Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a España results, stage 15

Stage 15 1. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, 4:33:09 2. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:07 3. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:43 4. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:06 5. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 2:10 20

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 15

  • 1. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, 4:33:09
  • 2. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:07
  • 3. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:43
  • 4. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:06
  • 5. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 2:10
  • 6. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:12
  • 7. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:15
  • 8. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:26
  • 9. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:26
  • 10. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 2:26
  • 11. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:45
  • 12. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02
  • 13. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:02
  • 14. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:03
  • 15. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:26
  • 16. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:30
  • 17. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 3:39
  • 18. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 3:41
  • 19. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:50
  • 20. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 3:54
  • 21. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:02
  • 22. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 4:03
  • 23. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 4:06
  • 24. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 4:40
  • 25. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:40
  • 26. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:40
  • 27. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 4:47
  • 28. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 4:50
  • 29. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:56
  • 30. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:56
  • 31. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 5:37
  • 32. Paul Voss, Milram, at 5:39
  • 33. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 5:39
  • 34. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 5:42
  • 35. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:45
  • 36. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:47
  • 37. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:01
  • 38. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:09
  • 39. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:47
  • 40. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 6:53
  • 41. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse d’Epargne, at 7:16
  • 42. Allan Davis, Astana, at 7:36
  • 43. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:49
  • 44. Ruben Plaza, Caisse d’Epargne, at 8:08
  • 45. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 8:08
  • 46. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 8:21
  • 47. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 8:30
  • 48. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 8:37
  • 49. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:39
  • 50. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:39
  • 51. David Arroyo, Caisse d’Epargne, at 9:44
  • 52. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 9:44
  • 53. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 9:44
  • 54. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 10:10
  • 55. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:29
  • 56. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 10:31
  • 57. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 12:09
  • 58. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 12:12
  • 59. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 12:12
  • 60. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 12:14
  • 61. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 12:14
  • 62. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 12:14
  • 63. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 12:17
  • 64. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 14:13
  • 65. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:36
  • 66. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:36
  • 67. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 15:36
  • 68. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 15:36
  • 69. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 17:26
  • 70. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 17:26
  • 71. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:26
  • 72. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 17:26
  • 73. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 17:26
  • 74. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 17:26
  • 75. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:26
  • 76. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 17:26
  • 77. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 17:26
  • 78. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:26
  • 79. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:26
  • 80. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 17:26
  • 81. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 17:26
  • 82. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 17:26
  • 83. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 17:26
  • 84. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 17:26
  • 85. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 17:26
  • 86. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 18:33
  • 87. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:46
  • 88. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:46
  • 89. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:46
  • 90. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:46
  • 91. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:46
  • 92. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 18:46
  • 93. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:46
  • 94. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:46
  • 95. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:10
  • 96. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 20:10
  • 97. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 20:10
  • 98. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 20:10
  • 99. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:10
  • 100. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 20:10
  • 101. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:10
  • 102. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 20:10
  • 103. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 20:10
  • 104. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 20:10
  • 105. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 20:10
  • 106. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 20:10
  • 107. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 20:10
  • 108. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 20:10
  • 109. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 20:15
  • 110. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:55
  • 111. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:58
  • 112. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:58
  • 113. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 22:58
  • 114. Enrique Mata, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 22:58
  • 115. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 22:58
  • 116. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 22:58
  • 117. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:58
  • 118. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 22:58
  • 119. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 22:58
  • 120. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:58
  • 121. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:58
  • 122. Imanol Erviti, Caisse d’Epargne, at 22:58
  • 123. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 22:58
  • 124. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:58
  • 125. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:58
  • 126. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 22:58
  • 127. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:58
  • 128. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse d’Epargne, at 22:58
  • 129. David LÓpez, Caisse d’Epargne, at 22:58
  • 130. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 22:58
  • 131. Johnnie Walker, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 22:58
  • 132. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 22:58
  • 133. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:58
  • 134. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:58
  • 135. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:58
  • 136. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse d’Epargne, at 22:58
  • 137. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 22:58
  • 138. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 22:58
  • 139. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 22:58
  • 140. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 22:58
  • 141. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 22:58
  • 142. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 22:58
  • 143. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 22:58
  • 144. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 22:58
  • 145. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 22:58
  • 146. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 22:58
  • 147. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 22:58
  • 148. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 22:58
  • 149. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:58
  • 150. Martin Pedersen, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 22:58
  • 151. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:58
  • 152. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 22:58
  • 153. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 22:58
  • 154. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 22:58
  • 155. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 22:58
  • 156. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 22:58
  • 157. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:58
  • 158. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:58
  • 159. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:58
  • 160. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 22:58
  • 161. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 22:58
  • 162. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 22:58
  • 163. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 22:58

Overall standings

  • 1. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 65:31:14
  • 2. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:04
  • 3. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:39
  • 4. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:29
  • 5. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:30
  • 6. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:47
  • 7. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:48
  • 8. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:48
  • 9. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 4:29
  • 10. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 5:27
  • 11. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 6:05
  • 12. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 6:07
  • 13. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:21
  • 14. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 6:23
  • 15. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse d’Epargne, at 7:01
  • 16. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:20
  • 17. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse d’Epargne, at 9:13
  • 18. Ruben Plaza, Caisse d’Epargne, at 9:23
  • 19. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 9:30
  • 20. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 11:38
  • 21. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11:45
  • 22. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 11:47
  • 23. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:23
  • 24. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:18
  • 25. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:19
  • 26. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 15:31
  • 27. David Arroyo, Caisse d’Epargne, at 15:48
  • 28. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 17:03
  • 29. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 19:50
  • 30. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse d’Epargne, at 20:20
  • 31. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 20:47
  • 32. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 22:55
  • 33. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 26:05
  • 34. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 26:29
  • 35. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28:13
  • 36. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 28:32
  • 37. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 28:49
  • 38. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 28:52
  • 39. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:49
  • 40. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:59
  • 41. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 36:28
  • 42. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 41:27
  • 43. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 43:18
  • 44. David LÓpez, Caisse d’Epargne, at 43:39
  • 45. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 45:45
  • 46. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 46:47
  • 47. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 50:35
  • 48. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:51
  • 49. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 54:24
  • 50. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 55:08
  • 51. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse d’Epargne, at 59:22
  • 52. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:54
  • 53. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:00:01
  • 54. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:02:17
  • 55. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:02:25
  • 56. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 1:04:39
  • 57. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07:19
  • 58. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:07:25
  • 59. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:08:01
  • 60. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:10:45
  • 61. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:11:31
  • 62. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:12:01
  • 63. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:12:31
  • 64. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 1:13:41
  • 65. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:14:40
  • 66. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:18:19
  • 67. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:19:17
  • 68. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 1:19:42
  • 69. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 1:20:00
  • 70. Paul Voss, Milram, at 1:20:47
  • 71. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:22:23
  • 72. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:24:38
  • 73. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 1:25:08
  • 74. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:25:27
  • 75. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 1:26:00
  • 76. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27:46
  • 77. Imanol Erviti, Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:28:26
  • 78. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:29:46
  • 79. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 1:31:27
  • 80. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:32:41
  • 81. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:33:14
  • 82. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:33:40
  • 83. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:37
  • 84. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:36:02
  • 85. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:38:07
  • 86. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:39:02
  • 87. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:39:58
  • 88. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:40:13
  • 89. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 1:40:27
  • 90. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:40:37
  • 91. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:42:11
  • 92. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:42:22
  • 93. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 1:43:17
  • 94. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:43:45
  • 95. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:44:00
  • 96. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45:06
  • 97. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:45:46
  • 98. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:46:30
  • 99. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:49:10
  • 100. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:49:14
  • 101. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:49:24
  • 102. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:50:02
  • 103. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 1:53:06
  • 104. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 1:55:35
  • 105. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 1:55:55
  • 106. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:56:51
  • 107. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:00:10
  • 108. Allan Davis, Astana, at 2:01:57
  • 109. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 2:02:13
  • 110. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:02:16
  • 111. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 2:06:39
  • 112. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:11:07
  • 113. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11:56
  • 114. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:12:39
  • 115. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:13:32
  • 116. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:14:00
  • 117. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14:52
  • 118. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 2:15:00
  • 119. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 2:16:52
  • 120. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:17:11
  • 121. Martin Pedersen, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:17:33
  • 122. Enrique Mata, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:18:42
  • 123. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:18:44
  • 124. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:18:59
  • 125. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:19:14
  • 126. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:19:49
  • 127. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:19:56
  • 128. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:21:01
  • 129. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 2:26:13
  • 130. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:27:17
  • 131. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:27:32
  • 132. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:27:50
  • 133. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 2:31:46
  • 134. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 2:32:29
  • 135. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:34:04
  • 136. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:35:14
  • 137. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:37:20
  • 138. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:37:23
  • 139. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:38:43
  • 140. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 2:38:48
  • 141. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 2:39:07
  • 142. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:39:31
  • 143. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:39:52
  • 144. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 2:39:56
  • 145. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:42:00
  • 146. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:42:22
  • 147. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:43:13
  • 148. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 2:43:16
  • 149. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 2:43:55
  • 150. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 2:44:23
  • 151. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:46:42
  • 152. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:46:55
  • 153. Johnnie Walker, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:48:01
  • 154. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 2:49:52
  • 155. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:51:26
  • 156. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:51:40
  • 157. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 2:52:58
  • 158. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:53:42
  • 159. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:56:19
  • 160. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:56:44
  • 161. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 2:58:30
  • 162. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:00:36
  • 163. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 3:04:16