Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a España results, stage 11

1. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5h 25' 44 2. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3 3. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 10 4. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D'Epargne, at 15 5. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D'Epargne, at 15

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5h 25′ 44
  • 2. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3
  • 3. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 10
  • 4. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 15
  • 5. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 15
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 23
  • 7. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 23
  • 8. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 23
  • 9. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 32
  • 10. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 32
  • 11. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 32
  • 12. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 41
  • 13. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 51
  • 14. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51
  • 15. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 53
  • 16. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 59
  • 17. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 59
  • 18. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 59
  • 19. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:05
  • 20. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:20
  • 21. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:38
  • 22. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 1:40
  • 23. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 1:41
  • 24. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 1:41
  • 25. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 1:41
  • 26. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41
  • 27. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 1:41
  • 28. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:02
  • 29. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:04
  • 30. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:04
  • 31. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:13
  • 32. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 2:25
  • 33. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:25
  • 34. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:25
  • 35. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:25
  • 36. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 2:25
  • 37. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:47
  • 38. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:59
  • 39. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:59
  • 40. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:18
  • 41. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:18
  • 42. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:35
  • 43. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:35
  • 44. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:45
  • 45. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:45
  • 46. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 4:13
  • 47. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 4:13
  • 48. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:13
  • 49. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 4:13
  • 50. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:32
  • 51. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:48
  • 52. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:56
  • 53. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:56
  • 54. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 4:58
  • 55. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:05
  • 56. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:06
  • 57. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 5:14
  • 58. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 6:09
  • 59. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 6:13
  • 60. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 6:14
  • 61. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 6:49
  • 62. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:49
  • 63. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 6:49
  • 64. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 6:49
  • 65. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:53
  • 66. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:53
  • 67. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 7:53
  • 68. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:53
  • 69. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:53
  • 70. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:53
  • 71. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:53
  • 72. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 7:53
  • 73. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:53
  • 74. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:53
  • 75. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:53
  • 76. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9:13
  • 77. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 10:46
  • 78. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 10:46
  • 79. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:46
  • 80. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:46
  • 81. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 10:46
  • 82. Paul Voss, Milram, at 10:46
  • 83. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:46
  • 84. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 10:46
  • 85. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 10:46
  • 86. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:46
  • 87. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 10:46
  • 88. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 10:46
  • 89. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 10:46
  • 90. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 10:46
  • 91. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 13:09
  • 92. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 13:09
  • 93. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 13:19
  • 94. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 14:19
  • 95. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:19
  • 96. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 97. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:19
  • 98. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:19
  • 99. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 14:19
  • 100. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:19
  • 101. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:19
  • 102. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 14:19
  • 103. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 14:19
  • 104. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 14:19
  • 105. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:19
  • 106. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 107. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 14:19
  • 108. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:19
  • 109. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 110. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:00
  • 111. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:33
  • 112. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:33
  • 113. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 17:33
  • 114. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 17:33
  • 115. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:14
  • 116. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:14
  • 117. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:14
  • 118. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 19:14
  • 119. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:14
  • 120. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:14
  • 121. Enrique Mata, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 19:14
  • 122. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:14
  • 123. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 19:14
  • 124. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 19:14
  • 125. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 19:14
  • 126. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 19:14
  • 127. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:14
  • 128. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 19:14
  • 129. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:14
  • 130. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 19:14
  • 131. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 19:14
  • 132. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:14
  • 133. Johnnie Walker, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 19:14
  • 134. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 19:14
  • 135. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 19:14
  • 136. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 19:14
  • 137. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 19:14
  • 138. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 19:14
  • 139. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 19:14
  • 140. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 19:14
  • 141. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 19:14
  • 142. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 19:14
  • 143. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 19:14
  • 144. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:14
  • 145. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 19:14
  • 146. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 19:14
  • 147. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 19:14
  • 148. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 19:14
  • 149. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:14
  • 150. Martin Pedersen, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 19:14
  • 151. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 19:14
  • 152. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 19:14
  • 153. David Vitoria Cano, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 19:14
  • 154. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 19:14
  • 155. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 19:14
  • 156. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 19:14
  • 157. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 19:14
  • 158. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 19:14
  • 159. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:14
  • 160. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 19:14
  • 161. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 19:14
  • 162. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 20:56
  • 163. Allan Davis, Astana, at 20:56
  • 164. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 20:56
  • 165. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:56
  • 166. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 20:56
  • 167. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:56
  • 168. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:56
  • 169. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 20:56
  • 170. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 20:56
  • 171. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 20:56
  • 172. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 20:56
  • 173. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:56
  • 174. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 20:56
  • 175. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 20:56
  • 176. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:56

GC standings

  • 1. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 47h 37′ 15”
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 45
  • 3. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:04
  • 4. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 1:17
  • 5. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:29
  • 6. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:57
  • 7. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:07
  • 8. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:13
  • 9. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:30
  • 10. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:30
  • 11. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:37
  • 12. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:53
  • 13. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:03
  • 14. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 3:16
  • 15. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 3:27
  • 16. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:40
  • 17. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:59
  • 18. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:50
  • 19. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:14
  • 20. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:41
  • 21. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 5:53
  • 22. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:42
  • 23. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 6:48
  • 24. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 6:53
  • 25. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 7:36
  • 26. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:01
  • 27. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:07
  • 28. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:55
  • 29. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 8:58
  • 30. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 9:23
  • 31. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:53
  • 32. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:56
  • 33. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 12:37
  • 34. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 14:04
  • 35. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 14:30
  • 36. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 14:46
  • 37. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:04
  • 38. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 17:56
  • 39. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 19:40
  • 40. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:26
  • 41. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 21:01
  • 42. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:01
  • 43. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 24:40
  • 44. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:23
  • 45. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 27:04
  • 46. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:18
  • 47. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 27:58
  • 48. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:08
  • 49. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 29:17
  • 50. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:17
  • 51. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 30:20
  • 52. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 33:08
  • 53. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 34:01
  • 54. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34:38
  • 55. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 34:47
  • 56. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 36:03
  • 57. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 37:46
  • 58. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 37:53
  • 59. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 38:13
  • 60. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 39:06
  • 61. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 39:20
  • 62. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 43:19
  • 63. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 43:52
  • 64. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:27
  • 65. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 44:36
  • 66. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 47:34
  • 67. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 48:09
  • 68. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 50:01
  • 69. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 52:35
  • 70. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 52:35
  • 71. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 53:06
  • 72. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 53:49
  • 73. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 53:55
  • 74. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 55:59
  • 75. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 56:22
  • 76. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 56:41
  • 77. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 57:50
  • 78. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 58:35
  • 79. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 59:33
  • 80. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 59:34
  • 81. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:00:50
  • 82. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01:01
  • 83. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:01:35
  • 84. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:02:38
  • 85. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:02:41
  • 86. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:04:03
  • 87. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 1:04:31
  • 88. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:14
  • 89. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:06:16
  • 90. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06:47
  • 91. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07:26
  • 92. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:08:30
  • 93. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09:14
  • 94. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:09:43
  • 95. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:10:07
  • 96. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:11:40
  • 97. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:12:14
  • 98. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:13:23
  • 99. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:14:43
  • 100. Paul Voss, Milram, at 1:15:08
  • 101. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:15:11
  • 102. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:15:27
  • 103. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 1:15:55
  • 104. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:17:38
  • 105. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:19:50
  • 106. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 1:20:14
  • 107. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 1:20:44
  • 108. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:22:14
  • 109. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:24:23
  • 110. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 1:25:20
  • 111. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 1:25:26
  • 112. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32:57
  • 113. Martin Pedersen, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 1:33:34
  • 114. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 1:33:35
  • 115. Allan Davis, Astana, at 1:34:00
  • 116. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35:06
  • 117. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:35:21
  • 118. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:35:46
  • 119. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 1:36:09
  • 120. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 1:36:31
  • 121. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:37:28
  • 122. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:37:52
  • 123. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:38:33
  • 124. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:41:05
  • 125. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:41:32
  • 126. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:41:34
  • 127. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 1:41:49
  • 128. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:42:07
  • 129. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:42:18
  • 130. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:43:05
  • 131. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 1:43:54
  • 132. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:44:14
  • 133. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 1:44:37
  • 134. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 1:46:48
  • 135. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49:01
  • 136. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:49:18
  • 137. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:49:36
  • 138. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:50:20
  • 139. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 1:52:31
  • 140. Enrique Mata, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 1:52:37
  • 141. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:53:39
  • 142. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 1:54:15
  • 143. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:55:23
  • 144. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:55:32
  • 145. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:55:50
  • 146. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:56:59
  • 147. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 1:57:24
  • 148. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 1:57:28
  • 149. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:58:43
  • 150. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:59:14
  • 151. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:59:19
  • 152. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59:22
  • 153. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00:03
  • 154. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:00:11
  • 155. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:01:38
  • 156. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 2:02:18
  • 157. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 2:02:18
  • 158. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 2:03:18
  • 159. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:04:22
  • 160. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:05:10
  • 161. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 2:06:23
  • 162. Johnnie Walker, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 2:06:32
  • 163. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:08:40
  • 164. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 2:09:04
  • 165. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 2:09:32
  • 166. David Vitoria Cano, Footon -Servetto -Fuji, at 2:09:42
  • 167. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:10:25
  • 168. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:10:38
  • 169. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 2:11:24
  • 170. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 2:11:26
  • 171. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:12:40
  • 172. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:14:40
  • 173. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:16:19
  • 174. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2:23:14
  • 175. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:25:06
  • 176. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:34:37: