Vuelta a Espana

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 13

Stage 1. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, in 4:19:39 2. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 0 4. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 0 5. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0 GC 1. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR) Team Sky, in 51:14:59 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4 3. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 7 4. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 9 5. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 19

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, in 4:19:39
  • 2. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 0
  • 4. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 6. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 0
  • 7. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 0
  • 8. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 10. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 0
  • 11. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 12. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 0
  • 13. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 14. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 0
  • 15. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 0
  • 16. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 0
  • 17. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 18. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 19. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3
  • 20. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 21. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:29
  • 22. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:33
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 1:33
  • 24. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:33
  • 25. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 26. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:33
  • 27. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:33
  • 28. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:33
  • 29. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:33
  • 30. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:33
  • 31. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 32. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:33
  • 33. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1:33
  • 34. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:33
  • 35. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 1:33
  • 36. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 1:33
  • 37. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:33
  • 38. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
  • 39. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 1:33
  • 40. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 41. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1:33
  • 42. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 1:33
  • 43. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 1:33
  • 44. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 1:33
  • 45. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 46. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:33
  • 47. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:33
  • 48. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:33
  • 49. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:33
  • 50. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 1:33
  • 51. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 1:33
  • 52. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 53. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 54. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 55. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:33
  • 56. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:33
  • 57. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 58. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33
  • 59. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 1:33
  • 60. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
  • 61. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33
  • 62. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 1:33
  • 63. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 1:33
  • 64. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 1:33
  • 65. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:48
  • 66. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:48
  • 67. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:12
  • 68. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:36
  • 69. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 2:42
  • 70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 3:01
  • 71. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 3:51
  • 72. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 3:53
  • 73. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:39
  • 74. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:39
  • 75. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:39
  • 76. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 14:39
  • 77. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:39
  • 78. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:39
  • 79. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 14:39
  • 80. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:30
  • 81. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:30
  • 82. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:30
  • 83. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 18:30
  • 84. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:30
  • 85. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 18:30
  • 86. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 18:30
  • 87. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:30
  • 88. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:30
  • 89. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:30
  • 90. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 18:30
  • 91. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 18:30
  • 92. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:30
  • 93. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:30
  • 94. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:30
  • 95. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 18:30
  • 96. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 18:30
  • 97. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:30
  • 98. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 18:30
  • 99. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 18:30
  • 100. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 18:30
  • 101. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:30
  • 102. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 18:30
  • 103. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:30
  • 104. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 18:30
  • 105. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:30
  • 106. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
  • 107. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:00
  • 108. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
  • 109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
  • 110. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:00
  • 111. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 21:00
  • 112. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:00
  • 113. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:00
  • 114. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:00
  • 115. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 21:00
  • 116. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 21:00
  • 117. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
  • 118. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 21:00
  • 119. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 21:00
  • 120. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:00
  • 121. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
  • 122. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 21:00
  • 123. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
  • 124. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
  • 125. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 126. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 21:00
  • 127. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 21:00
  • 128. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 21:00
  • 129. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 21:00
  • 130. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
  • 131. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 21:00
  • 132. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 21:00
  • 133. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 21:00
  • 134. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 21:00
  • 135. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 21:00
  • 136. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:00
  • 137. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 21:00
  • 138. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 21:00
  • 139. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 21:00
  • 140. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 21:00
  • 141. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:00
  • 142. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 21:00
  • 143. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:00
  • 144. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:00
  • 145. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:00
  • 146. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:00
  • 147. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:50
  • 148. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 27:50
  • 149. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:50
  • 150. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27:50
  • 151. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
  • 152. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27:50
  • 153. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 27:50
  • 154. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
  • 155. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
  • 156. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
  • 157. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
  • 158. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27:50
  • 159. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:50
  • 160. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 27:50
  • 161. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
  • 162. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:50
  • 163. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 27:50
  • 164. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 27:50
  • 165. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 27:50
  • 166. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
  • 167. John DEGENKOLB, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 27:50
  • 168. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27:50
  • 169. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
  • 170. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 27:50
  • 171. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:50
  • 172. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
  • 173. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 27:50
  • 174. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
  • 175. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 27:50
  • 176. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 27:50
  • 177. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 27:50
  • 178. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:50
  • 179. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 27:50
  • 180. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 27:50
  • . Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team
  • . Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack
  • . Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Skil-Shimano

  • 1. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR) Team Sky, in 51:14:59
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 7
  • 4. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 9
  • 5. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 19
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36
  • 7. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 1:04
  • 8. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 1:27
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:52
  • 10. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1:53
  • 11. Janez Brajkovic, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 2:00
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:01
  • 13. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:14
  • 14. Nicolas Roche, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:15
  • 15. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 2:22
  • 16. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:48
  • 17. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 2:56
  • 18. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 2:56
  • 19. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 3:03
  • 20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:13
  • 21. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 4:06
  • 22. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:17
  • 23. Daniel Martin, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:44
  • 24. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:16
  • 25. Carlos Sastre CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 5:31
  • 26. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:06
  • 27. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:20
  • 28. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 8:32
  • 29. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
  • 30. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:15
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 15:03
  • 32. Jan BAKELANTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:09
  • 33. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 15:19
  • 34. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 16:32
  • 35. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:11
  • 36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:55
  • 37. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 24:10
  • 38. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 25:57
  • 39. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:41
  • 40. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 26:56
  • 41. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27:58
  • 42. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 29:45
  • 43. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 33:36
  • 44. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 35:49
  • 45. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 36:19
  • 46. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 36:55
  • 47. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 38:37
  • 48. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:17
  • 49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, (POL) Lampre-Isd, at 43:27
  • 50. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 46:13
  • 51. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 46:22
  • 52. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 49:27
  • 53. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:43
  • 54. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 51:44
  • 55. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 52:45
  • 56. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 53:27
  • 57. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 53:51
  • 58. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 54:06
  • 59. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 56:02
  • 60. Thomas LÖVKVIST, (SWE) Team Sky, at 56:08
  • 61. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:00:23
  • 62. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:02:32
  • 63. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:46
  • 64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04:30
  • 65. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:13
  • 66. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:05:48
  • 67. Andrey MIZUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:05:59
  • 68. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 1:06:01
  • 69. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:06:02
  • 70. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 1:07:56
  • 71. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1:08:22
  • 72. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 1:08:31
  • 73. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 1:08:53
  • 74. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:42
  • 75. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:10:48
  • 76. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:16:09
  • 77. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 1:16:10
  • 78. Andrew Talansky, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:17:08
  • 79. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 1:17:26
  • 80. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:17:49
  • 81. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:19:37
  • 82. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:21:53
  • 83. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:23:13
  • 84. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 1:24:36
  • 85. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:28:13
  • 86. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:29:24
  • 87. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:30:23
  • 88. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:30:33
  • 89. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:32:56
  • 90. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33:24
  • 91. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:35:43
  • 92. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:35:50
  • 93. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:35:55
  • 94. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:36:32
  • 95. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:44
  • 96. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:44
  • 97. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 1:39:48
  • 98. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40:08
  • 99. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:40:09
  • 100. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40:21
  • 101. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 1:40:32
  • 102. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:40:36
  • 103. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:41:06
  • 104. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) BMC Racing Team, at 1:41:29
  • 105. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:41:45
  • 106. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:42:23
  • 107. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU) Movistar, at 1:43:31
  • 108. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:45:06
  • 109. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:47:26
  • 110. Heinrich HAUSSLER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:49:37
  • 111. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 1:50:00
  • 112. Matthew Busche, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 1:50:39
  • 113. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:51:00
  • 114. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 1:51:11
  • 115. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 1:51:41
  • 116. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 1:51:47
  • 117. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 1:53:35
  • 118. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:55:42
  • 119. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 1:55:49
  • 120. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:57:42
  • 121. Francesco BELLOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:57:43
  • 122. Michael ALBASINI, (SUI) HTC-Highroad, at 1:57:51
  • 123. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:59:38
  • 124. Rein TAARAMAE, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:00:43
  • 125. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 2:00:58
  • 126. Tony Martin, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 2:01:19
  • 127. Peter Sagan, (SVK) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:01:21
  • 128. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:01:25
  • 129. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:02:25
  • 130. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 2:07:11
  • 131. Steve HOUANARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07:32
  • 132. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:07:55
  • 133. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 2:08:56
  • 134. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 2:11:36
  • 135. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 2:11:51
  • 136. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 2:11:57
  • 137. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 2:12:32
  • 138. Julien FOUCHARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:13:25
  • 139. Alan MARANGONI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:13:31
  • 140. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 2:16:37
  • 141. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:17:19
  • 142. Adam HANSEN, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:18:10
  • 143. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 2:18:51
  • 144. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 2:19:28
  • 145. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 2:22:09
  • 146. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:22:13
  • 147. Tom BOONEN, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:23:35
  • 148. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 2:24:09
  • 149. Fabian CANCELLARA, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 2:24:22
  • 150. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Team Katusha, at 2:26:23
  • 151. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:26:36
  • 152. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:27:56
  • 153. John Degenkolb, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 2:28:41
  • 154. Luca PAOLINI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 2:29:41
  • 155. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 2:30:01
  • 156. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:30:39
  • 157. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:38:06
  • 158. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:39:55
  • 159. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 2:40:13
  • 160. Martijn KEIZER, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:41:34
  • 161. Juan José HAEDO, (ARG) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:43:59
  • 162. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Highroad, at 2:45:15
  • 163. Stijn Devolder, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:46:56
  • 164. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:49:02
  • 165. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:49:59
  • 166. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 2:52:47
  • 167. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 2:53:43
  • 168. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:54:18
  • 169. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 2:55:12
  • 170. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:58:59
  • 171. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 3:01:36
  • 172. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 3:04:52
  • 173. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:07:02
  • 174. Robert WAGNER, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 3:08:37
  • 175. Andreas KLIER, (GER) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:11:00
  • 176. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 3:11:52
  • 177. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 3:11:54
  • 178. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:14:13
  • 179. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 3:19:06
  • 180. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:19:39