Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a Espana results, stage 4

1. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 5:00:29 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0 3. Peter VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Columbia, at 1 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1 5. Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 4 results

  • 1. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 5:00:29
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 3. Peter VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Columbia, at 1
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 1
  • 5. Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, (USA) HTC-Columbia, at 8
  • 7. Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 12
  • 8. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12
  • 9. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 12
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, (COL) Caisse D’Epargne, at 19
  • 11. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19
  • 12. David ARROYO DURAN, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 19
  • 13. Frank SCHLECK, (LUX) Team Saxo Bank, at 19
  • 14. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 19
  • 15. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 19
  • 16. Laurens TEN DAM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 17. Thomas DANIELSON, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 36
  • 18. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36
  • 19. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 36
  • 20. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36
  • 21. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 36
  • 22. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:28
  • 23. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:31
  • 24. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:34
  • 25. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:34
  • 26. Jan BAKELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:34
  • 27. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:34
  • 28. Thomas PETERSON, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 1:34
  • 29. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Quick Step, at 1:34
  • 30. David GARCIA DA PENA, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:41
  • 31. Markus FOTHEN, (GER) Milram, at 1:42
  • 32. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:45
  • 33. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:45
  • 34. Javier MORENO BAZAN, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:52
  • 35. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:52
  • 36. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:52
  • 37. Andrey ZEITS, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:54
  • 38. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:11
  • 39. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 40. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Columbia, at 2:44
  • 41. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:48
  • 42. Roman KREUZIGER, (CZE) Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:48
  • 43. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 3:03
  • 44. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, (NOR) Team Sky, at 3:05
  • 45. Mikael CHEREL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 3:08
  • 46. José Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:09
  • 47. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:12
  • 48. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE) Team Saxo Bank, at 3:14
  • 49. Ludovic TURPIN, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:14
  • 50. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:14
  • 51. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Milram, at 3:17
  • 52. Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:28
  • 53. Maciej PATERSKI, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:00
  • 54. Roy SENTJENS, (BEL) Milram, at 4:30
  • 55. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 5:18
  • 56. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 5:29
  • 57. Filippo POZZATO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 5:35
  • 58. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:35
  • 59. Rémy DI GREGORIO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 5:35
  • 60. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:35
  • 61. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 5:35
  • 62. Sébastien MINARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:35
  • 63. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:35
  • 64. Marcos GARCIA, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:35
  • 65. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 5:35
  • 66. Romain ZINGLE, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:35
  • 67. Matthieu SPRICK, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 5:35
  • 68. Dmitriy FOFONOV, (KAZ) Astana, at 6:13
  • 69. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 8:00
  • 70. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 71. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:26
  • 72. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 73. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 8:36
  • 74. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:44
  • 75. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:44
  • 76. Dominik ROELS, (GER) Milram, at 8:53
  • 77. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 9:03
  • 78. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 9:51
  • 79. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 9:51
  • 80. Vincent JEROME, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 9:51
  • 81. Arthur VICHOT, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 9:51
  • 82. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 9:51
  • 83. Grischa NIERMANN, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:51
  • 84. Tony GALLOPIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:51
  • 85. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 9:51
  • 86. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:51
  • 87. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 9:51
  • 88. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Milram, at 9:51
  • 89. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 9:51
  • 90. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 9:51
  • 91. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 9:51
  • 92. Allan DAVIS, (AUS) Astana, at 9:51
  • 93. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 9:51
  • 94. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 9:51
  • 95. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 10:15
  • 96. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 11:09
  • 97. Mauro FINETTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:23
  • 98. Matteo TOSATTO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 12:23
  • 99. Arnaud LABBE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:23
  • 100. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:23
  • 101. Sergey RENEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 12:23
  • 102. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 12:34
  • 103. David MILLAR, (GBR) Garmin-Transitions, at 14:36
  • 104. Christian VANDEVELDE, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 14:36
  • 105. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 14:36
  • 106. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 14:36
  • 107. Enrique MATA, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 14:36
  • 108. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:36
  • 109. David VITORIA, (SUI) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 14:36
  • 110. Rémi PAURIOL, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:36
  • 111. Yoann OFFREDO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 14:38
  • 112. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Team Saxo Bank, at 14:38
  • 113. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Milram, at 14:38
  • 114. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:38
  • 115. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Columbia, at 14:38
  • 116. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:38
  • 117. Sébastien CHAVANEL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 14:38
  • 118. Samuel DUMOULIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:38
  • 119. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (RUS) Xacobeo Galicia, at 14:38
  • 120. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:38
  • 121. Alexandre PICHOT, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:38
  • 122. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 14:38
  • 123. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:38
  • 124. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Team Sky, at 14:38
  • 125. Lars Ytting BAK, (DEN) HTC-Columbia, at 14:38
  • 126. Anders LUND, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 14:38
  • 127. Gianni MEERSMAN, (BEL) Française des Jeux, at 14:38
  • 128. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 14:38
  • 129. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 14:38
  • 130. Paul VOSS, (GER) Milram, at 14:38
  • 131. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:38
  • 132. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Quick Step, at 14:38
  • 133. Giampaolo CHEULA, (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 14:38
  • 134. Leif HOSTE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:38
  • 135. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 14:38
  • 136. Johann TSCHOPP, (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:38
  • 137. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:38
  • 138. Hayden ROULSTON, (NZL) HTC-Columbia, at 14:38
  • 139. Markus EICHLER, (GER) Milram, at 14:38
  • 140. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, (BLR) Française des Jeux, at 14:38
  • 141. Michel KREDER, (NED) Garmin-Transitions, at 14:50
  • 142. William BONNET, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:50
  • 143. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:50
  • 144. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 14:50
  • 145. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:50
  • 146. Assan BAZAYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 14:53
  • 147. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:54
  • 148. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 14:57
  • 149. Thor HUSHOVD, (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam, at 14:59
  • . Bernhard EISEL, (AUT) HTC-Columbia, at

GC after stage 4

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 13:56:30
  • 2. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 10
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 12
  • 5. Peter VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Columbia, at 16
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, (USA) HTC-Columbia, at 29
  • 7. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 49
  • 8. Frank SCHLECK, (LUX) Team Saxo Bank, at 50
  • 9. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 54
  • 10. Ezequiel MOSQUERA MIGUEZ, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 55
  • 11. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 58
  • 12. David ARROYO DURAN, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:01
  • 13. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:01
  • 14. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:11
  • 15. Rigoberto URAN URAN, (COL) Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:19
  • 16. Thomas DANIELSON, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 1:21
  • 17. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:24
  • 18. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:24
  • 19. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:33
  • 20. Laurens TEN DAM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:08
  • 21. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 22. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:15
  • 23. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:17
  • 24. Jan BAKELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:19
  • 25. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Quick Step, at 2:20
  • 26. Andrey KASHECHKIN, (KAZ) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:27
  • 27. Markus FOTHEN, (GER) Milram, at 2:28
  • 28. David GARCIA DA PENA, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:30
  • 29. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 2:40
  • 30. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 2:54
  • 31. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Columbia, at 3:01
  • 32. Javier MORENO BAZAN, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:09
  • 33. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 3:15
  • 34. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:17
  • 35. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:18
  • 36. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:26
  • 37. Roman KREUZIGER, (CZE) Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:26
  • 38. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:33
  • 39. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE) Team Saxo Bank, at 3:56
  • 40. Thomas PETERSON, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 3:59
  • 41. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, (NOR) Team Sky, at 4:01
  • 42. Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 4:09
  • 43. Mikael CHEREL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 4:33
  • 44. José Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:50
  • 45. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 4:58
  • 46. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:01
  • 47. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 5:03
  • 48. Roy SENTJENS, (BEL) Milram, at 5:30
  • 49. Maciej PATERSKI, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:31
  • 50. Ludovic TURPIN, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:44
  • 51. Filippo POZZATO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 6:12
  • 52. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:27
  • 53. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6:39
  • 54. Sébastien MINARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:45
  • 55. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 6:58
  • 56. Rémy DI GREGORIO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 7:10
  • 57. Marcos GARCIA, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:52
  • 58. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 8:13
  • 59. Giampaolo CARUSO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 9:02
  • 60. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 10:17
  • 61. Juan Manuel GARATE, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:24
  • 62. Arthur VICHOT, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 10:41
  • 63. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:52
  • 64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:54
  • 65. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 13:13
  • 66. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
  • 67. Matthieu SPRICK, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 13:38
  • 68. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 14:59
  • 69. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 15:14
  • 70. Andrey ZEITS, (KAZ) Astana, at 15:40
  • 71. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:40
  • 72. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:44
  • 73. Mauro FINETTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:57
  • 74. Assan BAZAYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 16:26
  • 75. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:50
  • 76. Romain ZINGLE, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:01
  • 77. Sergey RENEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 17:01
  • 78. Johann TSCHOPP, (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 17:30
  • 79. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Milram, at 17:43
  • 80. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 19:53
  • 81. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:57
  • 82. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:09
  • 83. Grischa NIERMANN, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:53
  • 84. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 21:14
  • 85. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 21:15
  • 86. Tony GALLOPIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:17
  • 87. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 21:38
  • 88. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 22:51
  • 89. Vincent JEROME, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 24:38
  • 90. Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, at 24:45
  • 91. Gustavo Rodriguez IGLESIAS, (ESP) Xacobeo Galicia, at 25:47
  • 92. Samuel DUMOULIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:04
  • 93. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 26:05
  • 94. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Liquigas-Doimo, at 26:47
  • 95. Matteo TOSATTO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 26:54
  • 96. Christian VANDEVELDE, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 29:01
  • 97. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, (ESP) Team Sky, at 29:14
  • 98. Dominik ROELS, (GER) Milram, at 29:17
  • 99. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 29:21
  • 100. Anders LUND, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 29:28
  • 101. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 29:43
  • 102. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA, (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur, at 29:43
  • 103. Giampaolo CHEULA, (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 29:43
  • 104. Markus EICHLER, (GER) Milram, at 30:21
  • 105. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:43
  • 106. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Milram, at 31:10
  • 107. José Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 31:40
  • 108. Danilo HONDO, (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 31:51
  • 109. Dmitriy FOFONOV, (KAZ) Astana, at 31:55
  • 110. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 33:55
  • 111. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:58
  • 112. Paul VOSS, (GER) Milram, at 33:59
  • 113. Leif HOSTE, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34:06
  • 114. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:06
  • 115. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 34:21
  • 116. Nikolas MAES, (BEL) Quick Step, at 34:26
  • 117. William BONNET, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 34:32
  • 118. Nico SIJMENS, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 34:33
  • 119. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 34:58
  • 120. Alexandre PICHOT, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 34:59
  • 121. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 35:25
  • 122. Allan DAVIS, (AUS) Astana, at 35:33
  • 123. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 36:16
  • 124. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 38:16
  • 125. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:17
  • 126. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Columbia, at 38:32
  • 127. Hayden ROULSTON, (NZL) HTC-Columbia, at 39:39
  • 128. Lars Ytting BAK, (DEN) HTC-Columbia, at 39:39
  • 129. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 39:49
  • 130. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, (BLR) Française des Jeux, at 39:52
  • 131. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Team Saxo Bank, at 39:53
  • 132. David MILLAR, (GBR) Garmin-Transitions, at 39:54
  • 133. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Milram, at 39:57
  • 134. Branislau SAMOILAU, (BLR) Quick Step, at 40:02
  • 135. Kevin DE WEERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 40:02
  • 136. Rémi PAURIOL, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 40:05
  • 137. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (RUS) Xacobeo Galicia, at 40:05
  • 138. Ian STANNARD, (GBR) Team Sky, at 40:10
  • 139. Yoann OFFREDO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 40:12
  • 140. Gianni MEERSMAN, (BEL) Française des Jeux, at 40:12
  • 141. Thor HUSHOVD, (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam, at 40:13
  • 142. Sébastien CHAVANEL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 40:22
  • 143. Enrique MATA, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 40:34
  • 144. David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 40:36
  • 145. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 40:57
  • 146. Michel KREDER, (NED) Garmin-Transitions, at 41:34
  • 147. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:23
  • 148. David VITORIA, (SUI) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 43:27
  • 149. Arnaud LABBE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 55:21