Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 6

Esteban Chaves reclaims the lead with a late attack on the steep finish climb, winning stage 6 in the process.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEdge, in 4:46:16
  • 2. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :05
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :05
  • 4. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :11
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :11
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 8. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :11
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 10. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 11. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 12. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :11
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 16. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :11
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 18. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :11
  • 19. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :11
  • 20. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :11
  • 21. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 22. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :11
  • 23. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :11
  • 24. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 25. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :20
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 27. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at :20
  • 28. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :20
  • 29. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :24
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :29
  • 31. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :29
  • 32. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :34
  • 33. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :37
  • 34. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :37
  • 35. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :41
  • 36. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :41
  • 37. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :44
  • 38. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :44
  • 39. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :49
  • 40. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :56
  • 41. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :58
  • 42. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :58
  • 43. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :59
  • 44. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :59
  • 45. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:07
  • 46. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:07
  • 47. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:07
  • 48. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:18
  • 49. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 1:22
  • 50. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:22
  • 51. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:36
  • 52. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 1:36
  • 53. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:36
  • 54. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:49
  • 55. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:49
  • 56. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:49
  • 57. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:49
  • 58. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:49
  • 59. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:49
  • 60. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:49
  • 61. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:49
  • 62. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:49
  • 63. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:49
  • 64. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:49
  • 65. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:08
  • 66. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:08
  • 67. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:28
  • 68. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:42
  • 69. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:42
  • 70. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:42
  • 71. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 2:59
  • 72. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 3:04
  • 73. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:12
  • 74. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:26
  • 75. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:26
  • 76. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 3:26
  • 77. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:26
  • 78. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:42
  • 79. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:42
  • 80. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:42
  • 81. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 4:01
  • 82. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 4:01
  • 83. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 4:01
  • 84. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:01
  • 85. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:01
  • 86. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:19
  • 87. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:19
  • 88. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:19
  • 89. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:19
  • 90. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:19
  • 91. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:19
  • 92. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:24
  • 93. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 4:24
  • 94. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:01
  • 95. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:02
  • 96. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:02
  • 97. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:08
  • 98. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:08
  • 99. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:08
  • 100. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 5:08
  • 101. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 5:08
  • 102. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:08
  • 103. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:08
  • 104. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:08
  • 105. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:08
  • 106. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:08
  • 107. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 5:08
  • 108. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 5:18
  • 109. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:48
  • 110. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:48
  • 111. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:48
  • 112. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:12
  • 113. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:12
  • 114. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:18
  • 115. Cameron MEYER, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 6:18
  • 116. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 6:18
  • 117. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:28
  • 118. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:28
  • 119. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:33
  • 120. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:33
  • 121. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:05
  • 122. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 7:05
  • 123. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 7:05
  • 124. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:05
  • 125. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:05
  • 126. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 7:10
  • 127. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 7:10
  • 128. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:11
  • 129. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 7:11
  • 130. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 7:11
  • 131. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:11
  • 132. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:11
  • 133. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 7:11
  • 134. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:11
  • 135. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:11
  • 136. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 7:44
  • 137. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 7:44
  • 138. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 7:55
  • 139. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:35
  • 140. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:35
  • 141. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:35
  • 142. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:38
  • 143. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:38
  • 144. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:38
  • 145. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:38
  • 146. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:38
  • 147. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 10:01
  • 148. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 10:01
  • 149. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:01
  • 150. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:01
  • 151. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 10:01
  • 152. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 10:01
  • 153. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:51
  • 154. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:51
  • 155. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:55
  • 156. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:35
  • 157. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 11:35
  • 158. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:35
  • 159. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 11:35
  • 160. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:35
  • 161. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:35
  • 162. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:35
  • 163. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:35
  • 164. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:35
  • 165. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 11:35
  • 166. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 11:35
  • 167. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:41
  • 168. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:41
  • 169. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:41
  • 170. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:41
  • 171. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:41
  • 172. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:41
  • 173. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 12:06
  • 174. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:08
  • 175. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 12:17
  • 176. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:17
  • 177. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 12:17
  • 178. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:20
  • 179. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 12:20
  • 180. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:29
  • 181. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:33
  • 182. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:42
  • 183. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 12:42
  • 184. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:42
  • 185. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:54
  • 186. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:18
  • 187. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:36
  • 188. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:08
  • 189. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 16:08
  • DNS David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN

  • 1. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEdge, in 21:55:13
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :10
  • 3. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :33
  • 4. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :36
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :49
  • 6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :51
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :55
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :56
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :57
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:08
  • 11. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:12
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:12
  • 13. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:16
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:19
  • 15. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 1:27
  • 16. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:29
  • 17. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:43
  • 18. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:44
  • 19. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:51
  • 20. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:54
  • 21. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:00
  • 22. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:16
  • 23. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:23
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:43
  • 25. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:51
  • 26. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:58
  • 27. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:07
  • 28. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:20
  • 29. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:22
  • 30. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:27
  • 31. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 3:43
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:52
  • 33. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 4:00
  • 34. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:33
  • 35. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:59
  • 36. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:02
  • 37. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:07
  • 38. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:07
  • 39. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:12
  • 40. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:53
  • 41. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:14
  • 42. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 6:26
  • 43. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:27
  • 44. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:21
  • 45. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:35
  • 46. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 9:15
  • 47. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 9:44
  • 48. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:47
  • 49. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 10:17
  • 50. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 10:35
  • 51. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 10:43
  • 52. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:52
  • 53. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:23
  • 54. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:33
  • 55. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 11:33
  • 56. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 11:48
  • 57. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 11:49
  • 58. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:03
  • 59. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:01
  • 60. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 13:27
  • 61. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 13:43
  • 62. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 14:06
  • 63. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 14:27
  • 64. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 14:29
  • 65. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:40
  • 66. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:16
  • 67. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:45
  • 68. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 16:09
  • 69. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:25
  • 70. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:35
  • 71. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:55
  • 72. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:02
  • 73. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 17:04
  • 74. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:10
  • 75. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:03
  • 76. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:03
  • 77. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 18:06
  • 78. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:15
  • 79. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 18:43
  • 80. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 18:52
  • 81. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:57
  • 82. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:58
  • 83. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 19:08
  • 84. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:22
  • 85. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:30
  • 86. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 20:03
  • 87. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 20:12
  • 88. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 20:13
  • 89. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 20:16
  • 90. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:18
  • 91. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 20:33
  • 92. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 20:51
  • 93. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 21:11
  • 94. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:48
  • 95. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:07
  • 96. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 22:08
  • 97. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:09
  • 98. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:19
  • 99. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:36
  • 100. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:42
  • 101. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:45
  • 102. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 22:49
  • 103. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:07
  • 104. Cameron MEYER, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 23:16
  • 105. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 23:20
  • 106. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:53
  • 107. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:59
  • 108. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 24:09
  • 109. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 24:09
  • 110. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 24:12
  • 111. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 24:45
  • 112. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 25:31
  • 113. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 25:32
  • 114. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 25:42
  • 115. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 25:57
  • 116. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 25:59
  • 117. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:01
  • 118. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 26:04
  • 119. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 26:29
  • 120. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 26:49
  • 121. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:04
  • 122. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 27:17
  • 123. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:55
  • 124. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 28:17
  • 125. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 28:18
  • 126. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 28:27
  • 127. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:09
  • 128. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:22
  • 129. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 29:36
  • 130. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 29:50
  • 131. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 30:11
  • 132. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 31:07
  • 133. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:35
  • 134. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 31:42
  • 135. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 31:59
  • 136. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 32:01
  • 137. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 32:07
  • 138. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 32:14
  • 139. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 32:16
  • 140. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 32:23
  • 141. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 32:37
  • 142. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 33:57
  • 143. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 34:21
  • 144. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 34:27
  • 145. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 34:29
  • 146. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 34:36
  • 147. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 35:01
  • 148. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 35:06
  • 149. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 35:13
  • 150. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 35:22
  • 151. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 35:51
  • 152. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 36:10
  • 153. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 36:11
  • 154. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 36:45
  • 155. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 36:55
  • 156. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 37:54
  • 157. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 38:06
  • 158. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 39:31
  • 159. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 39:42
  • 160. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 39:56
  • 161. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 40:12
  • 162. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 40:13
  • 163. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 40:45
  • 164. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 40:56
  • 165. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 41:15
  • 166. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 41:46
  • 167. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 42:03
  • 168. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 42:09
  • 169. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 43:12
  • 170. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 43:48
  • 171. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 45:29
  • 172. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 46:13
  • 173. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 46:18
  • 174. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 46:52
  • 175. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 46:53
  • 176. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 46:59
  • 177. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 47:20
  • 178. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 48:57
  • 179. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 49:29
  • 180. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 49:55
  • 181. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 53:36
  • 182. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 55:17
  • 183. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 56:28
  • 184. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 56:30
  • 185. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 56:31
  • 186. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 57:58
  • 187. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 58:45
  • 188. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:00:30
  • 189. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:03:25

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 61 points
  • 2. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEdge, 56 points
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 47 points
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 40 points
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 36 points
  • 6. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 36 points
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 34 points
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 33 points
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 31 points
  • 10. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 28 points
  • 11. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 12. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 24 points
  • 13. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 23 points
  • 14. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, 20 points
  • 15. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 20 points
  • 16. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 16 points
  • 17. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 16 points
  • 18. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 14 points
  • 19. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 13 points
  • 20. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 12 points
  • 21. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 22. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 11 points
  • 23. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 11 points
  • 24. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 11 points
  • 25. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 11 points
  • 26. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 9 points
  • 27. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 28. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 8 points
  • 29. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 30. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 31. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 32. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 5 points
  • 33. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 34. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 5 points
  • 35. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 36. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 4 points
  • 37. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 38. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 39. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 3 points
  • 40. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 41. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 42. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 43. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 2 points
  • 44. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 2 points
  • 45. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 46. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 47. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 48. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 2 points
  • 49. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 50. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 51. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 13 points
  • 2. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 3. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 4. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEdge, 6 points
  • 5. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 6. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 7. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 8. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 9. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 2 points
  • 10. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 11. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 12. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 13. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 1 point
  • 14. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point

  • 1. Team Sky, in 65:57:47
  • 2. Astana Pro Team, at :36
  • 3. Team Katusha, at 3:55
  • 4. Movistar Team, at 4:02
  • 5. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 5:16
  • 6. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 5:37
  • 7. Bmc Racing Team, at 5:51
  • 8. Etixx – Quick Step, at 6:02
  • 9. Lotto Soudal, at 6:14
  • 10. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 8:22
  • 11. Team Europcar, at 8:35
  • 12. Trek Factory Racing, at 9:31
  • 13. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 9:52
  • 14. Colombia, at 15:49
  • 15. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 16:33
  • 16. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 17:56
  • 17. Iam Cycling, at 22:56
  • 18. Fdj, at 27:37
  • 19. Orica Greenedge, at 29:17
  • 20. Lampre – Merida, at 30:18
  • 21. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 31:16
  • 22. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 33:26