Vuelta a Espana

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 14

Stage 14 1. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 4:39:01 2. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 0:25 3. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 0:29 4. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40 5. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 0:45 GC 1. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, 55:54:45 2. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 0:07 3. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36 4. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 0:55 5. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:58

  • 1. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 4:39:01
  • 2. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 0:25
  • 3. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 0:29
  • 4. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40
  • 5. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, at 0:45
  • 6. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 0:45
  • 7. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:45
  • 8. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 0:45
  • 9. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:55
  • 10. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00
  • 11. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 1:12
  • 12. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:15
  • 13. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 1:17
  • 14. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 1:18
  • 15. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 1:24
  • 16. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:37
  • 17. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 1:40
  • 18. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 1:40
  • 19. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:42
  • 20. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:48
  • 21. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 1:59
  • 22. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:02
  • 23. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 2:02
  • 24. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:02
  • 25. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 2:04
  • 26. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 2:06
  • 27. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06
  • 28. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 2:15
  • 29. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 2:31
  • 30. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48
  • 31. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 3:03
  • 32. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 4:04
  • 33. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:21
  • 34. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:03
  • 35. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:07
  • 36. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 5:37
  • 37. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:45
  • 38. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:45
  • 39. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:42
  • 40. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:12
  • 41. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 8:12
  • 42. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 8:44
  • 43. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 8:59
  • 44. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:59
  • 45. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 9:31
  • 46. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:43
  • 47. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:42
  • 48. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 12:43
  • 49. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 14:00
  • 50. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 18:45
  • 51. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:45
  • 52. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:45
  • 53. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 18:45
  • 54. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:50
  • 55. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 20:23
  • 56. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:23
  • 57. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 20:23
  • 58. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 20:23
  • 59. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:23
  • 60. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:23
  • 61. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:23
  • 62. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 20:23
  • 63. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 20:23
  • 64. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 20:23
  • 65. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 20:23
  • 66. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:23
  • 67. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:23
  • 68. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 20:23
  • 69. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 20:23
  • 70. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 20:49
  • 71. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 21:00
  • 72. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
  • 73. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 74. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 75. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 76. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 77. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:00
  • 78. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
  • 79. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
  • 80. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:00
  • 81. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 21:00
  • 82. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 21:00
  • 83. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:00
  • 84. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 21:11
  • 85. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:12
  • 86. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 21:22
  • 87. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 21:57
  • 88. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 23:43
  • 89. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 23:43
  • 90. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 23:43
  • 91. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 23:43
  • 92. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 23:43
  • 93. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:45
  • 94. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:45
  • 95. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:45
  • 96. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:45
  • 97. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 23:45
  • 98. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:45
  • 99. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 23:45
  • 100. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 23:45
  • 101. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:45
  • 102. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 23:45
  • 103. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:45
  • 104. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:45
  • 105. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 23:45
  • 106. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:45
  • 107. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 23:52
  • 108. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 23:52
  • 109. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 23:52
  • 110. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:52
  • 111. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 23:55
  • 112. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 23:57
  • 113. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:57
  • 114. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 23:57
  • 115. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 23:57
  • 116. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:57
  • 117. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:57
  • 118. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:57
  • 119. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:03
  • 120. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 24:03
  • 121. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:03
  • 122. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 24:03
  • 123. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 24:06
  • 124. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 24:06
  • 125. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 24:06
  • 126. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 24:06
  • 127. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 24:15
  • 128. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 24:34
  • 129. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 24:34
  • 130. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 24:34
  • 131. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 25:18
  • 132. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 25:18
  • 133. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 25:32
  • 134. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 25:32
  • 135. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 26:47
  • 136. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 26:47
  • 137. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 27:09
  • 138. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 27:12
  • 139. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 28:39
  • 140. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 28:40
  • 141. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 30:20
  • 142. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 30:20
  • 143. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 30:20
  • 144. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 30:20
  • 145. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 30:20
  • 146. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:20
  • 147. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:20
  • 148. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 30:20
  • 149. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 30:20
  • 150. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 30:20
  • 151. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 30:20
  • 152. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 30:20
  • 153. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 30:20
  • 154. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:20
  • 155. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:20
  • 156. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:20
  • 157. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:20
  • 158. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 30:20
  • 159. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 30:20
  • 160. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 30:20
  • 161. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 30:20
  • 162. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:20
  • 163. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 30:20
  • 164. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 30:20
  • 165. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 30:20
  • 166. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:20
  • 167. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 30:20
  • 168. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 30:20
  • 169. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:20
  • 170. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 30:20
  • 171. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 30:20
  • 172. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 30:20
  • 173. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 30:20
  • 174. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 30:20
  • 175. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:20
  • 176. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 30:20
  • 177. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 30:20
  • 178. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 30:20

  • 1. Bradley Wiggins, Team Sky, 55:54:45
  • 2. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 0:07
  • 3. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 4. Juan José Cobo, Geox-TMC, at 0:55
  • 5. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard-Trek, at 0:58
  • 6. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Astana, at 1:23
  • 7. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25
  • 8. Maxime Monfort, Leopard-Trek, at 1:37
  • 9. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:16
  • 10. Daniel Moreno, Team Katusha, at 2:24
  • 11. Denis Menchov, Geox-TMC, at 2:56
  • 12. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:11
  • 13. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:23
  • 14. Sergio Pardilla, Movistar, at 3:30
  • 15. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:32
  • 16. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 3:43
  • 17. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:12
  • 18. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 4:17
  • 19. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar, at 4:40
  • 20. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 5:19
  • 21. Daniel Martin, Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:36
  • 22. Carlos Sastre, Geox-TMC, at 6:50
  • 23. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:50
  • 24. Robert Kiserlovski, Astana, at 10:02
  • 25. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:24
  • 26. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:43
  • 27. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard-Trek, at 16:14
  • 28. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 16:49
  • 29. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 17:35
  • 30. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 21:31
  • 31. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:29
  • 32. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack, at 23:44
  • 33. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28:14
  • 34. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard-Trek, at 31:02
  • 35. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34:08
  • 36. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34:47
  • 37. Fabio Andrés Duarte, Geox-TMC, at 35:10
  • 38. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:36
  • 39. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:34
  • 40. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:10
  • 41. Luis León SÁnchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:56
  • 42. Alberto Losada, Team Katusha, at 46:12
  • 43. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:46
  • 44. Fuente David De La, Geox-TMC, at 52:15
  • 45. Christophe Le Mevel, Garmin-Cervélo, at 55:27
  • 46. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 56:34
  • 47. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:22
  • 48. David Blanco, Geox-TMC, at 57:26
  • 49. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 1:00:30
  • 50. Pablo Lastras, Movistar, at 1:01:37
  • 51. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-ISD, at 1:03:05
  • 52. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 1:06:00
  • 53. Juan José Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09:13
  • 54. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09:48
  • 55. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:11:13
  • 56. Andrey Mizurov, Astana, at 1:13:26
  • 57. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano, at 1:14:21
  • 58. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 1:16:23
  • 59. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16:27
  • 60. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-ISD, at 1:19:00
  • 61. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 1:21:46
  • 62. Luis Ángel Mate, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:25:26
  • 63. Morris Possoni, Team Sky, at 1:25:39
  • 64. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25:46
  • 65. Angel Madrazo, Movistar, at 1:26:45
  • 66. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-ISD, at 1:26:50
  • 67. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27:30
  • 68. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 1:28:37
  • 69. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:29:23
  • 70. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:30:26
  • 71. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 1:30:56
  • 72. Evgeny Petrov, Astana, at 1:32:05
  • 73. Marco Marzano, Lampre-ISD, at 1:32:07
  • 74. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 1:32:20
  • 75. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:00
  • 76. Andrew Talansky, Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:37:45
  • 77. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:39:09
  • 78. Xabier Zandio, Team Sky, at 1:39:17
  • 79. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:41:10
  • 80. Iñaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:41:20
  • 81. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 1:42:13
  • 82. David Bernabeu, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:42:44
  • 83. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:42:58
  • 84. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:46:13
  • 85. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:47:18
  • 86. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 1:47:34
  • 87. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:49:02
  • 88. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:50:11
  • 89. Jorge Azanza, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:51:05
  • 90. Tom Jelte Slagter, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:51:13
  • 91. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:53:39
  • 92. Beñat Intxausti, Movistar, at 1:53:50
  • 93. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:55:21
  • 94. Jesús Rosendo, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:55:56
  • 95. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:59:32
  • 96. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:59:34
  • 97. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 1:59:58
  • 98. Vicente Reynes, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:01:21
  • 99. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:02:00
  • 100. David LÓpez, Movistar, at 2:03:34
  • 101. Aitor PÉrez, Lampre-ISD, at 2:03:44
  • 102. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 2:04:50
  • 103. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 2:05:30
  • 104. José Luis RoldÁn, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:05:35
  • 105. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:07:41
  • 106. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 2:09:23
  • 107. Stuart O’grady, Leopard-Trek, at 2:09:38
  • 108. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 2:09:44
  • 109. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar, at 2:11:25
  • 110. Heinrich Haussler, Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:12:58
  • 111. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack, at 2:13:46
  • 112. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:14:18
  • 113. Marc De Maar, Quick Step, at 2:14:21
  • 114. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 2:14:41
  • 115. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 2:16:33
  • 116. Andrey Kashechkin, Astana, at 2:17:01
  • 117. Adrián Palomares, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:18:54
  • 118. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 2:19:01
  • 119. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:19:25
  • 120. Yury Trofimov, Team Katusha, at 2:19:53
  • 121. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 2:21:16
  • 122. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack, at 2:21:22
  • 123. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 2:25:08
  • 124. Daniele Bennati, Leopard-Trek, at 2:25:31
  • 125. Nelson Santos Oliveira, Team RadioShack, at 2:27:17
  • 126. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 2:27:26
  • 127. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 2:28:34
  • 128. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:30:55
  • 129. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:30:56
  • 130. Kristof Vandewalle, Quick Step, at 2:32:00
  • 131. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 2:32:17
  • 132. Imanol Erviti, Movistar, at 2:34:57
  • 133. Daniele Righi, Lampre-ISD, at 2:36:07
  • 134. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 2:36:09
  • 135. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 2:36:46
  • 136. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:37:07
  • 137. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 2:38:56
  • 138. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:40:19
  • 139. Alberto BenÍtez, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:41:11
  • 140. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard-Trek, at 2:42:22
  • 141. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:43:00
  • 142. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:43:06
  • 143. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 2:45:16
  • 144. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Team Katusha, at 2:46:27
  • 145. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:47:45
  • 146. Jonas Aaen JÖrgensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:47:48
  • 147. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad, at 2:48:26
  • 148. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 2:49:03
  • 149. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:50:54
  • 150. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:51:48
  • 151. Tom Boonen, Quick Step, at 2:53:10
  • 152. Davide ViganÓ, Leopard-Trek, at 2:53:50
  • 153. Luca Paolini, Team Katusha, at 2:54:28
  • 154. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad, at 2:54:43
  • 155. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:01:18
  • 156. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01:49
  • 157. Dario David Cioni, Team Sky, at 3:03:43
  • 158. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad, at 3:05:30
  • 159. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:09:30
  • 160. Juan Jose Haedo, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:13:34
  • 161. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:16:31
  • 162. Matthias Brandle, Geox-TMC, at 3:18:30
  • 163. Sep Vanmarcke, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:18:37
  • 164. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:19:34
  • 165. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 3:22:22
  • 166. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano, at 3:23:18
  • 167. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:23:53
  • 168. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano, at 3:24:30
  • 169. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:28:34
  • 170. Antonio Cabello, Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:30:14
  • 171. Christopher Sutton, Team Sky, at 3:31:11
  • 172. Robert Wagner, Leopard-Trek, at 3:34:39
  • 173. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano, at 3:35:10
  • 174. Andreas Klier, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:40:35
  • 175. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 3:41:29
  • 176. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:43:48
  • 177. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 3:48:41
  • 178. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:49:14