Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a Espana results, stage 8

1. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at 2. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 54 3. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 54 4. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 54 5. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 1:29

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne , at
  • 2. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 54
  • 3. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 54
  • 4. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 54
  • 5. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 1:29
  • 6. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:29
  • 7. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 8. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 1:32
  • 9. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:32
  • 10. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:35
  • 11. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:48
  • 12. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:48
  • 13. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:00
  • 14. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:00
  • 15. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:00
  • 16. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 17. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:02
  • 18. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 2:12
  • 19. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:33
  • 20. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 2:36
  • 21. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 2:36
  • 22. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:36
  • 23. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:36
  • 24. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 2:36
  • 25. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:36
  • 26. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 2:49
  • 27. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:49
  • 28. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 3:04
  • 29. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:09
  • 30. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:09
  • 31. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 3:09
  • 32. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:09
  • 33. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 3:09
  • 34. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:09
  • 35. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:30
  • 36. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:30
  • 37. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:30
  • 38. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:34
  • 39. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:34
  • 40. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:44
  • 41. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:44
  • 42. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:44
  • 43. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 3:44
  • 44. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:58
  • 45. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:58
  • 46. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 4:05
  • 47. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 4:05
  • 48. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:17
  • 49. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 4:17
  • 50. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:17
  • 51. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:17
  • 52. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:17
  • 53. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:19
  • 54. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:19
  • 55. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:19
  • 56. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 4:39
  • 57. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 4:52
  • 58. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:54
  • 59. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 5:01
  • 60. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 5:17
  • 61. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 5:55
  • 62. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:56
  • 63. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6:08
  • 64. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 6:28
  • 65. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 6:59
  • 66. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 6:59
  • 67. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:05
  • 68. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:05
  • 69. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:05
  • 70. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7:05
  • 71. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7:05
  • 72. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:05
  • 73. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:05
  • 74. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:05
  • 75. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:05
  • 76. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 7:05
  • 77. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 7:12
  • 78. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 7:42
  • 79. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 7:42
  • 80. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 7:58
  • 81. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 8:04
  • 82. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:12
  • 83. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 8:12
  • 84. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:13
  • 85. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:13
  • 86. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 8:13
  • 87. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:17
  • 88. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 8:34
  • 89. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 8:34
  • 90. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 8:34
  • 91. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9:03
  • 92. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 9:03
  • 93. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:05
  • 94. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:35
  • 95. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 9:35
  • 96. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 9:42
  • 97. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:42
  • 98. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:52
  • 99. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:09
  • 100. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:29
  • 101. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 15:46
  • 102. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 15:46
  • 103. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 15:46
  • 104. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 15:46
  • 105. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 15:46
  • 106. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:46
  • 107. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:46
  • 108. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:46
  • 109. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:46
  • 110. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:46
  • 111. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 15:46
  • 112. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 15:46
  • 113. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 15:46
  • 114. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 15:46
  • 115. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 15:46
  • 116. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 15:46
  • 117. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 15:46
  • 118. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:46
  • 119. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 15:46
  • 120. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:46
  • 121. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 15:46
  • 122. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 15:46
  • 123. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 15:46
  • 124. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 15:46
  • 125. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 15:46
  • 126. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:46
  • 127. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 15:46
  • 128. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:46
  • 129. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:46
  • 130. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 15:46
  • 131. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:46
  • 132. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:46
  • 133. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:46
  • 134. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 17:25
  • 135. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 20:51
  • 136. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 20:51
  • 137. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 20:51
  • 138. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, at 20:51
  • 139. Allan Davis, Astana, at 20:51
  • 140. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 20:51
  • 141. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 20:51
  • 142. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 20:51
  • 143. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 20:51
  • 144. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 20:51
  • 145. Paul Voss, Milram, at 20:51
  • 146. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 147. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 148. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 20:51
  • 149. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:51
  • 150. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 20:51
  • 151. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 20:51
  • 152. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 20:51
  • 153. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 20:51
  • 154. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 155. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:51
  • 156. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 20:51
  • 157. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
  • 158. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
  • 159. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 20:51
  • 160. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 20:51
  • 161. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 20:51
  • 162. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 20:51
  • 163. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 20:51
  • 164. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:51
  • 165. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 20:51
  • 166. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 20:51
  • 167. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 20:51
  • 168. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 20:51
  • 169. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:51
  • 170. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 20:51
  • 171. Mickael Delage, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:51
  • 172. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 20:51
  • 173. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:51
  • 174. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 20:51
  • 175. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 20:51
  • 176. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:51
  • 177. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 20:51
  • 178. Freddy Bichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 20:51
  • 179. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 20:51
  • 180. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:51
  • 181. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:51
  • 182. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 21:03
  • 183. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 21:03
  • 184. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 21:03
  • 185. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 21:03

GC standings after stage 8

  • 1. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi , 32h 28′ 49”
  • 2. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at m.t.1º
  • 3. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2
  • 4. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 42
  • 5. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:10
  • 6. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:15
  • 7. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:18
  • 8. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:19
  • 9. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:26
  • 10. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 1:26
  • 11. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:28
  • 12. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:42
  • 13. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:47
  • 14. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:55
  • 15. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 1:57
  • 16. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:58
  • 17. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:11
  • 18. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:21
  • 19. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:35
  • 20. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:16
  • 21. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:24
  • 22. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 3:30
  • 23. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 3:51
  • 24. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 4:10
  • 25. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:59
  • 26. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 5:06
  • 27. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:07
  • 28. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 5:29
  • 29. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 5:39
  • 30. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 5:41
  • 31. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 5:47
  • 32. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 6:01
  • 33. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:22
  • 34. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 6:23
  • 35. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:24
  • 36. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:56
  • 37. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:59
  • 38. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:35
  • 39. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:18
  • 40. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 10:17
  • 41. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:29
  • 42. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 10:29
  • 43. David Lopez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:53
  • 44. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 11:32
  • 45. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:45
  • 46. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 11:47
  • 47. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 12:28
  • 48. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 12:30
  • 49. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:10
  • 50. J. Ángel Gómez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 13:18
  • 51. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 13:22
  • 52. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 14:15
  • 53. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:50
  • 54. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 16:00
  • 55. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:20
  • 56. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 17:59
  • 57. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:27
  • 58. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 18:40
  • 59. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:17
  • 60. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:28
  • 61. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 20:29
  • 62. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 21:07
  • 63. Gonzalo Rabuñal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 22:09
  • 64. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 22:15
  • 65. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:40
  • 66. Johannes Fröhlinger, Milram, at 23:14
  • 67. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 23:20
  • 68. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 23:53
  • 69. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:49
  • 70. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:07
  • 71. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:12
  • 72. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 25:52
  • 73. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 26:03
  • 74. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 26:34
  • 75. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 26:48
  • 76. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 29:19
  • 77. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 29:37
  • 78. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:10
  • 79. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:38
  • 80. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 30:42
  • 81. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:42
  • 82. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 31:03
  • 83. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 32:41
  • 84. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 33:25
  • 85. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 34:11
  • 86. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 35:22
  • 87. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 36:33
  • 88. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 36:33
  • 89. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36:50
  • 90. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 37:10
  • 91. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:13
  • 92. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 37:33
  • 93. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 37:48
  • 94. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 39:21
  • 95. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:47
  • 96. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 41:35
  • 97. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:49
  • 98. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 45:03
  • 99. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 45:50
  • 100. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 46:44
  • 101. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 47:22
  • 102. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 47:26
  • 103. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 47:50
  • 104. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:54
  • 105. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 48:06
  • 106. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 48:32
  • 107. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 49:05
  • 108. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 50:18
  • 109. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 50:23
  • 110. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 51:17
  • 111. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 51:36
  • 112. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 51:45
  • 113. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:47
  • 114. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:57
  • 115. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 53:11
  • 116. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 53:12
  • 117. Paul Voss, Milram, at 53:51
  • 118. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 54:37
  • 119. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 54:43
  • 120. Allan Davis, Astana, at 54:45
  • 121. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 55:15
  • 122. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 55:19
  • 123. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 55:21
  • 124. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 55:56
  • 125. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 58:11
  • 126. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 58:28
  • 127. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 58:56
  • 128. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 58:57
  • 129. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 59:44
  • 130. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:00:01
  • 131. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 1:00:24
  • 132. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:01:10
  • 133. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:01:16
  • 134. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, at 1:01:31
  • 135. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:01:35
  • 136. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:01:50
  • 137. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:03:01
  • 138. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 1:03:05
  • 139. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:03:19
  • 140. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:03:21
  • 141. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:03:28
  • 142. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 1:03:48
  • 143. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 1:04:28
  • 144. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:04:29
  • 145. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:05:39
  • 146. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 1:05:55
  • 147. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:06:23
  • 148. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:06:38
  • 149. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:06:42
  • 150. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 1:06:56
  • 151. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:07:44
  • 152. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:07:52
  • 153. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:08:04
  • 154. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 1:08:20
  • 155. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 1:08:38
  • 156. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 1:09:38
  • 157. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 1:10:22
  • 158. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:11:04
  • 159. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:11:30
  • 160. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12:01
  • 161. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:12:18
  • 162. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:12:23
  • 163. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:12:24
  • 164. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 1:12:43
  • 165. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:13:14
  • 166. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:13:18
  • 167. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:13:41
  • 168. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 1:15:24
  • 169. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:15:37
  • 170. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 1:15:58
  • 171. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:16:02
  • 172. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:16:45
  • 173. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:16:45
  • 174. Freddy Bichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:16:57
  • 175. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:16:58
  • 176. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:17:08
  • 177. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 1:17:44
  • 178. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 1:17:46
  • 179. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:07
  • 180. Mickael Delage, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:20:58
  • 181. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:21:00
  • 182. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:22:39
  • 183. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 1:31:15
  • 184. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:31:26
  • 185. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:46:52