Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 15

Lampre-Merida's Niemiec wins as Contador and Valverde battle for GC supremacy

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, in 4:11:09
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :05
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :05
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :10
  • 5. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :17
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :17
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :28
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :44
  • 9. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:00
  • 10. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:00
  • 11. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 1:07
  • 12. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:07
  • 13. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:46
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 1:46
  • 15. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:58
  • 16. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:01
  • 17. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:14
  • 18. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:14
  • 19. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 2:45
  • 20. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:45
  • 21. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 3:00
  • 22. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:15
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:43
  • 24. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:50
  • 25. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:50
  • 26. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:56
  • 27. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:01
  • 28. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:03
  • 29. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:03
  • 30. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:07
  • 31. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:07
  • 32. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 6:36
  • 33. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 6:39
  • 34. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 8:32
  • 35. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 10:48
  • 36. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:14
  • 37. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:15
  • 38. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 11:15
  • 39. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 11:15
  • 40. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 12:50
  • 41. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:56
  • 42. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 12:56
  • 43. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:26
  • 44. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:26
  • 45. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 15:31
  • 46. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 15:31
  • 47. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:34
  • 48. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 15:34
  • 49. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:34
  • 50. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 15:34
  • 51. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 15:34
  • 52. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:47
  • 53. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 16:47
  • 54. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 16:47
  • 55. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 19:28
  • 56. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 19:28
  • 57. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 19:28
  • 58. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 21:47
  • 59. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:47
  • 60. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:47
  • 61. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:47
  • 62. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 23:11
  • 63. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 23:11
  • 64. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 23:11
  • 65. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 23:11
  • 66. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 23:11
  • 67. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 23:11
  • 68. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 23:11
  • 69. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 23:11
  • 70. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:11
  • 71. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 23:59
  • 72. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:25
  • 73. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 24:25
  • 74. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 24:25
  • 75. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 24:25
  • 76. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 24:32
  • 77. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:34
  • 78. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 24:44
  • 79. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 27:44
  • 80. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:44
  • 81. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 27:46
  • 82. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:46
  • 83. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 28:02
  • 84. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 28:02
  • 85. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:58
  • 86. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 29:58
  • 87. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:58
  • 88. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 29:58
  • 89. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 29:58
  • 90. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 29:58
  • 91. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 29:58
  • 92. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:58
  • 93. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 29:58
  • 94. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 29:58
  • 95. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:58
  • 96. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 29:58
  • 97. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:58
  • 98. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 29:58
  • 99. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 29:58
  • 100. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:58
  • 101. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 29:58
  • 102. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 29:58
  • 103. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:58
  • 104. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 29:58
  • 105. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 29:58
  • 106. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 29:58
  • 107. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 29:58
  • 108. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:58
  • 109. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 29:58
  • 110. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:58
  • 111. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 29:58
  • 112. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:58
  • 113. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 29:58
  • 114. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:58
  • 115. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 29:58
  • 116. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:58
  • 117. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:58
  • 118. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:58
  • 119. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 29:58
  • 120. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:58
  • 121. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 29:58
  • 122. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:58
  • 122. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:58
  • 123. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:58
  • 124. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:58
  • 125. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 29:58
  • 126. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 29:58
  • 127. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:58
  • 128. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:58
  • 129. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 29:58
  • 130. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 29:58
  • 131. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 29:58
  • 132. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:58
  • 133. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:58
  • 134. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:58
  • 135. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:58
  • 136. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:58
  • 137. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 29:58
  • 138. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:58
  • 139. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 29:58
  • 140. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 29:58
  • 141. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:58
  • 142. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 29:58
  • 143. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 29:58
  • 144. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 29:58
  • 145. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 29:58
  • 146. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:58
  • 147. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 29:58
  • 148. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:58
  • 149. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:58
  • 150. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 29:58
  • 151. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:58
  • 152. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:58
  • 153. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 29:58
  • 154. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 29:58
  • 155. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:58
  • 156. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:58
  • 157. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 29:58
  • 158. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 29:58
  • 159. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:58
  • 160. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 29:58
  • 161. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:58
  • 162. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:58
  • 163. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 29:58
  • 164. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:58
  • 165. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:58
  • 166. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:58
  • 167. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 29:58
  • 168. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 29:58
  • 169. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 29:58
  • 170. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 29:58
  • 171. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 29:58
  • 172. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 29:58
  • 173. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:58
  • 174. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 29:58
  • 175. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 30:38
  • DNF Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 58:31:35
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :31
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:20
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:20
  • 5. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:22
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:57
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:55
  • 8. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 5:02
  • 9. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 5:11
  • 10. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 6:36
  • 11. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 6:49
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 7:14
  • 13. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 7:41
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 8:15
  • 15. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 9:08
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 10:34
  • 17. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 13:15
  • 18. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:04
  • 19. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:11
  • 20. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 15:33
  • 21. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 15:54
  • 22. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 19:02
  • 23. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:05
  • 24. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:48
  • 25. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 25:37
  • 26. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 26:25
  • 27. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 27:31
  • 28. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 33:16
  • 29. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:23
  • 30. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:24
  • 31. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 40:05
  • 32. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 42:26
  • 33. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 43:13
  • 34. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 47:42
  • 35. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 48:22
  • 36. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 48:51
  • 37. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 50:18
  • 38. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 50:19
  • 39. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 53:32
  • 40. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 56:39
  • 41. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 58:19
  • 42. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 58:30
  • 43. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 59:05
  • 44. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:00:23
  • 45. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:01:32
  • 46. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:03:34
  • 47. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:04:23
  • 48. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:05:55
  • 49. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 1:05:57
  • 50. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:06:17
  • 51. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:06:55
  • 52. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:08:38
  • 53. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:13:16
  • 54. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:15:24
  • 55. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:17:07
  • 56. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:17:34
  • 57. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:17:45
  • 58. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:19:41
  • 59. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 1:20:39
  • 60. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:21:26
  • 61. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 1:22:18
  • 62. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:22:53
  • 63. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:23:45
  • 64. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:26:09
  • 65. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 1:26:34
  • 66. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28:04
  • 67. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31:03
  • 68. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:34:20
  • 69. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:34:37
  • 70. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:35:26
  • 71. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:35:58
  • 72. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:37:32
  • 73. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:37:33
  • 74. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:38:17
  • 75. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:38:40
  • 76. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:39:53
  • 77. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:40:39
  • 78. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:41:38
  • 79. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:42:33
  • 80. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:43:29
  • 81. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:44:11
  • 82. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:44:30
  • 83. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 1:44:41
  • 84. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:45:06
  • 85. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:45:39
  • 86. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:45:48
  • 87. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:48:02
  • 88. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:53:11
  • 89. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:53:44
  • 90. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:54:06
  • 91. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 1:54:13
  • 92. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:55:02
  • 93. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:56:25
  • 94. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:57:10
  • 95. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 2:00:21
  • 96. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 2:00:32
  • 97. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:00:59
  • 98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:01:28
  • 99. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:02:01
  • 100. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:02:24
  • 101. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:04:58
  • 102. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:05:55
  • 103. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:08:59
  • 104. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:09:17
  • 105. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:09:42
  • 106. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:10:51
  • 107. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:10:59
  • 108. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 2:11:06
  • 109. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:11:29
  • 110. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:11:36
  • 111. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:11:39
  • 112. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:13:37
  • 113. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:14:26
  • 114. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:14:37
  • 115. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:14:38
  • 116. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:14:55
  • 117. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:14:57
  • 118. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:15:12
  • 119. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:15:24
  • 120. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:16:09
  • 121. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:16:43
  • 122. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17:07
  • 123. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:17:46
  • 124. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 2:18:17
  • 125. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:18:46
  • 126. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:19:15
  • 127. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:19:20
  • 128. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:20:45
  • 129. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:21:20
  • 130. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:21:26
  • 131. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:23:53
  • 132. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 2:24:07
  • 133. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:24:29
  • 134. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 2:24:53
  • 135. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:25:21
  • 136. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 2:25:38
  • 137. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:27:55
  • 138. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 2:30:08
  • 139. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:30:41
  • 140. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:33:04
  • 141. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:34:57
  • 142. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:35:29
  • 143. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:36:50
  • 144. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37:13
  • 145. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 2:37:14
  • 146. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:39:06
  • 147. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:40:00
  • 148. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:41:52
  • 149. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:41:58
  • 150. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 2:42:20
  • 151. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:44:44
  • 152. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:45:43
  • 153. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 2:46:05
  • 154. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:48:21
  • 155. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 2:49:35
  • 156. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:51:47
  • 157. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 2:52:56
  • 158. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 2:53:05
  • 159. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:53:07
  • 160. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 2:53:53
  • 161. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 2:54:11
  • 162. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 2:54:49
  • 163. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 3:01:40
  • 164. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:01:44
  • 165. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 3:01:58
  • 166. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:05:16
  • 167. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:05:48
  • 168. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:05:54
  • 169. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:05:59
  • 170. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 3:06:06
  • 171. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 3:06:28
  • 172. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 3:10:10
  • 173. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 3:13:59
  • 174. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 3:28:05
  • 175. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 3:34:48
  • 176. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:36:40

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 124 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 100 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 83 points
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 77 points
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 75 points
  • 6. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 73 points
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 67 points
  • 8. Fabio ARU, Astana, 56 points
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 49 points
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 46 points
  • 11. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 42 points
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 40 points
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 36 points
  • 14. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 35 points
  • 15. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 33 points
  • 16. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 32 points
  • 17. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 32 points
  • 18. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 32 points
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 31 points
  • 20. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 21. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 28 points
  • 22. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 28 points
  • 23. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 28 points
  • 24. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 27 points
  • 25. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 25 points
  • 26. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, 25 points
  • 27. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 28. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 21 points
  • 29. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 30. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 20 points
  • 31. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 20 points
  • 32. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 19 points
  • 33. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 34. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 17 points
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17 points
  • 36. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 17 points
  • 37. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 17 points
  • 38. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 16 points
  • 39. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 16 points
  • 40. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 41. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 16 points
  • 42. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 43. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 14 points
  • 44. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 14 points
  • 45. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 14 points
  • 46. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 47. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 48. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 12 points
  • 49. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 12 points
  • 50. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 51. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 11 points
  • 52. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 53. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 11 points
  • 54. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 11 points
  • 55. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 56. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 57. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 10 points
  • 58. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 59. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 9 points
  • 60. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 61. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 62. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 63. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 7 points
  • 64. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 65. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 66. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 67. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 68. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, 6 points
  • 69. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 70. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 71. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 72. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 5 points
  • 73. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 74. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 75. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 4 points
  • 76. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 77. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 78. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 79. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 80. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 81. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 82. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 83. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 84. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 85. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 86. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 87. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 88. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 89. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 90. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 91. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 92. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 93. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 94. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 1 point
  • 95. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 96. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 97. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 98. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 99. Christian KNEES, Sky, 1 point
  • 100. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point
  • 101. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 102. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, -5 points

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 28 points
  • 2. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 26 points
  • 3. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 20 points
  • 4. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 5. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 18 points
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 16 points
  • 7. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 8. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 13 points
  • 9. Fabio ARU, Astana, 12 points
  • 10. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 12 points
  • 11. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 10 points
  • 12. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 13. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 14. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 15. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 7 points
  • 16. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 17. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 6 points
  • 18. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 6 points
  • 19. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 20. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 21. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 22. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 23. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 24. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 3 points
  • 25. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 26. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 27. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 28. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 2 points
  • 29. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 30. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 31. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 32. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 33. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 34. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 35. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 36. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 point
  • 37. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 1 point
  • 38. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 39. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 1 point
  • 40. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 1 point
  • 41. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 1 point
  • 42. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point
  • 43. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 44. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point

  • 1. Katusha, in 175:21:40
  • 2. Movistar, at 11:50
  • 3. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:32
  • 4. Cofidis, at 22:55
  • 5. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:34
  • 6. Astana, at 27:45
  • 7. Sky, at 38:21
  • 8. BMC Racing, at 48:02
  • 9. Garmin-Sharp, at 50:12
  • 10. Belkin, at 51:14
  • 11. Lampre-Merida, at 1:01:49
  • 12. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:18:54
  • 13. Lotto-Belisol, at 1:27:58
  • 14. Giant-Shimano, at 1:53:47
  • 15. MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:01:43
  • 16. Orica Greenedge, at 2:12:33
  • 17. Europcar, at 2:13:16
  • 18. Trek Factory Racing, at 2:27:37
  • 19. Cannondale, at 2:46:31
  • 20. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:10:32
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 3:45:30
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 5:06:49