Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a España results, stage 17

1. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 52:43 2. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:12 3. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:37 4. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:50 5. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D'Epargne, at 1:03

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 17 results

  • 1. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 52:43
  • 2. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:12
  • 3. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:37
  • 4. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:50
  • 5. Luis León Sánchez, Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:03
  • 6. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:07
  • 7. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:10
  • 8. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 1:14
  • 9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:24
  • 10. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:27
  • 11. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:29
  • 12. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 1:46
  • 13. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:47
  • 14. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:53
  • 15. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:54
  • 16. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:59
  • 17. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:01
  • 18. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 2:01
  • 19. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:13
  • 20. David López, Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:14
  • 21. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:22
  • 22. Gustavo César, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:25
  • 23. Imanol Erviti, Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:28
  • 24. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:31
  • 25. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:32
  • 26. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:38
  • 27. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:39
  • 28. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:47
  • 29. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 2:59
  • 30. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:04
  • 31. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 3:11
  • 32. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 3:13
  • 33. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 3:18
  • 34. Christian Vande Velde, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:19
  • 35. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:22
  • 36. David García, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:23
  • 37. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 3:28
  • 38. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 39. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:30
  • 40. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:36
  • 41. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:41
  • 42. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:42
  • 43. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 3:45
  • 44. Ruben Plaza, Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:45
  • 45. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:48
  • 46. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:50
  • 47. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:52
  • 48. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 3:53
  • 49. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 3:54
  • 50. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 3:55
  • 51. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:55
  • 52. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:57
  • 53. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:06
  • 54. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 4:06
  • 55. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:10
  • 56. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:18
  • 57. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 4:18
  • 58. Allan Davis, Astana, at 4:18
  • 59. Johannes Fröhlinger, Milram, at 4:21
  • 60. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:24
  • 61. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:24
  • 62. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 4:24
  • 63. Josep Jufré, Astana, at 4:27
  • 64. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:29
  • 65. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:31
  • 66. Robert Förster, Milram, at 4:31
  • 67. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 4:38
  • 68. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:40
  • 69. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 4:43
  • 70. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:44
  • 71. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:47
  • 72. Gonzalo Rabuñal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:48
  • 73. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 4:51
  • 74. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:58
  • 75. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:59
  • 76. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:10
  • 77. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 5:12
  • 78. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:21
  • 79. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:21
  • 80. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:22
  • 81. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:22
  • 82. Javier Ramírez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:23
  • 83. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 5:23
  • 84. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:23
  • 85. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 5:35
  • 86. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:36
  • 87. Serafín Martínez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:38
  • 88. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 5:38
  • 89. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:44
  • 90. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 5:44
  • 91. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 5:45
  • 92. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:52
  • 93. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:52
  • 94. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 5:53
  • 95. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:53
  • 96. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:55
  • 97. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 5:55
  • 98. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:56
  • 99. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 5:58
  • 100. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:59
  • 101. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:00
  • 102. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:03
  • 103. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 6:06
  • 104. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 6:09
  • 105. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 6:12
  • 106. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:13
  • 107. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:14
  • 108. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:17
  • 109. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 6:18
  • 110. Björn Schröder, Milram, at 6:19
  • 111. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:22
  • 112. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 6:26
  • 113. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:31
  • 114. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:31
  • 115. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6:34
  • 116. David Arroyo, Caisse d’Epargne, at 6:35
  • 117. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 6:38
  • 118. Enrique Mata, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 6:40
  • 119. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 6:43
  • 120. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 6:44
  • 121. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:47
  • 122. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 6:48
  • 123. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 6:49
  • 124. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:50
  • 125. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:51
  • 126. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 6:52
  • 127. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:52
  • 128. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:55
  • 129. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:55
  • 130. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:59
  • 131. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 7:00
  • 132. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:07
  • 133. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 7:10
  • 134. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 7:12
  • 135. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:24
  • 136. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 7:27
  • 137. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:32
  • 138. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 7:34
  • 139. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:36
  • 140. Alberto Benítez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 7:38
  • 141. J. Vicente García Acosta, Caisse d’Epargne, at 7:41
  • 142. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 7:43
  • 143. Martin Pedersen, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 7:47
  • 144. Paul Voss, Milram, at 7:47
  • 145. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:53
  • 146. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:58
  • 147. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 8:09
  • 148. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 8:09
  • 149. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse d’Epargne, at 8:17
  • 150. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:17
  • 151. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 8:18
  • 152. Koldo Fernández De Larrea, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:20
  • 153. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 8:32
  • 154. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 8:32
  • 155. Johnnie Walker, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 8:35
  • 156. J. Ángel Gómez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 8:39
  • 157. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 8:51
  • 158. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 8:54
  • 159. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 9:55
  • 160. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 10:19

Overall standings

  • 1. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 71:19:49
  • 2. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:39
  • 3. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:00
  • 4. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:44
  • 5. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 3:45
  • 6. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:45
  • 7. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:55
  • 8. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:03
  • 9. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 4:13
  • 10. Luis León Sánchez, Caisse d’Epargne, at 5:43
  • 11. David García, Xacobeo Galicia, at 7:19
  • 12. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 8:52
  • 13. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:24
  • 14. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:37
  • 15. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 12:18
  • 16. Ruben Plaza, Caisse d’Epargne, at 13:55
  • 17. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 15:13
  • 18. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 16:14
  • 19. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:27
  • 20. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 19:40
  • 21. David Arroyo, Caisse d’Epargne, at 21:54
  • 22. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse d’Epargne, at 23:24
  • 23. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:22
  • 24. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 25:56
  • 25. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 29:37
  • 26. Josep Jufré, Astana, at 30:31
  • 27. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 31:27
  • 28. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 31:59
  • 29. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 34:02
  • 30. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 38:40
  • 31. Jean-Christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:52
  • 32. Gonzalo Rabuñal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 40:19
  • 33. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 42:55
  • 34. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:37
  • 35. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 49:04
  • 36. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse d’Epargne, at 50:03
  • 37. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 53:23
  • 38. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 54:31
  • 39. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 56:04
  • 40. Johannes Fröhlinger, Milram, at 56:47
  • 41. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:03:07
  • 42. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 1:04:19
  • 43. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:06:27
  • 44. David López, Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:07:27
  • 45. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:14:48
  • 46. Gustavo César, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:15:51
  • 47. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:19:41
  • 48. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:25:06
  • 49. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:26:57
  • 50. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:28:04
  • 51. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 1:28:45
  • 52. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30:17
  • 53. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:30:50
  • 54. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:33:27
  • 55. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:33:51
  • 56. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:07
  • 57. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34:56
  • 58. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:37:31
  • 59. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:38:14
  • 60. Serafín Martínez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:39:03
  • 61. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:39:38
  • 62. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 1:40:30
  • 63. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:41:37
  • 64. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:42:47
  • 65. Christian Vande Velde, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:44:48
  • 66. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 1:46:15
  • 67. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 1:47:54
  • 68. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:48:26
  • 69. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 1:50:26
  • 70. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:50:55
  • 71. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:51:49
  • 72. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:51:57
  • 73. J. Ángel Gómez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:51:57
  • 74. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 1:52:37
  • 75. Alberto Benítez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:52:42
  • 76. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 1:53:09
  • 77. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:53:48
  • 78. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:54:47
  • 79. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:56:49
  • 80. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:58:00
  • 81. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59:52
  • 82. Paul Voss, Milram, at 2:01:07
  • 83. Imanol Erviti, Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:03:27
  • 84. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:03:51
  • 85. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:05:02
  • 86. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:05:13
  • 87. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:06:07
  • 88. Allan Davis, Astana, at 2:07:54
  • 89. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:08:02
  • 90. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:08:53
  • 91. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:09:19
  • 92. Javier Ramírez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:09:34
  • 93. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:11:14
  • 94. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 2:16:33
  • 95. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:16:33
  • 96. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:18:16
  • 97. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:18:22
  • 98. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:18:46
  • 99. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:19:41
  • 100. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 2:19:56
  • 101. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:20:18
  • 102. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:24:57
  • 103. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:25:37
  • 104. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:27:57
  • 105. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 2:29:53
  • 106. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 2:33:36
  • 107. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:34:04
  • 108. Björn Schröder, Milram, at 2:34:47
  • 109. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 2:35:18
  • 110. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:38:11
  • 111. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:39:25
  • 112. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:41:48
  • 113. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:42:26
  • 114. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:47:56
  • 115. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:48:19
  • 116. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:51:17
  • 117. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 2:51:27
  • 118. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:52:22
  • 119. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:53:25
  • 120. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:53:59
  • 121. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:55:07
  • 122. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:55:16
  • 123. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 2:56:13
  • 124. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:56:40
  • 125. Martin Pedersen, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:57:53
  • 126. Enrique Mata, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:57:55
  • 127. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:59:34
  • 128. J. Vicente García Acosta, Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:01:15
  • 129. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:03:56
  • 130. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 3:05:04
  • 131. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:05:05
  • 132. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:06:32
  • 133. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:07:06
  • 134. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:11:50
  • 135. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:12:26
  • 136. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 3:12:36
  • 137. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:14:42
  • 138. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:14:43
  • 139. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 3:15:51
  • 140. Robert Förster, Milram, at 3:15:52
  • 141. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:16:23
  • 142. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:16:47
  • 143. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 3:18:13
  • 144. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 3:18:24
  • 145. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:21:39
  • 146. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 3:22:46
  • 147. Koldo Fernández De Larrea, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22:53
  • 148. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 3:23:55
  • 149. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:24:25
  • 150. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:24:50
  • 151. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 3:26:08
  • 152. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 3:26:18
  • 153. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:27:46
  • 154. Johnnie Walker, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:29:09
  • 155. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:29:25
  • 156. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:29:43
  • 157. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 3:34:31
  • 158. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:36:04
  • 159. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:40:16
  • 160. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 3:44:58