Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 12

Young Danny van Poppel wins his first-ever grand tour stage as Aru remains comfortably in red leader's jersey.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, in 4:02:11
  • 2. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at :00
  • 3. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 4. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 5. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 6. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 8. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 11. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 12. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 13. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 14. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 15. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 16. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :00
  • 17. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at :00
  • 18. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 19. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 20. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 21. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 22. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 23. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 24. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 25. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 26. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 27. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 28. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 29. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 30. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 31. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 32. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 33. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 35. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 36. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 37. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at :00
  • 38. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at :00
  • 39. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 40. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 41. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 42. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 43. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 44. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 45. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 46. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 47. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 48. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 49. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 50. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 51. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 52. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 53. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 54. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 55. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 56. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 57. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 58. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 59. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 60. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 61. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 62. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 63. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 64. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 65. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 66. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 67. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 68. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :00
  • 69. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 70. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 71. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 72. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 73. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at :00
  • 74. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 75. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 76. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 77. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 78. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 79. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 80. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 81. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 82. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 83. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 84. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 85. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 86. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 87. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 88. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 89. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 90. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 91. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 92. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 93. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 94. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 95. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 96. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 97. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 98. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 99. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 100. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 101. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 102. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 103. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 104. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 105. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 106. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 107. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 108. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 109. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 110. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 111. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 112. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at :00
  • 113. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 114. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 115. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at :27
  • 116. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :27
  • 117. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :27
  • 118. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :27
  • 119. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :27
  • 120. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :27
  • 121. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :27
  • 122. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :27
  • 123. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :27
  • 124. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :27
  • 125. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :32
  • 126. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :32
  • 127. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :32
  • 128. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :35
  • 129. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 130. Cameron MEYER, ORICA, at :36
  • 131. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :36
  • 132. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :36
  • 133. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :36
  • 134. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :36
  • 135. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :36
  • 136. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :36
  • 137. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :36
  • 138. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :36
  • 139. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 140. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :36
  • 141. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at :36
  • 142. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :41
  • 143. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at :41
  • 144. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :47
  • 145. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :47
  • 146. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at :49
  • 147. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :52
  • 148. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :56
  • 149. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :56
  • 150. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:00
  • 151. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:00
  • 152. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:02
  • 153. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:08
  • 154. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:16
  • 155. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:16
  • 156. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:23
  • 157. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:23
  • 158. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:23
  • 159. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:23
  • 160. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 1:23
  • 161. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:23
  • 162. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:23
  • 163. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:23
  • 164. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 1:23
  • 165. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:23
  • 166. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:23
  • 167. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA, at 1:35
  • 168. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:49
  • 169. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:55
  • 170. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:02
  • 171. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:06
  • 172. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:14
  • 173. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:30
  • 174. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:30
  • DNS Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 47:14:30
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :27
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :30
  • 4. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:28
  • 5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 1:29
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:52
  • 7. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:54
  • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:58
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:07
  • 10. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:15
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:19
  • 12. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:41
  • 13. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:42
  • 14. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:29
  • 15. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:50
  • 16. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:19
  • 17. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 10:49
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:07
  • 19. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 11:34
  • 20. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:04
  • 21. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 13:30
  • 22. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:56
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 20:42
  • 24. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:07
  • 25. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:08
  • 26. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:47
  • 27. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 25:05
  • 28. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 25:51
  • 29. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 26:10
  • 30. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:28
  • 31. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 28:28
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 28:58
  • 33. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 29:37
  • 34. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 33:21
  • 35. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 33:22
  • 36. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:24
  • 37. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 37:30
  • 38. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 40:06
  • 39. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 46:22
  • 40. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 49:59
  • 41. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 50:56
  • 42. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 51:28
  • 43. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 51:44
  • 44. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 52:53
  • 45. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 54:36
  • 46. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 55:04
  • 47. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 56:48
  • 48. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 57:20
  • 49. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 58:17
  • 50. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 58:19
  • 51. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:00:07
  • 52. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:01:50
  • 53. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:01:52
  • 54. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:03:26
  • 55. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:04:03
  • 56. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:04:28
  • 57. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:04:30
  • 58. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:04:48
  • 59. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:05:50
  • 60. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:08:16
  • 61. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:09:15
  • 62. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:10:58
  • 63. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 1:11:05
  • 64. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 1:12:00
  • 65. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:12:29
  • 66. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:12:30
  • 67. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:13:03
  • 68. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:15:03
  • 69. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:15:55
  • 70. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:16:32
  • 71. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:17:31
  • 72. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:18:04
  • 73. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 1:18:45
  • 74. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:18:49
  • 75. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:21:28
  • 76. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:22:42
  • 77. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:22:44
  • 78. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 1:23:44
  • 79. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 1:24:58
  • 80. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 1:25:03
  • 81. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:26:45
  • 82. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 1:27:01
  • 83. Cameron MEYER, ORICA, at 1:29:14
  • 84. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:29:34
  • 85. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:29:45
  • 86. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:30:45
  • 87. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:30:47
  • 88. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:30:49
  • 89. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 1:32:07
  • 90. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:32:30
  • 91. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 1:32:34
  • 92. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:32:46
  • 93. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:32:52
  • 94. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:33:06
  • 95. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:33:11
  • 96. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:34:09
  • 97. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:35:19
  • 98. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:35:21
  • 99. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:35:29
  • 100. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:35:44
  • 101. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:35:55
  • 102. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:35:56
  • 103. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:36:21
  • 104. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:36:24
  • 105. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:36:39
  • 106. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 1:37:14
  • 107. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:37:23
  • 108. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:38:36
  • 109. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:41:03
  • 110. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:41:06
  • 111. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:41:18
  • 112. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:42:15
  • 113. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:42:26
  • 114. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:42:58
  • 115. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:44:22
  • 116. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:44:58
  • 117. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:45:00
  • 118. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:46:51
  • 119. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:47:07
  • 120. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:47:12
  • 121. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:48:26
  • 122. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:48:43
  • 123. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:48:48
  • 124. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 1:49:06
  • 125. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 1:49:34
  • 126. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:49:36
  • 127. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 1:51:13
  • 128. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:51:21
  • 129. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:52:09
  • 130. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:53:42
  • 131. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:54:36
  • 132. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:55:16
  • 133. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:55:22
  • 134. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:56:53
  • 135. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:56:58
  • 136. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 1:58:05
  • 137. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 1:58:17
  • 138. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:59:36
  • 139. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 1:59:57
  • 140. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:00:00
  • 141. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:00:09
  • 142. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:00:29
  • 143. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 2:00:57
  • 144. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:01:05
  • 145. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 2:01:58
  • 146. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 2:02:02
  • 147. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:03:00
  • 148. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:03:59
  • 149. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:05:51
  • 150. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:05:59
  • 151. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:06:52
  • 152. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:07:09
  • 153. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:08:11
  • 154. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:08:15
  • 155. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:09:22
  • 156. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:10:42
  • 157. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA, at 2:11:13
  • 158. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:11:59
  • 159. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:12:21
  • 160. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:12:55
  • 161. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:14:03
  • 162. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:14:26
  • 163. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:14:40
  • 164. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 2:16:56
  • 165. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:21:28
  • 166. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:22:09
  • 167. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:25:44
  • 168. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:27:20
  • 169. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:30:27
  • 170. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:32:28
  • 171. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:32:49
  • 172. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:38:31
  • 173. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:39:04
  • 174. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:39:58

  • 1. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 79 points
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 74 points
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 74 points
  • 4. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 68 points
  • 5. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, 65 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 65 points
  • 7. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 61 points
  • 8. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 56 points
  • 9. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 51 points
  • 10. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 50 points
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 45 points
  • 12. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 44 points
  • 13. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 42 points
  • 14. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 39 points
  • 15. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 33 points
  • 16. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 33 points
  • 17. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 29 points
  • 18. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 28 points
  • 19. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, 28 points
  • 20. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 21. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 25 points
  • 22. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 23 points
  • 23. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 22 points
  • 24. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 20 points
  • 25. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 20 points
  • 26. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 18 points
  • 27. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 17 points
  • 28. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 17 points
  • 29. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 30. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 16 points
  • 31. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 16 points
  • 32. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 15 points
  • 33. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 34. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 35. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 36. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 37. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 9 points
  • 38. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 9 points
  • 39. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 9 points
  • 40. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 41. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, 9 points
  • 42. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 43. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 8 points
  • 44. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 45. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 5 points
  • 46. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 5 points
  • 47. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 48. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 49. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 50. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 4 points
  • 51. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA, 4 points
  • 52. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 53. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 3 points
  • 54. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 3 points
  • 55. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 56. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 57. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 58. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 59. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 60. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 61. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 62. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 63. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 64. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 65. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 66. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, 1 point
  • 67. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 68. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 55 points
  • 2. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 25 points
  • 3. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 16 points
  • 4. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 14 points
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 13 points
  • 6. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 7. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 11 points
  • 8. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 9. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 10. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 8 points
  • 11. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 12. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 7 points
  • 13. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 14. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 7 points
  • 15. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 6 points
  • 16. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 6 points
  • 17. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 5 points
  • 18. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 19. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 20. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 21. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
  • 22. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 23. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 3 points
  • 24. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 25. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 26. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 3 points
  • 27. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 3 points
  • 28. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 2 points
  • 29. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 30. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 31. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 32. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 2 points
  • 33. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 34. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 35. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 36. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 point
  • 37. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 38. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 39. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 40. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 41. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point

  • 1. Team Sky, in 142:02:40
  • 2. Astana Pro Team, at 3:45
  • 3. Movistar Team, at 8:20
  • 4. Team Katusha, at 20:52
  • 5. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 36:03
  • 6. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 36:06
  • 7. Team Europcar, at 38:16
  • 8. Lotto Soudal, at 38:53
  • 9. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 48:12
  • 10. Etixx – Quick Step, at 48:28
  • 11. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:01:57
  • 12. Bmc Racing Team, at 1:03:02
  • 13. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:10:44
  • 14. Colombia, at 1:21:50
  • 15. Lampre – Merida, at 1:40:48
  • 16. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 1:42:28
  • 17. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:54:21
  • 18. Iam Cycling, at 1:54:27
  • 19. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 1:59:51
  • 20. Orica Greenedge, at 2:19:06
  • 21. Fdj, at 2:25:03
  • 22. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 2:26:21