Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

Results: 2013 Vuelta a Espana stage 4

Results from stage 4 at the 2013 Vuelta a España

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, in 4:37:47
  • 2. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 6. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 7. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 10. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 12. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 13. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 14. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 15. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 17. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 18. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 19. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 20. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at :00
  • 21. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 22. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 23. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :06
  • 24. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :06
  • 25. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :06
  • 26. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 27. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 28. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 29. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 30. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 31. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 32. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :06
  • 33. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :06
  • 34. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 35. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :06
  • 36. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :06
  • 37. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :06
  • 38. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 39. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :06
  • 40. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :06
  • 41. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :06
  • 42. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :06
  • 43. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :06
  • 44. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 45. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :06
  • 46. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :06
  • 47. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :06
  • 48. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :06
  • 49. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :06
  • 50. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :06
  • 51. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :06
  • 52. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :06
  • 53. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :06
  • 54. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :06
  • 55. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 56. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 57. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 58. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 59. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 60. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :06
  • 61. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :06
  • 62. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :06
  • 63. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :06
  • 64. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :19
  • 65. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :22
  • 66. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :22
  • 67. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :24
  • 68. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at :24
  • 69. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :24
  • 70. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :27
  • 71. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :32
  • 72. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :32
  • 73. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
  • 74. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :36
  • 75. David TANNER, Belkin, at :39
  • 76. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :46
  • 77. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :55
  • 78. Christian KNEES, Sky, at :58
  • 79. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :58
  • 80. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:28
  • 81. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:28
  • 82. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 1:28
  • 83. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 1:39
  • 84. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:39
  • 85. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 1:39
  • 86. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 87. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:39
  • 88. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 89. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:39
  • 90. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39
  • 91. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:39
  • 92. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:14
  • 93. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:14
  • 94. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:25
  • 95. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:25
  • 96. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:28
  • 97. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:28
  • 98. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:33
  • 99. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:50
  • 100. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:50
  • 101. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:50
  • 102. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:50
  • 103. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:50
  • 104. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:50
  • 105. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 2:50
  • 106. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:04
  • 107. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:05
  • 108. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:05
  • 109. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 3:05
  • 110. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:33
  • 111. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 4:27
  • 112. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:50
  • 113. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 7:46
  • 114. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:49
  • 115. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 10:49
  • 116. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:17
  • 117. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:21
  • 118. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 14:21
  • 119. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 14:21
  • 120. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:21
  • 121. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:21
  • 122. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 14:21
  • 123. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 14:21
  • 124. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:21
  • 125. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 14:21
  • 126. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 14:21
  • 127. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 14:21
  • 128. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 14:21
  • 129. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 14:21
  • 130. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:21
  • 131. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 132. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 14:21
  • 133. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 14:21
  • 134. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 135. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 136. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 14:21
  • 137. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:21
  • 138. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:21
  • 139. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 140. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 14:21
  • 141. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:21
  • 142. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 14:21
  • 143. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:21
  • 144. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 14:21
  • 145. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:21
  • 146. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 14:21
  • 147. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 148. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:21
  • 149. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:21
  • 150. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:21
  • 151. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 14:21
  • 152. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 14:21
  • 153. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:21
  • 154. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 14:21
  • 155. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 14:21
  • 156. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:21
  • 157. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:21
  • 158. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 14:21
  • 159. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 14:21
  • 160. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 14:21
  • 161. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 162. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 14:21
  • 163. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:21
  • 164. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:21
  • 165. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 166. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:21
  • 167. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 14:21
  • 168. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 14:21
  • 169. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:21
  • 170. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:21
  • 171. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 14:21
  • 172. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:21
  • 173. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 14:21
  • 174. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 175. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:21
  • 176. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:21
  • 177. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:21
  • 178. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:21
  • 179. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:21
  • 180. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 14:21
  • 181. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:21
  • 182. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 14:21
  • 183. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:21
  • 184. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 14:21
  • 185. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 14:21
  • 186. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 187. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 14:21
  • 188. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:21
  • 189. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 14:21
  • 190. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:21
  • 191. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 14:21
  • 192. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:21
  • 193. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:21
  • 194. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:21
  • 195. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:21
  • 196. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:21

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 14:15:30
  • 2. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :03
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :08
  • 4. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :21
  • 6. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :26
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :28
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :31
  • 9. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :38
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :42
  • 11. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :45
  • 12. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :46
  • 13. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :48
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :49
  • 15. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :52
  • 16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :53
  • 17. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :55
  • 18. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at :59
  • 19. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:10
  • 20. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:12
  • 21. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:15
  • 22. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 1:16
  • 23. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:21
  • 24. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30
  • 25. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:30
  • 26. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30
  • 27. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 1:32
  • 28. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:36
  • 29. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 30. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 31. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:47
  • 32. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 1:50
  • 33. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 34. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:58
  • 35. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:02
  • 36. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:03
  • 37. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:23
  • 38. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 2:37
  • 39. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:49
  • 40. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:52
  • 41. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:57
  • 42. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:59
  • 43. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 44. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:45
  • 45. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 3:56
  • 46. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:57
  • 47. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:57
  • 48. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:13
  • 49. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:33
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:06
  • 51. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:42
  • 52. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 6:02
  • 53. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:10
  • 54. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:15
  • 55. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 6:20
  • 56. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 7:20
  • 57. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 7:21
  • 58. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:19
  • 59. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:51
  • 60. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:54
  • 61. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:27
  • 62. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 9:43
  • 63. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 9:57
  • 64. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:14
  • 65. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:16
  • 66. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 10:23
  • 67. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:38
  • 68. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:58
  • 69. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 11:12
  • 70. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 11:13
  • 71. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 11:19
  • 72. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:31
  • 73. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 11:36
  • 74. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:56
  • 75. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 12:11
  • 76. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:07
  • 77. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:47
  • 78. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 14:01
  • 79. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 14:14
  • 80. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 14:18
  • 81. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:31
  • 82. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 14:34
  • 83. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:57
  • 84. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 15:09
  • 85. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 15:14
  • 86. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:29
  • 87. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:41
  • 88. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 15:48
  • 89. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 16:05
  • 90. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 16:28
  • 91. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 16:36
  • 92. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 16:41
  • 93. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:50
  • 94. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:00
  • 95. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:52
  • 96. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 18:01
  • 97. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:20
  • 98. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 18:24
  • 99. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 18:43
  • 100. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:34
  • 101. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:42
  • 102. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 19:48
  • 103. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:49
  • 104. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:02
  • 105. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 20:11
  • 106. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 20:27
  • 107. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:31
  • 108. David TANNER, Belkin, at 20:36
  • 109. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 21:10
  • 110. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:18
  • 111. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:56
  • 112. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 22:14
  • 113. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:36
  • 114. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:19
  • 115. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 23:41
  • 116. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:42
  • 117. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 24:13
  • 118. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 24:22
  • 119. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 24:25
  • 120. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 25:14
  • 121. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:44
  • 122. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:49
  • 123. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 26:05
  • 124. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 26:39
  • 125. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 27:14
  • 126. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:15
  • 127. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 27:31
  • 128. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 27:32
  • 129. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:07
  • 130. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:17
  • 131. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 28:58
  • 132. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:12
  • 133. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:14
  • 134. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:28
  • 135. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 29:35
  • 136. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 137. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 30:04
  • 138. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:43
  • 139. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 30:43
  • 140. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:51
  • 141. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 30:55
  • 142. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 31:01
  • 143. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 31:03
  • 144. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 31:03
  • 145. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:06
  • 146. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 31:06
  • 147. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:17
  • 148. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 31:32
  • 149. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 31:35
  • 150. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:36
  • 151. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 31:55
  • 152. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:02
  • 153. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:06
  • 154. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 32:42
  • 155. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:42
  • 156. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 32:50
  • 157. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 32:51
  • 158. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:16
  • 159. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 33:18
  • 160. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 33:33
  • 161. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 33:45
  • 162. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 33:47
  • 163. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 33:55
  • 164. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 34:06
  • 165. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 34:13
  • 166. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:19
  • 167. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 34:33
  • 168. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 35:55
  • 169. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:00
  • 170. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 36:01
  • 171. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:37
  • 172. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:37
  • 173. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:33
  • 174. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 38:33
  • 175. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, at 38:45
  • 176. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 38:47
  • 177. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:51
  • 178. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 38:53
  • 179. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 39:01
  • 180. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:06
  • 181. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 39:13
  • 182. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 39:24
  • 183. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 40:25
  • 184. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 40:26
  • 185. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 40:43
  • 186. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 40:46
  • 187. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 41:11
  • 188. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 41:33
  • 189. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 41:44
  • 190. Barry MARKUS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:56
  • 191. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 42:01
  • 192. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:11
  • 193. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 42:35
  • 194. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 43:28
  • 195. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 44:06
  • 196. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 48:50

  • 1. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 48 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 38 points
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 37 points
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 29 points
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 28 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 26 points
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 20 points
  • 8. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, 20 points
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17 points
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 17 points
  • 11. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 16 points
  • 12. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 14 points
  • 13. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 14 points
  • 14. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 14 points
  • 15. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 16. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 10 points
  • 17. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 10 points
  • 18. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 19. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 9 points
  • 20. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 9 points
  • 21. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 9 points
  • 22. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 points
  • 23. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 24. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 25. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 5 points
  • 27. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 28. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 29. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 30. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, 3 points
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 32. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 33. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 34. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 35. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 36. Cyril BESSY, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 37. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 38. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 39. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, 1 points

  • 1. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 11 points
  • 2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 6 points
  • 3. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 4. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 3 points
  • 5. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 6. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 3 points
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 3 points
  • 8. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 9. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 10. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 1 points
  • 12. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points

  • 1. RadioShack-Leopard, in 41:47:01
  • 2. Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 3. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 1:10
  • 4. NetApp-Endura, at 1:25
  • 5. Movistar, at 1:28
  • 6. Astana, at 2:10
  • 7. Fdj.fr, at 2:39
  • 8. Katusha, at 2:39
  • 9. BMC Racing, at 3:01
  • 10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:43
  • 11. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:59
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:18
  • 13. Cofidis, at 9:23
  • 14. Lampre-Merida, at 9:54
  • 15. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:09
  • 16. Sky, at 11:33
  • 17. Cannondale, at 11:48
  • 18. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:01
  • 19. Lotto-Belisol, at 15:09
  • 20. Argos-Shimano, at 19:50
  • 21. Garmin-Sharp, at 26:31
  • 22. Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:14