Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a España results, stage 9

1. David López, Caisse D'Epargne, 187.7km in 5:20:51 2. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:06 3. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 0:13 4. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:21 5. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:27

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, in 5h 20′ 51”
  • 2. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 6
  • 3. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 13
  • 4. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21
  • 5. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27
  • 6. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30
  • 7. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 55
  • 8. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:36
  • 9. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:52
  • 10. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:17
  • 11. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 5:22
  • 12. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 6:25
  • 13. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:29
  • 14. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6:32
  • 15. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 7:02
  • 16. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:02
  • 17. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:02
  • 18. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:02
  • 19. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 7:02
  • 20. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7:02
  • 21. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:02
  • 22. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7:02
  • 23. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 7:02
  • 24. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 7:02
  • 25. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 7:02
  • 26. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7:02
  • 27. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 7:02
  • 28. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:02
  • 29. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 7:02
  • 30. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:12
  • 31. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:12
  • 32. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7:12
  • 33. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 7:12
  • 34. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 7:12
  • 35. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 7:15
  • 36. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:15
  • 37. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:15
  • 38. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 7:17
  • 39. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 7:19
  • 40. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7:19
  • 41. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 7:19
  • 42. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:19
  • 43. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:19
  • 44. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7:19
  • 45. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 7:19
  • 46. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 7:19
  • 47. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:19
  • 48. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:19
  • 49. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 7:19
  • 50. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:19
  • 51. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 7:19
  • 52. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 7:29
  • 53. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:37
  • 54. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:37
  • 55. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7:37
  • 56. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:37
  • 57. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:37
  • 58. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 7:41
  • 59. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:45
  • 60. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 7:45
  • 61. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:53
  • 62. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 7:53
  • 63. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 7:53
  • 64. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:04
  • 65. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 8:17
  • 66. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 8:33
  • 67. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 8:49
  • 68. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 8:49
  • 69. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:08
  • 70. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 9:59
  • 71. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 9:59
  • 72. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 10:51
  • 73. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:51
  • 74. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:51
  • 75. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12:45
  • 76. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:45
  • 77. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 12:45
  • 78. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:48
  • 79. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 12:48
  • 80. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:48
  • 81. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:54
  • 82. Allan Davis, Astana, at 13:54
  • 83. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 13:54
  • 84. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 13:54
  • 85. Paul Voss, Milram, at 13:54
  • 86. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 13:54
  • 87. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 13:54
  • 88. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 13:54
  • 89. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 14:46
  • 90. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:46
  • 91. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 14:46
  • 92. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 14:46
  • 93. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:47
  • 94. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:47
  • 95. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 16:52
  • 96. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:18
  • 97. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 18:56
  • 98. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 18:56
  • 99. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 18:56
  • 100. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:56
  • 101. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:56
  • 102. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:56
  • 103. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:56
  • 104. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 18:56
  • 105. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 18:56
  • 106. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 18:56
  • 107. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 18:56
  • 108. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:56
  • 109. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 18:56
  • 110. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 18:56
  • 111. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 18:56
  • 112. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:56
  • 113. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:56
  • 114. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 19:32
  • 115. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:32
  • 116. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 19:32
  • 117. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 19:32
  • 118. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:32
  • 119. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:32
  • 120. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:32
  • 121. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 19:32
  • 122. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 19:32
  • 123. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 19:32
  • 124. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:32
  • 125. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:32
  • 126. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 19:32
  • 127. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 19:32
  • 128. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 19:32
  • 129. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:34
  • 130. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:34
  • 131. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 22:34
  • 132. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 26:08
  • 133. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 26:08
  • 134. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 26:08
  • 135. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 26:08
  • 136. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, at 26:08
  • 137. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 26:08
  • 138. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 26:08
  • 139. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 26:08
  • 140. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 26:08
  • 141. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 26:08
  • 142. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 26:08
  • 143. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 26:08
  • 144. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 26:08
  • 145. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 26:08
  • 146. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 26:08
  • 147. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 26:08
  • 148. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:08
  • 149. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 26:08
  • 150. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 26:08
  • 151. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 26:08
  • 152. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 26:08
  • 153. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 26:08
  • 154. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 26:08
  • 155. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 26:08
  • 156. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 26:08
  • 157. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 26:08
  • 158. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 26:08
  • 159. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 26:08
  • 160. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 26:08
  • 161. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 26:08
  • 162. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 26:08
  • 163. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 26:08
  • 164. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 26:08
  • 165. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 26:08
  • 166. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 26:08
  • 167. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 26:08
  • 168. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 26:08
  • 169. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 26:08
  • 170. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 26:08
  • 171. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 26:08
  • 172. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 26:08
  • 173. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:08
  • 174. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:08
  • 175. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:08
  • 176. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 26:08
  • 177. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 26:08
  • 178. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 26:08
  • 179. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 26:08
  • 180. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 26:08
  • 181. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 26:08

  • 1. ANTON, Igor, Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 37h 56′ 42
  • 2. RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin, Team Katusha, at m.t.1º
  • 3. NIBALI, Vincenzo, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2
  • 4. TONDO, Xavier, Cervélo TestTeam, at 42
  • 5. PERAUD, Jean-Christophe, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 52
  • 6. PLAZA, Ruben, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:15
  • 7. MOSQUERA, Ezequiel, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:18
  • 8. ROCHE, Nicholas, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:19
  • 9. BRUSEGHIN, Marzio, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:22
  • 10. VELITS, Peter, HTC-Columbia, at 1:26
  • 11. VAN GARDEREN, Tejay, HTC-Columbia, at 1:26
  • 12. URAN, Rigoberto, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:38
  • 13. SCHLECK, Frank, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:47
  • 14. DANIELSON, Thomas, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:52
  • 15. GILBERT, Philippe, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:55
  • 16. KARPETS, Vladimir, Team Katusha, at 1:57
  • 17. SASTRE, Carlos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:11
  • 18. ARROYO, David, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:15
  • 19. SÁNCHEZ, Luis León, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:21
  • 20. MENCHOV, Denis, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:29
  • 21. LÓPEZ, David, Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:31
  • 22. GARCÍA, David, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:34
  • 23. NIEVE, Mikel, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:37
  • 24. GUSEV, Vladimir, Team Katusha, at 4:08
  • 25. DYACHENKO, Alexsandr, Astana, at 4:25
  • 26. MONCOUTIE, David, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:58
  • 27. BAKELANDTS, Jan, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:16
  • 28. KASHECHKIN, Andrey, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:17
  • 29. PETERSON, Thomas, Garmin-Transitions, at 5:39
  • 30. CUESTA, Iñigo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 5:56
  • 31. KREUZIGER, Roman, Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:02
  • 32. LARSSON, Gustav, Team Saxo Bank, at 6:04
  • 33. KOLOBNEV, Alexandr, Team Katusha, at 6:08
  • 34. LE MEVEL, Christophe, Française des Jeux, at 6:36
  • 35. TEN DAM, Laurens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:39
  • 36. BONNAFOND, Guillaume, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:13
  • 37. CARUSO, Giampaolo, Team Katusha, at 7:18
  • 38. TURPIN, Ludovic, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:52
  • 39. PASAMONTES, Luis, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:46
  • 40. MARTÍNEZ, Egoi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:48
  • 41. MARZANO, Marco, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11:04
  • 42. SENTJENS, Roy, Milram, at 11:32
  • 43. JUFRÉ, Josep, Astana, at 12:04
  • 44. DI GREGORIO, Rémy, Française des Jeux, at 12:45
  • 45. SIVTSOV, Kanstantsin, HTC-Columbia, at 12:50
  • 46. POZZATO, Filippo, Team Katusha, at 13:19
  • 47. BARREDO, Carlos, Quick Step, at 15:58
  • 48. GARATE, Juan Manuel, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:03
  • 49. MORENO, Javier, Andalucia Cajasur, at 16:14
  • 50. GÓMEZ MARCHANTE, J. Ángel, Andalucia Cajasur, at 17:07
  • 51. PUJOL, Oscar, Cervélo TestTeam, at 17:19
  • 52. RABUÑAL, Gonzalo, Xacobeo Galicia, at 17:43
  • 53. GARCIA, Marcos, Xacobeo Galicia, at 18:16
  • 54. VAN GOOLEN, Jurgen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:45
  • 55. VAN AVERMAET, Greg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:12
  • 56. PIETROPOLLI, Daniele, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 23:55
  • 57. OROZ, Juan Jose, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:13
  • 58. CATALDO, Dario, Quick Step, at 25:02
  • 59. FOTHEN, Markus, Milram, at 25:07
  • 60. BENÍTEZ, Alberto, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 25:16
  • 61. FRÖHLINGER, Johannes, Milram, at 26:11
  • 62. TXURRUKA, Amets, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:55
  • 63. CÉSAR, Gustavo, Xacobeo Galicia, at 27:34
  • 64. PATERSKI, Maciej, Liquigas-Doimo, at 28:26
  • 65. MARTÍNEZ, Serafín, Xacobeo Galicia, at 29:53
  • 66. CHEREL, Mikael, Française des Jeux, at 31:10
  • 67. SANTAROMITA, Ivan, Liquigas-Doimo, at 31:47
  • 68. HORRACH, Joan, Team Katusha, at 32:29
  • 69. MORI, Manuele, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 33:01
  • 70. GASPAROTTO, Enrico, Astana, at 33:30
  • 71. FOFONOV, Dmitriy, Astana, at 33:42
  • 72. BAZAYEV, Assan, Astana, at 35:06
  • 73. FERNANDEZ, Delio, Xacobeo Galicia, at 35:57
  • 74. SPRICK, Matthieu, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 36:21
  • 75. FINETTO, Mauro, Liquigas-Doimo, at 36:23
  • 76. MINARD, Sébastien, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 37:06
  • 77. SCHLECK, Andy, Team Saxo Bank, at 37:16
  • 78. KADRI, Biel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:14
  • 79. ERVITI, Imanol, Caisse D’Epargne, at 38:23
  • 80. TSCHOPP, Johann, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 38:26
  • 81. NOCENTINI, Rinaldo, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:22
  • 82. NIERMANN, Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 40:39
  • 83. ZEITS, Andrey, Astana, at 41:21
  • 84. GALLOPIN, Tony, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 41:22
  • 85. ZAUGG, Oliver, Liquigas-Doimo, at 42:18
  • 86. ZINGLE, Romain, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 42:40
  • 87. TOSATTO, Matteo, Quick Step, at 43:25
  • 88. VERDUGO, Gorka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:13
  • 89. VICHOT, Arthur, Française des Jeux, at 44:58
  • 90. VANENDERT, Jelle, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 45:09
  • 91. IGLESIAS, Gustavo Rodriguez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 45:11
  • 92. QUEMENEUR, Perrig, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 45:16
  • 93. TERPSTRA, Niki, Milram, at 45:40
  • 94. FLORENCIO, Xavier, Cervélo TestTeam, at 48:25
  • 95. BENNATI, Daniele, Liquigas-Doimo, at 48:43
  • 96. ESTRADA, Juan Javier, Andalucia Cajasur, at 49:04
  • 97. ARRIETA, José Luis, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49:07
  • 98. BOLE, Grega, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 50:09
  • 99. FREIRE, Óscar, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 51:09
  • 100. RAMÍREZ, Javier, Andalucia Cajasur, at 51:10
  • 101. RENEV, Sergey, Astana, at 52:27
  • 102. LUND, Anders, Team Saxo Bank, at 54:42
  • 103. WILLEMS, Frederik, Liquigas-Doimo, at 55:28
  • 104. VANDEVELDE, Christian, Garmin-Transitions, at 56:06
  • 105. DUPONT, Hubert, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 57:30
  • 106. URTASUN, Pablo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 58:27
  • 107. SCHRÖDER, Björn, Milram, at 59:20
  • 108. VOSS, Paul, Milram, at 1:00:43
  • 109. ROELS, Dominik, Milram, at 1:01:35
  • 110. DAVIS, Allan, Astana, at 1:01:37
  • 111. CHEULA, Giampaolo, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:02:13
  • 112. GARCÍA ACOSTA, J. Vicente, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:02:17
  • 113. DUMOULIN, Samuel, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:02:54
  • 114. PAURIOL, Rémi, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:03:11
  • 115. VOGONDY, Nicolas, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:04:06
  • 116. DE WEERT, Kevin, Quick Step, at 1:04:07
  • 117. ORTEGA, Manuel, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:05:05
  • 118. HINAULT, Sébastien, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05:27
  • 119. HONDO, Danilo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:05:42
  • 120. JEROME, Vincent, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:07:12
  • 121. EICHLER, Markus, Milram, at 1:07:38
  • 122. CARRASCO, Sergio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:08:08
  • 123. DEIGNAN, Philip, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:08:54
  • 124. CAZAUX, Pierre, Française des Jeux, at 1:09:57
  • 125. PEDERSEN, Martin, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:10:41
  • 126. PIEDRA, Antonio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:10:51
  • 127. BONNET, William, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:11:26
  • 128. SIJMENS, Nico, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:11:46
  • 129. VELITS, Martin, HTC-Columbia, at 1:11:55
  • 130. CARDOSO, Manuel A. Leal, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:12:14
  • 131. HUSHOVD, Thor, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:13:49
  • 132. HOSTE, Leif, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:14:44
  • 133. DENIFL, Stefan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:15:02
  • 134. MALACARNE, Davide, Quick Step, at 1:16:04
  • 135. MILLAR, David, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:16:59
  • 136. ARDILA, Mauricio, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:17:22
  • 137. RIGHI, Daniele, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:17:34
  • 138. MATA, Enrique, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:18:03
  • 139. GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, David, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:18:36
  • 140. MEERSMAN, Gianni, Française des Jeux, at 1:19:30
  • 141. OFFREDO, Yoann, Française des Jeux, at 1:20:37
  • 142. PICHOT, Alexandre, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:20:41
  • 143. KLOSTERGAARD, Kasper, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:22:25
  • 144. KREDER, Michel, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:22:27
  • 145. KAISEN, Olivier, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:22:39
  • 146. ROULSTON, Hayden, HTC-Columbia, at 1:22:52
  • 147. CHAVANEL, Sébastien, Française des Jeux, at 1:22:54
  • 148. TORIBIO, José Vicente, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:22:58
  • 149. HUTAROVICH, Yauheni, Française des Jeux, at 1:23:34
  • 150. NUYENS, Nick, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:23:55
  • 151. ISAICHEV, Vladimir, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:24:45
  • 152. INTXAUSTI, Beñat, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24:48
  • 153. MAES, Nikolas, Quick Step, at 1:25:01
  • 154. KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:25:08
  • 155. FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA, Koldo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:25:29
  • 156. LANGEVELD, Sebastian, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:25:35
  • 157. O’GRADY, Stuart, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:25:44
  • 158. STAUFF, Andreas, Quick Step, at 1:26:02
  • 159. RIBLON, Christophe, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26:52
  • 160. FARRAR, Tyler, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:27:10
  • 161. WEYLANDT, Wouter, Quick Step, at 1:27:44
  • 162. FÖRSTER, Robert, Milram, at 1:28:44
  • 163. GUARNIERI, Jacopo, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:30:36
  • 164. ZABRISKIE, David, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:31:30
  • 165. GOSS, Matthew Harley, HTC-Columbia, at 1:31:49
  • 166. WILSON, Matthew, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:32:24
  • 167. BAK, Lars Ytting, HTC-Columbia, at 1:34:30
  • 168. FURLAN, Angelo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:34:43
  • 169. CAVENDISH, Mark, HTC-Columbia, at 1:35:04
  • 170. VITORIA CANO, David, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:35:08
  • 171. MONTENEGRO, Jorge, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:35:51
  • 172. WALKER, Johnnie, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:35:51
  • 173. HAEDO, Juan Jose, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:36:04
  • 174. BOS, Theo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:36:14
  • 175. GALIMZYANOV, Denis, Team Katusha, at 1:36:50
  • 176. IGNATIEV, Mikhail, Team Katusha, at 1:36:52
  • 177. KLEMME, Domenik, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:40:06
  • 178. CANCELLARA, Fabian, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:41:45
  • 179. IGLINSKIY, Valentin, Astana, at 1:50:21
  • 180. LABBE, Arnaud, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:50:32
  • 181. DEAN, Julian, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:05:58