Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 16

Results for stage 16 of the 2013 Vuelta a España

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, in 3:43:31
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :03
  • 4. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :08
  • 5. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :20
  • 6. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :37
  • 7. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :37
  • 8. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :40
  • 9. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :42
  • 10. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :45
  • 11. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06
  • 12. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08
  • 13. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:09
  • 14. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13
  • 15. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:29
  • 16. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 1:36
  • 17. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:41
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:44
  • 19. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:47
  • 20. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:47
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:56
  • 22. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:03
  • 23. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:04
  • 24. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:04
  • 25. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 2:08
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 2:09
  • 27. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:14
  • 28. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:14
  • 29. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:19
  • 30. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:19
  • 31. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:19
  • 32. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 2:53
  • 33. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:53
  • 34. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:55
  • 35. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:09
  • 36. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:09
  • 37. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:36
  • 38. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 3:42
  • 39. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:00
  • 40. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:00
  • 41. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:08
  • 42. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 4:08
  • 43. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 4:08
  • 44. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:20
  • 45. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:53
  • 46. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:24
  • 47. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 5:29
  • 48. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:29
  • 49. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:45
  • 50. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 5:45
  • 51. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 5:45
  • 52. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 5:45
  • 53. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 5:45
  • 54. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:45
  • 55. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 5:45
  • 56. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 5:45
  • 57. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 6:10
  • 58. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:10
  • 59. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:14
  • 60. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:29
  • 61. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 6:47
  • 62. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 6:47
  • 63. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:47
  • 64. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 6:51
  • 65. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 6:51
  • 66. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 7:07
  • 67. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:43
  • 68. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:43
  • 69. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 8:11
  • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 8:26
  • 71. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 8:26
  • 72. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
  • 73. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 11:19
  • 74. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 11:19
  • 75. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 11:19
  • 76. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 11:19
  • 77. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 11:42
  • 78. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 13:18
  • 79. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 13:18
  • 80. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:53
  • 81. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:12
  • 82. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:12
  • 83. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:12
  • 84. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 16:12
  • 85. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:12
  • 86. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:12
  • 87. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:12
  • 88. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 16:12
  • 89. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 16:12
  • 90. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:12
  • 91. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:53
  • 92. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 17:53
  • 93. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:53
  • 94. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 17:53
  • 95. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:53
  • 96. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 17:53
  • 97. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 17:53
  • 98. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 17:53
  • 99. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 17:53
  • 100. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 17:53
  • 101. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 17:53
  • 102. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 17:53
  • 103. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 17:53
  • 104. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 105. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:53
  • 106. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:53
  • 107. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:53
  • 108. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:53
  • 109. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 17:53
  • 110. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:53
  • 111. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 17:53
  • 112. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 17:53
  • 113. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 114. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 17:53
  • 115. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 17:53
  • 116. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 17:53
  • 117. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 17:53
  • 118. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 17:53
  • 119. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 17:53
  • 120. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:53
  • 121. David TANNER, Belkin, at 17:53
  • 122. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 17:53
  • 123. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 17:53
  • 124. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 17:53
  • 125. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 126. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:53
  • 127. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 17:53
  • 128. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:53
  • 129. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:53
  • 130. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:53
  • 131. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:53
  • 132. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:53
  • 133. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:53
  • 134. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 17:53
  • 135. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 17:53
  • 136. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 17:53
  • 137. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:53
  • 138. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:53
  • 139. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 17:53
  • 140. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:53
  • 141. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:53
  • 142. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 17:59
  • 143. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:59
  • 144. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:59
  • 145. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:00
  • 146. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:08
  • 147. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:08
  • 148. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 18:08
  • 149. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 18:17
  • 150. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:38

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 64:06:01
  • 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :28
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:14
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:29
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
  • 6. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:43
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 4:37
  • 8. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 6:17
  • 9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:33
  • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 9:21
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 9:31
  • 12. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:22
  • 13. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 11:42
  • 14. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:08
  • 15. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:44
  • 16. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 15:33
  • 17. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:13
  • 18. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 19:16
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 19:58
  • 20. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:51
  • 21. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 22:39
  • 22. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 24:39
  • 23. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:41
  • 24. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 29:56
  • 25. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 34:37
  • 26. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36:19
  • 27. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 38:50
  • 28. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 39:53
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 46:18
  • 30. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57:32
  • 31. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:00:01
  • 32. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:02:38
  • 33. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:03:18
  • 34. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:04:24
  • 35. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:04:40
  • 36. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:06:55
  • 37. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:08:07
  • 38. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:10:29
  • 39. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:12:40
  • 40. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:13:14
  • 41. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13:26
  • 42. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:13:44
  • 43. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:13:53
  • 44. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:14:12
  • 45. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:14:37
  • 46. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:15:49
  • 47. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:15:50
  • 48. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:16:37
  • 49. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:18:58
  • 50. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:24:11
  • 51. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:26:44
  • 52. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:27:56
  • 53. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28:33
  • 54. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:30:42
  • 55. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:37:28
  • 56. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:37:57
  • 57. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:39:26
  • 58. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:41:34
  • 59. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:43:06
  • 60. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43:52
  • 61. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44:51
  • 62. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45:36
  • 63. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 1:47:08
  • 64. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:48:45
  • 65. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:49:57
  • 66. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:51:07
  • 67. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:54:02
  • 68. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:56:39
  • 69. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:58:26
  • 70. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:00:24
  • 71. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:00:28
  • 72. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:00:45
  • 73. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:01:54
  • 74. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 2:02:54
  • 75. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:02:56
  • 76. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:04:04
  • 77. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:04:25
  • 78. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:04:43
  • 79. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:04:57
  • 80. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:08:37
  • 81. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:09:37
  • 82. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:09:49
  • 83. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:09:49
  • 84. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:13:24
  • 85. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:13:51
  • 86. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:14:25
  • 87. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 2:15:22
  • 88. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:16:29
  • 89. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:17:34
  • 90. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:17:54
  • 91. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:19:00
  • 92. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:19:06
  • 93. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:20:36
  • 94. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:20:46
  • 95. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:21:18
  • 96. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:27:30
  • 97. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:27:49
  • 98. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:28:23
  • 99. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:28:30
  • 100. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:30:51
  • 101. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:32:13
  • 102. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:34:50
  • 103. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:35:20
  • 104. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:35:50
  • 105. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:36:54
  • 106. David TANNER, Belkin, at 2:37:23
  • 107. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 2:38:13
  • 108. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:38:42
  • 109. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:40:29
  • 110. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:44:09
  • 111. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:44:56
  • 112. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:46:31
  • 113. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:47:12
  • 114. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:49:51
  • 115. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:50:04
  • 116. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 2:54:10
  • 117. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:54:46
  • 118. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:57:36
  • 119. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 2:57:48
  • 120. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:58:55
  • 121. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:00:26
  • 122. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 3:00:26
  • 123. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:00:52
  • 124. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:02:27
  • 125. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 3:02:46
  • 126. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:03:05
  • 127. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:05:47
  • 128. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:06:44
  • 129. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:07:36
  • 130. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 3:08:45
  • 131. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:09:18
  • 132. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:09:40
  • 133. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:10:02
  • 134. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 3:10:50
  • 135. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:11:07
  • 136. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:12:02
  • 137. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:12:22
  • 138. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:12:28
  • 139. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 3:13:41
  • 140. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:13:42
  • 141. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:16:03
  • 142. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:17:17
  • 143. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:18:13
  • 144. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:19:21
  • 145. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 3:21:34
  • 146. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:22:48
  • 147. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:22:51
  • 148. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:30:52
  • 149. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:38:43
  • 150. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:44:57

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 13 points
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 13 points
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 18 points
  • 5. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 27 points
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 points
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 31 points
  • 8. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 31 points
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 39 points
  • 10. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 54 points
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 54 points
  • 12. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 59 points
  • 13. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 61 points
  • 14. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 69 points
  • 15. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 69 points
  • 16. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 72 points
  • 17. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 80 points
  • 18. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 80 points
  • 19. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 80 points
  • 20. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 100 points
  • 21. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 102 points
  • 22. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 105 points
  • 23. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 106 points
  • 24. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 107 points
  • 25. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, 112 points
  • 26. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 115 points
  • 27. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 121 points
  • 28. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, 131 points
  • 29. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 132 points
  • 30. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 136 points
  • 31. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 160 points
  • 32. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 163 points
  • 33. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 167 points
  • 34. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, 210 points
  • 35. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 211 points
  • 36. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 220 points
  • 37. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 225 points
  • 38. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 225 points
  • 39. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 229 points
  • 40. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 234 points

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 118 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 105 points
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 98 points
  • 4. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 84 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 84 points
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 82 points
  • 7. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 65 points
  • 8. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, 61 points
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 59 points
  • 10. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 56 points
  • 11. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 53 points
  • 12. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 53 points
  • 13. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 52 points
  • 14. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 51 points
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 50 points
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 48 points
  • 17. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 45 points
  • 18. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 43 points
  • 19. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 41 points
  • 20. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 37 points
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37 points
  • 22. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 33 points
  • 23. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 24. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 29 points
  • 25. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, 26 points
  • 26. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, 24 points
  • 27. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, 24 points
  • 28. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23 points
  • 29. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, 20 points
  • 30. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 19 points
  • 31. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 19 points
  • 32. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 19 points
  • 33. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, 18 points
  • 34. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 35. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 16 points
  • 36. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 16 points
  • 37. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 14 points
  • 39. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 14 points
  • 40. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, 14 points
  • 41. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 42. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 43. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 14 points
  • 44. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 13 points
  • 45. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, 12 points
  • 46. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 47. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 48. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 49. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 points
  • 50. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 51. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 52. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 9 points
  • 53. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 9 points
  • 54. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 55. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 8 points
  • 56. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 points
  • 57. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, 7 points
  • 58. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 59. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 7 points
  • 60. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 61. Christian KNEES, Sky, 6 points
  • 62. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 63. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 64. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 65. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 66. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, 6 points
  • 67. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 68. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 69. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 70. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 71. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 4 points
  • 72. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 73. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 74. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 75. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 76. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 77. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, 4 points
  • 78. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 79. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 80. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 81. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 82. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 83. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 84. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 2 points
  • 85. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 86. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 87. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, 1 points
  • 88. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 89. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 90. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 91. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 92. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, 1 points
  • 93. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 1 points

  • 1. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 36 points
  • 2. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 30 points
  • 3. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 22 points
  • 4. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 19 points
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 17 points
  • 8. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 17 points
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 10. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 13 points
  • 11. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 12. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 12 points
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 12 points
  • 14. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 10 points
  • 15. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 16. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 7 points
  • 17. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 6 points
  • 18. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 19. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 20. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 5 points
  • 21. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 22. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 5 points
  • 23. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5 points
  • 24. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 25. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 4 points
  • 26. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 27. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 3 points
  • 28. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 29. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 2 points
  • 30. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 31. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 32. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 33. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 34. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 35. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 36. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, 2 points
  • 37. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 38. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 39. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 40. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, 1 points
  • 41. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 42. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points

  • 1. Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 191:46:16
  • 2. Astana, at 1:07
  • 3. Movistar, at 1:26
  • 4. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:05
  • 5. Katusha, at 20:38
  • 6. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:55
  • 7. RadioShack-Leopard, at 31:03
  • 8. NetApp-Endura, at 46:01
  • 9. Fdj.fr, at 47:15
  • 10. Sky, at 1:10:47
  • 11. BMC Racing, at 1:19:12
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:32:38
  • 13. Cofidis, at 1:36:04
  • 14. Lampre-Merida, at 2:26:03
  • 15. Cannondale, at 2:39:21
  • 16. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:40:59
  • 17. Argos-Shimano, at 2:59:04
  • 18. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 3:15:08
  • 19. Lotto-Belisol, at 3:19:36
  • 20. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:23:26
  • 21. Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:19:47
  • 22. Garmin-Sharp, at 5:46:03