Vuelta a Espana

2011 Vuelta a España results, stage 10

Stage 1. MARTIN Tony, HTC-Highroad (thr), in 55:54 2. FROOME Christopher, Sky Procycling (sky), at 59 3. WIGGINS Bradley, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:22 4. CANCELLARA Fabian, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:27 5. PHINNEY Taylor, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:33 GC 1. Christopher Froome, Sky Procycling (sky), in 38:09:13 2. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek (leo), at 12 3. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling (sky), at 20 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 31 5. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 34

  • 1. MARTIN Tony, HTC-Highroad (thr), in 55:54
  • 2. FROOME Christopher, Sky Procycling (sky), at 59
  • 3. WIGGINS Bradley, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:22
  • 4. CANCELLARA Fabian, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:27
  • 5. PHINNEY Taylor, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:33
  • 6. FUGLSANG Jakob, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:37
  • 7. MACHADO Tiago, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:54
  • 8. BRAJKOVIC Janez, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:56
  • 9. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 2:02
  • 10. MONFORT Maxime, Leopard Trek (leo), at 2:06
  • 11. KESSIAKOFF Fredrik, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 2:18
  • 12. OLIVEIRA Nelson, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:19
  • 13. MENCHOV Denis, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 2:19
  • 14. O’GRADY Stuart, Leopard Trek (leo), at 2:20
  • 15. NIBALI Vincenzo, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 2:24
  • 16. TALANSKY Andrew, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:28
  • 17. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:51
  • 18. CHAMPION Dimitri, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 2:52
  • 19. KARPETS Vladimir, Katusha Team (kat), at 2:53
  • 20. KRUIJSWIJK Steven, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 2:57
  • 21. GRABSCH Bert, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 3:00
  • 22. VELITS Martin, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 3:02
  • 23. COBO ACEBO Juan Jose, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 3:03
  • 24. BRUSEGHIN Marzio, Movistar Team (mov), at 3:05
  • 25. MOLLEMA Bauke, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:09
  • 26. KAISEN Olivier, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 3:12
  • 27. CHAVANEL Sylvain, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 3:18
  • 28. BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:22
  • 29. LELAY David, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 3:29
  • 30. DYACHENKO Alexsandr, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 3:30
  • 31. KOHLER Martin, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 3:31
  • 32. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas, Movistar Team (mov), at 3:32
  • 33. ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:33
  • 34. KEIZER Martijn, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 3:34
  • 35. SÖRENSEN Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 3:35
  • 36. ROCHE Nicolas, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 3:44
  • 37. LANG Sebastian, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 3:48
  • 38. KANGERT Tanel, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 3:48
  • 39. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 3:56
  • 40. MARANGONI Alan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:05
  • 41. MONTAGUTI Matteo, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 4:07
  • 42. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 4:07
  • 43. PARDILLA BELLON Sergio, Movistar Team (mov), at 4:08
  • 44. SÖRENSEN Nicki, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:12
  • 45. DEVOLDER Stijn, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:13
  • 46. PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 4:13
  • 47. POELS Wouter, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:14
  • 48. ZAUGG Oliver, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:15
  • 49. BAKELANTS Jan, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 4:16
  • 50. BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 4:18
  • 51. PYDGORNYY Ruslan, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:21
  • 52. MARYCZ Jaroslaw, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:24
  • 53. SCARPONI Michele, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 4:30
  • 54. LEQUATRE Geoffroy, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 4:31
  • 55. MIZUROV Andrey, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 4:32
  • 56. DE KORT Koen, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 4:34
  • 57. ROHREGGER Thomas, Leopard Trek (leo), at 4:46
  • 58. BRANDLE Matthias, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 4:50
  • 59. NERZ Dominik, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 4:50
  • 60. VORGANOV Eduard, Katusha Team (kat), at 4:51
  • 61. KASHECHKIN Andrey, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 4:55
  • 62. LIGTHART Pim, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:56
  • 63. VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 5:01
  • 64. LAGUTIN Sergey, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 5:02
  • 65. MAJKA Rafal, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 5:04
  • 66. KISERLOVSKI Robert, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 5:06
  • 67. HOUANARD Steve, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 5:07
  • 68. GARATE Juan Manuel, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 5:12
  • 69. BELLOTTI Francesco, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 5:13
  • 70. CAPECCHI Eros, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 5:13
  • 71. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:24
  • 72. VAN SUMMEREN Johan, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 5:25
  • 73. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, Katusha Team (kat), at 5:26
  • 74. ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier, Sky Procycling (sky), at 5:27
  • 75. DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 5:27
  • 76. PERGET Mathieu, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 5:34
  • 77. GASPAROTTO Enrico, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 5:36
  • 78. REYNES MIMO Vicente, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 5:38
  • 79. SEELDRAEYERS Kevin, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 5:38
  • 80. HAUSSLER Heinrich, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 5:42
  • 81. PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 5:44
  • 82. LÖVKVIST Thomas, Sky Procycling (sky), at 5:44
  • 83. ROSENDO PRADO Jesus, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 5:46
  • 84. LE MEVEL Christophe, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 5:47
  • 85. GUSTOV Volodymir, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 5:49
  • 86. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 5:51
  • 87. SLAGTER Tom Jelte, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 5:54
  • 88. BONNAFOND Guillaume, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 5:55
  • 89. SAGAN Peter, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 5:56
  • 90. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 5:56
  • 91. STANNARD Ian, Sky Procycling (sky), at 5:57
  • 92. ALBASINI Michael, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 5:58
  • 93. PETROV Evgeny, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 6:00
  • 94. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 6:00
  • 95. CHRISTENSEN Mads, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 6:01
  • 96. CARUSO Damiano, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 6:01
  • 97. LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, Movistar Team (mov), at 6:04
  • 98. AZANZA SOTO Jorge, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 6:05
  • 99. MARTIN Daniel, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 6:05
  • 100. MARTENS Paul, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 6:07
  • 101. FRANK Mathias, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 6:13
  • 102. DE WEERT Kevin, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 6:14
  • 103. SANTAMBROGIO Mauro, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 6:14
  • 104. HORRACH RIPPOLL Juan, Katusha Team (kat), at 6:18
  • 105. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 6:18
  • 106. GAVAZZI Francesco, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 6:19
  • 107. DE MAAR Marc, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 6:20
  • 108. SARAMOTINS Aleksejs, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 6:24
  • 109. BENNATI Daniele, Leopard Trek (leo), at 6:28
  • 110. VIGANO Davide, Leopard Trek (leo), at 6:31
  • 111. PETACCHI Alessandro, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 6:31
  • 112. AGNOLI Valerio, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 6:32
  • 113. JUFRE POU Josep, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 6:35
  • 114. MADRAZO RUIZ Angel, Movistar Team (mov), at 6:37
  • 115. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat, Movistar Team (mov), at 6:42
  • 116. BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 6:43
  • 117. SIJMENS Nico, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 6:44
  • 118. TROFIMOV Yury, Katusha Team (kat), at 6:48
  • 119. OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 6:49
  • 120. MALACARNE Davide, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 6:49
  • 121. DOCKX Gert, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 6:50
  • 122. PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 6:52
  • 123. DE GREEF Francis, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 6:54
  • 124. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 6:57
  • 125. QUINZIATO Manuel, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 6:58
  • 126. MONCOUTIE David, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 9:10
  • 127. PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 7:01
  • 128. ERVITI Imanol, Movistar Team (mov), at 7:01
  • 129. VAN AVERMAET Greg, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 7:02
  • 130. FRÖHLINGER Johannes, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 7:06
  • 131. DESSEL Cyril, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 7:08
  • 132. KLÖDEN Andreas, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 7:10
  • 133. DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 7:10
  • 134. RIGHI Daniele, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 7:16
  • 135. KUSCHYNSKI Aliaksandr, Katusha Team (kat), at 7:17
  • 136. DEGENKOLB John, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 7:21
  • 137. ISASI FLORES Inaki, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 7:21
  • 138. HANSEN Adam, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 7:29
  • 139. VANDEWALLE Kristof, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 7:38
  • 140. ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 7:38
  • 141. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, Katusha Team (kat), at 7:38
  • 142. TXURRUKA Amets, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 7:39
  • 143. MARZANO Marco, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 7:40
  • 144. KOZONTCHUK Dmitry, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 7:41
  • 145. FOUCHARD Julien, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 7:48
  • 146. TIMMER Albert, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 7:49
  • 147. VAN DE WALLE Jurgen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 7:53
  • 148. BUSCHE Matthew, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 7:54
  • 149. MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 7:55
  • 150. KROON Karsten, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 7:58
  • 151. MORI Manuele, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 8:04
  • 152. VANMARCKE Sep, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 8:06
  • 153. SIVTSOV Kanstantsin, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 8:09
  • 154. WAGNER Robert, Leopard Trek (leo), at 8:15
  • 155. GESCHKE Simon, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 8:15
  • 156. TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 8:15
  • 157. CIONI Dario David, Sky Procycling (sky), at 8:18
  • 158. DA DALTO Mauro, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 8:19
  • 159. LOPEZ GARCIA David, Movistar Team (mov), at 8:34
  • 160. ANZA Santo, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 8:41
  • 161. HAEDO Juan José, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 8:46
  • 162. MAES Nikolas, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 8:47
  • 163. DOI Yukihiro, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 8:49
  • 164. POSSONI Morris, Sky Procycling (sky), at 8:50
  • 165. BAGOT Yohan, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 8:52
  • 166. BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 8:59
  • 167. HOWARD Leigh, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 9:00
  • 168. NUYENS Nick, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 9:06
  • 169. GENIEZ Alexandre, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 9:07
  • 170. CABELLO BAENA Antonio, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 9:10
  • 171. PAOLINI Luca, Katusha Team (kat), at 9:14
  • 172. SANTAROMITA Ivan, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 9:17
  • 173. VEELERS Tom, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 9:18
  • 174. CARRARA Matteo, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 9:19
  • 175. JÖRGENSEN Jonas Aaen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 9:23
  • 176. KITTEL Marcel, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 9:25
  • 177. MONDORY Lloyd, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 9:26
  • 178. SUTTON Christopher, Sky Procycling (sky), at 9:30
  • 179. CURVERS Roy, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 9:57
  • 180. TAARAMAE Rein, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 9:57
  • 181. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 10:00
  • 182. CAZAUX Pierre, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 10:13
  • 183. KLIER Andreas, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 10:13
  • 184. CATALDO Dario, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 10:19
  • 185. BOONEN Tom, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 10:49

  • 1. Christopher Froome, Sky Procycling (sky), in 38:09:13
  • 2. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek (leo), at 12
  • 3. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling (sky), at 20
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 31
  • 5. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 34
  • 6. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek (leo), at 59
  • 7. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:07
  • 8. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:47
  • 9. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:04
  • 10. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 2:13
  • 11. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar Team (mov), at 2:15
  • 12. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 2:21
  • 13. Denis Menchov, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 2:35
  • 14. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team (kat), at 3:23
  • 14. Sergio Pardilla Bellon, Movistar Team (mov), at 3:23
  • 16. Tiago Machado, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 3:28
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 3:47
  • 18. Steven Kruijswijk, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 3:52
  • 19. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team (kat), at 3:59
  • 20. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 4:07
  • 21. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 4:18
  • 22. Michele Scarponi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 4:22
  • 23. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 4:31
  • 24. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 4:41
  • 25. Daniel Martin, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 4:58
  • 26. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 5:06
  • 27. Eros Capecchi, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 6:31
  • 28. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 6:40
  • 29. Carlos Sastre Candil, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 6:48
  • 30. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 7:04
  • 31. Jan Bakelants, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 7:23
  • 32. Robert Kiserlovski, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 7:57
  • 33. Igor Anton Hernandez, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 8:47
  • 34. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 10:17
  • 35. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 10:42
  • 36. Sylvain Chavanel, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 10:51
  • 37. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 12:13
  • 38. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 12:29
  • 39. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team (kat), at 14:37
  • 40. Rafal Majka, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 15:57
  • 41. Oliver Zaugg, Leopard Trek (leo), at 16:01
  • 42. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 16:28
  • 43. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team (kat), at 16:34
  • 44. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 16:54
  • 45. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team (kat), at 21:32
  • 46. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 23:17
  • 47. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 24:50
  • 48. Davide Malacarne, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 26:44
  • 49. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 26:46
  • 50. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 27:00
  • 51. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 28:18
  • 52. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 28:26
  • 53. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 29:16
  • 54. Thomas Rohregger, Leopard Trek (leo), at 29:24
  • 55. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 29:27
  • 56. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 29:29
  • 57. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 29:34
  • 58. Pablo Lastras Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), at 30:15
  • 59. Morris Possoni, Sky Procycling (sky), at 32:12
  • 59. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 32:12
  • 61. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 37:41
  • 62. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 37:55
  • 63. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling (sky), at 39:06
  • 64. La Fuente Rasilla David De, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 40:00
  • 65. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 40:42
  • 66. Evgeny Petrov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 44:10
  • 67. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 44:13
  • 68. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 45:24
  • 69. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 45:31
  • 70. Juan Horrach Rippoll, Katusha Team (kat), at 46:30
  • 71. Cyril Dessel, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 48:28
  • 72. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 49:33
  • 73. David Blanco Rodriguez, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 50:44
  • 74. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 51:27
  • 75. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Sky Procycling (sky), at 51:41
  • 76. Volodymir Gustov, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 51:58
  • 77. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 53:35
  • 78. Andrey Mizurov, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 57:17
  • 79. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 57:22
  • 80. Valerio Agnoli, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 58:15
  • 81. Jesus Rosendo Prado, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 59:29
  • 82. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 59:58
  • 83. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:00:16
  • 84. Enrico Gasparotto, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:01:29
  • 85. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:01:31
  • 86. Antonio Piedra Perez, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:03:31
  • 87. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:04:37
  • 88. Matthew Busche, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:05:14
  • 89. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:05:31
  • 90. Markel Irizar Aranburu, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:06:03
  • 91. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:06:39
  • 92. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 1:06:42
  • 93. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:07:04
  • 94. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 1:07:34
  • 95. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:08:25
  • 96. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:08:32
  • 97. Jorge Azanza Soto, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 1:08:53
  • 98. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:09:11
  • 99. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:09:59
  • 100. Jelte Slagter Tom, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:10:03
  • 101. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 1:10:24
  • 102. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:11:07
  • 103. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:11:16
  • 104. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:11:36
  • 105. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:11:37
  • 106. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:11:57
  • 107. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:13:07
  • 108. Vicente Reynes Mimo, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:13:25
  • 109. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:13:52
  • 110. Andrey Kashechkin, Pro Team Astana (ast), at 1:13:59
  • 111. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:15:13
  • 112. Daniele Bennati, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:15:23
  • 113. Peter Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:16:35
  • 114. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:20:20
  • 115. Ignatas Konovalovas, Movistar Team (mov), at 1:20:29
  • 116. Geoffroy Lequatre, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:20:32
  • 117. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:20:50
  • 118. Ruslan Pydgornyy, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:20:51
  • 119. Stuart O’grady, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:21:00
  • 120. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:21:50
  • 121. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:23:17
  • 122. Adam Hansen, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:23:31
  • 123. Steve Houanard, Ag2r La Mondiale (alm), at 1:24:29
  • 124. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:25:31
  • 125. Martin Velits, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:25:34
  • 126. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:25:37
  • 126. Andreas KlÖden, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:25:37
  • 128. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team (rab), at 1:27:57
  • 129. Alan Marangoni, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:28:02
  • 130. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:28:23
  • 131. Bert Grabsch, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:28:52
  • 132. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:29:10
  • 133. Nelson Oliveira, Team RadioShack (rsh), at 1:29:26
  • 134. Yohan Bagot, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:29:50
  • 135. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:30:19
  • 136. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:30:54
  • 137. Kevin De Weert, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:31:41
  • 138. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 1:34:09
  • 139. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Isd (lam), at 1:35:02
  • 140. Mauro Da Dalto, Liquigas-Cannondale (liq), at 1:36:30
  • 141. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:37:14
  • 142. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:37:44
  • 143. Julien Fouchard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 1:38:02
  • 144. Tom Boonen, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:38:29
  • 145. Fabian Cancellara, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:38:33
  • 146. Marc De Maar, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:38:36
  • 147. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:39:57
  • 148. Davide Vigano, Leopard Trek (leo), at 1:40:02
  • 149. John Degenkolb, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:40:05
  • 150. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:41:59
  • 151. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 1:42:10
  • 152. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto (olo), at 1:42:12
  • 153. Adrian Palomares Villaplana, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:44:39
  • 154. Aliaksandr Kuschynski, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:47:18
  • 155. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:47:39
  • 156. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 1:48:59
  • 157. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team (kat), at 1:51:16
  • 158. Aaen JÖrgensen Jonas, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:51:57
  • 159. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 1:52:23
  • 160. David Cioni Dario, Sky Procycling (sky), at 1:54:54
  • 160. Leigh Howard, HTC-Highroad (thr), at 1:54:54
  • 162. José Haedo Juan, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 1:55:11
  • 163. Stijn Devolder, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 1:59:01
  • 164. Matteo Carrara, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 2:00:46
  • 165. Martijn Keizer, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team (vcd), at 2:01:21
  • 166. Roy Curvers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:04:18
  • 167. Pierre Cazaux, Euskaltel-Euskadi (eus), at 2:05:11
  • 168. Matthias Brandle, Geox-Tmc (geo), at 2:06:11
  • 169. Jaroslaw Marycz, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:06:50
  • 170. Nikolas Maes, Quickstep Cycling Team (qst), at 2:07:43
  • 171. Antonio Cabello Baena, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:08:35
  • 172. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:09:56
  • 173. Marcel Kittel, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:10:24
  • 174. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling (sky), at 2:12:43
  • 175. Yukihiro Doi, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:13:15
  • 176. Del Valle Juan Jose Lobato, Andalucia Caja Granada (acg), at 2:15:31
  • 177. Sep Vanmarcke, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:16:21
  • 178. Taylor Phinney, BMC Racing Team (BMC), at 2:17:07
  • 178. Alexandre Geniez, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:17:07
  • 180. Robert Wagner, Leopard Trek (leo), at 2:17:24
  • 181. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:20:39
  • 182. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano (sks), at 2:21:00
  • 183. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin-Cervelo (grm), at 2:21:26
  • 184. Aleksejs Saramotins, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne (cof), at 2:25:11
  • 185. Nick Nuyens, Saxo Bank Sungard (sbs), at 2:33:56