Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 17

John Degenkolb (Giant-Shimano) wins his fourth stage at the Vuelta, while the GC remains unchanged

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, in 4:26:07
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 4. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 7. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 8. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 9. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 10. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 11. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 12. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at :00
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 15. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at :00
  • 16. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 17. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at :00
  • 18. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 19. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 20. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 21. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 22. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 23. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 24. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 25. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 26. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 27. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 28. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 29. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 30. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 31. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :00
  • 32. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 33. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :00
  • 34. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 35. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 36. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 37. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 38. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 39. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 40. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 41. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 42. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 43. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :07
  • 44. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :16
  • 45. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :22
  • 46. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at :22
  • 47. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :22
  • 48. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :22
  • 49. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :22
  • 50. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at :22
  • 51. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :22
  • 52. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 53. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :22
  • 54. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :22
  • 55. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :22
  • 56. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :22
  • 57. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at :22
  • 58. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at :22
  • 59. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 60. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :22
  • 61. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :22
  • 62. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :22
  • 63. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :22
  • 64. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :22
  • 65. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :22
  • 66. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :22
  • 67. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at :22
  • 68. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :22
  • 69. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :22
  • 70. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at :22
  • 71. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at :22
  • 72. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at :22
  • 73. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :22
  • 74. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :22
  • 75. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :22
  • 76. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :22
  • 77. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at :22
  • 78. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :22
  • 79. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :22
  • 80. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :22
  • 81. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at :22
  • 82. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at :22
  • 83. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :22
  • 84. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :22
  • 85. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 86. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :43
  • 87. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at :45
  • 88. Luke ROWE, Sky, at :53
  • 89. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:33
  • 90. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:33
  • 91. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:33
  • 92. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 1:33
  • 93. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:33
  • 94. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:33
  • 95. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 1:33
  • 96. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:33
  • 97. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:33
  • 98. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:09
  • 99. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 2:09
  • 100. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 2:09
  • 101. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:09
  • 102. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:09
  • 103. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:09
  • 104. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:09
  • 105. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:09
  • 106. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:09
  • 107. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:09
  • 108. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:09
  • 109. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:09
  • 110. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:09
  • 111. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:17
  • 112. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 2:24
  • 113. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:24
  • 114. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 2:24
  • 115. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:24
  • 116. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:24
  • 117. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:24
  • 118. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:24
  • 119. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:24
  • 120. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:24
  • 121. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 2:24
  • 122. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 2:24
  • 123. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:24
  • 124. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:24
  • 125. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:24
  • 126. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:24
  • 127. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:24
  • 128. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:24
  • 129. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:24
  • 130. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:37
  • 131. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:37
  • 132. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:37
  • 133. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 2:37
  • 134. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:37
  • 135. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:37
  • 136. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:37
  • 137. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 2:37
  • 138. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:37
  • 139. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:37
  • 140. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 4:16
  • 141. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:16
  • 142. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 4:37
  • 143. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:37
  • 144. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 4:37
  • 145. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 4:37
  • 146. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:07
  • 147. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 6:13
  • 148. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 6:13
  • 149. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:13
  • 150. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:20
  • 151. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:20
  • 152. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:24
  • 153. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:59
  • 154. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 6:59
  • 155. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 6:59
  • 156. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 6:59
  • 157. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:59
  • 158. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:59
  • 159. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:59
  • 160. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:59
  • 161. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 6:59
  • 162. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:59
  • 163. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:59
  • 164. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 8:41
  • 165. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 9:00
  • 166. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:11
  • 167. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:11
  • 168. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:11
  • 169. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:33
  • DNS Christian KNEES, Sky
  • DNS Tanel KANGERT, Astana
  • DNS Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNS Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 67:51:07
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:36
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:39
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:29
  • 5. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 3:38
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:17
  • 7. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 6:43
  • 8. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 6:55
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 8:37
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 9:10
  • 11. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 9:24
  • 12. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 12:14
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 13:16
  • 14. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 17:16
  • 15. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 17:54
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:59
  • 17. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 20:56
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 21:58
  • 19. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 23:10
  • 20. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 28:53
  • 21. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 30:52
  • 22. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 35:44
  • 23. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 41:54
  • 24. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 44:18
  • 25. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 46:42
  • 26. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 47:33
  • 27. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 48:09
  • 28. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 51:10
  • 29. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:44
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:52
  • 31. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 55:38
  • 32. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 59:36
  • 33. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:04:59
  • 34. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:05:02
  • 35. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:13:01
  • 36. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:14:39
  • 37. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:15:55
  • 38. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:17:40
  • 39. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:18:41
  • 40. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:19:06
  • 41. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:20:20
  • 42. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:22:02
  • 43. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:23:24
  • 44. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:23:55
  • 45. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 1:25:18
  • 46. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:28:45
  • 47. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:56
  • 48. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:31:45
  • 49. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:33:44
  • 50. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:34:31
  • 51. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:37:12
  • 52. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:39:34
  • 53. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:40:46
  • 54. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41:46
  • 55. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:42:01
  • 56. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:45:31
  • 57. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:46:03
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48:47
  • 59. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:48:50
  • 60. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 1:49:18
  • 61. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:52:42
  • 62. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 1:53:34
  • 63. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:54:37
  • 64. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:58:13
  • 65. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:59:25
  • 66. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:01:16
  • 67. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:02:12
  • 68. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 2:02:32
  • 69. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:03:14
  • 70. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:05:34
  • 71. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 2:06:41
  • 72. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08:50
  • 73. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 2:08:54
  • 74. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:09:18
  • 75. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 2:11:31
  • 76. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 2:11:42
  • 77. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:11:46
  • 78. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:12:10
  • 79. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 2:12:35
  • 80. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:13:57
  • 81. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:17:11
  • 82. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 2:17:53
  • 83. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:18:05
  • 84. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:19:51
  • 85. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:20:22
  • 86. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:20:33
  • 87. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:20:43
  • 88. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:20:59
  • 89. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:21:06
  • 90. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 2:21:25
  • 91. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:21:42
  • 92. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:22:18
  • 93. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:25:48
  • 94. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:27:13
  • 95. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:27:23
  • 96. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:28:01
  • 97. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:30:22
  • 98. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:31:19
  • 99. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:35:27
  • 100. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:39:16
  • 101. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:41:47
  • 102. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:41:53
  • 103. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:42:01
  • 104. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:42:30
  • 105. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:42:34
  • 106. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:42:37
  • 107. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:43:13
  • 108. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:43:30
  • 109. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:43:43
  • 110. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:44:33
  • 111. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:45:04
  • 112. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:45:04
  • 113. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:45:40
  • 114. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:46:15
  • 115. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:46:54
  • 116. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 2:47:53
  • 117. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48:20
  • 118. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:49:07
  • 119. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 2:49:13
  • 120. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 2:49:19
  • 121. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:50:06
  • 122. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:50:50
  • 123. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:52:00
  • 124. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:55:50
  • 125. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:57:28
  • 126. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:58:51
  • 127. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:59:01
  • 128. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:59:09
  • 129. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 3:00:22
  • 130. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:01:08
  • 131. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 3:01:38
  • 132. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:03:11
  • 133. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05:31
  • 134. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:05:35
  • 135. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 3:05:47
  • 136. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:10:22
  • 137. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:12:26
  • 138. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12:32
  • 139. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12:48
  • 140. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:14:08
  • 141. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:15:58
  • 142. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:16:37
  • 143. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:19:06
  • 144. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 3:19:51
  • 145. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:22:46
  • 146. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:24:00
  • 147. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:25:58
  • 148. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 3:27:06
  • 149. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 3:27:37
  • 150. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:27:50
  • 151. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:28:01
  • 152. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 3:29:22
  • 153. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:30:56
  • 154. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 3:34:12
  • 155. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 3:35:00
  • 156. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:35:52
  • 157. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 3:36:42
  • 158. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 3:38:58
  • 159. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 3:43:09
  • 160. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 3:43:51
  • 161. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 3:45:04
  • 162. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:45:19
  • 163. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:47:47
  • 164. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:47:52
  • 165. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:49:43
  • 166. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 3:51:17
  • 167. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 3:55:27
  • 168. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:13:43
  • 169. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 4:16:41

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 149 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 114 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 108 points
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 95 points
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 93 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 89 points
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 76 points
  • 8. Fabio ARU, Astana, 66 points
  • 9. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 56 points
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 55 points
  • 11. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 44 points
  • 12. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 44 points
  • 13. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 43 points
  • 14. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 42 points
  • 15. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, 41 points
  • 16. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 40 points
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 38 points
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 36 points
  • 19. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 35 points
  • 20. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 35 points
  • 21. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 34 points
  • 22. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 23. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 28 points
  • 24. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 28 points
  • 25. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 26 points
  • 26. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 25 points
  • 27. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 28. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 22 points
  • 29. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 21 points
  • 30. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 31. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 20 points
  • 32. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 20 points
  • 33. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 20 points
  • 34. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 20 points
  • 35. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 20 points
  • 36. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 37. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17 points
  • 38. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 16 points
  • 39. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 16 points
  • 40. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 41. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 15 points
  • 42. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 15 points
  • 43. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 44. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 45. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 14 points
  • 46. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 14 points
  • 47. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 48. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 12 points
  • 49. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 50. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 11 points
  • 51. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 52. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 11 points
  • 53. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 11 points
  • 54. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 11 points
  • 55. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 10 points
  • 56. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 57. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 58. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 10 points
  • 59. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 60. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 61. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 62. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 63. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 64. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 65. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 7 points
  • 66. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 67. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 68. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 69. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, 6 points
  • 70. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 71. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 72. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 73. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 5 points
  • 74. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 75. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 76. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, 4 points
  • 77. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 4 points
  • 78. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 79. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 80. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 81. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 82. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 83. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 84. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 85. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 86. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 87. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 88. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 89. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 90. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 91. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 92. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 93. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 94. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 95. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 96. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 1 points
  • 97. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 98. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 99. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 100. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, 1 point
  • 101. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point
  • 102. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 103. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, -5 points

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 53 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 30 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 23 points
  • 4. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 20 points
  • 5. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 6. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 18 points
  • 7. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 18 points
  • 8. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 16 points
  • 9. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 10. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 13 points
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 13 points
  • 12. Fabio ARU, Astana, 12 points
  • 13. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 14. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 15. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 16. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 17. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 18. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 19. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 20. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 6 points
  • 21. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 6 points
  • 22. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 4 points
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 25. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 26. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 27. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 28. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 29. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 30. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 3 points
  • 31. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 32. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 33. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 34. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 2 points
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 36. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 37. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 38. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 39. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 40. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 41. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 point
  • 42. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 1 point
  • 43. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 1 point
  • 44. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 45. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 1 point
  • 46. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 1 point
  • 47. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point
  • 48. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 49. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point

  • 1. Katusha, in 203:30:47
  • 2. Movistar, at 14:12
  • 3. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:24
  • 4. Cofidis, at 32:57
  • 5. Sky, at 46:34
  • 6. Astana, at 48:34
  • 7. Garmin-Sharp, at 52:49
  • 8. BMC Racing, at 57:52
  • 9. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:04:15
  • 10. Belkin, at 1:08:14
  • 11. Lampre-Merida, at 1:31:10
  • 12. Lotto-Belisol, at 1:51:30
  • 13. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:10:04
  • 14. MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:16:56
  • 15. Europcar, at 2:28:40
  • 16. Giant-Shimano, at 2:34:06
  • 17. Cannondale, at 3:05:02
  • 18. Orica Greenedge, at 3:14:48
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 3:28:48
  • 20. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:18:41
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 4:48:39
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 6:31:45