Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 19

The GC remains unchanged after Adam Hansen (Lotto-Belisol) launches a late attack to take stage 19

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, in 4:21:58
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at :05
  • 3. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 4. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at :05
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 6. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :05
  • 7. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :05
  • 8. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at :05
  • 9. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at :05
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :05
  • 11. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 12. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 13. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 14. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :05
  • 15. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 16. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :05
  • 17. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :05
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :05
  • 19. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :05
  • 20. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 21. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :05
  • 22. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :05
  • 23. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 24. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 26. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :05
  • 27. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :05
  • 28. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :05
  • 29. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :05
  • 30. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :05
  • 31. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 32. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 33. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :05
  • 34. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :05
  • 35. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :05
  • 36. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at :05
  • 37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :05
  • 38. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :05
  • 39. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :05
  • 40. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :05
  • 41. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :05
  • 42. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :05
  • 43. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :05
  • 44. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :05
  • 45. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :05
  • 46. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :05
  • 47. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 48. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 49. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :05
  • 50. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :05
  • 51. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :05
  • 52. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :05
  • 53. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :05
  • 54. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 55. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :05
  • 56. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :38
  • 57. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:11
  • 58. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:18
  • 59. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:18
  • 60. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:18
  • 61. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:18
  • 62. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 2:53
  • 63. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 3:58
  • 64. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:58
  • 65. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:58
  • 66. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 3:58
  • 67. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:58
  • 68. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:58
  • 69. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:58
  • 70. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 3:58
  • 71. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:58
  • 72. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 3:58
  • 73. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 3:58
  • 74. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:58
  • 75. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:58
  • 76. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:58
  • 77. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 4:11
  • 78. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 5:01
  • 79. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:44
  • 80. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 7:44
  • 81. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 7:44
  • 82. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 7:44
  • 83. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 84. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 7:44
  • 85. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:44
  • 86. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:44
  • 87. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:44
  • 88. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:44
  • 89. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 7:44
  • 90. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 7:44
  • 91. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 7:44
  • 92. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 7:44
  • 93. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:44
  • 94. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:44
  • 95. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:44
  • 96. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:44
  • 97. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:44
  • 98. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:44
  • 99. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:11
  • 100. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:40
  • 101. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:40
  • 102. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 9:40
  • 103. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 9:40
  • 104. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 9:40
  • 105. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 9:40
  • 106. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 9:40
  • 107. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 9:40
  • 108. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 9:40
  • 109. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 9:40
  • 110. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:30
  • 111. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:30
  • 112. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 11:30
  • 113. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 11:30
  • 114. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 11:30
  • 115. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 11:30
  • 116. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:30
  • 117. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:30
  • 118. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:30
  • 119. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:30
  • 120. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:30
  • 121. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 11:30
  • 122. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 11:30
  • 123. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 11:30
  • 124. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:30
  • 125. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 11:30
  • 126. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:30
  • 127. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 11:30
  • 128. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 11:30
  • 129. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 11:30
  • 130. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:30
  • 131. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 11:30
  • 132. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:30
  • 133. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:35
  • 134. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:35
  • 135. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:35
  • 136. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:35
  • 137. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:35
  • 138. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 13:35
  • 139. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 140. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 13:35
  • 141. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 13:35
  • 142. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:35
  • 143. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 13:35
  • 144. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 13:35
  • 145. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:35
  • 146. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 13:35
  • 147. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 13:35
  • 148. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 13:35
  • 149. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:35
  • 150. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:35
  • 151. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 13:35
  • 152. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:35
  • 153. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 13:35
  • 154. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 13:35
  • 155. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 13:35
  • 156. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 13:35
  • 157. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:35
  • 158. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 13:35
  • 159. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 160. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 13:35
  • 161. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 13:35
  • 162. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 13:35
  • 163. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:35
  • DNS Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 76:00:40
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:19
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:32
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:29
  • 5. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 3:15
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:52
  • 7. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 6:59
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 9:12
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 9:44
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 9:45
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 12:49
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 14:15
  • 13. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 18:15
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 20:05
  • 15. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 21:55
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:10
  • 17. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:33
  • 18. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 30:16
  • 19. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 31:51
  • 20. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 39:03
  • 21. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 44:26
  • 22. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 44:33
  • 23. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 46:09
  • 24. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 50:23
  • 25. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 53:39
  • 26. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:01:25
  • 27. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02:01
  • 28. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 1:03:31
  • 29. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:11:07
  • 30. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:16:54
  • 31. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:19:58
  • 32. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:21:47
  • 33. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:22:55
  • 34. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:25:23
  • 35. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:27:38
  • 36. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:27:39
  • 37. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:28:23
  • 38. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:29:47
  • 39. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:31:34
  • 40. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:32:25
  • 41. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:32:28
  • 42. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 1:33:16
  • 43. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:35:17
  • 44. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:36:52
  • 45. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:42:18
  • 46. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:42:29
  • 47. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:43:15
  • 48. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:43:38
  • 49. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:46:05
  • 50. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:49:17
  • 51. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:49:41
  • 52. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:50:56
  • 53. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:52:26
  • 54. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:54:04
  • 55. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:02:15
  • 56. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:02:22
  • 57. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:02:35
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:02:51
  • 59. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 2:03:02
  • 60. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:07:27
  • 61. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 2:11:28
  • 62. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:13:17
  • 63. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:13:46
  • 64. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:16:09
  • 65. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 2:16:53
  • 66. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:17:05
  • 67. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 2:29:30
  • 68. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:29:36
  • 69. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 2:29:46
  • 70. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 2:30:12
  • 71. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:30:46
  • 72. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:33:32
  • 73. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:34:23
  • 74. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:34:33
  • 75. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:34:48
  • 76. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 2:34:56
  • 77. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 2:38:29
  • 78. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 2:38:42
  • 79. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:40:30
  • 80. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:40:55
  • 81. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 2:41:16
  • 82. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:44:00
  • 83. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:45:02
  • 84. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:45:28
  • 85. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 2:45:48
  • 86. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:46:24
  • 87. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:48:46
  • 88. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:49:05
  • 89. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:49:21
  • 90. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:51:51
  • 91. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:51:52
  • 92. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:53:10
  • 93. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:54:49
  • 94. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:56:53
  • 95. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:57:27
  • 96. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:59:14
  • 97. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:01:00
  • 98. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 3:02:42
  • 99. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 3:03:03
  • 100. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:04:22
  • 101. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:05:38
  • 102. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:07:42
  • 103. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 3:07:53
  • 104. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:10:02
  • 105. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 3:10:34
  • 106. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:12:48
  • 107. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 3:13:42
  • 108. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:13:55
  • 109. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:16:36
  • 110. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:16:43
  • 111. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:17:36
  • 112. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:18:16
  • 113. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:19:10
  • 114. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:20:15
  • 115. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 3:20:52
  • 116. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 3:21:00
  • 117. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 3:21:59
  • 118. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:24:12
  • 119. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:24:56
  • 120. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 3:24:57
  • 121. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:25:43
  • 122. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:29:23
  • 123. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:29:56
  • 124. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 3:30:52
  • 125. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:31:02
  • 126. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:31:26
  • 127. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:33:15
  • 128. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 3:35:19
  • 129. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:37:17
  • 130. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:39:41
  • 131. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:42:03
  • 132. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:42:23
  • 133. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:46:09
  • 134. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:46:38
  • 135. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:47:21
  • 136. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:47:59
  • 137. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:50:43
  • 138. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:51:01
  • 139. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 3:51:52
  • 140. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:53:22
  • 141. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:56:01
  • 142. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 3:57:37
  • 143. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 3:58:37
  • 144. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 3:59:07
  • 145. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:00:04
  • 146. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 4:01:43
  • 147. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:02:07
  • 148. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:02:57
  • 149. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 4:06:13
  • 150. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 4:08:42
  • 151. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:09:58
  • 152. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 4:10:48
  • 153. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 4:10:59
  • 154. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 4:13:19
  • 155. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 4:17:57
  • 156. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 4:19:25
  • 157. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:21:44
  • 158. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:21:53
  • 159. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:21:58
  • 160. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:23:14
  • 161. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 4:27:28
  • 162. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:45:44
  • 163. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 4:48:42

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 169 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 130 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 120 points
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 117 points
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 105 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 103 points
  • 7. Fabio ARU, Astana, 91 points
  • 8. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 80 points
  • 9. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 64 points
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 55 points
  • 11. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 55 points
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 53 points
  • 13. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 48 points
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 44 points
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 44 points
  • 16. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 43 points
  • 17. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 35 points
  • 18. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 34 points
  • 19. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 34 points
  • 20. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 33 points
  • 21. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 33 points
  • 22. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 31 points
  • 23. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 24. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 28 points
  • 25. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 28 points
  • 26. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 28 points
  • 27. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 26 points
  • 28. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 25 points
  • 29. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 21 points
  • 30. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 21 points
  • 31. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 20 points
  • 32. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 20 points
  • 33. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 20 points
  • 34. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 19 points
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 36. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 37. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 16 points
  • 38. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 16 points
  • 39. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 16 points
  • 40. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 41. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 15 points
  • 42. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 43. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 44. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 14 points
  • 45. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 14 points
  • 46. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 47. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 12 points
  • 48. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 12 points
  • 49. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 50. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 11 points
  • 51. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 52. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 11 points
  • 53. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 11 points
  • 54. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 55. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 11 points
  • 56. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 57. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 10 points
  • 58. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 59. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 10 points
  • 60. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 61. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 62. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 63. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 64. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 65. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 66. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 67. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, 6 points
  • 68. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 69. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 70. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 71. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 72. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 73. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 5 points
  • 74. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 75. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 76. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 77. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, 4 points
  • 78. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 4 points
  • 79. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 80. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 81. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 82. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 83. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 84. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 85. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 3 points
  • 86. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 87. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 88. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 89. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 90. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 91. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 92. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 93. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 94. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 95. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 96. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 97. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 98. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 99. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 point
  • 100. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 101. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 point
  • 102. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, 1 point
  • 103. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, -2 points

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 58 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 30 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 24 points
  • 4. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 20 points
  • 5. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 6. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 18 points
  • 7. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 18 points
  • 8. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 18 points
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 16 points
  • 10. Fabio ARU, Astana, 15 points
  • 11. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 12. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 13 points
  • 13. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 11 points
  • 14. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 15. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 16. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 9 points
  • 17. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 18. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 19. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 20. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 21. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 22. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 6 points
  • 23. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 24. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 25. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 26. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 27. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 28. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 29. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 30. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 31. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 3 points
  • 32. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 33. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 34. Luke ROWE, Sky, 3 points
  • 35. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, 3 points
  • 36. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 37. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 2 points
  • 38. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 39. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 40. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 41. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 42. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 43. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 points
  • 44. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, 1 points
  • 45. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 1 points
  • 46. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points
  • 47. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 1 points
  • 48. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 1 points
  • 49. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 1 points
  • 50. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 51. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 points

  • 1. Katusha, in 228:01:00
  • 2. Movistar, at 26:32
  • 3. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:55
  • 4. Cofidis, at 34:05
  • 5. Sky, at 53:45
  • 6. Astana, at 54:08
  • 7. BMC Racing, at 1:01:25
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03:27
  • 9. Belkin, at 1:33:25
  • 10. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08:17
  • 11. Lampre-Merida, at 2:12:51
  • 12. Lotto-Belisol, at 2:21:11
  • 13. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:24:30
  • 14. MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:37:09
  • 15. Europcar, at 2:42:51
  • 16. Giant-Shimano, at 3:05:02
  • 17. Cannondale, at 3:47:08
  • 18. Orica Greenedge, at 4:18:21
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 4:44:20
  • 20. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:11:43
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 5:49:17
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 7:50:00