Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 7

Alessandro de Marchi rides alone to win the stage, while Chris Froome chips away at GC with a sneaky sprint

  • 1. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, in 4:01:52
  • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 3. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35
  • 4. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:35
  • 5. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:17
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:17
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 2:18
  • 8. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:20
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:20
  • 11. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 2:20
  • 12. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:20
  • 13. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:20
  • 14. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:20
  • 15. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20
  • 16. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:20
  • 17. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:20
  • 18. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 19. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:20
  • 20. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:20
  • 21. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:20
  • 22. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:20
  • 23. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 2:20
  • 24. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 25. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20
  • 26. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 2:20
  • 27. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:20
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:20
  • 29. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:20
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:20
  • 31. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 2:20
  • 32. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:20
  • 33. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 2:20
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:20
  • 35. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:20
  • 36. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:20
  • 37. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:20
  • 38. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 39. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:20
  • 40. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:20
  • 41. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:20
  • 42. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:20
  • 43. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:20
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 2:20
  • 45. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:20
  • 46. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:20
  • 47. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:20
  • 48. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:20
  • 49. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:20
  • 50. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:20
  • 51. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:20
  • 52. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 2:20
  • 53. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:00
  • 54. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:04
  • 55. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 3:05
  • 56. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 3:10
  • 57. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:10
  • 58. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 3:10
  • 59. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:10
  • 60. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 3:12
  • 61. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:15
  • 62. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 3:15
  • 63. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 3:18
  • 64. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 3:18
  • 65. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 3:23
  • 66. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:25
  • 67. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 3:32
  • 68. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:32
  • 69. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 3:32
  • 70. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 3:49
  • 71. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:06
  • 72. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 4:06
  • 73. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 4:06
  • 74. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:06
  • 75. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 4:33
  • 76. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 4:33
  • 77. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 4:33
  • 78. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 4:33
  • 79. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 4:33
  • 80. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 4:33
  • 81. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:33
  • 82. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 2:20
  • 83. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 5:04
  • 84. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:05
  • 85. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:07
  • 86. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:07
  • 87. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 5:07
  • 88. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 5:10
  • 89. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 6:12
  • 90. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 6:12
  • 91. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:26
  • 92. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 6:26
  • 93. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:10
  • 94. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:10
  • 95. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 7:19
  • 96. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:19
  • 97. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 7:30
  • 98. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:44
  • 99. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 100. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:44
  • 101. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 7:44
  • 102. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:44
  • 103. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 7:44
  • 104. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 7:44
  • 105. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 106. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:44
  • 107. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 8:18
  • 108. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:18
  • 109. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 8:18
  • 110. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:18
  • 111. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:18
  • 112. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:18
  • 113. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 8:18
  • 114. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:18
  • 115. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 10:12
  • 116. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 10:12
  • 117. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:48
  • 118. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:16
  • 119. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 14:16
  • 120. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:16
  • 121. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 14:16
  • 122. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:16
  • 123. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:16
  • 124. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 14:16
  • 125. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 14:16
  • 126. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:16
  • 127. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:16
  • 128. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:16
  • 129. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 14:16
  • 130. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 14:16
  • 131. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 14:16
  • 132. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:16
  • 133. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:16
  • 134. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:16
  • 135. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:21
  • 136. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:21
  • 137. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 15:24
  • 138. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:24
  • 139. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:24
  • 140. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:48
  • 141. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:00
  • 142. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 16:01
  • 143. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 16:01
  • 144. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:33
  • 145. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:33
  • 146. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:33
  • 147. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 16:33
  • 148. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 16:33
  • 149. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 16:33
  • 150. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:33
  • 151. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 19:54
  • 152. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:42
  • 153. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 20:42
  • 154. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 20:42
  • 155. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:42
  • 156. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 20:42
  • 157. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 20:42
  • 158. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:42
  • 159. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:42
  • 160. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:42
  • 161. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:42
  • 162. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 20:42
  • 163. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 20:42
  • 164. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 20:42
  • 165. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:42
  • 166. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 167. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 20:42
  • 168. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 20:42
  • 169. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 20:42
  • 170. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:42
  • 171. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 20:42
  • 172. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:42
  • 173. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:42
  • 174. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:42
  • 175. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 176. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 20:42
  • 177. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 20:42
  • 178. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 20:42
  • 179. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 20:42
  • 180. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 20:42
  • 181. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:42
  • 182. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 20:42
  • 183. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 20:42
  • 184. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:42
  • 185. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 20:42
  • 186. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 20:42
  • 187. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 188. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 20:42
  • 189. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:42
  • 190. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 191. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:42
  • 192. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:42
  • 193. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:42
  • 194. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:42
  • 195. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 20:42
  • DNF Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, in 26:52:20
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :15
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :18
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :20
  • 5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :41
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :45
  • 7. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :55
  • 8. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :58
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:02
  • 10. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:06
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 1:09
  • 12. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:11
  • 13. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:12
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:18
  • 15. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:19
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:26
  • 17. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 18. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 1:47
  • 19. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:57
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:06
  • 21. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:25
  • 22. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:29
  • 23. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:30
  • 24. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:35
  • 25. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:44
  • 26. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:46
  • 27. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:52
  • 28. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 3:10
  • 29. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:47
  • 30. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 4:47
  • 31. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:48
  • 32. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 6:03
  • 33. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 6:10
  • 34. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 6:36
  • 35. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:42
  • 36. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 7:08
  • 37. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:13
  • 38. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:29
  • 39. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:47
  • 40. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:09
  • 41. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 8:19
  • 42. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 8:22
  • 43. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 8:22
  • 44. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 8:38
  • 45. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 8:47
  • 46. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 9:01
  • 47. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:42
  • 48. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 12:40
  • 49. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:58
  • 50. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:19
  • 51. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 13:35
  • 52. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 13:52
  • 53. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:14
  • 54. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 16:13
  • 55. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 16:51
  • 56. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:15
  • 57. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 17:18
  • 58. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 17:25
  • 59. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 18:41
  • 60. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:48
  • 61. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 18:57
  • 62. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 20:31
  • 63. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:53
  • 64. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:25
  • 65. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 21:52
  • 66. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 22:02
  • 67. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:18
  • 68. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:11
  • 69. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 23:32
  • 70. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 23:59
  • 71. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 24:00
  • 72. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 24:10
  • 73. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 24:31
  • 74. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 24:46
  • 75. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 25:11
  • 76. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:13
  • 77. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 26:29
  • 78. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 26:34
  • 79. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 27:02
  • 80. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 27:40
  • 81. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 28:11
  • 82. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:26
  • 83. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 29:50
  • 84. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 29:55
  • 85. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 30:18
  • 86. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 31:03
  • 87. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:19
  • 88. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 31:38
  • 89. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 31:39
  • 90. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 31:43
  • 91. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 32:46
  • 92. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:57
  • 93. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 33:16
  • 94. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 33:36
  • 95. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 34:27
  • 96. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:28
  • 97. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:45
  • 98. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 35:10
  • 99. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:21
  • 100. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 36:22
  • 101. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 37:29
  • 102. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:39
  • 103. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 38:01
  • 104. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 38:18
  • 105. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 38:51
  • 106. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 40:45
  • 107. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 40:54
  • 108. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 41:14
  • 109. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 41:37
  • 110. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 41:40
  • 111. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 41:48
  • 112. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 42:03
  • 113. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 42:08
  • 114. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 42:32
  • 115. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 42:46
  • 116. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 43:01
  • 117. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 44:19
  • 118. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 44:25
  • 119. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 45:26
  • 120. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 45:30
  • 121. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 45:38
  • 122. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 45:54
  • 123. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 46:59
  • 124. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 47:14
  • 125. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 47:41
  • 126. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 47:48
  • 127. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 48:00
  • 128. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 48:42
  • 129. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 48:57
  • 130. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 49:44
  • 131. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 50:09
  • 132. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 50:47
  • 133. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:02
  • 134. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 51:28
  • 135. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 51:36
  • 136. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 52:22
  • 137. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 52:23
  • 138. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 52:52
  • 139. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 53:59
  • 140. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 54:18
  • 141. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 54:34
  • 142. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 54:36
  • 143. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 54:41
  • 144. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 55:16
  • 145. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 55:20
  • 146. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 55:25
  • 147. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 55:51
  • 148. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 56:33
  • 149. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 56:43
  • 150. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 57:14
  • 151. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 57:18
  • 152. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 57:21
  • 153. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 58:08
  • 154. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 58:12
  • 155. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 58:20
  • 156. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 59:12
  • 157. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 59:23
  • 158. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:00:03
  • 159. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:00:07
  • 160. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:00:35
  • 161. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:00:50
  • 162. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:02:06
  • 163. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:02:31
  • 164. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:02:49
  • 165. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03:00
  • 166. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 1:03:49
  • 167. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:04:05
  • 168. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04:11
  • 169. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05:27
  • 170. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:05:30
  • 171. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:06:33
  • 172. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 1:07:11
  • 173. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:07:53
  • 174. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:08:41
  • 175. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 1:09:04
  • 176. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:09:07
  • 177. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 1:10:04
  • 178. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:10:24
  • 179. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:31
  • 180. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 1:11:42
  • 181. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:12:13
  • 182. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:12:20
  • 183. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 1:12:34
  • 184. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:13:16
  • 185. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 1:13:58
  • 186. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 1:14:53
  • 187. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:17:20
  • 188. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:20:43
  • 189. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 1:21:06
  • 190. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:21:23
  • 191. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:24:26
  • 192. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 1:25:39
  • 193. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 1:28:12
  • 194. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30:44
  • 195. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 1:44:06

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 72 points
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 51 points
  • 3. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, 49 points
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 42 points
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 38 points
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 32 points
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 32 points
  • 8. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 points
  • 9. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 28 points
  • 10. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 28 points
  • 11. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 27 points
  • 12. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 13. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, 23 points
  • 14. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 22 points
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 22 points
  • 16. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 21 points
  • 17. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 20 points
  • 18. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 19 points
  • 19. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 17 points
  • 20. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17 points
  • 21. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 22. Fabio ARU, Astana, 16 points
  • 23. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 16 points
  • 24. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 15 points
  • 25. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 26. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 27. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 13 points
  • 28. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 29. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 30. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 10 points
  • 31. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 32. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 33. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 34. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 35. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 8 points
  • 36. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 8 points
  • 37. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 8 points
  • 38. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 7 points
  • 39. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 7 points
  • 40. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 7 points
  • 41. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 42. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 6 points
  • 43. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 44. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 45. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 46. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 47. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 48. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 49. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 50. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 51. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 52. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 53. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 54. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 55. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 56. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 57. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 58. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 2 points
  • 59. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 60. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 61. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point
  • 62. Christian KNEES, Sky, 1 point
  • 63. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 64. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point

  • 1. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 18 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 10 points
  • 3. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 10 points
  • 4. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 8 points
  • 5. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 6 points
  • 7. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 8. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 5 points
  • 10. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 points
  • 12. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 13. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 14. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 2 points
  • 15. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 16. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 17. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 18. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 19. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 1 point
  • 20. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 point
  • 21. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 22. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point

  • 1. Belkin, in 80:10:53
  • 2. Movistar, at :45
  • 3. Katusha, at 2:28
  • 4. BMC Racing, at 2:36
  • 5. Cofidis, at 3:37
  • 6. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:22
  • 7. Astana, at 6:00
  • 8. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:26
  • 9. Garmin-Sharp, at 7:32
  • 10. Lampre-Merida, at 10:51
  • 11. Sky, at 15:30
  • 12. Giant-Shimano, at 17:06
  • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:50
  • 14. Lotto-Belisol, at 21:49
  • 15. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:25
  • 16. Cannondale, at 24:46
  • 17. Orica Greenedge, at 29:37
  • 18. MTN-Qhubeka, at 38:40
  • 19. Fdj.fr, at 39:10
  • 20. Trek Factory Racing, at 47:30
  • 21. Europcar, at 1:00:47
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 1:35:43