Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 3

Peter Sagan comes correct with first grand tour stage win in over two years as Esteban Chaves keeps the GC lead.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 4:06:46
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 3. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 4. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 6. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 7. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA – AIS, at :00
  • 8. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 9. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 10. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 11. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 12. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 13. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 14. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 15. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 16. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 17. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 18. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 19. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 20. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 21. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 23. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – AIS, at :00
  • 24. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 26. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 27. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 28. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 29. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 30. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 31. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 32. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 33. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 34. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 35. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 36. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 37. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 38. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 39. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 40. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 41. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 42. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 43. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 44. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 46. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 47. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 48. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 49. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 50. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 51. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 52. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 53. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 54. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 55. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 56. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 57. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 58. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 59. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 60. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 61. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 62. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 63. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 64. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 65. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 66. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 67. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 68. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 69. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 70. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :00
  • 71. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 72. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 73. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 74. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 75. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 76. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 77. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 78. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 79. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 80. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 81. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 82. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 83. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at :00
  • 84. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 85. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 86. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – AIS, at :00
  • 87. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 88. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 89. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 90. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 91. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 92. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 93. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 94. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 95. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 96. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 97. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 98. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 99. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 100. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 101. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 102. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 103. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 104. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 105. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 106. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 107. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 108. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 109. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 110. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 111. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 112. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 113. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 114. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 115. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – AIS, at :00
  • 116. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at :27
  • 117. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :27
  • 118. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :27
  • 119. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :27
  • 120. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :27
  • 121. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :27
  • 122. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :30
  • 123. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :46
  • 124. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :53
  • 125. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:14
  • 126. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 1:14
  • 127. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – AIS, at 1:14
  • 128. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:14
  • 129. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 1:14
  • 130. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:14
  • 131. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:14
  • 132. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:14
  • 133. Cameron MEYER, ORICA – AIS, at 1:14
  • 134. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:14
  • 135. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:14
  • 136. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:14
  • 137. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:14
  • 138. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:14
  • 139. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:14
  • 140. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:35
  • 141. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:35
  • 142. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:35
  • 143. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 1:35
  • 144. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:35
  • 145. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:35
  • 146. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:35
  • 147. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:35
  • 148. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:35
  • 149. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:35
  • 150. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:35
  • 151. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:35
  • 152. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:35
  • 153. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:35
  • 154. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:35
  • 155. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:12
  • 156. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:13
  • 157. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:15
  • 158. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 2:15
  • 159. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:37
  • 160. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:54
  • 161. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 162. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 3:26
  • 163. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – AIS, at 3:26
  • 164. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:26
  • 165. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:02
  • 166. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:02
  • 167. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:40
  • 168. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:40
  • 169. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:59
  • 170. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:59
  • 171. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:42
  • 172. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 15:42
  • 173. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:42
  • 174. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 15:42
  • 175. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:42
  • 176. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:42
  • 177. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:42
  • 178. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:42
  • 179. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:42
  • 180. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 15:42
  • 181. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 15:42
  • 182. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 15:42
  • 183. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 15:42
  • 184. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – AIS, at 15:42
  • 185. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 15:42
  • 186. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:42
  • 187. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 15:42
  • 188. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – AIS, at 15:42
  • 189. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:42
  • 190. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:42
  • 191. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:49
  • DNF Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNS Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING

  • 1. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA-GREENEDGE, in 8:04:01
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :05
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :15
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :24
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :35
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :36
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :38
  • 8. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :40
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :40
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :47
  • 11. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :51
  • 12. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :51
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :51
  • 14. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :52
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :55
  • 16. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:04
  • 17. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:04
  • 18. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:04
  • 19. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:04
  • 20. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 1:06
  • 21. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:14
  • 22. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:14
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:22
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:23
  • 25. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:23
  • 26. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:23
  • 27. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:23
  • 28. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:31
  • 29. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:31
  • 30. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:01
  • 31. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 2:07
  • 32. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:08
  • 33. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:08
  • 34. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:17
  • 35. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:17
  • 36. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:17
  • 37. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:17
  • 38. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 2:20
  • 39. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:22
  • 40. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 2:36
  • 41. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:39
  • 42. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:01
  • 43. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:04
  • 44. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:04
  • 45. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:04
  • 46. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:10
  • 47. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:21
  • 48. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:28
  • 49. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:34
  • 50. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 3:41
  • 51. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:59
  • 52. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:18
  • 53. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:32
  • 54. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:32
  • 55. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:32
  • 56. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:34
  • 57. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:37
  • 58. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:40
  • 59. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:51
  • 60. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:15
  • 61. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 5:15
  • 62. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:15
  • 63. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:18
  • 64. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 5:23
  • 65. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 5:23
  • 66. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:42
  • 67. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 5:46
  • 68. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 6:31
  • 69. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:43
  • 70. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:23
  • 71. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:23
  • 72. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:23
  • 73. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 7:23
  • 74. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:23
  • 75. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 7:23
  • 76. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 7:23
  • 77. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:51
  • 78. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:37
  • 79. Cameron MEYER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 8:37
  • 80. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 8:58
  • 81. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:13
  • 82. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:13
  • 83. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:13
  • 84. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:13
  • 85. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 9:13
  • 86. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:13
  • 87. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:19
  • 88. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:26
  • 89. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 9:40
  • 90. Jaco VENTER, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 9:46
  • 91. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 9:51
  • 92. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:55
  • 93. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 9:59
  • 94. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 9:59
  • 95. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:59
  • 96. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:03
  • 97. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 10:04
  • 98. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 10:27
  • 99. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:27
  • 100. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:35
  • 101. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:45
  • 102. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:48
  • 103. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANY-ALPECIN, at 10:49
  • 104. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:52
  • 105. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 10:53
  • 106. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 11:02
  • 107. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 11:34
  • 108. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 11:34
  • 109. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 12:39
  • 110. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 13:00
  • 111. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 13:25
  • 112. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:38
  • 113. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:45
  • 114. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 13:55
  • 115. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 14:19
  • 116. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:31
  • 117. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 14:37
  • 118. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:11
  • 119. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 15:11
  • 120. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 15:11
  • 121. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:11
  • 122. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 15:11
  • 123. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:11
  • 124. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:17
  • 125. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 15:17
  • 126. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:17
  • 127. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 15:17
  • 128. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:38
  • 129. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:38
  • 130. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:38
  • 131. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:56
  • 132. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 16:01
  • 133. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 16:25
  • 134. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 16:25
  • 135. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 16:25
  • 136. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 16:25
  • 137. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:25
  • 138. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 16:31
  • 139. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:38
  • 140. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 16:46
  • 141. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 16:46
  • 142. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:46
  • 143. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:52
  • 144. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:52
  • 145. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 17:26
  • 146. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 20:48
  • 147. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:52
  • 148. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 20:58
  • 149. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 20:58
  • 150. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 20:58
  • 151. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 20:58
  • 152. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:58
  • 153. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:58
  • 154. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 21:04
  • 155. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:04
  • 156. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 21:04
  • 157. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 21:04
  • 158. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:04
  • 159. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:04
  • 160. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 21:25
  • 161. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 21:28
  • 162. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 22:12
  • 163. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:33
  • 164. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 22:43
  • 165. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 23:05
  • 166. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:11
  • 167. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 23:16
  • 168. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 23:57
  • 169. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:09
  • 170. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 25:41
  • 171. Damien HOWSON, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 26:34
  • 172. Songezo JIM, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 26:38
  • 173. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:06
  • 174. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 27:18
  • 175. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 27:22
  • 176. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 28:58
  • 177. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 28:59
  • 178. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 29:50
  • 179. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 29:55
  • 180. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 30:59
  • 181. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 30:59
  • 182. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 30:59
  • 183. Caleb EWAN, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 30:59
  • 184. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 32:36
  • 185. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 32:37
  • 186. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 36:40
  • 187. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 36:46
  • 188. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 36:46
  • 189. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 37:06
  • 190. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 38:08
  • 191. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 47:53

  • 1. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA-GREENEDGE, 25 points
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 25 points
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 20 points
  • 4. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 20 points
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 16 points
  • 6. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 16 points
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 14 points
  • 8. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 14 points
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 10. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 12 points
  • 11. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 12. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 13. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-QHUBEKA, 10 points
  • 14. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 15. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, 9 points
  • 16. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 7 points
  • 18. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 19. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 20. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 21. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 22. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 23. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 4 points
  • 24. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 25. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 26. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 4 points
  • 27. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 28. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 29. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, 2 points
  • 30. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 31. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 2 points
  • 32. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 33. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 1 point
  • 34. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 13 points
  • 2. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 3. Natnael BERHANE, MTN-QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 4. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA-GREENEDGE, 3 points
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 7. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 2 points
  • 8. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 9. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 1 point
  • 10. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point

  • 1. TEAM SKY, in 24:23:14
  • 2. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :21
  • 3. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:17
  • 4. BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:33
  • 5. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:43
  • 6. TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:13
  • 7. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:27
  • 8. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:39
  • 9. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:08
  • 10. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:15
  • 11. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:52
  • 12. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:06
  • 13. CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:03
  • 14. FDJ, at 7:37
  • 15. COLOMBIA, at 7:51
  • 16. MTN-QHUBEKA, at 8:15
  • 17. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:47
  • 18. IAM CYCLING, at 10:16
  • 19. ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 11:56
  • 20. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 13:16
  • 21. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:29
  • 22. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:06