Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a Espana results, stage 5

1. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, in 5h 03' 36'' 2. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00 3. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 00:00 4. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 00:00 5. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 00:00

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, in 5h 03′ 36”
  • 2. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
  • 3. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 00:00
  • 4. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 00:00
  • 5. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 00:00
  • 6. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 00:00
  • 7. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 00:00
  • 8. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 00:00
  • 9. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 00:00
  • 10. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:00
  • 11. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:00
  • 12. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 00:00
  • 13. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 00:00
  • 14. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
  • 15. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:00
  • 16. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 00:00
  • 17. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 00:00
  • 18. Antonio Lea Cardoso Manuel, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 00:00
  • 19. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 00:00
  • 20. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 00:00
  • 21. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 00:00
  • 22. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:00
  • 23. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 00:00
  • 24. Allan Davis, Astana, at 00:00
  • 25. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:00
  • 26. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 00:00
  • 27. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 00:00
  • 28. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:00
  • 29. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 30. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 00:00
  • 31. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
  • 32. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 00:00
  • 33. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 00:00
  • 34. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 35. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 00:00
  • 36. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 00:00
  • 37. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 00:00
  • 38. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 00:00
  • 39. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 00:00
  • 40. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:00
  • 41. Juan Antonio Flecha, Team Sky, at 00:00
  • 42. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 00:00
  • 43. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 00:00
  • 44. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 00:00
  • 45. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 00:00
  • 46. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:00
  • 47. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:00
  • 48. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:00
  • 49. Paul Voss, Milram, at 00:00
  • 50. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 00:00
  • 51. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:00
  • 52. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 00:00
  • 53. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 00:00
  • 54. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 00:00
  • 55. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 00:00
  • 56. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:00
  • 57. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:00
  • 58. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 00:00
  • 59. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
  • 60. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
  • 61. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 00:00
  • 62. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:00
  • 63. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:00
  • 64. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 00:00
  • 65. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
  • 66. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 00:00
  • 67. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:00
  • 68. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 00:00
  • 69. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:00
  • 70. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
  • 71. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 00:00
  • 72. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 00:00
  • 73. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 00:00
  • 74. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, at 00:00
  • 75. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 00:00
  • 76. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 00:00
  • 77. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 78. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 00:00
  • 79. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 00:00
  • 80. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:00
  • 81. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 00:00
  • 82. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 00:00
  • 83. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
  • 84. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 00:00
  • 85. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 00:00
  • 86. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 00:00
  • 87. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 00:00
  • 88. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 00:00
  • 89. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
  • 90. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 00:00
  • 91. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 00:00
  • 92. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 00:00
  • 93. Simon Gerrans, Team Sky, at 00:00
  • 94. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:00
  • 95. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:00
  • 96. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 00:00
  • 97. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 00:00
  • 98. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:00
  • 99. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:00
  • 100. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:00
  • 101. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 00:00
  • 102. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:00
  • 103. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 00:00
  • 104. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 00:00
  • 105. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 00:00
  • 106. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:00
  • 107. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:00
  • 108. Lars Petter Nordhaug, Team Sky, at 00:00
  • 109. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 110. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 111. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 00:00
  • 112. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 00:00
  • 113. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 00:00
  • 114. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 115. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 116. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:00
  • 117. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 00:00
  • 118. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 00:00
  • 119. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:00
  • 120. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 00:00
  • 121. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
  • 122. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:00
  • 123. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 00:00
  • 124. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:00
  • 125. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:00
  • 126. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 00:00
  • 127. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 00:00
  • 128. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 00:00
  • 129. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 00:00
  • 130. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 00:00
  • 131. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 00:00
  • 132. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:00
  • 133. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 00:00
  • 134. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:00
  • 135. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 00:00
  • 136. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
  • 137. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 00:00
  • 138. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 00:00
  • 139. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 00:00
  • 140. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
  • 141. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 00:00
  • 142. Branislau Samoilau, Quick Step, at 00:00
  • 143. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 144. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 00:00
  • 145. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 00:00
  • 146. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:00
  • 147. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 00:00
  • 148. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
  • 149. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 22
  • 150. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 29
  • 151. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 40
  • 152. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 43
  • 153. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 43
  • 154. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 43
  • 155. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 43
  • 156. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 43
  • 157. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 43
  • 158. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 1:02
  • 159. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:02
  • 160. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:19
  • 161. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:26
  • 162. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:30
  • 163. Freddy Bichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:44
  • 164. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:55
  • 165. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:04
  • 166. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:08
  • 167. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:35
  • 168. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:35
  • 169. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:35
  • 170. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:35
  • 171. Kjell CarlstrÖm, Team Sky, at 3:35
  • 172. Peter Kennaugh, Team Sky, at 3:35
  • 173. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:28
  • 174. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:28
  • 175. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:28
  • 176. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:28
  • 177. Mickael Delage, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:28
  • 178. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 4:28

GC standings

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 19h 00′ 06”
  • 2. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10
  • 3. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 10
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 12
  • 5. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 16
  • 6. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 29
  • 7. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 49
  • 8. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 50
  • 9. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 54
  • 10. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 55
  • 11. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 58
  • 12. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:01
  • 13. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:11
  • 14. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:19
  • 15. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:21
  • 16. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:24
  • 17. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 1:24
  • 18. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
  • 19. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:08
  • 20. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 21. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:15
  • 22. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:17
  • 23. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 24. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:27
  • 25. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:27
  • 26. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 2:28
  • 27. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:30
  • 28. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 2:40
  • 29. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 2:54
  • 30. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 3:01
  • 31. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:09
  • 32. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 3:15
  • 33. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:17
  • 34. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:18
  • 35. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:26
  • 36. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:26
  • 37. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:56
  • 38. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:59
  • 39. Lars Petter Nordhaug, Team Sky, at 4:01
  • 40. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 4:09
  • 41. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 4:33
  • 42. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:50
  • 43. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 4:58
  • 44. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 5:03
  • 45. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 5:30
  • 46. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:31
  • 47. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:44
  • 48. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 6:12
  • 49. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:27
  • 50. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6:33
  • 51. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:45
  • 52. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 6:58
  • 53. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 7:10
  • 54. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:52
  • 55. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 8:13
  • 56. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 9:02
  • 57. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:24
  • 58. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 10:41
  • 59. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 10:43
  • 60. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:52
  • 61. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:54
  • 62. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 13:13
  • 63. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
  • 64. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 13:38
  • 65. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 14:59
  • 66. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 15:12
  • 67. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 15:40
  • 68. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:42
  • 69. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:57
  • 70. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 16:09
  • 71. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:50
  • 72. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:01
  • 73. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 17:01
  • 74. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 17:28
  • 75. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 17:43
  • 76. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 19:50
  • 77. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 19:53
  • 78. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:57
  • 79. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:08
  • 80. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:09
  • 81. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:53
  • 82. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 21:14
  • 83. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 21:15
  • 84. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:17
  • 85. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, at 21:29
  • 86. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 21:38
  • 87. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 21:58
  • 88. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 22:51
  • 89. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:12
  • 90. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 24:38
  • 91. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 24:45
  • 92. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 25:40
  • 93. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 25:47
  • 94. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 26:05
  • 95. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 26:47
  • 96. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28:10
  • 97. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 28:58
  • 98. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 29:01
  • 99. Juan Antonio Flecha, Team Sky, at 29:12
  • 100. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 29:17
  • 101. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 29:21
  • 102. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 29:26
  • 103. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 29:41
  • 104. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 29:43
  • 105. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 29:43
  • 106. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 30:19
  • 107. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:41
  • 108. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 31:10
  • 109. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 31:40
  • 110. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 31:51
  • 111. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 31:55
  • 112. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 33:53
  • 113. Paul Voss, Milram, at 33:57
  • 114. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 34:12
  • 115. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 34:18
  • 116. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 34:21
  • 117. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34:33
  • 118. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 34:57
  • 119. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 35:25
  • 120. Allan Davis, Astana, at 35:33
  • 121. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 35:39
  • 122. Manuel Antonio Lea Cardoso,, at 35:39
  • 123. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 36:23
  • 124. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 38:14
  • 125. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:17
  • 126. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:24
  • 127. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:34
  • 128. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 39:13
  • 129. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 39:37
  • 130. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 39:47
  • 131. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 39:50
  • 132. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 39:51
  • 133. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 39:54
  • 134. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 39:55
  • 135. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 39:59
  • 136. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 40:00
  • 137. Branislau Samoilau, Quick Step, at 40:00
  • 138. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 40:03
  • 139. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 40:05
  • 140. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 40:08
  • 141. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, at 40:10
  • 142. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 40:10
  • 143. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 40:20
  • 144. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 40:28
  • 145. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 40:34
  • 146. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 40:39
  • 147. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 40:42
  • 148. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 40:56
  • 149. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 41:58
  • 150. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 42:00
  • 151. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 43:29
  • 152. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 43:54
  • 153. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 44:10
  • 154. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 44:27
  • 155. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 44:36
  • 156. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:02
  • 157. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:04
  • 158. Simon Gerrans, Team Sky, at 45:15
  • 159. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 45:23
  • 160. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 45:23
  • 161. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 45:25
  • 162. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:53
  • 163. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 45:54
  • 164. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 46:00
  • 165. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 46:01
  • 166. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 46:06
  • 167. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 46:31
  • 168. Freddy Bichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 47:10
  • 169. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 47:42
  • 170. Mickael Delage, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 48:13
  • 171. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 49:15
  • 172. Peter Kennaugh, Team Sky, at 49:36
  • 173. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 50:05
  • 174. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 54:30
  • 175. Kjell CarlstrÖm, Team Sky, at 55:05
  • 176. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 59:43
  • 177. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 1:01:32
  • 178. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:13:33