Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 4

Valverde victorious in Tuesday's punchy sprint finish, and Chaves hangs onto leader's red jersey.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 5:07:30
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 4. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 5. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 7. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 8. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – AIS, at :00
  • 11. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 12. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 13. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 15. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 16. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 17. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 19. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 20. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 23. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 24. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 25. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :11
  • 27. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :11
  • 28. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :11
  • 29. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :11
  • 30. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :14
  • 31. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :18
  • 32. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :24
  • 33. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :29
  • 34. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :41
  • 35. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :41
  • 36. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :41
  • 37. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :41
  • 38. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :41
  • 39. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :41
  • 40. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :41
  • 41. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at :45
  • 42. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :45
  • 43. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :45
  • 44. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :48
  • 45. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :50
  • 46. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :54
  • 47. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :55
  • 48. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :57
  • 49. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :57
  • 50. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :59
  • 51. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:04
  • 52. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:10
  • 53. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 1:20
  • 54. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 1:28
  • 55. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:28
  • 56. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:28
  • 57. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:37
  • 58. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:39
  • 59. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 1:39
  • 60. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:39
  • 61. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:39
  • 62. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:39
  • 63. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 1:39
  • 64. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:39
  • 65. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:42
  • 66. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:42
  • 67. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:42
  • 68. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:42
  • 69. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:42
  • 70. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:42
  • 71. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:05
  • 72. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:40
  • 73. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40
  • 74. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 3:02
  • 75. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:03
  • 76. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:11
  • 77. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:11
  • 78. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 3:11
  • 79. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:11
  • 80. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:17
  • 81. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:26
  • 82. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:36
  • 83. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:36
  • 84. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:36
  • 85. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:39
  • 86. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 3:39
  • 87. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:39
  • 88. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 3:39
  • 89. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:39
  • 90. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:39
  • 91. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:39
  • 92. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:39
  • 93. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:39
  • 94. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:39
  • 95. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:44
  • 96. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 3:58
  • 97. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:58
  • 98. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:58
  • 99. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:58
  • 100. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:58
  • 101. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 3:58
  • 102. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:58
  • 103. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 4:08
  • 104. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – AIS, at 4:23
  • 105. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:40
  • 106. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – AIS, at 4:40
  • 107. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:40
  • 108. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:40
  • 109. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:40
  • 110. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:43
  • 111. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:43
  • 112. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:54
  • 113. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:54
  • 114. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:54
  • 115. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 4:54
  • 116. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:54
  • 117. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:54
  • 118. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:54
  • 119. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:12
  • 120. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:12
  • 121. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 5:12
  • 122. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:12
  • 123. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 5:12
  • 124. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 5:12
  • 125. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:12
  • 126. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:12
  • 127. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:12
  • 128. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:12
  • 129. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 5:12
  • 130. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:12
  • 131. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:12
  • 132. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:12
  • 133. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:12
  • 134. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:12
  • 135. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:12
  • 136. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 5:12
  • 137. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:12
  • 138. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 5:12
  • 139. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 5:12
  • 140. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:12
  • 141. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:12
  • 142. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – AIS, at 5:12
  • 143. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:12
  • 144. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 5:12
  • 145. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 5:12
  • 146. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:12
  • 147. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:12
  • 148. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:12
  • 149. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:12
  • 150. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 5:12
  • 151. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:12
  • 152. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 5:12
  • 153. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:12
  • 154. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:12
  • 155. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 5:12
  • 156. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 5:12
  • 157. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:12
  • 158. Cameron MEYER, ORICA – AIS, at 5:12
  • 159. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:52
  • 160. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:52
  • 161. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:00
  • 162. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:00
  • 163. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:00
  • 164. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – AIS, at 6:00
  • 165. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – AIS, at 6:00
  • 166. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:09
  • 167. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:09
  • 168. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:20
  • 169. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 6:27
  • 170. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:27
  • 171. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – AIS, at 6:57
  • 172. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 7:09
  • 173. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:16
  • 174. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 7:16
  • 175. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 7:16
  • 176. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:16
  • 177. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:16
  • 178. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:16
  • 179. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:34
  • 180. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:08
  • 181. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:08
  • 182. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 8:08
  • 183. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – AIS, at 8:12
  • 184. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 8:12
  • 185. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:16
  • 186. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:16
  • 187. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:18
  • 188. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:20
  • 189. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:22
  • 190. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:37
  • 191. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:45

  • 1. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – AIS, in 13:11:31
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :05
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :15
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :28
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :35
  • 7. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :36
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :36
  • 9. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :40
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :47
  • 11. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :51
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :51
  • 13. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :55
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:04
  • 15. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:04
  • 16. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 1:06
  • 17. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:14
  • 18. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:14
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:15
  • 20. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:21
  • 21. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:37
  • 22. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:39
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:03
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:04
  • 25. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:04
  • 26. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:08
  • 27. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:08
  • 28. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:22
  • 29. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:26
  • 30. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:28
  • 31. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:28
  • 32. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:42
  • 33. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:57
  • 34. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:59
  • 35. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:01
  • 36. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:05
  • 37. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 3:05
  • 38. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:18
  • 39. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:45
  • 40. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:45
  • 41. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 3:49
  • 42. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:49
  • 43. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 3:56
  • 44. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:56
  • 45. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:59
  • 46. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:56
  • 47. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:13
  • 48. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:33
  • 49. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:37
  • 50. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:53
  • 51. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:14
  • 52. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 6:19
  • 53. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 6:51
  • 54. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 6:52
  • 55. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:54
  • 56. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 7:02
  • 57. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:01
  • 58. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:08
  • 59. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 8:22
  • 60. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 8:26
  • 61. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 9:01
  • 62. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 9:02
  • 63. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 9:05
  • 64. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 9:13
  • 65. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:21
  • 66. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:24
  • 67. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:26
  • 68. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:30
  • 69. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:34
  • 70. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:54
  • 71. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 10:58
  • 72. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 11:18
  • 73. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 11:25
  • 74. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – AIS, at 11:46
  • 75. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:07
  • 76. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:16
  • 77. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:16
  • 78. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:30
  • 79. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 12:43
  • 80. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:52
  • 81. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 12:52
  • 82. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:57
  • 83. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:05
  • 84. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:11
  • 85. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 13:15
  • 86. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:17
  • 87. Cameron MEYER, ORICA – AIS, at 13:49
  • 88. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 14:02
  • 89. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:03
  • 90. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 14:10
  • 91. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:25
  • 92. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 14:35
  • 93. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 14:39
  • 94. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 14:52
  • 95. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 14:58
  • 96. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 15:03
  • 97. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – AIS, at 15:07
  • 98. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 15:11
  • 99. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:35
  • 100. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:38
  • 101. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:52
  • 102. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:57
  • 103. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 16:05
  • 104. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:07
  • 105. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 16:35
  • 106. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 16:46
  • 107. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 16:46
  • 108. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – AIS, at 16:53
  • 109. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 16:54
  • 110. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:16
  • 111. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 17:39
  • 112. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:51
  • 113. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:01
  • 114. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:07
  • 115. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 18:12
  • 116. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 18:15
  • 117. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:28
  • 118. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:36
  • 119. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 18:53
  • 120. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:56
  • 121. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:56
  • 122. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:09
  • 123. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:17
  • 124. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:31
  • 125. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:43
  • 126. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:12
  • 127. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – AIS, at 20:22
  • 128. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 20:22
  • 129. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:23
  • 130. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 20:23
  • 131. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 20:23
  • 132. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 20:25
  • 133. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 20:29
  • 134. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 20:36
  • 135. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:42
  • 136. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 20:51
  • 137. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 20:54
  • 138. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:04
  • 139. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:13
  • 140. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:19
  • 141. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:32
  • 142. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 21:37
  • 143. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:43
  • 144. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:37
  • 145. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 22:38
  • 146. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 22:41
  • 147. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:45
  • 148. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:54
  • 149. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 24:37
  • 150. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 25:14
  • 151. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 26:04
  • 152. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – AIS, at 26:10
  • 153. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:10
  • 154. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 26:10
  • 155. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 26:16
  • 156. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 26:23
  • 157. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 26:40
  • 158. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:04
  • 159. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 27:37
  • 160. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 27:45
  • 161. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 28:12
  • 162. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 28:20
  • 163. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 28:23
  • 164. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 28:28
  • 165. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 28:34
  • 166. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:21
  • 167. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 29:24
  • 168. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 30:57
  • 169. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 31:13
  • 170. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 31:31
  • 171. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 31:50
  • 172. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 31:50
  • 173. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 32:00
  • 174. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 32:31
  • 175. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 34:11
  • 176. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – AIS, at 34:46
  • 177. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 35:07
  • 178. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 35:53
  • 179. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 36:11
  • 180. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 36:11
  • 181. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – AIS, at 36:59
  • 182. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 37:14
  • 183. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 37:48
  • 184. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 38:27
  • 185. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 39:26
  • 186. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 40:55
  • 187. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 41:52
  • 188. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 41:58
  • 189. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 43:15
  • 190. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 43:20
  • 191. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 53:05

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 45 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 35 points
  • 3. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – AIS, 31 points
  • 4. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 30 points
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 23 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 23 points
  • 7. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 23 points
  • 8. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 20 points
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 17 points
  • 10. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 16 points
  • 11. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 16 points
  • 12. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 13. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 14 points
  • 14. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 15. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 10 points
  • 16. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, 10 points
  • 17. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 9 points
  • 18. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – AIS, 9 points
  • 19. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 8 points
  • 20. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 21. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 22. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 23. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 25. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 26. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 5 points
  • 27. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 28. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 29. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 30. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 31. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 4 points
  • 32. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 33. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 34. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
  • 35. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 2 points
  • 36. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 37. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 38. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 2 points
  • 39. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 40. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 1 point
  • 41. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 42. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 13 points
  • 2. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 3. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – AIS, 3 points
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 7. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 8. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 9. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 1 point
  • 10. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point

  • 1. Team Sky, in 39:45:44
  • 2. Astana Pro Team, at :21
  • 3. Movistar Team, at 2:24
  • 4. Bmc Racing Team, at 2:28
  • 5. Team Katusha, at 2:58
  • 6. Etixx – Quick Step, at 4:01
  • 7. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 4:06
  • 8. Lotto Soudal, at 4:34
  • 9. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 5:01
  • 10. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 6:03
  • 11. Team Europcar, at 6:12
  • 12. Trek Factory Racing, at 6:33
  • 13. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 7:27
  • 14. Colombia, at 11:24
  • 15. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 12:03
  • 16. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 13:42
  • 17. Fdj, at 15:12
  • 18. Iam Cycling, at 18:08
  • 19. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 20:19
  • 20. Orica Greenedge, at 20:59
  • 21. Lampre – Merida, at 22:39
  • 22. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 24:12