • 27. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 3:42
  • 28. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:42
  • 29. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:42
  • 30. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:42
  • 31. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 4:04
  • 32. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:08
  • 33. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 4:18
  • 34. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:37
  • 35. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:44
  • 36. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:44
  • 37. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 4:57
  • 38. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:01
  • 39. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:17
  • 40. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:17
  • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:26
  • 42. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 5:43
  • 43. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 6:14
  • 44. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 6:17
  • 45. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:35
  • 46. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:41
  • 47. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:55
  • 48. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 7:23
  • 49. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 7:23
  • 50. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:28
  • 51. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 7:28
  • 52. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 7:28
  • 53. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 7:32
  • 54. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 7:39
  • 55. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 7:42
  • 56. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:54
  • 57. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:36
  • 58. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 8:40
  • 59. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:48
  • 60. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:49
  • 61. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 8:49
  • 62. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 8:49
  • 63. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 8:49
  • 64. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:49
  • 65. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:49
  • 66. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 8:49
  • 67. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 8:49
  • 68. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:49
  • 69. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 8:49
  • 70. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:49
  • 71. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 9:08
  • 72. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 9:24
  • 73. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:30
  • 74. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:26
  • 75. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 10:26
  • 76. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 10:26
  • 77. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 10:29
  • 78. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:09
  • 79. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:09
  • 80. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 11:09
  • 81. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 11:09
  • 82. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 11:09
  • 83. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:09
  • 84. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:09
  • 85. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:09
  • 86. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:09
  • 87. David TANNER, Belkin, at 11:09
  • 88. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 11:09
  • 89. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:09
  • 90. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:09
  • 91. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 11:09
  • 92. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:09
  • 93. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:09
  • 94. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:42
  • 95. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 11:42
  • 96. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 11:55
  • 97. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:13
  • 98. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 12:59
  • 99. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 13:36
  • 100. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 13:56
  • 101. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 14:20
  • 102. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:22
  • 103. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 14:22
  • 104. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 14:22
  • 105. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 15:32
  • 106. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 22:16
  • 107. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 22:16
  • 108. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 22:16
  • 109. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:16
  • 110. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:16
  • 111. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 22:16
  • 112. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:16
  • 113. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 22:16
  • 114. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 22:16
  • 115. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 22:16
  • 116. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:16
  • 117. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 22:16
  • 118. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:16
  • 119. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 22:16
  • 120. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:16
  • 121. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 22:16
  • 122. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 22:16
  • 123. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:16
  • 124. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 22:16
  • 125. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 22:16
  • 126. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:16
  • 127. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 22:16
  • 128. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 22:16
  • 129. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:16
  • 130. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:16
  • 131. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 22:16
  • 132. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 22:16
  • 133. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 22:16
  • 134. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:16
  • 135. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:16
  • 136. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 22:16
  • 137. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 22:16
  • 138. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:16
  • 139. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:23
  • 140. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:25
  • 141. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 22:33
  • 142. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:44
  • 143. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 22:48
  • 144. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:28
  • 145. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 24:07
  • 146. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 24:07
  • 147. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 24:07
  • 148. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 24:37
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr
  • DNS Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 73:39:35
  • 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:09
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:24
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:43
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:44
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 6:14
  • 8. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 6:35
  • 9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:51
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 11:10
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 11:15
  • 12. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:14
  • 13. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 12:30
  • 14. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:48
  • 15. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:46
  • 16. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 18:28
  • 17. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:37
  • 18. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:21
  • 19. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 23:26
  • 20. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:55
  • 21. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 27:34
  • 22. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 28:05
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 33:01
  • 24. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 37:28
  • 25. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 37:58
  • 26. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 40:05
  • 27. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:06
  • 28. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 46:45
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 52:54
  • 30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 56:55
  • 31. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:05:11
  • 32. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:06:52
  • 33. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:07:48
  • 34. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:11:51
  • 35. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:12:39
  • 36. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:14:30
  • 37. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:15:35
  • 38. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:19:46
  • 39. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:21:30
  • 40. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:21:33
  • 41. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:21:40
  • 42. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:21:55
  • 43. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:24:17
  • 44. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25:36
  • 45. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:25:45
  • 46. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:26:12
  • 47. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:29:00
  • 48. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:30:55
  • 49. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:35:41
  • 50. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:36:30
  • 51. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:37:06
  • 52. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:38:08
  • 53. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:38:27
  • 54. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38:55
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:45:30
  • 56. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:48:11
  • 57. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:49:48
  • 58. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50:11
  • 59. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:50:20
  • 60. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:51:26
  • 61. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:51:37
  • 62. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:54:46
  • 63. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:55:59
  • 64. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:00:49
  • 65. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:01:09
  • 66. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01:31
  • 67. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:03:43
  • 68. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:05:23
  • 69. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:07:49
  • 70. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:08:45
  • 71. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:08:47
  • 72. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:09:19
  • 73. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 2:09:35
  • 74. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:10:35
  • 75. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:11:17
  • 76. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:11:57
  • 77. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:14:28
  • 78. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:14:47
  • 79. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:18:59
  • 80. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:22:58
  • 81. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:26:51
  • 82. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:26:53
  • 83. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:26:54
  • 84. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:27:26
  • 85. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:27:37
  • 86. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:28:16
  • 87. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:28:21
  • 88. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:28:48
  • 89. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:29:00
  • 90. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:29:41
  • 91. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:29:44
  • 92. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:37:21
  • 93. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:38:38
  • 94. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:39:55
  • 95. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:40:47
  • 96. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:42:05
  • 97. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:42:24
  • 98. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:43:35
  • 99. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:45:58
  • 100. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:45:59
  • 101. David TANNER, Belkin, at 2:46:14
  • 102. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:47:16
  • 103. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:49:19
  • 104. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:49:50
  • 105. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:53:42
  • 106. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:56:36
  • 107. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:59:14
  • 108. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00:59
  • 109. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:04:33
  • 110. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:04:49
  • 111. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:05:53
  • 112. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 3:06:05
  • 113. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:06:06
  • 114. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:06:25
  • 115. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:12:36
  • 116. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14:01
  • 117. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 3:15:28
  • 118. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:15:59
  • 119. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:16:29
  • 120. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 3:21:55
  • 121. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22:25
  • 122. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 3:24:15
  • 123. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:25:59
  • 124. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:26:29
  • 125. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:29:05
  • 126. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:31:24
  • 127. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31:42
  • 128. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:32:20
  • 129. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:32:21
  • 130. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:33:31
  • 131. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:34:55
  • 132. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 3:35:10
  • 133. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:35:45
  • 134. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 3:36:27
  • 135. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:36:44
  • 136. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:37:26
  • 137. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 3:37:28
  • 138. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:39:19
  • 139. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:39:31
  • 140. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:41:11
  • 141. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:42:38
  • 142. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:43:02
  • 143. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:45:28
  • 144. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 3:47:11
  • 145. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:51:31
  • 146. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:59:35
  • 147. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:01:10
  • 148. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:05:46

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 13 points
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 14 points
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 21 points
  • 5. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 30 points
  • 6. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 35 points
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 36 points
  • 8. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 36 points
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 37 points
  • 10. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 55 points
  • 11. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 56 points
  • 12. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 59 points
  • 13. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 61 points
  • 14. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 64 points
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 70 points
  • 16. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 71 points
  • 17. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 73 points
  • 18. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 80 points
  • 19. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 81 points
  • 20. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 86 points
  • 21. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 90 points
  • 22. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 102 points
  • 23. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 108 points
  • 24. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 109 points
  • 25. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 110 points
  • 26. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 112 points
  • 27. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 113 points
  • 28. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 123 points
  • 29. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 123 points
  • 30. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 138 points
  • 31. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, 139 points
  • 32. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 143 points
  • 33. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 144 points
  • 34. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 166 points
  • 35. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 174 points
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 175 points
  • 37. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 197 points
  • 38. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 210 points
  • 39. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, 215 points
  • 40. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 225 points
  • 41. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 232 points
  • 42. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 233 points
  • 43. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 234 points

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 126 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 116 points
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 100 points
  • 4. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 94 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 92 points
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 90 points
  • 7. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 75 points
  • 8. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 72 points
  • 8. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 72 points
  • 10. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 65 points
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 59 points
  • 12. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 53 points
  • 13. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 53 points
  • 14. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 51 points
  • 15. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 48 points
  • 16. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 46 points
  • 17. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 45 points
  • 18. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 45 points
  • 19. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 44 points
  • 20. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38 points
  • 21. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 37 points
  • 22. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 35 points
  • 23. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 34 points
  • 24. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 33 points
  • 25. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 29 points
  • 26. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 28 points
  • 27. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, 26 points
  • 28. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 26 points
  • 29. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, 24 points
  • 30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24 points
  • 31. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, 24 points
  • 32. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23 points
  • 33. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, 23 points
  • 34. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, 20 points
  • 35. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 36. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, 19 points
  • 37. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 19 points
  • 38. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 18 points
  • 39. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, 18 points
  • 40. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 17 points
  • 41. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 42. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 16 points
  • 43. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 16 points
  • 44. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 45. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 14 points
  • 46. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 47. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 14 points
  • 47. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 14 points
  • 47. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 50. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 13 points
  • 51. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 52. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, 12 points
  • 53. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 54. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 55. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 55. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 57. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 9 points
  • 58. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 8 points
  • 59. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, 8 points
  • 60. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 61. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 61. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, 7 points
  • 61. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 7 points
  • 61. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 65. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 65. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 65. Christian KNEES, Sky, 6 points
  • 65. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 65. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 70. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, 6 points
  • 71. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 71. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, 5 points
  • 73. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 74. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 74. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 74. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 77. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 77. David TANNER, Belkin, 4 points
  • 77. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 77. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, 4 points
  • 81. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 81. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 83. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 84. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 85. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 85. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 85. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 2 points
  • 85. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 85. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 90. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 90. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 90. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 90. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 90. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 90. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, 1 points
  • 96. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard
  • 96. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr

  • 1. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 37 points
  • 2. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 30 points
  • 3. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 22 points
  • 4. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 22 points
  • 5. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 6. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 19 points
  • 8. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 17 points
  • 9. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 17 points
  • 10. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 11. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 15 points
  • 12. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 13. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 13 points
  • 14. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 13 points
  • 15. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 12 points
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 12 points
  • 17. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 10 points
  • 18. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 points
  • 19. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 points
  • 20. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 7 points
  • 21. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 22. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 6 points
  • 24. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 25. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 5 points
  • 26. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 27. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 5 points
  • 28. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 29. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 4 points
  • 30. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 32. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 2 points
  • 33. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 34. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 35. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 37. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 38. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 39. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 40. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 41. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 42. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, 1 points
  • 43. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 44. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points

  • 1. Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 220:27:11
  • 2. Movistar, at 4:35
  • 3. Astana, at 6:17
  • 4. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:57
  • 5. Katusha, at 22:19
  • 6. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 33:20
  • 7. RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:25
  • 8. NetApp-Endura, at 50:21
  • 9. Fdj.fr, at 57:06
  • 10. Sky, at 1:21:41
  • 11. BMC Racing, at 1:30:43
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49:30
  • 13. Cofidis, at 1:51:35
  • 14. Lampre-Merida, at 2:31:41
  • 15. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:00:47
  • 16. Cannondale, at 3:05:19
  • 17. Argos-Shimano, at 3:13:29
  • 18. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 3:43:04
  • 19. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:43:24
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 3:45:37
  • 21. Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:52:09
  • 22. Garmin-Sharp, at 6:19:09