Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a España results, stage 3

1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 157.3km in 4:06:12 2. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:13 3. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:13 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:15 5. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:15

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto , in 4h 06′ 12”
  • 2. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, 3
  • 3. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, 15
  • 5. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 15
  • 6. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15
  • 7. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, 18
  • 8. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, 19
  • 9. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, 19
  • 10. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, 19
  • 11. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, 19
  • 12. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, 19
  • 13. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, 19
  • 14. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, 19
  • 15. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, 19
  • 16. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, 19
  • 17. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23
  • 18. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, 23
  • 19. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, 25
  • 20. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, 25
  • 21. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, 25
  • 22. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, 25
  • 23. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, 25
  • 24. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 28
  • 25. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 30
  • 26. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, 30
  • 27. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, 30
  • 28. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, 30
  • 29. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, 30
  • 30. Markus Fothen, Milram, 30
  • 31. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, 30
  • 32. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, 30
  • 33. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, 30
  • 34. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 30
  • 35. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, 30
  • 36. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, 30
  • 37. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, 30
  • 38. Lars Petter Nordhaug, Team Sky, 30
  • 39. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, 30
  • 40. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, 37
  • 41. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 40
  • 42. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 42
  • 43. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, 44
  • 44. Roy Sentjens, Milram, 44
  • 45. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, 44
  • 46. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, 44
  • 47. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 44
  • 48. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, 44
  • 49. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 44
  • 50. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, 54
  • 51. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, 54
  • 52. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, 54
  • 53. Assan Bazayev, Astana, 54
  • 54. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, 54
  • 55. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, 58
  • 56. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, 1:04
  • 57. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1:07
  • 58. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 1:17
  • 59. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, 1:23
  • 60. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, 1:24
  • 61. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, 1:24
  • 62. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 1:26
  • 63. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, 1:29
  • 64. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:37
  • 65. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 1:49
  • 66. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 1:49
  • 67. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, 1:49
  • 68. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, 1:53
  • 69. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1:59
  • 70. Niki Terpstra, Milram, 2:01
  • 71. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, 2:34
  • 72. Sergey Renev, Astana, 2:34
  • 73. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:58
  • 74. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2:59
  • 75. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, 3:01
  • 76. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, 3:01
  • 77. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, 3:41
  • 78. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 7:26
  • 79. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, 8:49
  • 80. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, 11:00
  • 81. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, 11:00
  • 82. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:00
  • 83. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:00
  • 84. Andrey Zeits, Astana, 11:00
  • 85. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11:00
  • 86. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 11:00
  • 87. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 11:00
  • 88. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:00
  • 89. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, 11:00
  • 90. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 11:00
  • 91. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, 11:00
  • 92. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, 11:00
  • 93. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, 11:00
  • 94. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 11:00
  • 95. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 11:00
  • 96. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, 11:00
  • 97. Juan Antonio Flecha, Team Sky, 14:10
  • 98. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 14:10
  • 99. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, 14:10
  • 100. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 14:10
  • 101. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, 14:10
  • 102. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, 14:10
  • 103. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, 14:10
  • 104. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, 14:10
  • 105. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, 14:10
  • 106. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, 14:10
  • 107. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 14:10
  • 108. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, 15:27
  • 109. Markus Eichler, Milram, 15:27
  • 110. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 15:28
  • 111. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 15:28
  • 112. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15:28
  • 113. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, 19:05
  • 114. Antonio Lea Cardoso Manuel, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 19:05
  • 115. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, 19:05
  • 116. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 19:05
  • 117. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19:05
  • 118. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 19:05
  • 119. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, 19:05
  • 120. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, 19:05
  • 121. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 19:05
  • 122. Paul Voss, Milram, 19:05
  • 123. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, 19:05
  • 124. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 19:05
  • 125. Dominik Roels, Milram, 19:05
  • 126. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, 19:05
  • 127. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, 19:05
  • 128. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, 19:05
  • 129. Mickael Delage, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 19:05
  • 130. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 19:05
  • 131. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, 19:05
  • 132. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 19:13
  • 133. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 19:13
  • 134. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, 19:15
  • 135. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, 19:15
  • 136. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 19:17
  • 137. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 19:20
  • 138. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, 25:03
  • 139. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, 25:03
  • 140. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 25:03
  • 141. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, 25:03
  • 142. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, 25:03
  • 143. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, 25:03
  • 144. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 25:03
  • 145. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, 25:03
  • 146. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, 25:03
  • 147. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, 25:03
  • 148. Allan Davis, Astana, 25:03
  • 149. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, 25:03
  • 150. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, 25:03
  • 151. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, 25:03
  • 152. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, 25:03
  • 153. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 25:03
  • 154. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, 25:03
  • 155. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, 25:03
  • 156. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, 25:03
  • 157. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, 25:03
  • 158. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 25:03
  • 159. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, 25:03
  • 160. Robert FÖrster, Milram, 25:03
  • 161. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 25:03
  • 162. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, 25:03
  • 163. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, 25:03
  • 164. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, 25:03
  • 165. Branislau Samoilau, Quick Step, 25:03
  • 166. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, 25:03
  • 167. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, 25:03
  • 168. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, 25:03
  • 169. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, 25:03
  • 170. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, 25:03
  • 171. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25:03
  • 172. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, 25:03
  • 173. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 25:03
  • 174. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Columbia, 25:03
  • 175. Simon Gerrans, Team Sky, 25:03
  • 176. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, 25:03
  • 177. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 25:03
  • 178. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, 25:03
  • 179. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, 25:03
  • 180. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, 25:03
  • 181. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, 25:03
  • 182. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, 25:03
  • 183. Freddy Bichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 25:03
  • 184. Kjell CarlstrÖm, Team Sky, 25:03
  • 185. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, 25:03
  • 186. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, 25:03
  • 187. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, 25:03
  • 188. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, 25:03
  • 189. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, 25:03
  • 190. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, 25:03
  • 191. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, 25:03
  • 192. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, 25:03
  • 193. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, 25:49
  • 194. Peter Kennaugh, Team Sky, 25:49

Overall standings

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 8:55:56
  • 2. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, 14
  • 3. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, 22
  • 4. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, 26
  • 5. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, 28
  • 6. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, 28
  • 7. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35
  • 8. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, 35
  • 9. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, 36
  • 10. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, 41
  • 11. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, 42
  • 12. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, 43
  • 13. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, 43
  • 14. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, 46
  • 15. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, 46
  • 16. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, 47
  • 17. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, 47
  • 18. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, 47
  • 19. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, 47
  • 20. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 47
  • 21. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 48
  • 22. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, 48
  • 23. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 50
  • 24. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, 50
  • 25. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, 51
  • 26. Markus Fothen, Milram, 51
  • 27. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, 51
  • 28. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, 53
  • 29. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, 53
  • 30. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, 54
  • 31. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, 55
  • 32. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 57
  • 33. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, 57
  • 34. Lars Petter Nordhaug, Team Sky, 1:01
  • 35. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 1:02
  • 36. Roy Sentjens, Milram, 1:05
  • 37. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, 1:05
  • 38. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, 1:07
  • 39. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, 1:11
  • 40. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, 1:12
  • 41. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, 1:14
  • 42. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 1:15
  • 43. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, 1:22
  • 44. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 1:26
  • 45. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, 1:28
  • 46. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, 1:30
  • 47. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 1:34
  • 48. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, 1:36
  • 49. Assan Bazayev, Astana, 1:38
  • 50. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, 1:40
  • 51. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:43
  • 52. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, 1:45
  • 53. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, 1:46
  • 54. Thomas LÖvkvist, Team Sky, 1:48
  • 55. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 1:48
  • 56. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, 1:52
  • 57. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 1:53
  • 58. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, 1:54
  • 59. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, 2:00
  • 60. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, 2:03
  • 61. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, 2:16
  • 62. Niki Terpstra, Milram, 2:22
  • 63. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, 2:22
  • 64. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, 2:22
  • 65. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, 2:30
  • 66. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:31
  • 67. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2:35
  • 68. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 2:49
  • 69. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 2:57
  • 70. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2:59
  • 71. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, 3:03
  • 72. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3:31
  • 73. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, 3:32
  • 74. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:33
  • 75. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, 3:39
  • 76. Sergey Renev, Astana, 4:43
  • 77. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, 5:13
  • 78. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 8:08
  • 79. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, 11:07
  • 80. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 11:20
  • 81. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, 11:26
  • 82. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, 11:28
  • 83. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, 11:29
  • 84. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, 11:29
  • 85. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:30
  • 86. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:30
  • 87. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 11:31
  • 88. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 11:31
  • 89. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 11:31
  • 90. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, 11:34
  • 91. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11:36
  • 92. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, 11:52
  • 93. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:33
  • 94. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 12:41
  • 95. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, 13:05
  • 96. Andrey Zeits, Astana, 13:51
  • 97. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 14:27
  • 98. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, 14:27
  • 99. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, 14:29
  • 100. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, 14:30
  • 101. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, 14:31
  • 102. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, 14:36
  • 103. Juan Antonio Flecha, Team Sky, 14:41
  • 104. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 14:52
  • 105. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, 14:55
  • 106. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, 14:59
  • 107. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 15:10
  • 108. Markus Eichler, Milram, 15:48
  • 109. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, 16:01
  • 110. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 16:10
  • 111. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 16:10
  • 112. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17:48
  • 113. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 19:22
  • 114. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 19:22
  • 115. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 19:25
  • 116. Paul Voss, Milram, 19:26
  • 117. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 19:33
  • 118. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, 19:35
  • 119. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19:35
  • 120. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, 19:41
  • 121. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, 19:41
  • 122. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 19:47
  • 123. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 19:48
  • 124. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, 19:57
  • 125. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, 19:57
  • 126. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, 20:06
  • 127. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 20:13
  • 128. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 20:26
  • 129. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, 20:33
  • 130. Dominik Roels, Milram, 20:35
  • 131. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, 20:36
  • 132. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, 21:01
  • 133. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, 21:24
  • 134. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 21:45
  • 135. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 23:43
  • 136. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, 23:59
  • 137. Mickael Delage, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 24:04
  • 138. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, 24:54
  • 139. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, 25:06
  • 140. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, 25:06
  • 141. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, 25:06
  • 142. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, 25:15
  • 143. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, 25:16
  • 144. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, 25:16
  • 145. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, 25:19
  • 146. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, 25:19
  • 147. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, 25:20
  • 148. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, 25:20
  • 149. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, 25:23
  • 150. Robert FÖrster, Milram, 25:24
  • 151. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, 25:29
  • 152. Branislau Samoilau, Quick Step, 25:29
  • 153. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, 25:29
  • 154. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, 25:30
  • 155. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, 25:32
  • 156. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25:33
  • 157. Simon Gerrans, Team Sky, 25:34
  • 158. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 25:34
  • 159. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, 25:37
  • 160. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, 25:39
  • 161. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, 25:39
  • 162. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, 25:39
  • 163. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, 25:42
  • 164. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, 25:42
  • 165. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, 25:42
  • 166. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, 25:42
  • 167. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, 25:44
  • 168. Freddy Bichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, 25:45
  • 169. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, 25:46
  • 170. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, 25:47
  • 171. Allan Davis, Astana, 25:47
  • 172. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, 25:49
  • 173. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, 25:55
  • 174. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 25:57
  • 175. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 26:03
  • 176. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 26:03
  • 177. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, 26:08
  • 178. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, 26:12
  • 179. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, 26:20
  • 180. Peter Kennaugh, Team Sky, 26:20
  • 181. Kjell CarlstrÖm, Team Sky, 26:21
  • 182. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, 26:25
  • 183. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, 26:49
  • 184. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, 26:49
  • 185. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, 26:55
  • 186. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Columbia, 27:16
  • 187. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, 27:18
  • 188. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, 28:01
  • 189. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, 28:31
  • 190. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, 28:38
  • 191. David Vitoria Cano, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, 28:56
  • 192. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, 41:51
  • 193. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 43:03
  • 194. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, 44:49