Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 6

Alejandro Valverde takes back the overall lead on stage 6's steep finish climb

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, in 4:35:27
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :08
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :12
  • 6. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :18
  • 7. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :25
  • 8. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :25
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :32
  • 10. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :33
  • 11. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :33
  • 12. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :40
  • 13. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :44
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :44
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :47
  • 16. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :56
  • 17. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :59
  • 18. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :59
  • 19. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:04
  • 20. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07
  • 21. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 1:07
  • 22. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:15
  • 23. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:19
  • 24. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:23
  • 25. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:25
  • 26. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:31
  • 27. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:39
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:43
  • 29. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:43
  • 30. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:48
  • 31. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:48
  • 32. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:53
  • 33. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:54
  • 34. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:57
  • 35. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:12
  • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:16
  • 37. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:16
  • 38. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 2:16
  • 39. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:20
  • 40. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:23
  • 41. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:30
  • 42. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10
  • 43. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:13
  • 44. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:44
  • 45. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:55
  • 46. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 4:17
  • 47. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 4:17
  • 48. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:29
  • 49. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:47
  • 50. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:47
  • 51. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:52
  • 52. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:04
  • 53. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 5:04
  • 54. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 5:04
  • 55. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 5:12
  • 56. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:30
  • 57. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 5:49
  • 58. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:02
  • 59. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:02
  • 60. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 6:02
  • 61. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 6:41
  • 62. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 6:41
  • 63. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 6:53
  • 64. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 6:53
  • 65. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 6:57
  • 66. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 7:06
  • 67. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 7:06
  • 68. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 7:06
  • 69. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:06
  • 70. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 7:06
  • 71. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 7:06
  • 72. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:06
  • 73. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:38
  • 74. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:38
  • 75. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 7:55
  • 76. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 7:55
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:59
  • 78. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:59
  • 79. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 8:10
  • 80. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 8:10
  • 81. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:47
  • 82. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:47
  • 83. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:47
  • 84. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:47
  • 85. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 8:47
  • 86. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 8:50
  • 87. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 8:53
  • 88. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:09
  • 89. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:15
  • 90. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 9:46
  • 91. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 10:02
  • 92. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:02
  • 93. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:02
  • 94. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 10:02
  • 95. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:02
  • 96. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:02
  • 97. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 10:02
  • 98. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 10:37
  • 99. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 10:37
  • 100. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:39
  • 101. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 10:39
  • 102. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 10:56
  • 103. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 10:56
  • 104. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:56
  • 105. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:56
  • 106. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 10:56
  • 107. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:56
  • 108. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:56
  • 109. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:56
  • 110. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:56
  • 111. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 10:56
  • 112. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:56
  • 113. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 10:56
  • 114. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:56
  • 115. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 10:56
  • 116. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 10:56
  • 117. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:23
  • 118. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 11:25
  • 119. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:25
  • 120. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 11:25
  • 121. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 11:28
  • 122. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:28
  • 123. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 11:28
  • 124. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:28
  • 125. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:28
  • 126. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:28
  • 127. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 11:28
  • 128. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:33
  • 129. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 11:37
  • 130. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 11:37
  • 131. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:42
  • 132. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 11:47
  • 133. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 11:52
  • 134. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:59
  • 135. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:59
  • 136. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:59
  • 137. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 11:59
  • 138. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 11:59
  • 139. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 11:59
  • 140. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 12:27
  • 141. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 12:27
  • 142. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 12:27
  • 143. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 12:27
  • 144. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 12:27
  • 145. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 12:32
  • 146. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:32
  • 147. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:32
  • 148. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 12:44
  • 149. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 12:59
  • 150. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:08
  • 151. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:11
  • 152. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 13:25
  • 153. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 13:25
  • 154. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:30
  • 155. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 13:34
  • 156. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 13:45
  • 157. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:45
  • 158. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 13:53
  • 159. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:18
  • 160. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:18
  • 161. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:18
  • 162. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 14:18
  • 163. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 14:18
  • 164. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:18
  • 165. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:26
  • 166. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 14:26
  • 167. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 14:26
  • 168. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:26
  • 169. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:26
  • 170. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 14:26
  • 171. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 14:26
  • 172. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 14:26
  • 173. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 14:53
  • 174. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:06
  • 175. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:11
  • 176. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:24
  • 177. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:30
  • 178. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:30
  • 179. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 15:33
  • 180. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 15:44
  • 181. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:59
  • 182. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 15:59
  • 183. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:27
  • 184. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 16:27
  • 185. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:37
  • 186. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 16:48
  • 187. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:00
  • 188. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 19:00
  • 189. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 19:00
  • 190. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:30
  • 191. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:30
  • 192. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:47
  • 193. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 19:52
  • 194. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 20:59
  • 195. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 26:17
  • 196. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 27:06
  • 197. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 27:14
  • 198. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 27:27

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, in 22:48:08
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :15
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :18
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :22
  • 5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :41
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :45
  • 7. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :55
  • 8. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :58
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:02
  • 10. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:06
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 1:09
  • 12. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:11
  • 13. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:12
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:18
  • 15. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:19
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:26
  • 17. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37
  • 18. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 1:47
  • 19. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:57
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:06
  • 21. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:25
  • 22. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:29
  • 23. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:30
  • 24. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:35
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 2:40
  • 26. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:44
  • 27. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:46
  • 28. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:52
  • 29. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 3:10
  • 30. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:47
  • 31. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 4:47
  • 32. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 5:16
  • 33. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:48
  • 34. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 6:03
  • 35. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 6:03
  • 36. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 6:10
  • 37. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 6:10
  • 38. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 6:36
  • 39. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:42
  • 40. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 7:10
  • 41. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:29
  • 42. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:47
  • 43. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:49
  • 44. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:09
  • 45. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 8:19
  • 46. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 8:22
  • 47. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 9:01
  • 48. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:29
  • 49. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 9:56
  • 50. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 10:27
  • 51. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:42
  • 52. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 12:01
  • 53. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 12:06
  • 54. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 12:40
  • 55. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:58
  • 56. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 13:16
  • 57. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:19
  • 58. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 14:00
  • 59. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:14
  • 60. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 14:33
  • 61. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 14:38
  • 62. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:42
  • 63. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 16:01
  • 64. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:04
  • 65. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 16:07
  • 66. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 16:55
  • 67. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:15
  • 68. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 18:22
  • 69. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:15
  • 70. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:56
  • 71. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:09
  • 72. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:32
  • 73. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 20:34
  • 74. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 21:10
  • 75. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 21:24
  • 76. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 21:47
  • 77. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 22:03
  • 78. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:32
  • 79. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 22:40
  • 80. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:02
  • 81. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 23:15
  • 82. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:18
  • 83. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:26
  • 84. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:01
  • 85. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:38
  • 86. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 24:50
  • 87. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 25:44
  • 88. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 27:08
  • 89. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:43
  • 90. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 27:43
  • 91. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:32
  • 92. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 28:38
  • 93. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 28:49
  • 94. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 28:50
  • 95. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 29:03
  • 96. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 29:10
  • 97. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:18
  • 98. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:21
  • 99. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:38
  • 100. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 29:40
  • 101. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 29:43
  • 102. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 29:44
  • 103. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:57
  • 104. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 30:07
  • 105. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:11
  • 106. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 30:20
  • 107. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 30:53
  • 108. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 31:12
  • 109. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 31:25
  • 110. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:45
  • 111. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 31:56
  • 112. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:15
  • 113. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 32:29
  • 114. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 33:11
  • 115. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 33:31
  • 116. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 34:00
  • 117. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 36:05
  • 118. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 36:10
  • 119. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, at 36:12
  • 120. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 36:34
  • 121. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 36:54
  • 122. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 37:03
  • 123. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 37:05
  • 124. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 37:29
  • 125. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 37:42
  • 126. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 37:48
  • 127. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 38:10
  • 128. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 38:11
  • 129. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 38:21
  • 130. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:56
  • 131. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 39:32
  • 132. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 39:56
  • 133. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 40:30
  • 134. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 40:56
  • 135. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 41:01
  • 136. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 41:38
  • 137. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 41:39
  • 138. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 41:41
  • 139. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 41:43
  • 140. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 41:45
  • 141. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 41:52
  • 142. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 42:13
  • 143. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 42:22
  • 144. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 42:27
  • 145. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 42:46
  • 146. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 42:50
  • 147. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 43:29
  • 148. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 43:44
  • 149. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 43:59
  • 150. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 44:18
  • 151. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 44:27
  • 152. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 45:04
  • 153. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 45:18
  • 154. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 45:25
  • 155. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 45:27
  • 156. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 45:31
  • 157. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 45:32
  • 158. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 45:38
  • 159. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 45:43
  • 160. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 45:49
  • 161. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 46:12
  • 162. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 46:44
  • 163. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 47:05
  • 164. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 47:08
  • 165. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 48:11
  • 166. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 48:49
  • 167. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 49:12
  • 168. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 49:31
  • 169. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:19
  • 170. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 50:30
  • 171. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 50:42
  • 172. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:45
  • 173. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:04
  • 174. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 51:42
  • 175. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:02
  • 176. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:09
  • 177. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 53:20
  • 178. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 53:51
  • 179. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 53:58
  • 180. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 54:07
  • 181. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 54:12
  • 182. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 54:54
  • 183. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 55:01
  • 184. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 55:33
  • 185. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 56:31
  • 186. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 58:58
  • 187. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 59:45
  • 188. Bryan NAULLEAU, Europcar, at 59:54
  • 189. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:17
  • 190. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling, at 1:01:24
  • 191. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:02:21
  • 192. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 1:02:44
  • 193. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:03:01
  • 194. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:06:04
  • 195. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 1:07:17
  • 196. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 1:09:50
  • 197. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12:22
  • 198. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 1:25:44

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 72 points
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 50 points
  • 3. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, 49 points
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 32 points
  • 5. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 30 points
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 29 points
  • 8. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 28 points
  • 9. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 28 points
  • 10. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 25 points
  • 11. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 12. Moreno HOFLAND, Belkin, 23 points
  • 13. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 22 points
  • 14. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 15. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 16 points
  • 16. Fabio ARU, Astana, 16 points
  • 17. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 16 points
  • 18. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 15 points
  • 19. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 20. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 14 points
  • 21. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 22. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 23. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 24. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 25. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 10 points
  • 26. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 27. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 28. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 29. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 30. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 8 points
  • 31. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 8 points
  • 32. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 8 points
  • 33. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 7 points
  • 34. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 7 points
  • 35. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 7 points
  • 36. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 37. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 6 points
  • 38. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 39. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 40. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 41. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 42. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 43. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 44. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 45. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 46. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 47. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 48. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 49. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 50. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 51. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 52. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 53. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 54. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 2 points
  • 55. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 56. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 points
  • 57. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 58. Christian KNEES, Sky, 1 points
  • 59. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 1 points
  • 60. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 61. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, -5 points
  • 62. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, -5 points

  • 1. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 18 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 10 points
  • 3. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 10 points
  • 4. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 6 points
  • 6. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 7. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 8. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 9. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 points
  • 10. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 11. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 12. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 2 points
  • 13. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 14. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 15. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 16. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 1 points
  • 17. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 points
  • 18. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 19. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points

  • 1. Belkin, in 67:58:17
  • 2. Movistar, at :45
  • 3. Katusha, at 2:28
  • 4. BMC Racing, at 2:39
  • 5. Cofidis, at 3:37
  • 6. Astana, at 5:10
  • 7. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:22
  • 8. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:26
  • 9. Garmin-Sharp, at 8:21
  • 10. Lampre-Merida, at 9:05
  • 11. Giant-Shimano, at 14:08
  • 12. Sky, at 14:40
  • 13. Lotto-Belisol, at 20:59
  • 14. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 21:01
  • 15. Cannondale, at 21:08
  • 16. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:35
  • 17. Orica Greenedge, at 24:13
  • 18. MTN-Qhubeka, at 31:37
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 33:21
  • 20. Fdj.fr, at 35:59
  • 21. Europcar, at 59:35
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 1:25:40