Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 20

Results from the penultimate stage of the 2014 Vuelta a España

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 5:11:43
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :16
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :57
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:18
  • 5. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:21
  • 6. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 2:51
  • 7. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:55
  • 8. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 2:58
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:15
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 3:20
  • 11. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:22
  • 12. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:26
  • 13. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:51
  • 14. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 5:21
  • 15. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 5:21
  • 16. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:21
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 5:34
  • 18. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:40
  • 19. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 6:04
  • 20. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 7:27
  • 21. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:43
  • 22. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:27
  • 23. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 8:31
  • 24. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 8:51
  • 25. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 9:24
  • 26. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 10:28
  • 27. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 10:28
  • 28. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 10:28
  • 29. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:56
  • 30. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:04
  • 31. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:04
  • 32. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 11:18
  • 33. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:25
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 11:25
  • 35. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 11:28
  • 36. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:28
  • 37. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 11:35
  • 38. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:35
  • 39. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 11:43
  • 40. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 12:51
  • 41. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 14:36
  • 42. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 14:53
  • 43. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 14:53
  • 44. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:16
  • 45. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 15:16
  • 46. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 15:18
  • 47. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 15:18
  • 48. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 15:18
  • 49. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 15:18
  • 50. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:18
  • 51. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:18
  • 52. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:18
  • 53. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 15:18
  • 54. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 16:43
  • 55. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 18:12
  • 56. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 19:02
  • 57. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 19:13
  • 58. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 19:13
  • 59. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 20:24
  • 60. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 20:58
  • 61. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 20:58
  • 62. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:58
  • 63. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 20:58
  • 64. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 20:58
  • 65. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 20:58
  • 66. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:58
  • 67. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:53
  • 68. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 25:12
  • 69. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:12
  • 70. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:46
  • 71. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:46
  • 72. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 25:46
  • 73. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 25:53
  • 74. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 26:16
  • 75. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 26:16
  • 76. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 26:20
  • 77. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 26:20
  • 78. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 26:20
  • 79. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 26:20
  • 80. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 26:20
  • 81. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 26:20
  • 82. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 26:20
  • 83. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 26:34
  • 84. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 26:34
  • 85. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:51
  • 86. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:51
  • 87. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 26:51
  • 88. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 26:51
  • 89. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:57
  • 90. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 26:57
  • 91. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 26:57
  • 92. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 26:57
  • 93. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 28:01
  • 94. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:17
  • 95. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 28:17
  • 96. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 28:17
  • 97. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:19
  • 98. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 28:19
  • 99. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 28:19
  • 100. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:19
  • 101. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:19
  • 102. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 28:19
  • 103. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:19
  • 104. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:19
  • 105. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 28:19
  • 106. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:19
  • 107. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 28:19
  • 108. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 28:19
  • 109. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:19
  • 110. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 28:19
  • 111. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:19
  • 112. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 28:19
  • 113. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:19
  • 114. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 28:19
  • 115. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 28:19
  • 116. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:33
  • 117. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 28:54
  • 118. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 29:35
  • 119. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 29:35
  • 120. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:23
  • 121. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:23
  • 122. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:23
  • 123. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:23
  • 124. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 30:23
  • 125. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 30:23
  • 126. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 30:23
  • 127. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 30:23
  • 128. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 30:23
  • 129. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 30:23
  • 130. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 30:23
  • 131. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 30:23
  • 132. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:23
  • 133. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:26
  • 134. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 30:26
  • 135. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:26
  • 136. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:26
  • 137. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 30:26
  • 138. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:26
  • 139. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 30:26
  • 140. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 30:26
  • 141. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 30:26
  • 142. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 30:31
  • 143. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:41
  • 144. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 31:04
  • 145. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 31:26
  • 146. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:32
  • 147. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 31:36
  • 148. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 31:36
  • 149. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 31:36
  • 150. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 31:36
  • 151. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:38
  • 152. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 31:38
  • 153. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 31:38
  • 154. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 31:39
  • 155. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 32:03
  • 156. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:14
  • 157. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 33:04
  • 158. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 33:42
  • 159. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 34:59
  • DNF Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana
  • DNS Dario CATALDO, Sky
  • DNS Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNS Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 81:12:13
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:37
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:35
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 3:57
  • 5. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 4:46
  • 6. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 10:07
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:24
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 12:13
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 13:09
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 13:15
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 16:25
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 19:59
  • 13. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 24:29
  • 14. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 25:00
  • 15. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 25:36
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 17. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 31:14
  • 18. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 37:22
  • 19. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 41:51
  • 20. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 52:04
  • 21. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 54:24
  • 22. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 55:04
  • 23. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 57:23
  • 24. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04:53
  • 25. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06:56
  • 26. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10:59
  • 27. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 1:11:08
  • 28. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:11:31
  • 29. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:22:45
  • 30. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:30:36
  • 31. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:33:44
  • 32. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:36:40
  • 33. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:37:15
  • 34. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:41:05
  • 35. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:41:15
  • 36. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:43:06
  • 37. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:43:45
  • 38. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:47:00
  • 39. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 1:48:42
  • 40. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:50:20
  • 41. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:51:24
  • 42. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:54:03
  • 43. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:57:14
  • 44. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:58:00
  • 45. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:58:55
  • 46. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:59:06
  • 47. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:01:26
  • 48. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:04:23
  • 49. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:05:57
  • 50. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:06:24
  • 51. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:13:28
  • 52. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 2:15:09
  • 53. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:15:13
  • 54. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:18:19
  • 55. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:19:07
  • 56. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:20:55
  • 57. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:21:47
  • 58. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 2:24:10
  • 59. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:28:35
  • 60. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:30:44
  • 61. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 2:38:01
  • 62. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 2:39:57
  • 63. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:40:14
  • 64. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 2:41:08
  • 65. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:43:31
  • 66. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:45:54
  • 67. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:45:58
  • 68. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:47:38
  • 69. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:50:14
  • 70. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 2:50:46
  • 71. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:52:55
  • 72. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:55:58
  • 73. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 3:00:52
  • 74. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 3:01:00
  • 75. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:03:02
  • 76. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:04:14
  • 77. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 3:07:00
  • 78. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:08:28
  • 79. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 3:09:02
  • 80. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 3:09:23
  • 81. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 3:09:45
  • 82. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 3:11:32
  • 83. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:12:29
  • 84. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:14:11
  • 85. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 3:14:17
  • 86. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:16:22
  • 87. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 3:18:32
  • 88. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:18:36
  • 89. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:18:37
  • 90. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 3:23:18
  • 91. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:23:19
  • 92. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 3:23:30
  • 93. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:27:43
  • 94. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 3:29:33
  • 95. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 3:29:43
  • 96. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:32:39
  • 97. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:32:46
  • 98. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:32:51
  • 99. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:34:38
  • 100. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 3:37:04
  • 101. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:38:44
  • 102. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:39:17
  • 103. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:39:28
  • 104. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 3:39:29
  • 105. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 3:40:12
  • 106. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:40:35
  • 107. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:41:15
  • 108. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:47:12
  • 109. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:47:34
  • 110. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:48:44
  • 111. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:48:49
  • 112. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 3:49:11
  • 113. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 3:52:00
  • 114. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 3:52:04
  • 115. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:52:27
  • 116. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 3:52:35
  • 117. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 3:52:38
  • 118. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:53:05
  • 119. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:54:45
  • 120. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:55:29
  • 121. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:57:50
  • 122. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 4:01:45
  • 123. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:02:02
  • 124. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 4:03:48
  • 125. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:03:48
  • 126. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:05:46
  • 127. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:09:10
  • 128. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:10:17
  • 129. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:12:59
  • 130. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:15:50
  • 131. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:16:42
  • 132. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:18:20
  • 133. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:19:30
  • 134. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:19:47
  • 135. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 4:20:21
  • 136. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:21:16
  • 137. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 4:24:44
  • 138. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 4:25:10
  • 139. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:26:37
  • 140. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 4:27:04
  • 141. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 4:28:50
  • 142. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:28:53
  • 143. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 4:29:40
  • 144. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:33:28
  • 145. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:35:21
  • 146. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 4:36:49
  • 147. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:36:59
  • 148. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 4:39:15
  • 149. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 4:41:21
  • 150. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 4:45:07
  • 151. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 4:47:54
  • 152. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 4:48:33
  • 153. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:49:44
  • 154. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:52:29
  • 155. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:52:31
  • 156. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:53:30
  • 157. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 5:02:37
  • 158. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:14:13
  • 159. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 5:22:34

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 169 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 146 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 145 points
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 139 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 117 points
  • 6. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 105 points
  • 7. Fabio ARU, Astana, 103 points
  • 8. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 85 points
  • 9. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 64 points
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 61 points
  • 11. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 60 points
  • 12. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 56 points
  • 13. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 55 points
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 48 points
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 44 points
  • 16. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 43 points
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 38 points
  • 18. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 36 points
  • 19. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 34 points
  • 20. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 34 points
  • 21. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 34 points
  • 22. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 33 points
  • 23. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 33 points
  • 24. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 31 points
  • 25. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 28 points
  • 26. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 28 points
  • 27. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 26 points
  • 28. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 25 points
  • 29. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 21 points
  • 30. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 21 points
  • 31. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 32. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 20 points
  • 33. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 20 points
  • 34. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 20 points
  • 35. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 19 points
  • 36. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 37. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 38. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 16 points
  • 39. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 16 points
  • 40. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 41. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, 15 points
  • 42. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 15 points
  • 43. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 44. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 45. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 14 points
  • 46. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 47. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 12 points
  • 48. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 12 points
  • 49. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 12 points
  • 50. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 51. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 11 points
  • 52. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 53. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 11 points
  • 54. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 11 points
  • 55. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 11 points
  • 56. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 10 points
  • 57. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 58. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 10 points
  • 59. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 60. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 61. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 62. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 63. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 64. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 65. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 66. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 67. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 68. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 69. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 70. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 71. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 5 points
  • 72. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 73. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 74. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, 4 points
  • 75. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 76. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 4 points
  • 77. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 78. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 79. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 80. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 81. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 82. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 83. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 84. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 3 points
  • 85. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 86. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 87. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 88. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 89. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 90. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 91. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 92. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 93. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 94. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 95. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 96. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 97. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 point
  • 98. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 99. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 point
  • 100. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 101. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 point
  • 102. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, 1 point
  • 103. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 0 points

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 58 points
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 45 points
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 40 points
  • 4. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 33 points
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 33 points
  • 6. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 7. Fabio ARU, Astana, 19 points
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 19 points
  • 9. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 18 points
  • 10. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 18 points
  • 11. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 16 points
  • 12. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 15 points
  • 13. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 14. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 11 points
  • 15. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 16. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 17. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, 9 points
  • 18. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 19. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 20. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 21. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 22. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 7 points
  • 23. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 24. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 6 points
  • 25. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 26. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 27. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 28. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 29. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 30. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 31. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 32. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 33. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 3 points
  • 34. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 35. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 36. Luke ROWE, Sky, 3 points
  • 37. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, 3 points
  • 38. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 2 points
  • 39. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 40. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 2 points
  • 41. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 2 points
  • 42. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 43. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 44. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 45. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 46. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 47. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 point
  • 48. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, 1 point
  • 49. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 1 point
  • 50. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 1 point
  • 51. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 1 point
  • 52. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 1 point
  • 53. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point
  • 54. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point

  • 1. Katusha, in 243:43:48
  • 2. Movistar, at 39:09
  • 3. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 40:11
  • 4. Cofidis, at 51:34
  • 5. Sky, at 1:06:32
  • 6. Astana, at 1:07:00
  • 7. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:15:27
  • 8. BMC Racing, at 1:17:23
  • 9. Belkin, at 2:12:29
  • 10. Lotto-Belisol, at 2:54:54
  • 11. MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:55:16
  • 12. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:55:38
  • 13. Lampre-Merida, at 2:56:10
  • 14. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:05:58
  • 15. Europcar, at 3:11:47
  • 16. Giant-Shimano, at 3:56:48
  • 17. Cannondale, at 4:28:59
  • 18. Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:21:06
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 6:00:12
  • 20. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:15:56
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 7:00:38
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 8:50:37