Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a España results, stage 16

1. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 70:24:39 2. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:33 3. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:53 4. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:16 5. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:01

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:51:59
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:06
  • 3. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 4. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 1:22
  • 5. Luis León Sánchez, Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:32
  • 6. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:40
  • 7. David García, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:42
  • 8. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:44
  • 9. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:50
  • 10. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:59
  • 11. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:07
  • 12. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:33
  • 13. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 3:24
  • 14. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 3:24
  • 15. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 3:24
  • 16. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:24
  • 17. David Arroyo, Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:24
  • 18. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:39
  • 19. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:53
  • 20. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:26
  • 21. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 4:36
  • 22. Ruben Plaza, Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:40
  • 23. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 4:40
  • 24. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 4:40
  • 25. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:07
  • 26. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 5:32
  • 27. Allan Davis, Astana, at 5:32
  • 28. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:45
  • 29. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 7:12
  • 30. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 7:12
  • 31. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 7:12
  • 32. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:18
  • 33. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:57
  • 34. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:57
  • 35. Josep Jufré, Astana, at 10:07
  • 36. Gonzalo Rabuñal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 10:32
  • 37. Johannes Fröhlinger, Milram, at 10:34
  • 38. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 11:42
  • 39. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 11:49
  • 40. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:03
  • 41. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 12:06
  • 42. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12:18
  • 43. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:14
  • 44. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 18:54
  • 45. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:54
  • 46. Javier Ramírez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 18:54
  • 47. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 18:59
  • 48. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:18
  • 49. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 22:55
  • 50. Gustavo César, Xacobeo Galicia, at 22:55
  • 51. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 22:55
  • 52. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:27
  • 53. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 25:27
  • 54. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 25:27
  • 55. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse d’Epargne, at 25:27
  • 56. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 25:27
  • 57. David López, Caisse d’Epargne, at 25:27
  • 58. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25:27
  • 59. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:27
  • 60. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 25:27
  • 61. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:27
  • 62. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 25:27
  • 63. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:27
  • 64. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 25:27
  • 65. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25:27
  • 66. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 25:27
  • 67. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25:27
  • 68. Serafín Martínez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 25:27
  • 69. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 25:27
  • 70. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 25:27
  • 71. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 25:27
  • 72. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 25:27
  • 73. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 25:27
  • 74. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 25:27
  • 75. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 25:27
  • 76. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 25:34
  • 77. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 28:24
  • 78. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 30:30
  • 79. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 30:30
  • 80. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 30:30
  • 81. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:30
  • 82. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 30:30
  • 83. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:30
  • 84. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 30:30
  • 85. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 30:30
  • 86. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 30:30
  • 87. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:30
  • 88. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 30:30
  • 89. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 30:30
  • 90. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:30
  • 91. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30:30
  • 92. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:30
  • 93. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:30
  • 94. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:30
  • 95. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:34
  • 96. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 30:34
  • 97. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:34
  • 98. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30:34
  • 99. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 30:34
  • 100. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 30:34
  • 101. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 30:34
  • 102. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 30:38
  • 103. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 36:26
  • 104. Martin Pedersen, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 36:26
  • 105. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:26
  • 106. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 36:26
  • 107. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 36:26
  • 108. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 36:26
  • 109. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 36:26
  • 110. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 36:26
  • 111. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 36:26
  • 112. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:26
  • 113. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 36:26
  • 114. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 36:26
  • 115. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 36:26
  • 116. Larrea Koldo Fernández De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36:26
  • 117. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 36:26
  • 118. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 36:26
  • 119. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 36:26
  • 120. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 36:26
  • 121. Robert Förster, Milram, at 36:26
  • 122. Björn Schröder, Milram, at 36:26
  • 123. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 36:26
  • 124. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 36:26
  • 125. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:26
  • 126. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 36:26
  • 127. Imanol Erviti, Caisse d’Epargne, at 36:26
  • 128. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 36:26
  • 129. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 36:26
  • 130. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 36:26
  • 131. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 36:26
  • 132. Alberto Benítez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 36:26
  • 133. Enrique Mata, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 36:26
  • 134. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 36:26
  • 135. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 36:26
  • 136. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:26
  • 137. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 36:26
  • 138. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 36:26
  • 139. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 36:26
  • 140. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 36:26
  • 141. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 36:26
  • 142. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 36:26
  • 143. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 36:26
  • 144. Johnnie Walker, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 36:26
  • 145. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 36:26
  • 146. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 36:26
  • 147. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 36:26
  • 148. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 36:26
  • 149. Paul Voss, Milram, at 36:26
  • 150. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36:26
  • 151. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:26
  • 152. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse d’Epargne, at 36:26
  • 153. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36:26
  • 154. J. ángel Gómez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 36:26
  • 155. J. Vicente García Acosta, Caisse d’Epargne, at 36:26
  • 156. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 36:26
  • 157. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 36:26
  • 158. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 36:26
  • 159. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 36:26
  • 160. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 36:26
  • 161. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 36:26
  • 162. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 36:26

  • 1. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 70:24:39
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:33
  • 3. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:53
  • 4. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:16
  • 5. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:01
  • 6. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 4:27
  • 7. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 4:29
  • 8. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 4:43
  • 9. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 4:53
  • 10. David García, Xacobeo Galicia, at 6:23
  • 11. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:30
  • 12. Luis León Sánchez, Caisse d’Epargne, at 7:07
  • 13. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:28
  • 14. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 9:33
  • 15. Ruben Plaza, Caisse d’Epargne, at 12:37
  • 16. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 12:44
  • 17. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 13:45
  • 18. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:59
  • 19. David Arroyo, Caisse d’Epargne, at 17:46
  • 20. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17:57
  • 21. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 21:17
  • 22. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:50
  • 23. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 22:45
  • 24. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse d’Epargne, at 23:20
  • 25. Josep Jufré, Astana, at 28:31
  • 26. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 28:56
  • 27. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 29:06
  • 28. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 30:45
  • 29. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 31:51
  • 30. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 35:09
  • 31. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 35:27
  • 32. Gonzalo Rabuñal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 37:58
  • 33. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:12
  • 34. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 41:04
  • 35. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse d’Epargne, at 44:13
  • 36. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 46:56
  • 37. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 48:17
  • 38. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 52:14
  • 39. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 53:45
  • 40. Johannes Fröhlinger, Milram, at 54:53
  • 41. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:03:32
  • 42. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:22
  • 43. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 1:05:32
  • 44. David López, Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:07:40
  • 45. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:15:51
  • 46. Gustavo César, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:15:53
  • 47. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:18:18
  • 48. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:23:23
  • 49. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:24:02
  • 50. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:24:05
  • 51. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 1:24:12
  • 52. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:26:18
  • 53. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26:51
  • 54. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:29:02
  • 55. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:29:23
  • 56. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:31:19
  • 57. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31:20
  • 58. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:31:26
  • 59. Serafín Martínez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:35:32
  • 60. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:36:09
  • 61. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:37:09
  • 62. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:37:42
  • 63. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:23
  • 64. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 1:39:39
  • 65. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 1:41:50
  • 66. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 1:43:43
  • 67. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:43:56
  • 68. J. ángel Gómez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:45:45
  • 69. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:47:01
  • 70. Alberto Benítez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:47:31
  • 71. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:48:21
  • 72. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:48:42
  • 73. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:48:58
  • 74. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 1:49:08
  • 75. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 1:49:09
  • 76. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:49:53
  • 77. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 1:50:01
  • 78. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:51:31
  • 79. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:53:03
  • 80. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55:29
  • 81. Paul Voss, Milram, at 1:55:47
  • 82. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:57:15
  • 83. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:01:18
  • 84. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:01:49
  • 85. Imanol Erviti, Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:03:26
  • 86. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:03:46
  • 87. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:03:59
  • 88. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:04:46
  • 89. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:05:06
  • 90. Allan Davis, Astana, at 2:06:03
  • 91. Javier Ramírez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:06:38
  • 92. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:09:07
  • 93. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:09:17
  • 94. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 2:09:39
  • 95. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:13:04
  • 96. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:13:07
  • 97. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:13:15
  • 98. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:14:02
  • 99. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:15:37
  • 100. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 2:18:17
  • 101. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:20:46
  • 102. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:21:30
  • 103. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:24:11
  • 104. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:25:02
  • 105. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 2:26:14
  • 106. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 2:30:35
  • 107. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 2:30:40
  • 108. Björn Schröder, Milram, at 2:30:55
  • 109. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:31:51
  • 110. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:37:16
  • 111. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:38:53
  • 112. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:40:15
  • 113. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:41:43
  • 114. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:42:40
  • 115. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:43:57
  • 116. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:46:56
  • 117. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:48:07
  • 118. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:48:18
  • 119. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:49:00
  • 120. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 2:50:00
  • 121. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:50:08
  • 122. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 2:51:52
  • 123. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:52:11
  • 124. Martin Pedersen, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:52:33
  • 125. Enrique Mata, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:53:42
  • 126. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:53:44
  • 127. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:54:49
  • 128. J. Vicente García Acosta, Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:56:01
  • 129. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:56:36
  • 130. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 3:01:13
  • 131. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02:17
  • 132. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:02:50
  • 133. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:03:08
  • 134. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:06:46
  • 135. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 3:07:29
  • 136. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 3:08:56
  • 137. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:10:14
  • 138. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:12:23
  • 139. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 3:13:27
  • 140. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:13:43
  • 141. Robert Förster, Milram, at 3:13:48
  • 142. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 3:14:07
  • 143. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:14:31
  • 144. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 3:14:56
  • 145. Larrea Koldo Fernández De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:17:00
  • 146. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:17:22
  • 147. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:18:13
  • 148. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:18:13
  • 149. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 3:18:16
  • 150. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 3:18:55
  • 151. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:21:42
  • 152. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:21:55
  • 153. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 3:22:02
  • 154. Johnnie Walker, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:23:01
  • 155. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 3:24:52
  • 156. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:26:26
  • 157. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:26:40
  • 158. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:28:42
  • 159. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:31:19
  • 160. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 3:33:30
  • 161. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:35:36
  • 162. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 3:39:16