Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 10

Tony Martin claims stage 10 individual time trial, while Alberto Contador assumes the overall lead

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 47:02
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :15
  • 3. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :18
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :39
  • 5. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :48
  • 6. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :49
  • 7. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :58
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:01
  • 9. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:13
  • 10. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:32
  • 11. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:32
  • 12. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:35
  • 13. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:39
  • 14. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:45
  • 15. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:45
  • 16. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:49
  • 17. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:49
  • 18. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 2:01
  • 19. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:01
  • 20. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 2:02
  • 21. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:03
  • 22. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:05
  • 23. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:06
  • 24. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 2:07
  • 25. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 2:09
  • 26. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:09
  • 27. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:14
  • 28. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:15
  • 29. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:16
  • 30. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:18
  • 31. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:19
  • 32. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 2:22
  • 33. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:31
  • 34. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:38
  • 35. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 2:41
  • 36. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:41
  • 37. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:41
  • 38. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:44
  • 39. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 2:45
  • 40. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:48
  • 41. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 2:50
  • 42. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:51
  • 43. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:54
  • 44. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:57
  • 45. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 2:59
  • 46. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:05
  • 47. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:05
  • 48. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:06
  • 49. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 3:08
  • 50. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:14
  • 51. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 3:19
  • 52. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 3:20
  • 53. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 3:22
  • 54. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:23
  • 55. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:26
  • 56. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 3:27
  • 57. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 3:28
  • 58. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:31
  • 59. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 3:35
  • 60. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:35
  • 61. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:36
  • 62. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 3:37
  • 63. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:37
  • 64. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 3:38
  • 65. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:41
  • 66. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:44
  • 67. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:46
  • 68. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:46
  • 69. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 3:48
  • 70. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:49
  • 71. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 3:52
  • 72. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 3:53
  • 73. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:54
  • 74. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 3:55
  • 75. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 3:56
  • 76. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:56
  • 77. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:00
  • 78. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:00
  • 79. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:02
  • 80. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:03
  • 81. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 4:07
  • 82. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 4:07
  • 83. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 4:09
  • 84. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:09
  • 85. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:10
  • 86. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:10
  • 87. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:11
  • 88. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 4:12
  • 89. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:13
  • 90. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:13
  • 91. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:17
  • 92. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:19
  • 93. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 4:20
  • 94. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 4:22
  • 95. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 4:26
  • 96. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:26
  • 97. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 4:27
  • 98. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:29
  • 99. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:29
  • 100. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:33
  • 101. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:35
  • 102. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:36
  • 103. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 4:39
  • 104. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 4:39
  • 105. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 4:40
  • 106. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:40
  • 107. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:41
  • 108. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:42
  • 109. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 4:43
  • 110. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:48
  • 111. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:48
  • 112. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:50
  • 113. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:52
  • 114. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 4:58
  • 115. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:58
  • 116. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 5:02
  • 117. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:02
  • 118. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 5:05
  • 119. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:06
  • 120. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:07
  • 121. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:08
  • 122. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 5:10
  • 123. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 5:10
  • 124. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 5:11
  • 125. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 5:11
  • 126. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 5:12
  • 127. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:14
  • 128. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 5:14
  • 129. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 5:15
  • 130. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 5:15
  • 131. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:17
  • 132. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:17
  • 133. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 5:18
  • 134. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 5:19
  • 135. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:19
  • 136. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 5:21
  • 137. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:21
  • 138. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:21
  • 139. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:21
  • 140. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:22
  • 141. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 5:23
  • 142. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 5:27
  • 143. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:28
  • 144. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 5:28
  • 145. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:33
  • 146. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 5:34
  • 147. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:34
  • 148. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:35
  • 149. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:37
  • 150. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 5:37
  • 151. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 5:37
  • 152. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 5:40
  • 153. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 5:41
  • 154. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 5:41
  • 155. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 5:45
  • 156. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:45
  • 157. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:46
  • 158. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 5:47
  • 159. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 5:48
  • 160. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:49
  • 161. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:54
  • 162. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 6:01
  • 163. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:02
  • 164. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 6:08
  • 165. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:11
  • 166. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 6:21
  • 167. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 6:28
  • 168. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 6:32
  • 169. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 6:36
  • 170. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:45
  • 171. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:47
  • 172. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 6:48
  • 173. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 6:51
  • 174. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:56
  • 175. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 7:03
  • 176. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:05
  • 177. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:10
  • 178. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 7:10
  • 179. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:12
  • 180. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:12
  • 181. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 7:14
  • 182. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:14
  • 183. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 7:16
  • 184. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:25
  • 185. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 7:27
  • 186. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:29
  • 187. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 7:33
  • 188. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 7:36
  • 189. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:45
  • 190. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 7:53
  • 191. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 8:24
  • 192. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 9:02
  • 193. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 9:37
  • 194. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 9:45

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 36:45:49
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :27
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :59
  • 4. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:18
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:37
  • 7. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:41
  • 8. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:27
  • 9. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 2:38
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:59
  • 11. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 3:25
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 3:29
  • 13. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:48
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:50
  • 15. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 4:11
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 4:14
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 5:49
  • 18. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:37
  • 19. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:39
  • 20. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 7:37
  • 21. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:43
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 8:31
  • 23. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 8:44
  • 24. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 8:59
  • 25. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 9:06
  • 26. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:55
  • 27. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 10:02
  • 28. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:03
  • 29. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 10:47
  • 30. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 10:59
  • 31. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:13
  • 32. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:14
  • 33. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:57
  • 34. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:07
  • 35. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 13:29
  • 36. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 13:52
  • 37. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 16:28
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 17:01
  • 39. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:58
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:09
  • 41. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 20:59
  • 42. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:15
  • 43. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:25
  • 44. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 22:44
  • 45. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 23:16
  • 46. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:23
  • 47. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 25:38
  • 48. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 26:44
  • 49. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:17
  • 50. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 28:25
  • 51. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 29:41
  • 52. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:53
  • 53. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:04
  • 54. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 30:45
  • 55. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 32:22
  • 56. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 32:40
  • 57. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 32:46
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:58
  • 59. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 34:38
  • 60. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 34:53
  • 61. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 36:03
  • 62. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 36:41
  • 63. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 36:43
  • 64. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 37:10
  • 65. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:31
  • 66. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 37:43
  • 67. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 38:28
  • 68. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 38:37
  • 69. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 39:16
  • 70. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:22
  • 71. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 39:30
  • 72. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 39:46
  • 73. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 40:27
  • 74. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:38
  • 75. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 42:59
  • 76. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 43:08
  • 77. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 43:42
  • 78. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 44:45
  • 79. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 44:45
  • 80. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 45:44
  • 81. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 46:14
  • 82. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 46:32
  • 83. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:35
  • 84. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 46:40
  • 85. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 47:39
  • 86. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 47:47
  • 87. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 48:02
  • 88. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 49:02
  • 89. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:27
  • 90. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 49:30
  • 91. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 49:46
  • 92. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 50:34
  • 93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 50:34
  • 94. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 50:42
  • 95. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 50:53
  • 96. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 51:11
  • 97. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 51:46
  • 98. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 52:58
  • 99. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 53:01
  • 100. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 54:17
  • 101. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 54:54
  • 102. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 55:36
  • 103. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 55:39
  • 104. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 56:09
  • 105. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 56:42
  • 106. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 57:09
  • 107. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 57:31
  • 108. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 57:49
  • 109. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 58:48
  • 110. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 59:30
  • 111. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:01:08
  • 112. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02:07
  • 113. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 1:02:20
  • 114. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:02:26
  • 115. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:02:43
  • 116. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03:09
  • 117. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:38
  • 118. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:04:02
  • 119. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:04:48
  • 120. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:05:42
  • 121. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:07:06
  • 122. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:07:17
  • 123. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:07:54
  • 124. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 1:08:10
  • 125. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:10:00
  • 126. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:10:06
  • 127. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:11:05
  • 128. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 1:11:13
  • 129. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:11:14
  • 130. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:12:29
  • 131. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12:32
  • 132. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:12:41
  • 133. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:12:50
  • 134. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:14:01
  • 135. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:14:25
  • 136. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:16:44
  • 137. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:16:50
  • 138. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 1:17:22
  • 139. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:17:38
  • 140. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18:04
  • 141. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:34
  • 142. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:18:42
  • 143. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:18:51
  • 144. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18:54
  • 145. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:19:59
  • 146. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 1:20:38
  • 147. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 1:20:56
  • 148. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:21:09
  • 149. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:21:26
  • 150. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:21:30
  • 151. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:21:51
  • 152. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:22:22
  • 153. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:22:53
  • 154. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23:21
  • 155. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:24:05
  • 156. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:24:23
  • 157. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 1:24:49
  • 158. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25:02
  • 159. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 1:25:12
  • 160. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26:36
  • 161. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:27:24
  • 162. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:27:46
  • 163. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28:02
  • 164. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 1:28:19
  • 165. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:28:27
  • 166. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 1:28:45
  • 167. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28:54
  • 168. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:30:39
  • 169. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:30:54
  • 170. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:30:56
  • 171. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:31:41
  • 172. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:31:42
  • 173. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:33:20
  • 174. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:34:46
  • 175. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 1:36:16
  • 176. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:36:21
  • 177. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:36:36
  • 178. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 1:37:04
  • 179. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:37:29
  • 180. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:38:14
  • 181. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 1:39:46
  • 182. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 1:42:28
  • 183. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:46:04
  • 184. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:47:25
  • 185. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 1:49:42
  • 186. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 1:49:42
  • 187. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 1:50:43
  • 188. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 1:53:25
  • 189. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:54:25
  • 190. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:54:50
  • 191. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 1:59:03
  • 192. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07:56
  • 193. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 2:11:02
  • 194. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 2:18:33

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 87 points
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, 74 points
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 71 points
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 44 points
  • 5. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 42 points
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 40 points
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 40 points
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 35 points
  • 9. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 34 points
  • 10. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 points
  • 11. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 30 points
  • 12. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 28 points
  • 13. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 27 points
  • 14. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 26 points
  • 15. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
  • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 24 points
  • 17. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 18. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 19. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 21 points
  • 20. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 21 points
  • 21. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 21 points
  • 22. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 20 points
  • 23. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 20 points
  • 24. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 20 points
  • 25. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 26. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17 points
  • 27. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 17 points
  • 28. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 29. Fabio ARU, Astana, 16 points
  • 30. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 16 points
  • 31. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 16 points
  • 32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 16 points
  • 33. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, 16 points
  • 34. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 16 points
  • 35. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 15 points
  • 36. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 37. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 14 points
  • 38. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 14 points
  • 39. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 40. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 13 points
  • 41. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 12 points
  • 42. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 43. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 44. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 45. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 46. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 47. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 10 points
  • 48. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 49. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 10 points
  • 50. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 51. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 52. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 9 points
  • 53. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 8 points
  • 54. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 55. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 8 points
  • 56. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 7 points
  • 57. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 7 points
  • 58. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 7 points
  • 59. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 60. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 61. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 6 points
  • 62. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 63. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 64. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 65. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 5 points
  • 66. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 67. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 5 points
  • 68. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 69. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 70. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 71. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 72. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 73. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 74. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 75. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 76. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 77. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 2 points
  • 78. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 79. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 2 points
  • 80. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 81. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 82. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 83. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point
  • 84. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 1 point
  • 85. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 86. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 87. Christian KNEES, Sky, 1 point
  • 88. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 89. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, -5 points
  • 90. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, -5 points

  • 1. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 2. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 18 points
  • 3. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 12 points
  • 5. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 8 points
  • 6. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 7. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 8. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 7 points
  • 9. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 6 points
  • 10. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 11. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 6 points
  • 12. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 5 points
  • 13. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 14. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 15. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 16. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 17. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 2 points
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 19. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 20. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 21. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 22. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 23. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 1 point
  • 24. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 point
  • 25. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 26. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point
  • 27. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 28. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 1 point
  • 29. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points

  • 1. Movistar, in 109:55:19
  • 2. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:41
  • 3. BMC Racing, at 4:29
  • 4. Katusha, at 5:27
  • 5. Belkin, at 5:51
  • 6. Cofidis, at 7:26
  • 7. Astana, at 10:29
  • 8. Lampre-Merida, at 11:25
  • 9. Garmin-Sharp, at 12:34
  • 10. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:01
  • 11. Sky, at 19:18
  • 12. Lotto-Belisol, at 30:08
  • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:56
  • 14. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 33:05
  • 15. Giant-Shimano, at 34:21
  • 16. MTN-Qhubeka, at 52:06
  • 17. Orica Greenedge, at 52:28
  • 18. Trek Factory Racing, at 53:12
  • 19. Cannondale, at 55:40
  • 20. Europcar, at 1:08:43
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 1:11:38
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 2:28:51