Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 10

Full results from stage 10 of the 2013 Vuelta a España

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.


Full results will be updated as they are available.

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 4:30:22
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :48
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:02
  • 4. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:02
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:02
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:02
  • 7. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:10
  • 8. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25
  • 10. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:52
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22
  • 12. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:22
  • 13. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22
  • 14. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:22
  • 15. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:48
  • 16. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:48
  • 17. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:48
  • 18. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 3:07
  • 19. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:07
  • 20. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:07
  • 21. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 3:28
  • 22. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:45
  • 23. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:45
  • 24. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:52
  • 25. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 3:58
  • 26. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 3:58
  • 27. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 4:08
  • 28. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 4:28
  • 29. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:00
  • 30. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 5:00
  • 31. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:00
  • 32. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:04
  • 33. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 5:26
  • 34. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:02
  • 35. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:07
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:15
  • 37. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:21
  • 38. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 9:39
  • 39. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 9:39
  • 40. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:39
  • 41. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 9:50
  • 42. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:26
  • 43. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 10:38
  • 44. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:38
  • 45. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 11:13
  • 46. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:37
  • 47. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 13:37
  • 48. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 13:52
  • 49. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:47
  • 50. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 15:39
  • 51. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:39
  • 52. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:39
  • 53. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:39
  • 54. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:39
  • 55. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 15:39
  • 56. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 17:09
  • 57. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 18:13
  • 58. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 19:35
  • 59. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:35
  • 60. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:35
  • 61. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:27
  • 62. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 20:27
  • 63. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 20:27
  • 64. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:27
  • 65. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 20:27
  • 66. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 20:27
  • 67. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 20:27
  • 68. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:27
  • 69. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 20:27
  • 70. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 20:27
  • 71. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 20:27
  • 72. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:27
  • 73. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:27
  • 74. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:27
  • 75. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:27
  • 76. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 20:27
  • 77. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:27
  • 78. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:27
  • 79. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:27
  • 80. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 20:27
  • 81. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 20:27
  • 82. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:27
  • 83. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 20:27
  • 84. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 20:27
  • 85. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:27
  • 86. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:27
  • 87. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 20:27
  • 88. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 20:27
  • 89. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:27
  • 90. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:27
  • 91. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:27
  • 92. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:27
  • 93. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 20:27
  • 94. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:27
  • 95. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 20:27
  • 96. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:27
  • 97. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:27
  • 98. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 21:10
  • 99. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 21:10
  • 100. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 21:10
  • 101. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 22:04
  • 102. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 22:04
  • 103. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 22:04
  • 104. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:04
  • 105. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:04
  • 106. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:04
  • 107. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 22:38
  • 108. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:31
  • 109. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:33
  • 110. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 23:38
  • 111. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:59
  • 112. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:59
  • 113. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 24:15
  • 114. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 24:27
  • 115. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:29
  • 116. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:17
  • 117. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 25:24
  • 118. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 25:24
  • 119. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 25:24
  • 120. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:24
  • 121. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 25:24
  • DNF Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale
  • DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha
  • DNF Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 40:29:14
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :43
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :53
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:02
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:40
  • 6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:04
  • 7. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:20
  • 8. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 3:11
  • 9. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:16
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:28
  • 11. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:58
  • 12. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 4:09
  • 13. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 4:35
  • 14. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 4:42
  • 15. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 5:12
  • 16. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 6:05
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:33
  • 18. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:33
  • 19. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 6:36
  • 20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:39
  • 21. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:01
  • 22. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:04
  • 23. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 7:08
  • 24. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:29
  • 25. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 7:45
  • 26. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:13
  • 27. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 8:22
  • 28. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 9:29
  • 29. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:20
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:06
  • 31. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 11:09
  • 32. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:26
  • 33. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:36
  • 34. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 13:11
  • 35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:19
  • 36. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 23:57
  • 37. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:19
  • 38. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 25:29
  • 39. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 26:32
  • 40. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:51
  • 41. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 30:04
  • 42. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:40
  • 43. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 31:33
  • 44. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:50
  • 45. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 32:14
  • 46. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 34:53
  • 47. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 35:42
  • 48. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:52
  • 49. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 35:58
  • 50. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 36:15

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 7 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 points
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 11 points
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 14 points
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 22 points
  • 6. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 23 points
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 25 points
  • 8. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 26 points
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 41 points
  • 10. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 45 points
  • 11. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 79 points
  • 12. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 91 points
  • 13. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 96 points
  • 14. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 121 points
  • 15. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 163 points
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, 169 points

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 97 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 81 points
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 77 points
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 61 points
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 58 points
  • 6. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 53 points
  • 7. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 45 points
  • 8. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 40 points
  • 9. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 39 points
  • 10. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 38 points
  • 11. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, 36 points
  • 12. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 35 points
  • 13. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 34 points
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 34 points
  • 15. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 32 points
  • 16. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 17. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 28 points
  • 18. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 27 points
  • 19. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, 26 points
  • 20. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 26 points
  • 21. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 26 points
  • 22. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
  • 23. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, 23 points
  • 24. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23 points
  • 25. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 22 points
  • 26. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, 19 points
  • 27. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 18 points
  • 28. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 17 points
  • 29. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 16 points
  • 30. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 points
  • 31. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 15 points
  • 32. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 33. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, 13 points
  • 34. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 13 points
  • 35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, 11 points
  • 36. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 37. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 38. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 10 points
  • 39. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 40. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 9 points
  • 41. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 42. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 43. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 44. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 45. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 47. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 45. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 48. Christian KNEES, Sky, 6 points
  • 49. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, 6 points
  • 49. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, 6 points
  • 51. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 52. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 4 points
  • 53. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 53. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 53. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 53. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 53. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 58. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 59. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 60. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 60. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 62. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 3 points
  • 63. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, 3 points
  • 64. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 65. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 66. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 66. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 66. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 66. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 2 points
  • 66. Luke ROWE, Sky, 2 points
  • 66. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 2 points
  • 66. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 66. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 66. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 66. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 66. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 77. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 1 points
  • 78. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 78. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, 1 points
  • 78. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 78. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 82. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale
  • 82. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • 82. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 15 points
  • 3. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 12 points
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 12 points
  • 5. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 11 points
  • 6. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 10 points
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 10 points
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 9 points
  • 9. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 10. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 5 points
  • 11. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 12. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 14. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 15. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 3 points
  • 16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 3 points
  • 17. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 18. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 19. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 20. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 21. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 points
  • 22. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 23. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points
  • 22. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 22. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points