Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 16

Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) wins stage 16, while Froome gains time on Valverde

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 4:53:35
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :14
  • 3. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :50
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :55
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :59
  • 6. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:06
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12
  • 8. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 1:22
  • 9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:43
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:48
  • 11. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:51
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:00
  • 13. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:11
  • 14. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:11
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:32
  • 16. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:56
  • 17. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:56
  • 18. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 3:06
  • 19. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 3:11
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:27
  • 21. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 3:51
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:45
  • 23. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 4:51
  • 24. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 5:22
  • 25. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 5:44
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:57
  • 27. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:37
  • 28. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 6:37
  • 29. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 8:36
  • 30. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 8:36
  • 31. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:16
  • 32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:28
  • 33. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:33
  • 34. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 10:57
  • 35. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 11:43
  • 36. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 14:34
  • 37. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 14:34
  • 38. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 14:57
  • 39. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 14:57
  • 40. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 14:57
  • 41. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 14:57
  • 42. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 14:57
  • 43. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:57
  • 44. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:57
  • 45. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 14:57
  • 46. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:57
  • 47. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:57
  • 48. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 14:57
  • 49. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:29
  • 50. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:46
  • 51. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:39
  • 52. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:39
  • 53. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 17:03
  • 54. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 17:03
  • 55. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 17:39
  • 56. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 18:19
  • 57. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:29
  • 58. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 18:44
  • 59. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 19:10
  • 60. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 20:06
  • 61. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 20:06
  • 62. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 22:29
  • 63. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 22:29
  • 64. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:29
  • 65. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 22:29
  • 66. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:29
  • 67. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:29
  • 68. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:29
  • 69. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:29
  • 70. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:49
  • 71. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 23:41
  • 72. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 23:55
  • 73. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 24:02
  • 74. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 24:07
  • 75. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 24:07
  • 76. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 25:02
  • 77. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 25:02
  • 78. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 25:02
  • 79. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 25:02
  • 80. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 25:40
  • 81. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 25:40
  • 82. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 26:50
  • 83. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 26:50
  • 84. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 26:50
  • 85. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:50
  • 86. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:50
  • 87. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 26:50
  • 88. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 26:50
  • 89. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 26:50
  • 90. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 26:50
  • 91. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 26:50
  • 92. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:50
  • 93. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 26:50
  • 94. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 26:50
  • 95. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 26:50
  • 96. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 27:04
  • 97. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 27:04
  • 98. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 27:10
  • 99. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:21
  • 100. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 27:39
  • 101. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 28:46
  • 102. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:24
  • 103. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:24
  • 104. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:24
  • 105. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:24
  • 106. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 30:24
  • 107. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 30:24
  • 108. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 30:24
  • 109. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:24
  • 110. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:24
  • 111. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:24
  • 112. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:24
  • 113. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:24
  • 114. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 30:24
  • 115. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:24
  • 116. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:24
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 30:49
  • 118. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 30:58
  • 119. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 30:58
  • 120. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:58
  • 121. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:58
  • 122. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 30:58
  • 123. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 30:58
  • 124. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:00
  • 125. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 34:44
  • 126. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 34:44
  • 127. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:44
  • 128. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:44
  • 129. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 34:44
  • 130. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 34:44
  • 131. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 34:44
  • 132. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 34:44
  • 133. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 34:44
  • 134. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 34:44
  • 135. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:44
  • 136. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:44
  • 137. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:44
  • 138. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 34:44
  • 139. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 34:44
  • 140. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 34:44
  • 141. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 34:44
  • 142. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:44
  • 143. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 34:44
  • 144. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 34:44
  • 145. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 34:44
  • 146. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 34:44
  • 147. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 34:44
  • 148. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 34:44
  • 149. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:44
  • 150. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:44
  • 151. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:44
  • 152. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 34:44
  • 153. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:44
  • 154. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:44
  • 155. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 34:44
  • 156. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:44
  • 157. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 34:44
  • 158. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:44
  • 159. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 34:44
  • 160. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 34:44
  • 161. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 34:44
  • 162. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 34:44
  • 163. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 34:44
  • 164. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:44
  • 165. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 34:54
  • 166. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 34:54
  • 167. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 34:54
  • 168. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 34:54
  • 169. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 34:54
  • 170. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 34:54
  • 171. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 34:54
  • 172. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:54
  • 173. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:54
  • DSQ Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DSQ Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 63:25:00
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:36
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:39
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:29
  • 5. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 3:38
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:17
  • 7. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 6:43
  • 8. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 6:55
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 8:37
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 9:10
  • 11. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 9:24
  • 12. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 11:52
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 13:16
  • 14. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 17:16
  • 15. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 17:54
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:53
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:59
  • 18. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 20:34
  • 19. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 21:58
  • 20. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 22:48
  • 21. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 28:53
  • 22. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 30:52
  • 23. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 35:44
  • 24. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 40:22
  • 25. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 41:32
  • 26. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 41:41
  • 27. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 45:09
  • 28. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 45:32
  • 29. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 50:48
  • 30. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:22
  • 31. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:30
  • 32. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 52:37
  • 33. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 53:14
  • 34. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:03:29
  • 35. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:04:59
  • 36. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:10:33
  • 37. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:12:15
  • 38. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:12:39
  • 39. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:15:33
  • 40. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:15:43
  • 41. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:17:18
  • 42. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:18:41
  • 43. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:18:44
  • 44. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 1:20:41
  • 45. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:21:31
  • 46. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:22:02
  • 47. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:23:02
  • 48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:25:19
  • 49. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:28:23
  • 50. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:34
  • 51. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:31:23
  • 52. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:32:07
  • 53. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:32:14
  • 54. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:34:48
  • 55. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:37:30
  • 56. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:39:04
  • 57. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:39:12
  • 58. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:40:24
  • 59. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:41:39
  • 60. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:43:58
  • 61. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:44:01
  • 62. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46:10
  • 63. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:48:43
  • 64. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 1:49:18
  • 65. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:52:00
  • 66. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 1:53:34
  • 67. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 1:55:33
  • 68. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:57:16
  • 69. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:58:06
  • 70. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:00:54
  • 71. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:01:50
  • 72. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:02:26
  • 73. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:02:52
  • 74. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 2:04:32
  • 75. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:04:54
  • 76. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:07:09
  • 77. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 2:08:32
  • 78. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 2:09:07
  • 79. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:09:46
  • 80. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:11:13
  • 81. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 2:11:24
  • 82. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 2:12:13
  • 83. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:13:07
  • 84. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:14:03
  • 85. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:14:47
  • 86. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:16:32
  • 87. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:17:27
  • 88. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 2:17:53
  • 89. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:18:50
  • 90. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:19:10
  • 91. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:19:15
  • 92. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 2:19:52
  • 93. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:20:00
  • 94. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:20:33
  • 95. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:21:06
  • 96. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:23:45
  • 97. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:24:49
  • 98. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:24:59
  • 99. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:25:48
  • 100. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:28:13
  • 101. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:28:28
  • 102. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:31:19
  • 103. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:38:54
  • 104. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:40:02
  • 105. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:40:07
  • 106. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:40:49
  • 107. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:41:21
  • 108. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:41:25
  • 109. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:41:57
  • 110. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:42:10
  • 111. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:42:12
  • 112. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:42:27
  • 113. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:42:37
  • 114. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:42:47
  • 115. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:43:43
  • 116. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:44:07
  • 117. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:44:11
  • 118. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:44:45
  • 119. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:45:53
  • 120. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 2:47:31
  • 121. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:47:42
  • 122. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:47:59
  • 123. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48:20
  • 124. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 2:48:51
  • 125. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 2:49:19
  • 126. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:49:51
  • 127. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:50:28
  • 128. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:54:19
  • 129. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:55:28
  • 130. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:55:55
  • 131. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:56:14
  • 132. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:56:20
  • 133. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:58:39
  • 134. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:58:57
  • 135. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 3:00:32
  • 136. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 3:01:16
  • 137. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:02:49
  • 138. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 3:04:14
  • 139. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:05:35
  • 140. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:07:58
  • 141. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:10:01
  • 142. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:10:33
  • 143. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:11:44
  • 144. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:12:07
  • 145. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:12:26
  • 146. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12:32
  • 147. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:14:00
  • 148. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 3:17:14
  • 149. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:19:38
  • 150. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:20:37
  • 151. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:23:15
  • 152. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 3:24:29
  • 153. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:24:43
  • 154. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 3:24:45
  • 155. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:26:41
  • 156. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 3:26:44
  • 157. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 3:27:59
  • 158. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:28:00
  • 159. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:28:11
  • 160. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 3:28:47
  • 161. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 3:29:43
  • 162. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 3:36:34
  • 163. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 3:36:52
  • 164. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:40:10
  • 165. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:40:42
  • 166. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40:48
  • 167. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:40:53
  • 168. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 3:41:00
  • 169. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 3:45:04
  • 170. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 3:48:53
  • 171. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 3:55:05
  • 172. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 4:09:52
  • 173. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:11:34

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 124 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 114 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 108 points
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 95 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 89 points
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 76 points
  • 7. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 73 points
  • 8. Fabio ARU, Astana, 66 points
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 55 points
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 46 points
  • 11. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 44 points
  • 12. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 43 points
  • 13. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 42 points
  • 14. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 40 points
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 38 points
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 36 points
  • 17. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 35 points
  • 18. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 35 points
  • 19. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 32 points
  • 19. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 32 points
  • 21. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 22. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 28 points
  • 23. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 28 points
  • 24. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 28 points
  • 25. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 25 points
  • 26. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, 25 points
  • 27. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 28. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 22 points
  • 29. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 21 points
  • 30. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 21 points
  • 31. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 32. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 20 points
  • 32. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 20 points
  • 34. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 19 points
  • 35. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 36. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17 points
  • 36. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 17 points
  • 38. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 38. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 16 points
  • 38. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 16 points
  • 38. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 16 points
  • 42. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 15 points
  • 43. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 44. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 14 points
  • 44. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 14 points
  • 46. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 47. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 12 points
  • 48. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 48. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 12 points
  • 50. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 11 points
  • 50. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 50. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 11 points
  • 50. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 11 points
  • 54. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 54. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 10 points
  • 54. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 10 points
  • 54. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 58. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 59. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 60. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 61. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 62. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 63. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 63. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 7 points
  • 63. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 63. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 63. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 68. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 68. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 68. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, 6 points
  • 68. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 72. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 72. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 5 points
  • 74. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 74. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 4 points
  • 74. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 74. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 78. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 78. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 78. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 81. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 81. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 81. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 81. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 81. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 81. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 87. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 87. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 87. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 87. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 87. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 87. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 87. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 94. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 94. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 1 point
  • 94. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 94. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, 1 point
  • 94. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 94. Christian KNEES, Sky, 1 point
  • 94. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point
  • 94. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 102. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 102. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, -5 points

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 53 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 30 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 23 points
  • 4. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 20 points
  • 5. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 6. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 18 points
  • 7. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 18 points
  • 8. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 16 points
  • 9. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 10. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 13 points
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 13 points
  • 12. Fabio ARU, Astana, 12 points
  • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 13. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 15. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 15. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 17. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 18. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 19. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 20. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 6 points
  • 20. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 6 points
  • 22. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 4 points
  • 24. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 25. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 26. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 26. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 28. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 28. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 30. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 30. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 3 points
  • 30. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 33. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 34. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 34. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 34. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 2 points
  • 34. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 34. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 34. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 40. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 41. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 point
  • 42. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 1 point
  • 43. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 1 point
  • 43. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 1 point
  • 43. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point
  • 43. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 43. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 1 point
  • 43. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point
  • 43. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point

  • 1. Katusha, in 190:11:42
  • 2. Movistar, at 14:34
  • 3. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 31:08
  • 4. Cofidis, at 33:41
  • 5. Sky, at 46:25
  • 6. Astana, at 48:56
  • 7. Garmin-Sharp, at 53:11
  • 8. BMC Racing, at 58:36
  • 9. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:00:04
  • 10. Belkin, at 1:08:58
  • 11. Lampre-Merida, at 1:31:54
  • 12. Lotto-Belisol, at 1:51:52
  • 13. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:10:04
  • 14. MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:16:56
  • 15. Europcar, at 2:29:24
  • 16. Giant-Shimano, at 2:33:17
  • 17. Cannondale, at 3:05:17
  • 18. Orica Greenedge, at 3:14:37
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 3:29:10
  • 20. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:17:00
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 4:44:35
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 6:29:30