Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 18

Nicholas Roche wins a two-up sprint to claim his first win of 2015, while Tom Dumoulin defends his overall lead by a thin margin.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, in 5:03:59
  • 2. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 3. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :18
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :38
  • 5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at :38
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :38
  • 7. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :38
  • 8. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 9. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :38
  • 10. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 11. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 12. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :38
  • 13. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :38
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :38
  • 15. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :38
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 17. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :38
  • 18. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :38
  • 19. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :38
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :38
  • 21. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :38
  • 22. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :45
  • 23. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:21
  • 24. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:21
  • 25. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:21
  • 26. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:21
  • 27. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:21
  • 28. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:21
  • 29. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 1:21
  • 30. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:23
  • 31. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:17
  • 32. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:17
  • 33. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:17
  • 34. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:17
  • 35. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:17
  • 36. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:17
  • 37. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 2:17
  • 38. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:17
  • 39. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:17
  • 40. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:17
  • 41. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:17
  • 42. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:41
  • 43. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 4:41
  • 44. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:41
  • 45. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:41
  • 46. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:17
  • 47. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:53
  • 48. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:53
  • 49. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 7:52
  • 50. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 8:45
  • 51. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:45
  • 52. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 8:45
  • 53. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:45
  • 54. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:45
  • 55. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:45
  • 56. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:29
  • 57. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:00
  • 58. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:00
  • 59. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:00
  • 60. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 12:00
  • 61. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:00
  • 62. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:00
  • 63. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:00
  • 64. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 12:00
  • 65. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:00
  • 66. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:00
  • 67. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:00
  • 68. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:00
  • 69. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 12:00
  • 70. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 12:00
  • 71. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:00
  • 72. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 12:00
  • 73. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:00
  • 74. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:00
  • 75. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 12:00
  • 76. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:00
  • 77. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:00
  • 78. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:54
  • 79. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 15:54
  • 80. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:54
  • 81. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 15:54
  • 82. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 15:54
  • 83. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:54
  • 84. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 15:54
  • 85. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:54
  • 86. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 15:54
  • 87. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:54
  • 88. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 15:54
  • 89. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 15:54
  • 90. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 15:54
  • 91. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:15
  • 92. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 18:15
  • 93. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:32
  • 94. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:32
  • 95. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:32
  • 96. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:32
  • 97. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:32
  • 98. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 18:32
  • 99. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:32
  • 100. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:32
  • 101. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:32
  • 102. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 18:32
  • 103. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:32
  • 104. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 18:32
  • 105. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:32
  • 106. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 18:32
  • 107. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:32
  • 108. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:32
  • 109. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:32
  • 110. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:36
  • 111. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 21:36
  • 112. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:36
  • 113. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:36
  • 114. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:36
  • 115. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 21:36
  • 116. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 21:36
  • 117. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 21:36
  • 118. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 21:36
  • 119. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:36
  • 120. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:36
  • 121. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 21:36
  • 122. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:36
  • 123. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 21:36
  • 124. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:36
  • 125. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:36
  • 126. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:36
  • 127. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 21:36
  • 128. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:36
  • 129. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:36
  • 130. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 21:36
  • 131. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 21:36
  • 132. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:36
  • 133. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:36
  • 134. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 21:36
  • 135. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 21:36
  • 136. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 21:36
  • 137. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:36
  • 138. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:36
  • 139. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:36
  • 140. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:36
  • 141. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:36
  • 142. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:36
  • 143. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 21:36
  • 144. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 21:36
  • 145. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 21:36
  • 146. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 21:36
  • 147. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 21:36
  • 148. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:36
  • 149. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:36
  • 150. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 21:36
  • 151. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:36
  • 152. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:36
  • 153. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:36
  • 154. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 21:36
  • 155. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 21:36
  • 156. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 21:36
  • 157. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:36
  • 158. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 21:36
  • 159. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:36
  • 160. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 21:36
  • 161. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 21:36
  • 162. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 24:09
  • DNS Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNS Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNS Cameron MEYER, ORICA
  • DNS Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNS Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 73:45:13
  • 2. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:15
  • 4. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:22
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:53
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:15
  • 7. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 3:30
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:46
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 4:10
  • 10. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 6:51
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:41
  • 12. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:47
  • 13. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:15
  • 14. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:38
  • 15. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:06
  • 16. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 18:21
  • 17. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 19:37
  • 18. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:55
  • 19. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 30:04
  • 20. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 35:46
  • 21. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 39:06
  • 22. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 41:33
  • 23. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 42:53
  • 24. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 45:16
  • 25. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 45:23
  • 26. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 45:27
  • 27. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 55:21
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 55:28
  • 29. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 59:26
  • 30. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 59:49
  • 31. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:01:24
  • 32. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:01:30
  • 33. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:04:42
  • 34. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:08:49
  • 35. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:11:09
  • 36. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:14:19
  • 37. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:16:15
  • 38. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:26:04
  • 39. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:30:45
  • 40. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:31:47
  • 41. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:32:04
  • 42. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:36:57
  • 43. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:38:16
  • 44. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:38:16
  • 45. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:39:04
  • 46. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:41:05
  • 47. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:41:43
  • 48. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:41:45
  • 49. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:47:29
  • 50. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:47:54
  • 51. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:48:58
  • 52. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:49:33
  • 53. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:49:51
  • 54. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:53:17
  • 55. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:53:23
  • 56. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:54:53
  • 57. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:55:02
  • 58. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 1:58:20
  • 59. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:00:22
  • 60. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:00:27
  • 61. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 2:02:19
  • 62. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:02:51
  • 63. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:10:38
  • 64. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:12:02
  • 65. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:12:14
  • 66. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:13:39
  • 67. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 2:15:43
  • 68. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:16:32
  • 69. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:18:17
  • 70. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 2:18:55
  • 71. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 2:18:57
  • 72. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:18:58
  • 73. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 2:19:59
  • 74. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:24:00
  • 75. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:25:45
  • 76. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:25:57
  • 77. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:26:18
  • 78. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 2:27:00
  • 79. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:27:06
  • 80. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:30:47
  • 81. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:31:20
  • 82. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:31:54
  • 83. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:34:15
  • 84. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 2:35:34
  • 85. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:35:45
  • 86. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:36:18
  • 87. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:36:43
  • 88. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:38:53
  • 89. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 2:40:05
  • 90. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40:43
  • 91. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:40:46
  • 92. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:44:24
  • 93. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:45:20
  • 94. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 2:46:13
  • 95. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:46:14
  • 96. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:47:09
  • 97. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 2:47:48
  • 98. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:48:41
  • 99. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:50:48
  • 100. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:51:21
  • 101. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:53:16
  • 102. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 2:53:43
  • 103. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:54:41
  • 104. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 2:55:41
  • 105. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:56:10
  • 106. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:56:12
  • 107. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:57:28
  • 108. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:57:41
  • 109. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 2:59:38
  • 110. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:00:20
  • 111. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:04:34
  • 112. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 3:06:43
  • 113. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:06:44
  • 114. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:07:12
  • 115. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 3:07:30
  • 116. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:08:44
  • 117. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 3:09:21
  • 118. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 3:09:48
  • 119. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:11:23
  • 120. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:12:09
  • 121. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:12:53
  • 122. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:13:04
  • 123. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:13:23
  • 124. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:13:33
  • 125. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:17:36
  • 126. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:17:48
  • 127. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 3:18:18
  • 128. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:18:50
  • 129. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:19:16
  • 130. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 3:19:50
  • 131. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:20:50
  • 132. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 3:21:32
  • 133. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:22:26
  • 134. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:23:26
  • 135. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:23:50
  • 136. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:25:08
  • 137. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 3:25:32
  • 138. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:26:20
  • 139. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:27:04
  • 140. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:27:10
  • 141. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:28:35
  • 142. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:28:46
  • 143. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:28:46
  • 144. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:30:53
  • 145. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:31:06
  • 146. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:31:21
  • 147. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:33:03
  • 148. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:34:12
  • 149. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:37:43
  • 150. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:37:50
  • 151. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:37:55
  • 152. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 3:37:58
  • 153. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:39:38
  • 154. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:43:20
  • 155. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:44:03
  • 156. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:44:42
  • 157. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:47:31
  • 158. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:48:25
  • 159. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:51:47
  • 160. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:57:49
  • 161. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:07:29
  • 162. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:27:59

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 116 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 114 points
  • 3. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 108 points
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 105 points
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 97 points
  • 6. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 97 points
  • 7. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 85 points
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 82 points
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 70 points
  • 10. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 68 points
  • 11. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, 65 points
  • 12. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 63 points
  • 13. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 51 points
  • 14. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 49 points
  • 15. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 48 points
  • 16. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 45 points
  • 17. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 42 points
  • 18. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 40 points
  • 19. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 39 points
  • 20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 35 points
  • 21. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 29 points
  • 22. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 29 points
  • 23. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 29 points
  • 24. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 28 points
  • 25. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, 28 points
  • 26. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 27. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 28. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 25 points
  • 29. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 23 points
  • 30. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 22 points
  • 31. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 22 points
  • 32. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 21 points
  • 33. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 21 points
  • 34. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 20 points
  • 35. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 20 points
  • 36. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 20 points
  • 37. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 18 points
  • 38. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 18 points
  • 39. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 17 points
  • 40. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 17 points
  • 41. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 16 points
  • 42. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 43. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 44. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 16 points
  • 45. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, 15 points
  • 46. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 47. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 14 points
  • 48. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 14 points
  • 49. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 13 points
  • 50. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 51. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 12 points
  • 52. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 53. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 54. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 10 points
  • 55. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 10 points
  • 56. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 57. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 9 points
  • 58. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 59. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, 9 points
  • 60. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 61. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 62. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, 8 points
  • 63. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 8 points
  • 64. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 65. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 8 points
  • 66. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 7 points
  • 67. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 68. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 6 points
  • 69. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 70. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 71. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 72. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 5 points
  • 73. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 74. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 75. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 4 points
  • 76. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 77. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 4 points
  • 78. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 79. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 3 points
  • 80. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 81. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 82. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 2 points
  • 83. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 84. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 85. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 86. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 87. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, 1 point
  • 88. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 89. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 1 point
  • 90. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 91. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 92. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, 1 point
  • 93. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 94. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 82 points
  • 2. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, 30 points
  • 3. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 27 points
  • 4. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 25 points
  • 5. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 22 points
  • 6. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 20 points
  • 7. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 20 points
  • 8. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 18 points
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 18 points
  • 10. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 16 points
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 12. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 13. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 13 points
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 13 points
  • 15. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 13 points
  • 16. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 12 points
  • 17. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 11 points
  • 18. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 11 points
  • 19. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 20. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 10 points
  • 21. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 9 points
  • 22. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 23. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 8 points
  • 24. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 8 points
  • 25. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 26. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 8 points
  • 27. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 28. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 7 points
  • 29. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 30. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 7 points
  • 31. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 6 points
  • 32. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 33. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 6 points
  • 34. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 35. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 5 points
  • 36. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 37. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, 4 points
  • 38. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 4 points
  • 39. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 40. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 41. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 3 points
  • 42. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 43. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 3 points
  • 44. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 45. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 3 points
  • 46. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 47. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 48. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 49. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 50. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 51. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 52. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 53. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, 2 points
  • 54. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 55. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 56. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 57. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 58. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 59. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 60. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 1 point

  • 1. Movistar Team, in 221:44:30
  • 2. Team Sky, at 5:32
  • 3. Astana Pro Team, at 14:17
  • 4. Team Katusha, at 29:11
  • 5. Team Europcar, at 46:32
  • 6. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 1:03:16
  • 7. Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:05:22
  • 8. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:19:03
  • 9. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 1:30:20
  • 10. Lotto Soudal, at 1:45:26
  • 11. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 2:26:00
  • 12. Trek Factory Racing, at 2:33:43
  • 13. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:34:02
  • 14. Colombia, at 2:40:36
  • 15. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 2:51:08
  • 16. Lampre – Merida, at 3:17:16
  • 17. Iam Cycling, at 3:33:04
  • 18. Bmc Racing Team, at 3:34:23
  • 19. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 3:41:05
  • 20. Orica Greenedge, at 4:06:01
  • 21. Fdj, at 4:17:39
  • 22. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 5:04:55