Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 7

Lindeman wins first mountain stage as Chaves defends overall lead.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 5:10:24
  • 2. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :09
  • 3. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :29
  • 4. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :34
  • 5. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :36
  • 6. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEdge, at :36
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :36
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :36
  • 9. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :36
  • 10. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :36
  • 11. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :36
  • 12. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :36
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 14. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :36
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :45
  • 16. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :51
  • 17. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 1:03
  • 18. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:03
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:03
  • 20. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:03
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:03
  • 22. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:03
  • 23. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:09
  • 24. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:09
  • 25. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:18
  • 26. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:21
  • 27. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:21
  • 28. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:25
  • 29. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:31
  • 30. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:33
  • 31. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:33
  • 32. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:33
  • 33. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 1:33
  • 34. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 1:33
  • 35. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:39
  • 36. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:39
  • 37. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:48
  • 38. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:00
  • 39. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:00
  • 40. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 2:15
  • 41. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:43
  • 42. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:06
  • 43. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:40
  • 44. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 3:40
  • 45. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:02
  • 46. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:20
  • 47. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:46
  • 48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:06
  • 49. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 5:14
  • 50. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:40
  • 51. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 6:16
  • 52. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:36
  • 53. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:30
  • 54. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:30
  • 55. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:50
  • 56. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:20
  • 57. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:21
  • 58. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:21
  • 59. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:51
  • 60. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:51
  • 61. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:23
  • 62. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 11:23
  • 63. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:23
  • 64. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 11:23
  • 65. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 11:23
  • 66. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:23
  • 67. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:23
  • 68. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:23
  • 69. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:23
  • 70. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:23
  • 71. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:23
  • 72. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:23
  • 73. Cameron MEYER, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 11:23
  • 74. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 11:23
  • 75. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:54
  • 76. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 12:13
  • 77. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:36
  • 78. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:51
  • 79. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:51
  • 80. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 15:51
  • 81. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 15:51
  • 82. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:51
  • 83. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:51
  • 84. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:51
  • 85. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 15:51
  • 86. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:51
  • 87. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:40
  • 88. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:40
  • 89. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:45
  • 90. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:45
  • 91. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:45
  • 92. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:45
  • 93. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:45
  • 94. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:45
  • 95. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:45
  • 96. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:45
  • 97. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:45
  • 98. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:45
  • 99. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:45
  • 100. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 16:45
  • 101. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:49
  • 102. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 17:52
  • 103. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:02
  • 104. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 19:26
  • 105. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:39
  • 106. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:39
  • 107. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:39
  • 108. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 21:39
  • 109. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:39
  • 110. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:05
  • 111. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:05
  • 112. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 23:05
  • 113. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 23:05
  • 114. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 23:05
  • 115. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 23:05
  • 116. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:05
  • 117. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:05
  • 118. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:05
  • 119. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 23:05
  • 120. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:05
  • 121. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:05
  • 122. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 23:05
  • 123. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:05
  • 124. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 23:05
  • 125. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 23:05
  • 126. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:05
  • 127. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 23:05
  • 128. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:05
  • 129. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 23:05
  • 130. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:05
  • 131. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:05
  • 132. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:05
  • 133. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 23:05
  • 134. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 23:05
  • 135. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 23:05
  • 136. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:05
  • 137. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:05
  • 138. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 23:05
  • 139. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:05
  • 140. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 23:05
  • 141. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:05
  • 142. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 23:05
  • 143. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 23:05
  • 144. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:05
  • 145. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:05
  • 146. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:05
  • 147. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:05
  • 148. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:05
  • 149. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:05
  • 150. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:05
  • 151. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 23:05
  • 152. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 23:05
  • 153. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 23:05
  • 154. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:05
  • 155. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:05
  • 156. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:05
  • 157. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:05
  • 158. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 23:05
  • 159. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 23:05
  • 160. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 23:05
  • 161. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:05
  • 162. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 23:05
  • 163. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:05
  • 164. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:05
  • 165. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:05
  • 166. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:05
  • 167. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:05
  • 168. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:05
  • 169. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:05
  • 170. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:05
  • 171. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:05
  • 172. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:05
  • 173. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:05
  • 174. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 23:05
  • 175. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 23:37
  • 176. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:44
  • 177. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 23:44
  • 178. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 23:44
  • 179. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 23:44
  • 180. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 23:44
  • 181. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:44
  • 182. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:51
  • 183. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:51
  • 184. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:54
  • 185. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 24:08
  • 186. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 24:08
  • 187. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 24:08
  • 188. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 28:03
  • 189. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 29:06

  • 1. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEdge, in 27:06:13
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :10
  • 3. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :33
  • 4. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :36
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :49
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :56
  • 7. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :57
  • 8. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :57
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:18
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:19
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:21
  • 12. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 1:22
  • 13. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:29
  • 14. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:39
  • 15. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:51
  • 16. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:05
  • 17. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 2:24
  • 18. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:25
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 20. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:51
  • 21. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:55
  • 22. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:01
  • 23. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:10
  • 24. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:25
  • 25. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:54
  • 26. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:55
  • 27. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:10
  • 28. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 4:40
  • 29. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 4:57
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:16
  • 31. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:27
  • 32. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:26
  • 33. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:59
  • 34. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:38
  • 35. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:31
  • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:37
  • 37. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:59
  • 38. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:51
  • 39. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 14:02
  • 40. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:07
  • 41. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:20
  • 42. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:59
  • 43. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:40
  • 44. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 16:47
  • 45. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:32
  • 46. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:32
  • 47. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:36
  • 48. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:39
  • 49. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 18:57
  • 50. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 20:18
  • 51. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:36
  • 52. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:39
  • 53. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:08
  • 54. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:00
  • 55. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 22:25
  • 56. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:36
  • 57. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:44
  • 58. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 24:28
  • 59. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 24:59
  • 60. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 25:53
  • 61. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:07
  • 62. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 26:46
  • 63. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 26:48
  • 64. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 27:30
  • 65. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 27:32
  • 66. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 27:49
  • 67. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 28:42
  • 68. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 28:53
  • 69. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 29:01
  • 70. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 29:42
  • 71. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:44
  • 72. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 29:45
  • 73. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 30:31
  • 74. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 30:49
  • 75. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 31:05
  • 76. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:44
  • 77. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 31:58
  • 78. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 32:25
  • 79. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 32:46
  • 80. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 32:46
  • 81. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 32:51
  • 82. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 33:04
  • 83. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 33:12
  • 84. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 33:30
  • 85. Cameron MEYER, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 34:03
  • 86. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 34:17
  • 87. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 34:18
  • 88. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 34:37
  • 89. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 34:46
  • 90. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 35:30
  • 91. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 35:56
  • 92. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 36:12
  • 93. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 36:21
  • 94. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 36:25
  • 95. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 36:44
  • 96. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 36:58
  • 97. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 38:14
  • 98. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 38:38
  • 99. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 39:14
  • 100. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 39:33
  • 101. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 40:32
  • 102. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 41:19
  • 103. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 41:21
  • 104. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 41:25
  • 105. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 41:37
  • 106. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 41:54
  • 107. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 43:02
  • 108. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 43:13
  • 109. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 44:00
  • 110. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 44:17
  • 111. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 44:21
  • 112. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 44:38
  • 113. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 44:48
  • 114. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 45:11
  • 115. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 45:14
  • 116. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 45:35
  • 117. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 45:36
  • 118. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 46:22
  • 119. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 46:38
  • 120. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 46:41
  • 121. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 46:47
  • 122. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 47:14
  • 123. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 48:25
  • 124. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 48:28
  • 125. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 48:30
  • 126. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 48:58
  • 127. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 49:00
  • 128. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 49:44
  • 129. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 49:46
  • 130. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 49:57
  • 131. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 50:32
  • 132. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 50:36
  • 133. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 50:47
  • 134. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 51:35
  • 135. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 51:38
  • 136. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 51:51
  • 137. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 52:05
  • 138. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 52:19
  • 139. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 52:40
  • 140. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 53:36
  • 141. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 54:28
  • 142. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 54:30
  • 143. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 54:36
  • 144. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 54:43
  • 145. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 55:06
  • 146. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 55:32
  • 147. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 56:05
  • 148. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 56:26
  • 149. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 56:50
  • 150. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 57:05
  • 151. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 57:14
  • 152. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 57:35
  • 153. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 57:42
  • 154. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 58:09
  • 155. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 58:20
  • 156. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 58:39
  • 157. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 59:09
  • 158. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 59:12
  • 159. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 59:24
  • 160. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:00:23
  • 161. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:02:00
  • 162. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:02:22
  • 163. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:02:42
  • 164. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:03:14
  • 165. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:03:14
  • 166. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 1:03:25
  • 167. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:03:44
  • 168. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:03:44
  • 169. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:04:32
  • 170. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:04:38
  • 171. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:05:41
  • 172. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:07:15
  • 173. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:07:20
  • 174. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:08:37
  • 175. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:08:42
  • 176. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 1:10:00
  • 177. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEdge, at 1:10:00
  • 178. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 1:10:01
  • 179. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:11:26
  • 180. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:12:24
  • 181. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:12:37
  • 182. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:16:05
  • 183. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:17:46
  • 184. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:19:00
  • 185. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:20:27
  • 186. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:22:00
  • 187. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:25:00
  • 188. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:25:54
  • 189. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:27:57

  • 1. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEdge, 66 points
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 61 points
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 56 points
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 42 points
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 42 points
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 39 points
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 37 points
  • 8. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 36 points
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 32 points
  • 10. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 31 points
  • 11. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 29 points
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 28 points
  • 13. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 28 points
  • 14. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 27 points
  • 15. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 16. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 23 points
  • 17. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 20 points
  • 17. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, 20 points
  • 17. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 20 points
  • 20. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 16 points
  • 21. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 16 points
  • 22. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 23. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 14 points
  • 24. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 24. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 12 points
  • 26. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 11 points
  • 26. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 11 points
  • 26. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 11 points
  • 29. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 9 points
  • 30. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 30. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 9 points
  • 32. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 8 points
  • 33. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 34. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 35. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 36. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 37. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 5 points
  • 38. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 5 points
  • 39. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 4 points
  • 39. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 39. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 42. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 3 points
  • 42. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 42. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 42. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 46. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 47. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 47. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 47. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 2 points
  • 47. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 47. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 2 points
  • 52. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 52. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 1 point
  • 54. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 1 point
  • 55. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 55. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 13 points
  • 2. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 13 points
  • 3. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 4. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 7 points
  • 4. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 6. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEdge, 6 points
  • 7. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 8. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 9. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 3 points
  • 9. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 11. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 12. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 13. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 13. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 13. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 2 points
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 17. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 1 point
  • 18. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 18. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point

  • 1. Team Sky, in 81:31:23
  • 2. Movistar Team, at 3:59
  • 3. Astana Pro Team, at 4:04
  • 4. Team Europcar, at 9:25
  • 5. Etixx – Quick Step, at 9:39
  • 6. Team Katusha, at 11:30
  • 7. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 11:58
  • 8. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 13:23
  • 9. Lotto Soudal, at 14:23
  • 10. Trek Factory Racing, at 14:37
  • 11. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 17:15
  • 12. Bmc Racing Team, at 17:18
  • 13. Colombia, at 22:27
  • 14. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 23:29
  • 15. Lampre – Merida, at 33:16
  • 16. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 37:39
  • 17. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 43:57
  • 18. Iam Cycling, at 46:19
  • 19. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 50:03
  • 20. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 55:46
  • 21. Orica – GreenEdge, at 1:00:31
  • 22. Fdj, at 1:06:36