Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 14

Alessandro De Marchi wins the Vuelta's 14th stage as Fabio Aru holds on to the leader's red jersey

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, in 5:43:12
  • 2. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :21
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :32
  • 4. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 5. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 1:00
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:32
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:38
  • 8. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 3:39
  • 9. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:39
  • 10. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:44
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:44
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 3:51
  • 13. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:58
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:58
  • 15. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:58
  • 16. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:05
  • 17. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:11
  • 18. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:21
  • 19. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:23
  • 20. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 4:23
  • 21. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:27
  • 22. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:36
  • 23. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 4:38
  • 24. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 4:41
  • 25. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 4:42
  • 26. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:52
  • 27. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:52
  • 28. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:56
  • 29. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:56
  • 30. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:56
  • 31. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:56
  • 32. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:02
  • 33. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 5:02
  • 34. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:02
  • 35. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:02
  • 36. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:06
  • 37. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:09
  • 38. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 5:11
  • 39. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:17
  • 40. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:22
  • 41. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:22
  • 42. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:40
  • 43. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:40
  • 44. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 6:20
  • 45. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 6:30
  • 46. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:46
  • 47. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:39
  • 48. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:53
  • 49. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:55
  • 50. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:12
  • 51. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:36
  • 52. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:36
  • 53. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:36
  • 54. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:41
  • 55. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 9:41
  • 56. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:41
  • 57. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:41
  • 58. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:41
  • 59. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:41
  • 60. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:41
  • 61. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 9:41
  • 62. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:56
  • 63. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 10:20
  • 64. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 11:01
  • 65. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:01
  • 66. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 11:40
  • 67. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 11:52
  • 68. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:52
  • 69. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:52
  • 70. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:52
  • 71. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:52
  • 72. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:52
  • 73. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 11:52
  • 74. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:16
  • 75. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 14:15
  • 76. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:18
  • 77. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 14:31
  • 78. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 14:45
  • 79. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 14:45
  • 80. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:48
  • 81. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 17:19
  • 82. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 17:19
  • 83. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:19
  • 84. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 17:19
  • 85. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:19
  • 86. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:19
  • 87. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:19
  • 88. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:19
  • 89. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:19
  • 90. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 17:19
  • 91. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:19
  • 92. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:19
  • 93. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:36
  • 94. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:40
  • 95. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 17:40
  • 96. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:07
  • 97. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 18:07
  • 98. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:07
  • 99. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:38
  • 100. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 18:38
  • 101. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:38
  • 102. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 18:42
  • 103. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 20:35
  • 104. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 20:35
  • 105. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 20:35
  • 106. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 20:35
  • 107. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 20:35
  • 108. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:35
  • 109. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 20:35
  • 110. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 20:35
  • 111. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 20:35
  • 112. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 20:35
  • 113. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:35
  • 114. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 20:35
  • 115. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:35
  • 116. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 20:35
  • 117. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:35
  • 118. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 20:35
  • 119. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 20:35
  • 120. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 20:35
  • 121. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:35
  • 122. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 20:35
  • 123. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 20:35
  • 124. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 20:35
  • 125. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 20:35
  • 126. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 20:35
  • 127. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 20:35
  • 128. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 20:35
  • 129. Cameron MEYER, ORICA, at 20:35
  • 130. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 20:35
  • 131. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:35
  • 132. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 20:35
  • 133. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 20:35
  • 134. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 20:35
  • 135. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 20:35
  • 136. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 20:35
  • 137. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 20:35
  • 138. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:35
  • 139. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:35
  • 140. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 20:35
  • 141. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 20:35
  • 142. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:35
  • 143. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 20:35
  • 144. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:35
  • 145. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:35
  • 146. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 20:35
  • 147. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 20:35
  • 148. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:35
  • 149. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:35
  • 150. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 20:35
  • 151. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 20:35
  • 152. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:35
  • 153. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 20:35
  • 154. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:35
  • 155. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:35
  • 156. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 20:35
  • 157. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 20:35
  • 158. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:35
  • 159. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 20:35
  • 160. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 20:35
  • 161. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 20:35
  • 162. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:16
  • 163. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:16
  • 164. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:37
  • 165. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:39
  • 166. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:42
  • 167. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:43
  • DNF Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
  • DNF Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNS Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 57:20:10
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :26
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :49
  • 4. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 1:29
  • 5. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:33
  • 6. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 2:10
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:11
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:13
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:00
  • 10. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:39
  • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:29
  • 12. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:41
  • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:24
  • 14. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 8:11
  • 15. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 8:48
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:03
  • 17. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 11:10
  • 18. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 11:42
  • 19. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:06
  • 20. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 13:31
  • 21. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:37
  • 22. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:04
  • 23. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:25
  • 24. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 23:26
  • 25. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:49
  • 26. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 26:22
  • 27. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 26:47
  • 28. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:27
  • 29. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 30:11
  • 30. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:23
  • 31. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 33:30
  • 32. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 35:39
  • 33. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 38:47
  • 34. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 42:01
  • 35. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 47:22
  • 36. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 50:17
  • 37. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 50:43
  • 38. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 53:24
  • 39. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 56:13
  • 40. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 57:14
  • 41. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 57:38
  • 42. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 57:49
  • 43. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 58:45
  • 44. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 58:55
  • 45. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 59:57
  • 46. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:00:23
  • 47. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:02:49
  • 48. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:03:05
  • 49. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:04:19
  • 50. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:05:08
  • 51. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:05:36
  • 52. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:07:14
  • 53. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:09:12
  • 54. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:09:23
  • 55. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:10:45
  • 56. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:13:33
  • 57. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:15:21
  • 58. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:17:00
  • 59. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:17:26
  • 60. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 1:17:40
  • 61. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:18:10
  • 62. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:21:44
  • 63. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:22:46
  • 64. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:23:17
  • 65. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:24:11
  • 66. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 1:24:45
  • 67. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:24:45
  • 68. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 1:24:46
  • 69. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:25:12
  • 70. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:26:09
  • 71. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:28:02
  • 72. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:29:40
  • 73. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:29:43
  • 74. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:29:44
  • 75. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:30:57
  • 76. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:34:01
  • 77. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 1:34:32
  • 78. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 1:35:41
  • 79. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:35:55
  • 80. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:36:27
  • 81. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:36:49
  • 82. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:37:38
  • 83. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:39:41
  • 84. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:40:40
  • 85. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:41:22
  • 86. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 1:41:59
  • 87. Cameron MEYER, ORICA, at 1:42:21
  • 88. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 1:43:10
  • 89. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:43:19
  • 90. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 1:43:57
  • 91. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 1:45:50
  • 92. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:46:27
  • 93. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:47:32
  • 94. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 1:48:15
  • 95. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:49:04
  • 96. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:49:47
  • 97. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:52:15
  • 98. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:52:17
  • 99. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:52:22
  • 100. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:52:25
  • 101. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:53:22
  • 102. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:54:28
  • 103. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:54:47
  • 104. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:55:01
  • 105. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:57:16
  • 106. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:57:21
  • 107. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:57:28
  • 108. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:57:59
  • 109. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:58:02
  • 110. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:58:38
  • 111. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:02:06
  • 112. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:02:10
  • 113. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:02:14
  • 114. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:02:37
  • 115. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 2:03:07
  • 116. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:04:08
  • 117. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:04:35
  • 118. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 2:04:53
  • 119. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:05:10
  • 120. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 2:06:30
  • 121. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:06:32
  • 122. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:06:37
  • 123. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:07:22
  • 124. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:09:09
  • 125. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:09:10
  • 126. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:10:48
  • 127. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:11:18
  • 128. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:11:52
  • 129. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:13:18
  • 130. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 2:13:42
  • 131. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 2:16:53
  • 132. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:16:59
  • 133. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 2:17:04
  • 134. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:18:21
  • 135. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 2:18:57
  • 136. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:19:20
  • 137. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 2:19:54
  • 138. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:20:27
  • 139. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:21:21
  • 140. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:21:31
  • 141. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 2:22:34
  • 142. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:22:42
  • 143. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:22:46
  • 144. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:22:55
  • 145. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:23:23
  • 146. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:24:05
  • 147. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:24:39
  • 148. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:26:18
  • 149. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:26:36
  • 150. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:27:42
  • 151. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:28:08
  • 152. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:29:03
  • 153. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:29:07
  • 154. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:29:08
  • 155. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:29:51
  • 156. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:31:22
  • 157. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 2:31:44
  • 158. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:32:26
  • 159. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:33:57
  • 160. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:42:36
  • 161. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:42:40
  • 162. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:45:02
  • 163. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:46:59
  • 164. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:47:12
  • 165. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:48:23
  • 166. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:56:34
  • 167. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:12:56

  • 1. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 87 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 77 points
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 75 points
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 74 points
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 72 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 70 points
  • 7. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 68 points
  • 8. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 68 points
  • 9. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, 65 points
  • 10. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 56 points
  • 11. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 54 points
  • 12. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 51 points
  • 13. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 48 points
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 47 points
  • 15. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 39 points
  • 16. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 34 points
  • 17. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 33 points
  • 18. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 33 points
  • 19. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 29 points
  • 20. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 29 points
  • 21. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 28 points
  • 22. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, 28 points
  • 23. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 24. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 25 points
  • 25. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 25 points
  • 26. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 22 points
  • 27. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 22 points
  • 28. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 22 points
  • 29. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 21 points
  • 30. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 20 points
  • 31. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 20 points
  • 32. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 18 points
  • 33. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 17 points
  • 34. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 17 points
  • 35. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 16 points
  • 36. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 37. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 16 points
  • 38. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 15 points
  • 39. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 40. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 41. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 10 points
  • 42. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 43. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 10 points
  • 44. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 45. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 46. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 9 points
  • 47. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 48. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, 9 points
  • 49. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 50. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 8 points
  • 51. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 7 points
  • 52. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 7 points
  • 53. Cameron MEYER, ORICA, 7 points
  • 54. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 55. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 56. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 5 points
  • 57. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 58. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 59. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 60. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 4 points
  • 61. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 3 points
  • 62. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 3 points
  • 63. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 64. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 65. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 66. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 67. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 68. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 69. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 points
  • 70. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 1 points
  • 71. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 points
  • 72. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 points
  • 73. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 points
  • 74. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, 1 points
  • 75. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 points
  • 76. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, -5 points
  • 77. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, -5 points
  • 78. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, -5 points
  • 79. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, -5 points
  • 80. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, -5 points
  • 81. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, -5 points
  • 82. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, -14 points

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 55 points
  • 2. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 27 points
  • 3. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 25 points
  • 4. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 20 points
  • 5. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 17 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 17 points
  • 7. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 16 points
  • 8. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 13 points
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 11. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 11 points
  • 12. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 11 points
  • 13. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 14. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 9 points
  • 15. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 16. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 8 points
  • 17. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 18. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 19. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 7 points
  • 20. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 6 points
  • 21. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 6 points
  • 22. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 23. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 24. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 25. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, 4 points
  • 26. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 4 points
  • 27. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 28. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 29. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 3 points
  • 30. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 31. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 32. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 3 points
  • 33. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 34. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 3 points
  • 35. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 2 points
  • 36. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 37. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 38. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 39. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 40. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 41. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 42. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 43. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 points
  • 44. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 1 points
  • 45. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 points
  • 46. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 points
  • 47. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 points
  • 48. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 points

  • 1. Team Sky, in 172:10:21
  • 2. Movistar Team, at 10:56
  • 3. Astana Pro Team, at 14:53
  • 4. Team Katusha, at 32:12
  • 5. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 45:06
  • 6. Team Europcar, at 45:40
  • 7. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 51:50
  • 8. Lotto Soudal, at 55:03
  • 9. Etixx – Quick Step, at 56:57
  • 10. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 59:32
  • 11. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:26:52
  • 12. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:27:33
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team, at 1:27:52
  • 14. Colombia, at 1:30:13
  • 15. Lampre – Merida, at 1:49:38
  • 16. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:58:00
  • 17. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 2:01:03
  • 18. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 2:19:51
  • 19. Iam Cycling, at 2:19:53
  • 20. Orica Greenedge, at 2:46:05
  • 21. Fdj, at 2:53:56
  • 22. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 3:26:28