Vuelta a Espana

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 7

Stage 7 1. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, 4:47:59 2. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, same time 3. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t. 4. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, s.t. 5. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t. GC 1. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, 27:29:12 2. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:15 3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:16 4. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:23 5. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:25

  • 1. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, 4:47:59
  • 2. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, same time
  • 3. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 4. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 5. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 7. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 8. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 9. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 11. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, s.t.
  • 12. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 13. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 14. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 15. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 16. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, s.t.
  • 17. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 18. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 19. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 20. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 21. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 22. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 23. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 24. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 25. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 26. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 27. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 28. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 29. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 30. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, s.t.
  • 31. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 32. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 33. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 34. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 35. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 36. Tanel Kangert, Astana, s.t.
  • 37. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, s.t.
  • 38. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 39. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 40. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 41. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 42. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 43. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 44. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, s.t.
  • 45. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 46. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 47. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 48. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 49. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 50. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 51. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, s.t.
  • 52. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 53. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 54. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 55. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 56. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 57. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 58. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 59. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 60. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 61. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 62. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 63. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 64. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 65. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 66. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, s.t.
  • 67. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 68. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 69. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, s.t.
  • 70. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 71. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, s.t.
  • 72. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 73. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 74. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 75. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 76. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, s.t.
  • 77. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 78. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 79. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 80. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 81. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 82. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 83. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 84. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 85. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 86. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 87. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 88. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 89. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, s.t.
  • 90. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 91. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 92. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 93. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 94. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 95. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 96. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 97. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 98. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 99. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 100. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 101. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 102. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 103. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 104. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 105. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 106. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 107. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 108. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 109. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 110. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 111. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 112. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 113. Nicolas Edet, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 114. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 115. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 116. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 117. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 118. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 119. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 120. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 121. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 122. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 123. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 124. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 125. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 126. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 127. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 128. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 129. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 130. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 131. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 132. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 133. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 134. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 135. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, s.t.
  • 136. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 137. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, s.t.
  • 138. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 139. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 140. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 141. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 142. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 143. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 144. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 145. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 146. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 147. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 148. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 149. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 150. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 151. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 152. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 153. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 154. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 155. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 156. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 157. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, s.t.
  • 158. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 159. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 160. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 161. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 162. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, s.t.
  • 163. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 164. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, s.t.
  • 165. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 166. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 167. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 168. Murilo Fischer, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 169. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 170. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 171. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 172. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 173. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 174. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:51
  • 175. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:51
  • 176. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 6:51
  • 177. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:51
  • 178. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 6:51
  • 179. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 6:51
  • 180. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 6:51
  • 181. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 6:51
  • 182. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:51
  • 183. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:51
  • 184. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 6:51
  • 185. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 6:51
  • 186. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:51
  • 187. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 6:51
  • 188. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:51
  • 189. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 6:51
  • 190. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:51

  • 1. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, 27:29:12
  • 2. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:15
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:16
  • 4. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:23
  • 5. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:25
  • 6. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:41
  • 7. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 0:44
  • 8. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:49
  • 9. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 0:49
  • 10. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 0:52
  • 11. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 0:53
  • 12. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:57
  • 13. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:57
  • 14. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 1:00
  • 15. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01
  • 16. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 1:04
  • 17. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05
  • 18. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 1:13
  • 19. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 1:21
  • 20. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25
  • 21. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 1:26
  • 22. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 1:26
  • 23. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 1:43
  • 24. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:50
  • 25. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53
  • 26. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 1:58
  • 27. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:13
  • 28. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:15
  • 29. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:22
  • 30. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:34
  • 31. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 2:41
  • 32. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:44
  • 33. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 2:52
  • 34. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:55
  • 35. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 2:59
  • 36. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:00
  • 37. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:16
  • 38. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:52
  • 39. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 5:49
  • 40. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:30
  • 41. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 6:42
  • 42. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 9:50
  • 43. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 11:29
  • 44. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:35
  • 45. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 12:43
  • 46. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 13:10
  • 47. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 13:34
  • 48. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 13:42
  • 49. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 13:42
  • 50. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 14:25
  • 51. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:33
  • 52. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:38
  • 53. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 15:29
  • 54. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 16:11
  • 55. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:31
  • 56. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 16:35
  • 57. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:39
  • 58. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 16:57
  • 59. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 18:20
  • 60. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:38
  • 61. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 20:16
  • 62. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 20:52
  • 63. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 21:11
  • 64. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 21:30
  • 65. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:50
  • 66. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:51
  • 67. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:38
  • 68. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 22:48
  • 69. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:11
  • 70. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 23:58
  • 71. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:48
  • 72. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 28:19
  • 73. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:25
  • 74. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:47
  • 75. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 31:07
  • 76. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 32:42
  • 77. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 34:00
  • 78. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 34:03
  • 79. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 34:38
  • 80. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 34:39
  • 81. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 34:59
  • 82. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 35:42
  • 83. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:44
  • 84. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 35:47
  • 85. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 36:43
  • 86. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 36:47
  • 87. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:56
  • 88. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 37:15
  • 89. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 37:22
  • 90. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:01
  • 91. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 38:32
  • 92. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 38:36
  • 93. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:56
  • 94. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:16
  • 95. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:24
  • 96. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 39:28
  • 97. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 41:14
  • 98. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 41:19
  • 99. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:47
  • 100. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42:20
  • 101. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 42:37
  • 102. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:13
  • 103. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 43:22
  • 104. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 43:52
  • 105. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 44:34
  • 106. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 44:42
  • 107. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:21
  • 108. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 45:38
  • 109. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 45:44
  • 110. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 45:48
  • 111. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 46:03
  • 112. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 46:04
  • 113. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 46:11
  • 114. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 46:21
  • 115. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 46:40
  • 116. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:27
  • 117. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:35
  • 118. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 49:16
  • 119. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:20
  • 120. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 50:21
  • 121. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 50:27
  • 122. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 50:42
  • 123. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 51:09
  • 124. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 52:34
  • 125. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 53:16
  • 126. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 53:24
  • 127. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 53:33
  • 128. Murilo Fischer, Garmin-Cervélo, at 53:59
  • 129. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 54:42
  • 130. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 55:21
  • 131. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 56:19
  • 132. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56:30
  • 133. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:05
  • 134. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 57:18
  • 135. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 57:28
  • 136. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:37
  • 137. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 57:40
  • 138. Nicolas Edet, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 58:17
  • 139. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 58:26
  • 140. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58:52
  • 141. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 58:53
  • 142. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:04
  • 143. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 59:17
  • 144. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 59:29
  • 145. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 59:36
  • 146. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 59:59
  • 147. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:00:08
  • 148. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 1:00:10
  • 149. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 1:00:54
  • 150. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01:02
  • 151. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 1:01:18
  • 152. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:38
  • 153. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 1:01:48
  • 154. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 1:03:01
  • 155. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:03:10
  • 156. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 1:04:29
  • 157. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 1:06:20
  • 158. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:07:16
  • 159. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 1:08:07
  • 160. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 1:09:14
  • 161. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:11:42
  • 162. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 1:11:53
  • 163. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:12:20
  • 164. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 1:13:07
  • 165. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:13:59
  • 166. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:35
  • 167. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:44
  • 168. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:17:41
  • 169. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:17:49
  • 170. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:19:09
  • 171. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:21:07
  • 172. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 1:21:11
  • 173. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 1:22:16
  • 174. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23:34
  • 175. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:23:49
  • 176. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:25:46
  • 177. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 1:26:33
  • 178. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:27:18
  • 179. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:28:29
  • 180. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:28:46
  • 181. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 1:29:09
  • 182. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:29:19
  • 183. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 1:30:18
  • 184. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:31:03
  • 185. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 1:31:28
  • 186. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 1:33:06
  • 187. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:36:55
  • 188. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:37:09
  • 189. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 1:37:21
  • 190. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:44:40