Vuelta a Espana

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 17

Stage 1. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, in 4:52:38 2. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21 4. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 24 GC 1. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, in 69:31:41 2. Christopher FROOME, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 13 3. Bradley WIGGINS, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 1:41 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:05 5. Denis MENCHOV, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 3:48

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, in 4:52:38
  • 2. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21
  • 4. Daniel Martin, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 24
  • 5. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27
  • 6. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27
  • 7. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 29
  • 8. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31
  • 9. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 31
  • 10. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 35
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 35
  • 12. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR) Team Sky, at 39
  • 13. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 42
  • 14. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 49
  • 15. Vincenzo Nibali, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 51
  • 16. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 54
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02
  • 18. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:14
  • 19. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 1:22
  • 20. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:34
  • 21. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1:40
  • 22. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 1:55
  • 23. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 2:14
  • 24. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 2:14
  • 25. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:19
  • 26. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 2:23
  • 27. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:30
  • 28. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 29. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 30. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 31. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 2:35
  • 32. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:35
  • 33. Janez Brajkovic, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 2:35
  • 34. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 2:35
  • 35. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:45
  • 36. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:54
  • 37. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:56
  • 38. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 3:21
  • 39. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:33
  • 40. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:35
  • 41. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:00
  • 42. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 4:00
  • 43. Carlos Sastre CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 4:55
  • 44. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:55
  • 45. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 4:55
  • 46. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:55
  • 47. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 5:15
  • 48. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:19
  • 49. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:21
  • 50. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 5:31
  • 51. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 6:06
  • 52. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 6:06
  • 53. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 6:29
  • 54. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 6:48
  • 55. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 6:52
  • 56. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:22
  • 57. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:27
  • 58. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 8:35
  • 59. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 8:49
  • 60. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:49
  • 61. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:49
  • 62. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:49
  • 63. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 8:49
  • 64. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 8:49
  • 65. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 8:49
  • 66. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 8:49
  • 67. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 8:49
  • 68. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 8:49
  • 69. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 9:03
  • 70. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 9:27
  • 71. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:29
  • 72. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 9:40
  • 73. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 9:40
  • 74. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 10:47
  • 75. Andrew Talansky, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 10:59
  • 76. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:27
  • 77. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:46
  • 78. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 12:39
  • 79. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:22
  • 80. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 15:01
  • 81. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:09
  • 82. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:09
  • 83. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:15
  • 84. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 15:15
  • 85. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 15:15
  • 86. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 15:18
  • 87. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 15:27
  • 88. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:49
  • 89. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 90. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 17:53
  • 91. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 17:53
  • 92. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 17:53
  • 93. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:53
  • 94. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 17:53
  • 95. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 17:53
  • 96. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 17:53
  • 97. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 17:53
  • 98. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:53
  • 99. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:53
  • 100. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:53
  • 101. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
  • 102. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 17:53
  • 103. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 17:53
  • 104. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:53
  • 105. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:53
  • 106. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
  • 107. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
  • 108. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 17:53
  • 109. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:53
  • 110. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 17:53
  • 111. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 17:53
  • 112. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 17:53
  • 113. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:53
  • 114. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
  • 115. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 17:53
  • 116. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 17:53
  • 117. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 17:53
  • 118. Tony Martin, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 17:53
  • 119. Matthew Busche, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 17:53
  • 120. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 17:53
  • 121. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
  • 122. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:53
  • 123. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 17:53
  • 124. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 17:53
  • 125. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:35
  • 126. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 18:38
  • 127. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:57
  • 128. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 19:57
  • 129. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:57
  • 130. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:05
  • 131. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:42
  • 132. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 22:57
  • 133. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 22:57
  • 134. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 22:57
  • 135. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:57
  • 136. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 22:57
  • 137. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 22:57
  • 138. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 22:57
  • 139. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:05
  • 140. Peter Sagan, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:07
  • 141. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 23:07
  • 142. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:07
  • 143. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 23:19
  • 144. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 26:18
  • 145. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:18
  • 146. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 26:18
  • 147. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:18
  • 148. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 26:18
  • 149. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 26:18
  • 150. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 26:18
  • 151. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:18
  • 152. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:18
  • 153. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 26:18
  • 154. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:18
  • 155. Stijn Devolder, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:18
  • 156. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 26:18
  • 157. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 26:18
  • 158. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 26:18
  • 159. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 26:18
  • 160. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:24
  • 161. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:24
  • 162. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 26:37
  • 163. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:50
  • 164. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 27:03
  • 165. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:03
  • 166. John Degenkolb, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:27
  • 167. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 27:27
  • 168. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 27:58
  • 169. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 27:58
  • 170. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 27:58

  • 1. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, in 69:31:41
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 13
  • 3. Bradley Wiggins, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 1:41
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:05
  • 5. Denis MENCHOV, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 3:48
  • 6. Maxime MONFORT, (Belgium) Leopard-Trek, at 4:13
  • 7. Vincenzo Nibali, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:31
  • 8. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:45
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 5:20
  • 10. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:33
  • 11. Wouter POELS, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:43
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 5:50
  • 13. Chris SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:06
  • 14. Daniel Martin, (Ireland) Garmin-Cervelo, at 7:22
  • 15. Sergey LAGUTIN, (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 8:57
  • 16. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (Italy) Movistar, at 9:58
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:31
  • 18. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 10:50
  • 19. Carlos Sastre CANDIL, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 16:00
  • 20. Janez Brajkovic, (Slovenia) Team RadioShack, at 17:15
  • 21. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (Croatia) Astana, at 17:16
  • 22. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 18:41
  • 23. Eros CAPECCHI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:22
  • 24. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:34
  • 25. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (France) Quick Step, at 29:39
  • 26. Mathieu PERGET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:11
  • 27. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (Spain) Team RadioShack, at 33:17
  • 28. Thomas ROHREGGER, (Austria) Leopard-Trek, at 40:19
  • 29. David MONCOUTIE, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 40:30
  • 30. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (Sweden) Astana, at 41:24
  • 31. Francis DE GREEF, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 42:39
  • 32. Tiago MACHADO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 44:13
  • 33. Jan BAKELANTS, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 44:15
  • 34. Amets TXURRUKA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:23
  • 35. Oliver ZAUGG, (Switzerland) Leopard-Trek, at 48:03
  • 36. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50:42
  • 37. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 54:39
  • 38. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (Colombia) Geox-Tmc, at 55:37
  • 39. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 1:00:07
  • 40. Christophe LE MEVEL, (France) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:03:03
  • 41. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 1:12:06
  • 42. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:13:15
  • 43. Dominik NERZ, (Germany) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:13:18
  • 44. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 1:13:35
  • 45. Vladimir KARPETS, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:16:45
  • 46. Eduard VORGANOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 1:18:06
  • 47. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (Spain) Movistar, at 1:21:16
  • 48. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:21:17
  • 49. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:26:31
  • 50. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (Poland) Lampre-Isd, at 1:29:48
  • 51. Santo ANZA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:35:26
  • 52. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 1:36:59
  • 53. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (Sweden) Team Sky, at 1:38:25
  • 54. Josep JUFRE POU, (Spain) Astana, at 1:38:29
  • 55. Cyril DESSEL, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40:18
  • 56. Francesco GAVAZZI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 1:41:31
  • 57. David LELAY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:41:48
  • 58. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45:15
  • 59. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45:52
  • 60. Davide MALACARNE, (Italy) Quick Step, at 1:46:23
  • 61. Andrey MIZUROV, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 1:53:27
  • 62. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (Spain) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:58:41
  • 63. Olivier KAISEN, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:58:48
  • 64. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (Spain) Team Sky, at 1:58:59
  • 65. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (Belgium) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:59:24
  • 66. Morris POSSONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 2:00:03
  • 67. Tanel KANGERT, (Estonia) Astana, at 2:00:08
  • 68. Marco MARZANO, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 2:00:39
  • 69. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (Spain) Movistar, at 2:01:12
  • 70. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 2:03:17
  • 71. Evgeny PETROV, (Russia) Astana, at 2:03:25
  • 72. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 2:06:30
  • 73. Damiano CARUSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:07:47
  • 74. Juan Manuel GARATE, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:08:13
  • 75. Andrew Talansky, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:08:29
  • 76. Koen DE KORT, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 2:08:36
  • 77. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08:44
  • 78. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:09:14
  • 79. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:10:44
  • 80. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:11:15
  • 81. Sebastian LANG, (Germany) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:12:13
  • 82. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 2:14:30
  • 83. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (Italy) Astana, at 2:17:44
  • 84. Volodymir GUSTOV, (Ukraine) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:18:20
  • 85. Nico SIJMENS, (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:21:28
  • 86. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:23:05
  • 87. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:25:23
  • 88. Dimitri CHAMPION, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:25:35
  • 89. Lloyd MONDORY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:25:36
  • 90. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:27:13
  • 91. Valerio AGNOLI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:27:50
  • 92. Marc DE MAAR, (Netherlands Antilles) Quick Step, at 2:30:17
  • 93. Mathias FRANK, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 2:30:55
  • 94. Gert DOCKX, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:32:04
  • 95. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (Belgium) BMC Racing Team, at 2:34:55
  • 96. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:40:03
  • 97. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (Spain) Team RadioShack, at 2:41:43
  • 98. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 2:42:38
  • 99. Alessandro Petacchi, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 2:43:10
  • 100. Pim LIGTHART, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:43:34
  • 101. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:43:59
  • 102. Kevin DE WEERT, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 2:44:22
  • 103. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:44:27
  • 104. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 2:44:53
  • 105. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (Spain) Lampre-Isd, at 2:45:16
  • 106. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 2:46:50
  • 107. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (France) Team RadioShack, at 2:46:52
  • 108. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:49:49
  • 109. Francesco BELLOTTI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:50:21
  • 110. Stuart O’GRADY, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 2:52:48
  • 111. Simon GESCHKE, (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 2:54:02
  • 112. Martin KOHLER, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 2:54:29
  • 113. Matthew Busche, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 2:57:37
  • 114. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 2:58:17
  • 115. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (Ukraine) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:58:44
  • 116. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 3:00:11
  • 117. Tony Martin, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 3:00:36
  • 118. Manuele MORI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 3:02:58
  • 119. Michael ALBASINI, (Switzerland) HTC-Highroad, at 3:03:52
  • 120. Yury TROFIMOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 3:04:58
  • 121. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 3:06:15
  • 122. Yohan BAGOT, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:06:59
  • 123. Dario CATALDO, (Italy) Quick Step, at 3:08:07
  • 124. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 3:08:09
  • 125. Peter Sagan, (Slovakia) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:08:20
  • 126. Daniele BENNATI, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 3:11:58
  • 127. Paul MARTENS, (Germany) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:12:11
  • 128. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:17:42
  • 129. Steve HOUANARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:17:55
  • 130. Martin VELITS, (Slovakia) HTC-Highroad, at 3:18:07
  • 131. Imanol ERVITI, (Spain) Movistar, at 3:18:53
  • 132. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:19:46
  • 133. Ian STANNARD, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 3:21:29
  • 134. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:23:05
  • 135. Bert GRABSCH, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 3:25:17
  • 136. Manuel QUINZIATO, (Italy) BMC Racing Team, at 3:25:56
  • 137. Alan MARANGONI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:28:15
  • 138. Adam HANSEN, (Australia) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:28:28
  • 139. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:29:20
  • 140. Daniele RIGHI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 3:29:27
  • 141. Luca PAOLINI, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 3:30:31
  • 142. Julien FOUCHARD, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:31:07
  • 143. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:35:33
  • 144. Mauro DA DALTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:37:43
  • 145. Davide VIGANO, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 3:43:51
  • 146. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (Belarus) Team Katusha, at 3:43:58
  • 147. Dario David CIONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 3:45:13
  • 148. John Degenkolb, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 3:46:29
  • 149. Matteo CARRARA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:49:56
  • 150. Martijn KEIZER, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:52:34
  • 151. Leigh HOWARD, (Australia) HTC-Highroad, at 3:53:29
  • 152. Juan José HAEDO, (Argentina) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:56:27
  • 153. Pierre CAZAUX, (France) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:57:24
  • 154. Sep VANMARCKE, (Belgium) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:57:27
  • 155. Matthias BRANDLE, (Austria) Geox-Tmc, at 3:58:16
  • 156. Yukihiro DOI, (Japan) Skil-Shimano, at 4:01:49
  • 157. Stijn Devolder, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:02:55
  • 158. Roy CURVERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 4:02:57
  • 159. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (Poland) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:04:43
  • 160. Nikolas MAES, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 4:08:19
  • 161. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:09:17
  • 162. Christopher SUTTON, (Australia) Team Sky, at 4:15:49
  • 163. Andreas KLIER, (Germany) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:16:29
  • 164. Robert WAGNER, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 4:24:16
  • 165. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 4:25:44
  • 166. Alexandre GENIEZ, (France) Skil-Shimano, at 4:26:55
  • 167. Nick NUYENS, (Belgium) Saxobank-Sungard, at 4:28:53
  • 168. Albert TIMMER, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 4:30:49
  • 169. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (Latvia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:33:25
  • 170. Tom VEELERS, (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano, at 4:39:55