Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 19

Alexis Gougeard notches his first-ever grand tour stage win as Tom Dumoulin tightens his grasp on red jersey.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, in 4:19:20
  • 2. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :40
  • 3. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :44
  • 4. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :44
  • 5. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :44
  • 6. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 7. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at :53
  • 8. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:03
  • 9. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 1:17
  • 10. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:17
  • 11. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:30
  • 12. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:45
  • 13. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:45
  • 14. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:45
  • 15. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:45
  • 16. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:54
  • 17. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:58
  • 18. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:08
  • 19. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:11
  • 20. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 2:36
  • 21. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 5:34
  • 22. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 5:39
  • 23. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 5:42
  • 24. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:56
  • 25. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:18
  • 26. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:18
  • 27. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:21
  • 28. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:21
  • 29. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:27
  • 30. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:27
  • 31. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 16:27
  • 32. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 16:27
  • 33. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 16:27
  • 34. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:27
  • 35. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:27
  • 36. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:27
  • 37. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 16:27
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:46
  • 39. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:46
  • 40. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:10
  • 41. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:10
  • 42. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:14
  • 43. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:14
  • 44. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 17:14
  • 45. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:14
  • 46. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:14
  • 47. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:33
  • 48. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:33
  • 49. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:33
  • 50. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 17:33
  • 51. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:33
  • 52. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:45
  • 53. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:49
  • 54. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 17:49
  • 55. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 17:51
  • 56. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 18:03
  • 57. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 18:06
  • 58. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:06
  • 59. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:06
  • 60. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 18:06
  • 61. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:06
  • 62. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:06
  • 63. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:06
  • 64. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:19
  • 65. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 18:19
  • 66. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:40
  • 67. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 18:46
  • 68. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 18:46
  • 69. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 19:36
  • 70. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 20:02
  • 71. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:02
  • 72. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 20:14
  • 73. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 20:14
  • 74. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 20:14
  • 75. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 20:14
  • 76. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:14
  • 77. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 20:38
  • 78. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:30
  • 79. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:31
  • 80. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:31
  • 81. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:31
  • 82. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:31
  • 83. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:31
  • 84. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:31
  • 85. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:31
  • 86. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:31
  • 87. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 22:31
  • 88. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 22:31
  • 89. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 22:31
  • 90. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 22:31
  • 91. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:31
  • 92. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 22:31
  • 93. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:31
  • 94. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:31
  • 95. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 22:31
  • 96. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 22:31
  • 97. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 22:31
  • 98. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 22:31
  • 99. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:12
  • 100. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:34
  • 101. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 23:34
  • 102. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 23:41
  • 103. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:45
  • 104. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:13
  • 105. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 26:11
  • 106. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 26:11
  • 107. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:11
  • 108. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 26:11
  • 109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 26:11
  • 110. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 26:11
  • 111. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 26:11
  • 112. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 26:11
  • 113. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:11
  • 114. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 26:11
  • 115. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 26:11
  • 116. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 26:11
  • 117. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 26:11
  • 118. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 26:11
  • 119. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 26:11
  • 120. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 26:11
  • 121. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:11
  • 122. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 26:11
  • 123. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 26:11
  • 124. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 26:11
  • 125. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 26:11
  • 126. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 26:11
  • 127. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 26:11
  • 128. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 26:11
  • 129. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:11
  • 130. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 26:11
  • 131. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:11
  • 132. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:11
  • 133. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 26:11
  • 134. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 26:11
  • 135. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 26:11
  • 136. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 26:11
  • 137. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 26:11
  • 138. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 26:11
  • 139. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 26:11
  • 140. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 26:11
  • 141. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 26:11
  • 142. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:11
  • 143. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 26:11
  • 144. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 26:11
  • 145. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 26:11
  • 146. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 26:11
  • 147. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 26:11
  • 148. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 26:11
  • 149. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 26:11
  • 150. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 26:11
  • 151. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 26:11
  • 152. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:11
  • 153. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:11
  • 154. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 26:11
  • 155. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 26:11
  • 156. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 26:11
  • 157. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 26:11
  • 158. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 26:11
  • 159. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 28:14
  • DNS Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ
  • DNF Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 78:20:51
  • 2. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :06
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:24
  • 4. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:31
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:02
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:24
  • 7. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 3:39
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:46
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 4:19
  • 10. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 7:00
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:44
  • 12. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 12:02
  • 13. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:24
  • 14. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:47
  • 15. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 14:49
  • 16. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 19:21
  • 17. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 19:36
  • 18. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 20:05
  • 19. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 36:42
  • 20. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 39:34
  • 21. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 39:50
  • 22. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 44:41
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 45:06
  • 24. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 45:46
  • 25. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 46:19
  • 26. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 47:04
  • 27. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 47:55
  • 28. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 51:26
  • 29. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 57:09
  • 30. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:01:50
  • 31. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:04:42
  • 32. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:05:38
  • 33. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:10:29
  • 34. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:12:54
  • 35. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:15:11
  • 36. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:18:42
  • 37. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:23:43
  • 38. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:26:08
  • 39. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:26:21
  • 40. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:32:43
  • 41. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:32:46
  • 42. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:37:49
  • 43. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:38:17
  • 44. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:38:44
  • 45. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:39:29
  • 46. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:39:47
  • 47. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:42:58
  • 48. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:43:00
  • 49. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:45:01
  • 50. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:45:29
  • 51. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:49:00
  • 52. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:53:17
  • 53. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:54:07
  • 54. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:56:08
  • 55. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:56:53
  • 56. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:59:22
  • 57. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:02:25
  • 58. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:03:43
  • 59. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 2:04:33
  • 60. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 2:05:11
  • 61. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:06:35
  • 62. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:10:20
  • 63. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 2:11:35
  • 64. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 2:12:12
  • 65. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:13:50
  • 66. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:14:02
  • 67. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:20:11
  • 68. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:20:31
  • 69. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 2:21:25
  • 70. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 2:21:32
  • 71. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:21:45
  • 72. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:21:55
  • 73. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:23:32
  • 74. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:24:10
  • 75. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 2:25:36
  • 76. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:26:22
  • 77. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:28:06
  • 78. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:28:10
  • 79. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:30:19
  • 80. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:31:58
  • 81. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:35:50
  • 82. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 2:36:30
  • 83. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:36:59
  • 84. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:37:00
  • 85. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 2:37:09
  • 86. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:37:33
  • 87. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 2:40:40
  • 88. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:41:47
  • 89. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:42:13
  • 90. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:43:08
  • 91. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:44:08
  • 92. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:44:39
  • 93. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:45:06
  • 94. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 2:47:21
  • 95. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 2:52:26
  • 96. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:53:22
  • 97. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:54:17
  • 98. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:56:07
  • 99. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:57:01
  • 100. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:58:34
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:58:54
  • 102. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:59:16
  • 103. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:01:14
  • 104. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:02:23
  • 105. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:03:09
  • 106. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:04:16
  • 107. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:04:34
  • 108. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:06:05
  • 109. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 3:09:06
  • 110. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 3:09:31
  • 111. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:10:33
  • 112. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:10:47
  • 113. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:11:08
  • 114. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 3:12:56
  • 115. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:16:37
  • 116. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 3:17:23
  • 117. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:17:36
  • 118. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:18:37
  • 119. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 3:19:14
  • 120. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 3:19:41
  • 121. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:20:09
  • 122. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:22:02
  • 123. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23:16
  • 124. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:23:26
  • 125. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:24:01
  • 126. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:25:03
  • 127. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:27:29
  • 128. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 3:28:11
  • 129. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 3:28:55
  • 130. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:29:09
  • 131. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:29:39
  • 132. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:30:43
  • 133. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:30:44
  • 134. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:33:19
  • 135. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:34:22
  • 136. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:35:01
  • 137. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 3:35:25
  • 138. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:36:13
  • 139. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:38:28
  • 140. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:38:39
  • 141. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:38:39
  • 142. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:39:16
  • 143. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:40:46
  • 144. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:40:59
  • 145. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:41:14
  • 146. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:41:39
  • 147. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:43:56
  • 148. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:47:43
  • 149. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:47:48
  • 150. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 3:47:51
  • 151. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:49:31
  • 152. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:53:13
  • 153. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:54:35
  • 154. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:57:24
  • 155. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:58:18
  • 156. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 4:01:40
  • 157. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:04:02
  • 158. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:17:22
  • 159. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:37:52

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 116 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 114 points
  • 3. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 108 points
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 105 points
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 97 points
  • 6. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 97 points
  • 7. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 85 points
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 82 points
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 70 points
  • 10. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 68 points
  • 11. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, 65 points
  • 12. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 63 points
  • 13. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 62 points
  • 14. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 55 points
  • 15. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 49 points
  • 16. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 48 points
  • 17. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 45 points
  • 18. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 40 points
  • 19. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 39 points
  • 20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 35 points
  • 21. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 29 points
  • 22. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 29 points
  • 23. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 29 points
  • 24. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 28 points
  • 25. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, 28 points
  • 26. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 27. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 28. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 25 points
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 23 points
  • 30. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 23 points
  • 31. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 22 points
  • 32. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 22 points
  • 33. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 21 points
  • 34. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 21 points
  • 35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 20 points
  • 36. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 20 points
  • 37. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 20 points
  • 38. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 18 points
  • 39. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 18 points
  • 40. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 17 points
  • 41. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 17 points
  • 42. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 16 points
  • 43. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 44. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 45. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 16 points
  • 46. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 15 points
  • 47. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, 15 points
  • 48. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 49. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 14 points
  • 50. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 51. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 14 points
  • 52. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 13 points
  • 53. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 54. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 55. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 12 points
  • 56. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 57. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 58. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 10 points
  • 59. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 10 points
  • 60. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 10 points
  • 61. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 10 points
  • 62. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 63. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 9 points
  • 64. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, 9 points
  • 65. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 66. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, 9 points
  • 67. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 68. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 69. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 8 points
  • 70. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, 8 points
  • 71. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 8 points
  • 72. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 73. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 7 points
  • 74. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 75. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 76. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 6 points
  • 77. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 78. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 79. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 5 points
  • 80. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 5 points
  • 81. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 82. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 83. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 4 points
  • 84. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 85. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 4 points
  • 86. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 4 points
  • 87. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 88. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 3 points
  • 89. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 3 points
  • 90. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 91. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 2 points
  • 92. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 93. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 94. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 95. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 96. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, 1 point
  • 97. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 1 point
  • 98. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 99. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 100. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, 1 point
  • 101. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 82 points
  • 2. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, 30 points
  • 3. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 27 points
  • 4. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 25 points
  • 5. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 22 points
  • 6. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 20 points
  • 7. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 20 points
  • 8. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 18 points
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 18 points
  • 10. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 16 points
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 12. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 13. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 13 points
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 13 points
  • 15. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 13 points
  • 16. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 12 points
  • 17. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 11 points
  • 18. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 11 points
  • 19. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 20. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 10 points
  • 21. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 9 points
  • 22. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 24. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 8 points
  • 25. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 8 points
  • 26. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 27. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 8 points
  • 28. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 29. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 7 points
  • 30. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 31. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 7 points
  • 32. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 33. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 6 points
  • 34. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 35. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 6 points
  • 36. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 5 points
  • 37. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 4 points
  • 38. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 39. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, 4 points
  • 40. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 4 points
  • 41. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 42. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 43. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 3 points
  • 44. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 45. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 3 points
  • 46. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 47. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 3 points
  • 48. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 49. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 50. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 51. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 52. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 53. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 54. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 55. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 56. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 57. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 58. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 59. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 1 point
  • 60. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 61. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point

  • 1. Movistar Team, in 235:00:58
  • 2. Team Sky, at 22:39
  • 3. Team Katusha, at 29:30
  • 4. Astana Pro Team, at 46:06
  • 5. Team Europcar, at 1:03:58
  • 6. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 1:14:18
  • 7. Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:26:01
  • 8. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:37:13
  • 9. Lotto Soudal, at 1:45:54
  • 10. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 1:58:33
  • 11. Colombia, at 2:31:16
  • 12. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 2:46:02
  • 13. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:49:44
  • 14. Trek Factory Racing, at 2:52:20
  • 15. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 3:23:57
  • 16. Lampre – Merida, at 3:35:07
  • 17. Iam Cycling, at 3:56:26
  • 18. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 4:01:03
  • 19. Bmc Racing Team, at 4:07:03
  • 20. Orica Greenedge, at 4:43:45
  • 21. Fdj, at 4:48:29
  • 22. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 5:54:00