Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 5

Orica and Giant each enjoy ups and downs — Ewan wins, but Degenkolb loses, and Dumoulin claims GC lead at Chaves' expense.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – AIS, in 3:57:28
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 4. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :02
  • 6. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :02
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :02
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :02
  • 9. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :02
  • 10. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :02
  • 11. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :02
  • 12. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :02
  • 13. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :02
  • 14. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at :02
  • 15. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :02
  • 16. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 17. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :02
  • 18. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :02
  • 19. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :08
  • 20. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :08
  • 21. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – AIS, at :08
  • 22. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :08
  • 23. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 24. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :08
  • 25. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :08
  • 26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :08
  • 27. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :08
  • 28. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :08
  • 29. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :08
  • 30. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :08
  • 31. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :08
  • 32. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :08
  • 33. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 34. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :08
  • 35. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :08
  • 36. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :08
  • 37. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :08
  • 38. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at :16
  • 39. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :16
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :17
  • 41. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :17
  • 42. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :17
  • 43. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :17
  • 44. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :17
  • 45. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :17
  • 46. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at :17
  • 47. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :17
  • 48. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :17
  • 49. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :17
  • 50. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :17
  • 51. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at :17
  • 52. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :17
  • 53. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – AIS, at :17
  • 54. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :17
  • 55. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :17
  • 56. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :17
  • 57. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 58. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :17
  • 59. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :17
  • 60. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :17
  • 61. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 62. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :17
  • 63. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 64. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :17
  • 65. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :17
  • 66. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :17
  • 67. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :17
  • 68. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :17
  • 69. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :17
  • 70. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 71. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :17
  • 72. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :17
  • 73. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :17
  • 74. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :17
  • 75. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 76. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :35
  • 77. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at :35
  • 78. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :38
  • 79. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 80. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – AIS, at :40
  • 81. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :40
  • 82. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :43
  • 83. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at :43
  • 84. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at :43
  • 85. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :43
  • 86. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :43
  • 87. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :43
  • 88. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :43
  • 89. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :43
  • 90. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :43
  • 91. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at :43
  • 92. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :48
  • 93. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :54
  • 94. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :58
  • 95. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :58
  • 96. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :58
  • 97. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :58
  • 98. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at :58
  • 99. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :58
  • 100. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :58
  • 101. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :58
  • 102. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:02
  • 103. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 1:02
  • 104. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 105. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:09
  • 106. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:09
  • 107. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 1:09
  • 108. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:09
  • 109. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:09
  • 110. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:09
  • 111. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:09
  • 112. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:09
  • 113. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:09
  • 114. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:09
  • 115. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:13
  • 116. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:13
  • 117. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:16
  • 118. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:17
  • 119. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:17
  • 120. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:17
  • 121. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:25
  • 122. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:25
  • 123. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:25
  • 124. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:32
  • 125. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:41
  • 126. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:44
  • 127. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 1:44
  • 128. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:44
  • 129. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 130. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 131. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – AIS, at 1:52
  • 132. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:56
  • 133. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:58
  • 134. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:58
  • 135. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:58
  • 136. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:00
  • 137. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:00
  • 138. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 2:03
  • 139. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:05
  • 140. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – AIS, at 2:10
  • 141. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – AIS, at 2:10
  • 142. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:13
  • 143. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:13
  • 144. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:13
  • 145. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:13
  • 146. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:13
  • 147. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 2:18
  • 148. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:21
  • 149. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:34
  • 150. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:34
  • 151. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:34
  • 152. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:34
  • 153. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:34
  • 154. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:34
  • 155. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 156. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:01
  • 157. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:05
  • 158. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – AIS, at :17
  • 159. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:05
  • 160. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 3:07
  • 161. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:07
  • 162. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:07
  • 163. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:07
  • 164. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:07
  • 165. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:07
  • 166. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:07
  • 167. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:07
  • 168. Cameron MEYER, ORICA – AIS, at 3:07
  • 169. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:07
  • 170. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:07
  • 171. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:07
  • 172. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:07
  • 173. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:07
  • 174. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 3:07
  • 175. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:07
  • 176. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:07
  • 177. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:07
  • 178. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:25
  • 179. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:30
  • 180. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:30
  • 181. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:30
  • 182. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 3:32
  • 183. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:07
  • 184. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 4:07
  • 185. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:07
  • 186. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:53
  • 187. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:22
  • 188. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:46
  • 189. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:23
  • 190. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:23
  • 191. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:23

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 17:09:06
  • 2. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – AIS, at :01
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :16
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :25
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :29
  • 6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :31
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :35
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :36
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :37
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :48
  • 11. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :52
  • 13. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :56
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :59
  • 15. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:05
  • 16. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 1:07
  • 17. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:09
  • 18. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:15
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:16
  • 20. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:31
  • 21. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:40
  • 22. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:47
  • 23. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:03
  • 24. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:13
  • 25. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:14
  • 26. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:14
  • 27. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:18
  • 28. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:29
  • 29. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:32
  • 30. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:36
  • 31. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:38
  • 32. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:52
  • 33. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:06
  • 34. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:07
  • 35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:09
  • 36. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 3:14
  • 37. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:28
  • 38. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:55
  • 39. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:55
  • 40. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:59
  • 41. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:09
  • 42. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 4:25
  • 43. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 4:32
  • 44. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:52
  • 45. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:58
  • 46. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:23
  • 47. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:43
  • 48. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:24
  • 49. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 7:23
  • 50. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 7:27
  • 51. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:30
  • 52. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 7:30
  • 53. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:30
  • 54. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:19
  • 55. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 8:32
  • 56. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 8:46
  • 57. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 9:10
  • 58. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 9:15
  • 59. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:16
  • 60. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 9:17
  • 61. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 10:04
  • 62. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 10:05
  • 63. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:28
  • 64. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:28
  • 65. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 10:31
  • 66. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:44
  • 67. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:49
  • 68. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:16
  • 69. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 12:27
  • 70. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 12:49
  • 71. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:53
  • 72. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 13:01
  • 73. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 13:10
  • 74. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 13:11
  • 75. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:18
  • 76. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:25
  • 77. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:25
  • 78. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:30
  • 79. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – AIS, at 13:31
  • 80. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:34
  • 81. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:40
  • 82. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 13:43
  • 83. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 13:57
  • 84. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:13
  • 85. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 14:22
  • 86. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 14:49
  • 87. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 14:58
  • 88. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:07
  • 89. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:12
  • 90. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 15:16
  • 91. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – AIS, at 15:17
  • 92. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 15:23
  • 93. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 15:28
  • 94. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:44
  • 95. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:02
  • 96. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:05
  • 97. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:15
  • 98. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:17
  • 99. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 16:34
  • 100. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 16:44
  • 101. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 16:45
  • 102. Cameron MEYER, ORICA – AIS, at 16:49
  • 103. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:03
  • 104. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 17:07
  • 105. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 17:25
  • 106. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:46
  • 107. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:56
  • 108. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 18:15
  • 109. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:17
  • 110. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 18:52
  • 111. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – AIS, at 18:56
  • 112. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:22
  • 113. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 19:44
  • 114. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:45
  • 115. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 19:46
  • 116. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 19:54
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:08
  • 118. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 20:30
  • 119. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:31
  • 120. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – AIS, at 20:32
  • 121. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 20:39
  • 122. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 20:47
  • 123. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 20:51
  • 124. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:59
  • 125. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:03
  • 126. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 21:18
  • 127. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:22
  • 128. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:28
  • 129. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:53
  • 130. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:56
  • 131. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:08
  • 132. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 22:13
  • 133. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 22:22
  • 134. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 22:31
  • 135. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 22:36
  • 136. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 22:51
  • 137. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:13
  • 138. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 23:22
  • 139. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:34
  • 140. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:47
  • 141. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 23:54
  • 142. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 24:19
  • 143. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 24:20
  • 144. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 24:27
  • 145. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 24:51
  • 146. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 24:58
  • 147. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 25:28
  • 148. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 25:45
  • 149. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – AIS, at 26:43
  • 150. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 26:50
  • 151. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 26:51
  • 152. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 26:59
  • 153. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:34
  • 154. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:47
  • 155. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 28:08
  • 156. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 28:29
  • 157. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 28:29
  • 158. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 28:30
  • 159. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:10
  • 160. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 29:34
  • 161. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 29:35
  • 162. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:52
  • 163. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 30:11
  • 164. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 30:26
  • 165. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 30:45
  • 166. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 31:06
  • 167. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:28
  • 168. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 32:41
  • 169. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 33:02
  • 170. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 33:29
  • 171. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 33:55
  • 172. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 33:56
  • 173. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 34:38
  • 174. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 34:54
  • 175. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 35:02
  • 176. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 36:26
  • 177. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – AIS, at 36:42
  • 178. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – AIS, at 36:49
  • 179. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 37:13
  • 180. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 38:05
  • 181. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 38:09
  • 182. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 38:58
  • 183. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 43:13
  • 184. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 43:27
  • 185. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 43:40
  • 186. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 44:13
  • 187. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 44:52
  • 188. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 45:42
  • 189. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 46:41
  • 190. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 46:43
  • 191. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 53:15

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 61 points
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 36 points
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 35 points
  • 4. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – AIS, 31 points
  • 5. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 31 points
  • 6. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 30 points
  • 7. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 28 points
  • 8. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – AIS, 25 points
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 24 points
  • 10. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 23 points
  • 11. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, 20 points
  • 12. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 20 points
  • 13. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 17 points
  • 14. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 16 points
  • 15. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 16. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 14 points
  • 17. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 12 points
  • 18. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 19. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 11 points
  • 20. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 11 points
  • 21. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 11 points
  • 22. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 11 points
  • 23. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 9 points
  • 24. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – AIS, 9 points
  • 25. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 8 points
  • 26. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 27. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 28. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 29. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 30. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 5 points
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 32. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 4 points
  • 33. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 34. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 35. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 36. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 37. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 38. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 39. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 2 points
  • 40. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 2 points
  • 41. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 42. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 43. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 44. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 2 points
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 46. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 1 point
  • 47. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 48. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 49. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 13 points
  • 2. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 3. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – AIS, 3 points
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 7. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 8. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 9. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 1 point
  • 10. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point

  • 1. Team Sky, in 51:38:26
  • 2. Astana Pro Team, at :27
  • 3. Bmc Racing Team, at 2:20
  • 4. Movistar Team, at 2:24
  • 5. Team Katusha, at 3:07
  • 6. Etixx – Quick Step, at 4:10
  • 7. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 4:24
  • 8. Lotto Soudal, at 4:43
  • 9. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 5:16
  • 10. Team Europcar, at 6:27
  • 11. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 6:49
  • 12. Trek Factory Racing, at 6:57
  • 13. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 7:59
  • 14. Colombia, at 11:41
  • 15. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 12:21
  • 16. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 13:34
  • 17. Fdj, at 15:45
  • 18. Iam Cycling, at 20:09
  • 19. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 20:22
  • 20. Orica Greenedge, at 21:06
  • 21. Lampre – Merida, at 23:43
  • 22. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 24:51