Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 11

Fabio Aru attacks into overall lead, finishing right behind his teammate, climbing ace Mikel Landa.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 4:34:54
  • 2. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:22
  • 3. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 1:40
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:57
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:59
  • 6. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:10
  • 7. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 2:10
  • 8. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 2:59
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:59
  • 10. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:02
  • 11. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:04
  • 12. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:04
  • 13. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 4:19
  • 14. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:19
  • 15. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:19
  • 16. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:19
  • 17. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:19
  • 18. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:25
  • 19. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:32
  • 20. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:25
  • 21. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:56
  • 22. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:40
  • 23. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:18
  • 24. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:18
  • 25. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 7:18
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:51
  • 27. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:58
  • 28. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 7:58
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:03
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:05
  • 31. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 8:27
  • 32. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 8:41
  • 33. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:18
  • 34. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 9:23
  • 35. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:26
  • 36. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 9:26
  • 37. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:32
  • 38. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 10:24
  • 39. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 11:29
  • 40. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 11:55
  • 41. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 11:55
  • 42. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 12:07
  • 43. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:09
  • 44. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:09
  • 45. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:11
  • 46. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:22
  • 47. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 13:22
  • 48. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:41
  • 49. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:57
  • 50. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 14:17
  • 51. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 14:17
  • 52. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 14:25
  • 53. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 14:51
  • 54. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:13
  • 55. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:34
  • 56. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:19
  • 57. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:19
  • 58. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:19
  • 59. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:19
  • 60. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:00
  • 61. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:38
  • 62. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 18:52
  • 63. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:13
  • 64. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:13
  • 65. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:13
  • 66. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:13
  • 67. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:13
  • 68. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 21:13
  • 69. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 21:13
  • 70. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:13
  • 71. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:52
  • 72. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:51
  • 73. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:51
  • 74. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:51
  • 75. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:51
  • 76. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 22:51
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:51
  • 78. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:51
  • 79. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:56
  • 80. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 24:34
  • 81. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:34
  • 82. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 24:34
  • 83. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 24:34
  • 84. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 24:34
  • 85. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:34
  • 86. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 24:34
  • 87. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 24:34
  • 88. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 24:49
  • 89. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 25:18
  • 90. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 25:18
  • 91. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 25:18
  • 92. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 26:40
  • 93. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 27:10
  • 94. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 29:16
  • 95. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 29:16
  • 96. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:16
  • 97. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:16
  • 98. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 29:16
  • 99. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 100. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 29:16
  • 101. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 102. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 29:16
  • 103. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 29:16
  • 104. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 29:16
  • 105. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:16
  • 106. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 107. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 29:16
  • 108. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 29:16
  • 109. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 110. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 29:16
  • 111. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 29:16
  • 112. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 29:16
  • 113. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 114. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 115. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:16
  • 116. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 117. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 29:16
  • 118. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 29:16
  • 119. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 29:16
  • 120. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 29:16
  • 121. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 29:16
  • 122. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 29:16
  • 123. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 124. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:16
  • 125. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 126. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 127. Cameron MEYER, ORICA, at 29:16
  • 128. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 29:16
  • 129. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 29:16
  • 130. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 29:16
  • 131. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 29:16
  • 132. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 29:16
  • 133. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:16
  • 134. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 29:16
  • 135. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 29:16
  • 136. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 29:16
  • 137. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 29:16
  • 138. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 29:16
  • 139. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:16
  • 140. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 29:16
  • 141. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 29:16
  • 142. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 29:16
  • 143. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 29:16
  • 144. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 29:54
  • 145. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 31:57
  • 146. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 31:57
  • 147. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 31:57
  • 148. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 31:57
  • 149. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 31:57
  • 150. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 31:57
  • 151. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 31:57
  • 152. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 31:57
  • 153. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 31:57
  • 154. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 31:57
  • 155. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 31:57
  • 156. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 31:57
  • 157. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 31:57
  • 158. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 31:57
  • 159. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 31:57
  • 160. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 31:57
  • 161. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA, at 31:57
  • 162. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:57
  • 163. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:57
  • 164. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 31:57
  • 165. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 31:57
  • 166. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 31:57
  • 167. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 32:10
  • 168. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 32:16
  • 169. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:17
  • 170. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 32:51
  • 171. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:39
  • 172. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 33:51
  • 173. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 33:59
  • 174. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 34:22
  • 175. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 35:07
  • DNF Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
  • DNF Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ
  • DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNS Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 43:12:19
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :27
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :30
  • 4. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:28
  • 5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 1:29
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:52
  • 7. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:54
  • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:58
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:07
  • 10. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 4:15
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:19
  • 12. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:41
  • 13. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:42
  • 14. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:29
  • 15. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 7:30
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:50
  • 17. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:19
  • 18. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 10:49
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:07
  • 20. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 11:34
  • 21. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:04
  • 22. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 13:03
  • 23. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:56
  • 24. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 20:44
  • 25. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:07
  • 26. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:08
  • 27. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:47
  • 28. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 25:05
  • 29. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 25:51
  • 30. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 26:10
  • 31. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:28
  • 32. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 28:28
  • 33. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 28:58
  • 34. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 29:37
  • 35. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 32:55
  • 36. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 33:21
  • 37. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:24
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 36:30
  • 39. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 39:06
  • 40. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 46:22
  • 41. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 49:27
  • 42. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 49:40
  • 43. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 51:28
  • 44. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 51:48
  • 45. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 52:26
  • 46. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 54:36
  • 47. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 55:04
  • 48. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 56:48
  • 49. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 57:20
  • 50. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 58:17
  • 51. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 58:19
  • 52. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:00:07
  • 53. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:01:20
  • 54. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:01:50
  • 55. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:03:26
  • 56. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:03:52
  • 57. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:04:03
  • 58. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:04:30
  • 59. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:04:48
  • 60. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:05:50
  • 61. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:07:41
  • 62. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:09:15
  • 63. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:10:58
  • 64. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 1:11:05
  • 65. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:11:40
  • 66. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 1:12:00
  • 67. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:12:29
  • 68. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:12:30
  • 69. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:13:14
  • 70. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:15:55
  • 71. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:16:32
  • 72. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:16:55
  • 73. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:18:04
  • 74. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 1:18:07
  • 75. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:18:49
  • 76. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:20:12
  • 77. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:22:06
  • 78. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:22:44
  • 79. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 1:23:08
  • 80. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 1:23:35
  • 81. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 1:25:03
  • 82. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:26:45
  • 83. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 1:27:01
  • 84. Cameron MEYER, ORICA, at 1:28:38
  • 85. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:29:07
  • 86. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:29:45
  • 87. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:30:13
  • 88. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:30:16
  • 89. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:30:18
  • 90. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:30:47
  • 91. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 1:32:13
  • 92. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:32:30
  • 93. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 1:32:34
  • 94. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:32:35
  • 95. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:32:46
  • 96. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:32:52
  • 97. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:33:06
  • 98. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:34:48
  • 99. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:35:17
  • 100. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:35:19
  • 101. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:35:21
  • 102. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:35:29
  • 103. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:35:29
  • 104. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:35:34
  • 105. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:35:55
  • 106. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:36:24
  • 107. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 1:36:25
  • 108. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:36:39
  • 109. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:38:36
  • 110. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:39:04
  • 111. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:41:03
  • 112. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:41:18
  • 113. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:41:30
  • 114. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:42:15
  • 115. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:42:58
  • 116. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:43:55
  • 117. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:44:37
  • 118. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:44:58
  • 119. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:45:00
  • 120. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:47:07
  • 121. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:47:12
  • 122. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:47:25
  • 123. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 1:48:25
  • 124. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:48:26
  • 125. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:48:43
  • 126. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 1:49:34
  • 127. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:49:36
  • 128. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 1:51:13
  • 129. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:51:21
  • 130. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:52:09
  • 131. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:52:46
  • 132. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:53:15
  • 133. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:54:36
  • 134. Jaco VENTER, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:55:23
  • 135. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:56:22
  • 136. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:56:53
  • 137. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 1:58:05
  • 138. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 1:58:17
  • 139. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:59:09
  • 140. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:59:10
  • 141. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 1:59:34
  • 142. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 1:59:57
  • 143. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:00:00
  • 144. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:00:09
  • 145. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:00:29
  • 146. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 2:01:58
  • 147. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 2:02:02
  • 148. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:03:10
  • 149. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:03:59
  • 150. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:04:36
  • 151. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:05:15
  • 152. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:06:37
  • 153. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:06:52
  • 154. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:07:59
  • 155. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:08:11
  • 156. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:08:15
  • 157. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA, at 2:09:38
  • 158. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:10:15
  • 159. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:10:36
  • 160. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:11:45
  • 161. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:12:03
  • 162. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:13:27
  • 163. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:14:26
  • 164. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:14:40
  • 165. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 2:16:56
  • 166. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:20:26
  • 167. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:21:22
  • 168. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:25:44
  • 169. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:25:57
  • 170. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:29:51
  • 171. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:31:26
  • 172. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:31:52
  • 173. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:37:08
  • 174. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:38:50
  • 175. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:39:04

  • 1. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 79 points
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 74 points
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 74 points
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 65 points
  • 5. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 61 points
  • 6. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, 57 points
  • 7. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 56 points
  • 8. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 56 points
  • 9. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 50 points
  • 10. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 45 points
  • 11. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 44 points
  • 12. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 43 points
  • 13. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 35 points
  • 14. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 35 points
  • 15. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 33 points
  • 16. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 33 points
  • 17. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 29 points
  • 18. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 29 points
  • 19. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 23 points
  • 20. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 23 points
  • 21. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 20 points
  • 22. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 20 points
  • 23. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 18 points
  • 24. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 17 points
  • 25. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 17 points
  • 26. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 27. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 16 points
  • 28. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 15 points
  • 29. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 30. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 14 points
  • 31. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 13 points
  • 32. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 33. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 34. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 11 points
  • 35. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 36. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 37. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 9 points
  • 38. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, 9 points
  • 39. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA, 9 points
  • 40. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 41. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, 8 points
  • 42. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 43. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 44. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 45. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 5 points
  • 46. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 5 points
  • 47. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 48. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 49. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 50. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 4 points
  • 51. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 52. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 3 points
  • 53. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 3 points
  • 54. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 55. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 56. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 57. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 2 points
  • 58. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 59. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 60. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 61. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 62. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 63. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 64. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 65. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 66. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 67. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 68. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, -4 points
  • 69. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, -5 points
  • 70. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, -5 points
  • 71. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, -5 points
  • 72. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, -5 points
  • 73. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, -5 points
  • 74. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, -5 points
  • 75. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, -7 points

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 55 points
  • 2. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 25 points
  • 3. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 14 points
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 13 points
  • 5. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 13 points
  • 6. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 7. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 11 points
  • 8. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 9. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 10. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 8 points
  • 11. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 12. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 7 points
  • 13. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 14. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 7 points
  • 15. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 6 points
  • 16. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 17. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 6 points
  • 18. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 5 points
  • 19. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 20. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 21. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
  • 22. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 23. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 3 points
  • 24. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 25. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 26. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 3 points
  • 27. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 2 points
  • 28. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 29. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 30. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 31. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 2 points
  • 32. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 33. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 34. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 2 points
  • 35. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 36. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 2 point
  • 37. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 38. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 39. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 40. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 41. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point

  • 1. Team Sky, in 129:56:07
  • 2. Astana Pro Team, at 3:45
  • 3. Movistar Team, at 8:20
  • 4. Team Katusha, at 20:52
  • 5. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 36:03
  • 6. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 36:06
  • 7. Team Europcar, at :00
  • 8. Lotto Soudal, at :00
  • 9. Tinkoff – Saxo, at :00
  • 10. Etixx – Quick Step, at :00
  • 11. Trek Factory Racing
  • 12. Bmc Racing Team, at :00
  • 13. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :00
  • 14. Colombia, at :00
  • 15. Lampre – Merida, at :00
  • 16. Team Giant – Alpecin, at :00
  • 17. Ag2R La Mondiale, at :00
  • 18. Iam Cycling, at :00
  • 19. Mtn – Qhubeka, at :00
  • 20. Orica Greenedge, at :00
  • 21. Fdj, at :00
  • 22. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at :00