Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 20

Ruben Plaza wins final day in the mountains with bold, long-range attack, and the GC podium gets reshuffled.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, in 4:37:05
  • 2. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:07
  • 3. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:08
  • 4. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:29
  • 5. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:30
  • 6. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:30
  • 7. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 1:30
  • 8. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:35
  • 9. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:43
  • 10. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40
  • 11. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:42
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:42
  • 13. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:42
  • 14. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:44
  • 15. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:44
  • 16. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:44
  • 17. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:44
  • 18. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:44
  • 19. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 2:48
  • 20. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:01
  • 21. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:19
  • 22. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 3:35
  • 23. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:37
  • 24. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:38
  • 25. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:38
  • 26. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:43
  • 27. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:48
  • 28. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:01
  • 29. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:53
  • 30. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:51
  • 31. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 6:51
  • 32. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:28
  • 33. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:30
  • 34. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:30
  • 35. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:30
  • 36. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 7:30
  • 37. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:30
  • 38. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:30
  • 39. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:30
  • 40. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:30
  • 41. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:30
  • 42. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:30
  • 43. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:37
  • 44. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:37
  • 45. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:49
  • 46. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:02
  • 47. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 8:33
  • 48. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 8:33
  • 49. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:35
  • 50. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 12:21
  • 51. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:18
  • 52. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:18
  • 53. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 13:32
  • 54. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:33
  • 55. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:52
  • 56. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 17:54
  • 57. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 18:31
  • 58. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:31
  • 59. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 18:31
  • 60. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:31
  • 61. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:31
  • 62. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:31
  • 63. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:31
  • 64. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:31
  • 65. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:31
  • 66. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:31
  • 67. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 18:31
  • 68. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:31
  • 69. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:31
  • 70. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 18:31
  • 71. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 18:31
  • 72. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 18:31
  • 73. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:31
  • 74. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:31
  • 75. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 18:31
  • 76. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:31
  • 77. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:31
  • 78. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:31
  • 79. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 19:33
  • 80. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:33
  • 81. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 19:33
  • 82. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 19:33
  • 83. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 19:33
  • 84. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 19:33
  • 85. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:33
  • 86. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 19:33
  • 87. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 19:33
  • 88. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 19:33
  • 89. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 19:33
  • 90. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:33
  • 91. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 19:33
  • 92. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 19:33
  • 93. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 19:33
  • 94. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:33
  • 95. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:33
  • 96. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:33
  • 97. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 19:33
  • 98. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 19:33
  • 99. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:33
  • 100. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 19:33
  • 101. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 19:33
  • 102. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:43
  • 103. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 19:43
  • 104. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 19:43
  • 105. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:43
  • 106. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:43
  • 107. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 19:46
  • 108. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 21:48
  • 109. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:50
  • 110. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:50
  • 111. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:50
  • 112. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:02
  • 113. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 23:02
  • 114. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 23:02
  • 115. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 23:02
  • 116. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 23:02
  • 117. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 23:02
  • 118. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 23:02
  • 119. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:02
  • 120. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:02
  • 121. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:02
  • 122. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:02
  • 123. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 23:02
  • 124. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 23:02
  • 125. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:02
  • 126. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:02
  • 127. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 23:02
  • 128. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 23:02
  • 129. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:02
  • 130. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:02
  • 131. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:02
  • 132. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:02
  • 133. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 23:02
  • 134. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 23:02
  • 135. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:02
  • 136. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:02
  • 137. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 23:02
  • 138. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:02
  • 139. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:02
  • 140. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:02
  • 141. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:02
  • 142. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:02
  • 143. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:02
  • 144. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 23:02
  • 145. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:02
  • 146. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:02
  • 147. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:02
  • 148. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 23:02
  • 149. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:02
  • 150. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:02
  • 151. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:02
  • 152. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 23:02
  • 153. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:02
  • 154. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 23:02
  • 155. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 23:02
  • 156. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 23:02
  • 157. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:02
  • 158. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:02
  • DNS Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 83:01:40
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:17
  • 3. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:29
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:02
  • 5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 3:30
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:46
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:10
  • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 7:26
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:32
  • 10. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 10:46
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:30
  • 12. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 13:49
  • 13. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 15:46
  • 14. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:54
  • 15. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:06
  • 16. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 17:27
  • 17. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:30
  • 18. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 23:51
  • 19. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 35:58
  • 20. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 43:27
  • 21. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 44:44
  • 22. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 44:50
  • 23. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 45:19
  • 24. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 48:27
  • 25. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 51:30
  • 26. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 52:44
  • 27. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 54:37
  • 28. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 59:53
  • 29. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:02:28
  • 30. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:06:08
  • 31. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:06:47
  • 32. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 1:11:56
  • 33. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:15:05
  • 34. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:15:59
  • 35. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:16:40
  • 36. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:25:08
  • 37. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:25:16
  • 38. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:31:44
  • 39. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:33:17
  • 40. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:38:06
  • 41. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:46:59
  • 42. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:47:30
  • 43. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:52:11
  • 44. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:52:34
  • 45. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:53:04
  • 46. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:53:07
  • 47. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:55:18
  • 48. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:55:36
  • 49. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:57:45
  • 50. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:58:02
  • 51. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:59:48
  • 52. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:00:16
  • 53. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 2:03:37
  • 54. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:09:06
  • 55. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:11:26
  • 56. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:12:42
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:17:57
  • 58. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:18:30
  • 59. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:18:40
  • 60. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 2:19:58
  • 61. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:21:43
  • 62. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:26:09
  • 63. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:28:49
  • 64. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:29:49
  • 65. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:30:27
  • 66. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 2:30:53
  • 67. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 2:31:30
  • 68. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:31:33
  • 69. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:31:59
  • 70. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 2:36:19
  • 71. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:36:29
  • 72. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:36:33
  • 73. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 2:37:14
  • 74. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:37:44
  • 75. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:39:05
  • 76. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:39:21
  • 77. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:39:59
  • 78. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:41:03
  • 79. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 2:41:25
  • 80. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:42:57
  • 81. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:45:05
  • 82. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:45:06
  • 83. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:48:57
  • 84. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 2:51:17
  • 85. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:51:47
  • 86. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:53:54
  • 87. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:56:17
  • 88. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 2:56:27
  • 89. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:58:57
  • 90. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 2:59:58
  • 91. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:00:19
  • 92. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 3:02:14
  • 93. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 3:03:10
  • 94. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:03:57
  • 95. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:09:04
  • 96. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:09:11
  • 97. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:09:51
  • 98. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:11:48
  • 99. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:11:56
  • 100. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:14:03
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:14:43
  • 102. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:17:52
  • 103. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:18:12
  • 104. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:18:58
  • 105. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:20:15
  • 106. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:23:52
  • 107. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:25:23
  • 108. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:27:07
  • 109. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 3:28:24
  • 110. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 3:28:49
  • 111. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:28:53
  • 112. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:29:51
  • 113. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 3:32:10
  • 114. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 3:32:14
  • 115. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:33:25
  • 116. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:35:55
  • 117. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:37:55
  • 118. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:38:01
  • 119. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 3:38:32
  • 120. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 3:38:59
  • 121. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:39:27
  • 122. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:39:50
  • 123. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:41:39
  • 124. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:42:34
  • 125. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:42:44
  • 126. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:43:17
  • 127. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:43:32
  • 128. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 3:44:00
  • 129. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:44:21
  • 130. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 3:44:44
  • 131. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:48:50
  • 132. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:48:57
  • 133. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:49:18
  • 134. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:50:50
  • 135. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:53:40
  • 136. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 3:54:43
  • 137. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:55:31
  • 138. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:57:46
  • 139. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:57:57
  • 140. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:57:57
  • 141. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:58:34
  • 142. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:58:43
  • 143. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:00:04
  • 144. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:00:17
  • 145. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:00:32
  • 146. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:00:57
  • 147. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 4:03:40
  • 148. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:07:01
  • 149. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:07:06
  • 150. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:07:48
  • 151. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:08:49
  • 152. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:12:31
  • 153. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:13:53
  • 154. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:16:42
  • 155. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:17:36
  • 156. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 4:20:58
  • 157. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:36:40
  • 158. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:57:10

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 116 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 114 points
  • 3. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 108 points
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 105 points
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 97 points
  • 6. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 97 points
  • 7. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 89 points
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 84 points
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 70 points
  • 10. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 69 points
  • 11. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 68 points
  • 12. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 67 points
  • 13. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, 65 points
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 63 points
  • 15. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 55 points
  • 16. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 48 points
  • 17. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 47 points
  • 18. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 45 points
  • 19. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 40 points
  • 20. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 39 points
  • 21. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 39 points
  • 22. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 35 points
  • 23. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 30 points
  • 24. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 29 points
  • 25. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 29 points
  • 26. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 28 points
  • 27. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, 28 points
  • 28. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 29. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 30. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 25 points
  • 31. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 24 points
  • 32. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 23 points
  • 33. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 23 points
  • 34. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 23 points
  • 35. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 22 points
  • 36. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 22 points
  • 37. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 22 points
  • 38. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 21 points
  • 39. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 21 points
  • 40. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 21 points
  • 41. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 20 points
  • 42. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 20 points
  • 43. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 20 points
  • 44. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 18 points
  • 45. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 17 points
  • 46. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 17 points
  • 47. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 17 points
  • 48. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 16 points
  • 49. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 50. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 16 points
  • 51. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 15 points
  • 52. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 53. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 15 points
  • 54. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, 15 points
  • 55. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 56. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 14 points
  • 57. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 58. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, 11 points
  • 59. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 10 points
  • 60. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 61. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 10 points
  • 62. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 63. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 10 points
  • 64. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 9 points
  • 65. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, 9 points
  • 66. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 67. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, 9 points
  • 68. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 69. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 8 points
  • 70. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 71. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 8 points
  • 72. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 73. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 7 points
  • 74. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 75. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 76. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 6 points
  • 77. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 78. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 79. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 5 points
  • 80. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 5 points
  • 81. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 82. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 83. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 4 points
  • 84. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 85. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 4 points
  • 86. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 4 points
  • 87. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 88. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 3 points
  • 89. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 3 points
  • 90. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 91. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 92. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 93. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 94. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 95. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, 1 point
  • 96. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 97. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 1 point
  • 98. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 99. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, 1 point
  • 100. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 82 points
  • 2. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 63 points
  • 3. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, 30 points
  • 4. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 28 points
  • 5. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 25 points
  • 6. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 24 points
  • 7. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 22 points
  • 8. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 20 points
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 19 points
  • 10. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 18 points
  • 11. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 16 points
  • 12. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 13. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 14. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 13 points
  • 15. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 13 points
  • 16. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 13 points
  • 17. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 12 points
  • 18. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 12 points
  • 19. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 12 points
  • 20. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 11 points
  • 21. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 11 points
  • 22. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 23. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 9 points
  • 24. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 25. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 26. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 8 points
  • 27. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 8 points
  • 28. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 29. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 8 points
  • 30. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 31. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 7 points
  • 32. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 33. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 7 points
  • 34. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 35. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 6 points
  • 36. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 37. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 38. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 5 points
  • 39. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 4 points
  • 40. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 41. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 42. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, 4 points
  • 43. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 4 points
  • 44. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 45. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 46. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 3 points
  • 47. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 48. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
  • 49. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 50. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 3 points
  • 51. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 52. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 53. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 54. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 55. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 56. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 57. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 58. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 59. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 60. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 61. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 62. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 63. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 1 point
  • 64. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 65. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point

  • 1. Movistar Team, in 249:01:59
  • 2. Team Sky, at 29:47
  • 3. Team Katusha, at 35:44
  • 4. Astana Pro Team, at 47:24
  • 5. Team Europcar, at 1:11:00
  • 6. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 1:20:44
  • 7. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:40:58
  • 8. Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:43:44
  • 9. Lotto Soudal, at 1:55:17
  • 10. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 2:35:55
  • 11. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 2:49:10
  • 12. Colombia, at 2:56:21
  • 13. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:07:42
  • 14. Trek Factory Racing, at 3:12:21
  • 15. Lampre – Merida, at 3:35:33
  • 16. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 3:59:55
  • 17. Bmc Racing Team, at 4:19:28
  • 18. Iam Cycling, at 4:30:43
  • 19. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 4:36:14
  • 20. Orica Greenedge, at 5:15:38
  • 21. Fdj, at 5:21:51
  • 22. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 6:24:00