Vuelta a Espana

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 6

Stage 6 1. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, 4:38:22 2. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, same time 3. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t. 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t. 5. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:03 GC 1. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, 22:41:13 2. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:15 3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:16 4. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:23 5. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:25

  • 1. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, 4:38:22
  • 2. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, same time
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 5. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:03
  • 6. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:17
  • 7. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:17
  • 8. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 0:17
  • 9. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:17
  • 10. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 0:17
  • 11. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 0:17
  • 12. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:17
  • 13. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 0:17
  • 14. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 0:17
  • 15. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:17
  • 16. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 0:23
  • 17. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:23
  • 18. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 0:23
  • 19. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23
  • 20. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:23
  • 21. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 22. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:23
  • 23. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 0:23
  • 24. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 0:23
  • 25. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 0:23
  • 26. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 0:23
  • 27. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:23
  • 28. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 0:23
  • 29. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:23
  • 30. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:23
  • 31. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 0:23
  • 32. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23
  • 33. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 0:23
  • 34. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 0:23
  • 35. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 0:23
  • 36. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:23
  • 37. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 0:23
  • 38. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 0:23
  • 39. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 0:23
  • 40. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:23
  • 41. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 0:23
  • 42. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:23
  • 43. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:23
  • 44. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:23
  • 45. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 0:23
  • 46. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:23
  • 47. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:23
  • 48. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 0:23
  • 49. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 0:23
  • 50. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:23
  • 51. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:23
  • 52. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:23
  • 53. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23
  • 54. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:23
  • 55. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:23
  • 56. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 0:23
  • 57. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:23
  • 58. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 0:23
  • 59. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:23
  • 60. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 0:23
  • 61. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 1:04
  • 62. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:18
  • 63. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 1:47
  • 64. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 2:19
  • 65. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 2:19
  • 66. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 5:19
  • 67. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 5:19
  • 68. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 5:19
  • 69. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 5:19
  • 70. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:19
  • 71. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 5:19
  • 72. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:19
  • 73. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 5:19
  • 74. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:19
  • 75. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:19
  • 76. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 5:19
  • 77. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:19
  • 78. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:19
  • 79. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:19
  • 80. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:53
  • 81. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:53
  • 82. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:53
  • 83. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:53
  • 84. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 6:53
  • 85. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:53
  • 86. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:53
  • 87. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 6:53
  • 88. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 6:53
  • 89. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 6:53
  • 90. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 6:53
  • 91. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 6:53
  • 92. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 6:53
  • 93. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:53
  • 94. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:53
  • 95. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 6:53
  • 96. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 6:53
  • 97. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 6:53
  • 98. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:53
  • 99. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 6:53
  • 100. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 6:53
  • 101. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 6:53
  • 102. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 7:58
  • 103. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 7:58
  • 104. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:58
  • 105. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:58
  • 106. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:58
  • 107. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:58
  • 108. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 7:58
  • 109. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:58
  • 110. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:58
  • 111. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 7:58
  • 112. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 13:51
  • 113. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:51
  • 114. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 13:51
  • 115. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 13:51
  • 116. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:51
  • 117. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 13:51
  • 118. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:22
  • 119. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:22
  • 120. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 14:22
  • 121. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 14:22
  • 122. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 14:22
  • 123. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:22
  • 124. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:22
  • 125. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 14:22
  • 126. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 14:22
  • 127. Murilo Fischer, Garmin-Cervélo, at 14:22
  • 128. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 14:22
  • 129. Nicolas Edet, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:22
  • 130. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:22
  • 131. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 14:22
  • 132. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:22
  • 133. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 14:22
  • 134. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 14:22
  • 135. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 15:49
  • 136. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:49
  • 137. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:49
  • 138. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:49
  • 139. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:49
  • 140. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 15:49
  • 141. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:49
  • 142. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 15:49
  • 143. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 15:49
  • 144. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:49
  • 145. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 15:49
  • 146. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 15:49
  • 147. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:49
  • 148. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 15:49
  • 149. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 16:28
  • 150. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 17:32
  • 151. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 17:32
  • 152. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 17:32
  • 153. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 17:32
  • 154. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 17:32
  • 155. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 17:32
  • 156. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:32
  • 157. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 17:32
  • 158. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 17:32
  • 159. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:32
  • 160. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 17:32
  • 161. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 17:32
  • 162. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 17:32
  • 163. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 17:32
  • 164. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 17:32
  • 165. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 17:32
  • 166. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:32
  • 167. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 17:52
  • 168. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 18:34
  • 169. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 21:12
  • 170. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 21:12
  • 171. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 21:12
  • 172. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 21:12
  • 173. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 21:12
  • 174. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 21:12
  • 175. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 21:12
  • 176. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, at 21:12
  • 177. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 21:12
  • 178. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:12
  • 179. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 21:12
  • 180. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 21:12
  • 181. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 21:12
  • 182. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 21:12
  • 183. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 21:12
  • 184. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:12
  • 185. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 21:12
  • 186. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:12
  • 187. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 21:12
  • 188. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:12
  • 189. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:12
  • 190. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:12

  • 1. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, 22:41:13
  • 2. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 0:15
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:16
  • 4. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:23
  • 5. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:25
  • 6. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 0:41
  • 7. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 0:44
  • 8. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:49
  • 9. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 0:49
  • 10. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 0:52
  • 11. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 0:53
  • 12. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:57
  • 13. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-ISD, at 0:57
  • 14. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 1:00
  • 15. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01
  • 16. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 1:04
  • 17. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05
  • 18. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 1:13
  • 19. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 1:21
  • 20. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25
  • 21. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 1:26
  • 22. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 1:26
  • 23. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 1:43
  • 24. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:50
  • 25. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53
  • 26. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 1:58
  • 27. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:13
  • 28. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:15
  • 29. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:22
  • 30. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:34
  • 31. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 2:41
  • 32. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:44
  • 33. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 2:52
  • 34. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:55
  • 35. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 2:59
  • 36. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:00
  • 37. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:16
  • 38. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:52
  • 39. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 5:49
  • 40. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:30
  • 41. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 6:42
  • 42. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 9:50
  • 43. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 11:29
  • 44. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:35
  • 45. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 12:43
  • 46. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 13:10
  • 47. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 13:34
  • 48. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 13:42
  • 49. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 13:42
  • 50. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 14:25
  • 51. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:38
  • 52. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:39
  • 53. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 15:29
  • 54. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 16:11
  • 55. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:31
  • 56. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:39
  • 57. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 16:41
  • 58. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 16:57
  • 59. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 18:20
  • 60. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:38
  • 61. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 20:16
  • 62. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 20:52
  • 63. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 21:11
  • 64. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 21:30
  • 65. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:34
  • 66. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:50
  • 67. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:51
  • 68. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:38
  • 69. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 22:48
  • 70. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:11
  • 71. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 23:58
  • 72. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:48
  • 73. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 28:08
  • 74. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 28:19
  • 75. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 28:51
  • 76. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:47
  • 77. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 31:07
  • 78. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 32:42
  • 79. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 34:00
  • 80. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 34:03
  • 81. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 34:38
  • 82. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 34:39
  • 83. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 34:56
  • 84. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 35:47
  • 85. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:56
  • 86. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 36:43
  • 87. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 36:47
  • 88. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:56
  • 89. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 37:15
  • 90. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 37:22
  • 91. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:01
  • 92. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 38:32
  • 93. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 38:36
  • 94. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:56
  • 95. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:16
  • 96. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:24
  • 97. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 39:28
  • 98. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 41:14
  • 99. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 41:19
  • 100. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42:20
  • 101. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 42:37
  • 102. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:13
  • 103. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 43:22
  • 104. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 43:52
  • 105. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 44:34
  • 106. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 44:42
  • 107. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:29
  • 108. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 45:38
  • 109. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 45:44
  • 110. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 45:48
  • 111. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 46:03
  • 112. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 46:04
  • 113. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 46:11
  • 114. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 46:21
  • 115. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 46:40
  • 116. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:27
  • 117. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:35
  • 118. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 49:16
  • 119. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49:20
  • 120. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 50:21
  • 121. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 50:27
  • 122. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 50:37
  • 123. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 50:42
  • 124. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 50:49
  • 125. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 51:09
  • 126. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 52:34
  • 127. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 53:08
  • 128. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 53:16
  • 129. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 53:24
  • 130. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 53:33
  • 131. Murilo Fischer, Garmin-Cervélo, at 53:59
  • 132. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 54:27
  • 133. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 54:42
  • 134. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 55:21
  • 135. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 56:19
  • 136. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56:30
  • 137. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:05
  • 138. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 57:18
  • 139. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:37
  • 140. Nicolas Edet, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 58:17
  • 141. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 58:26
  • 142. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58:52
  • 143. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 58:53
  • 144. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:08
  • 145. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 59:17
  • 146. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 59:29
  • 147. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 59:36
  • 148. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:00:08
  • 149. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 1:00:10
  • 150. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 1:00:54
  • 151. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01:04
  • 152. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:38
  • 153. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 1:01:48
  • 154. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 1:03:01
  • 155. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:03:10
  • 156. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 1:04:29
  • 157. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 1:06:20
  • 158. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:07:16
  • 159. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 1:08:07
  • 160. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 1:09:14
  • 161. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:44
  • 162. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09:53
  • 163. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:11:42
  • 164. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 1:11:53
  • 165. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:12:20
  • 166. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano, at 1:13:27
  • 167. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:13:59
  • 168. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:16:43
  • 169. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:17:41
  • 170. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:17:49
  • 171. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:19:15
  • 172. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:21:07
  • 173. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 1:21:11
  • 174. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:21:55
  • 175. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 1:22:16
  • 176. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 1:23:49
  • 177. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:25:46
  • 178. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 1:26:15
  • 179. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 1:26:33
  • 180. Juan José Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:27:18
  • 181. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:28:29
  • 182. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 1:29:09
  • 183. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:29:19
  • 184. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:30:04
  • 185. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:30:18
  • 186. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 1:30:18
  • 187. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team, at 1:30:30
  • 188. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:31:03
  • 189. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 1:31:28
  • 190. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:37:49