Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a Espana results, stage 13

1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, in 4h 50' 18'' 2. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t. 3. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t. 4. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at s.t. 5. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon - Servetto - Fuji, at s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

GC

  • 1. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 56h 28′ 03
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 45
  • 3. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:04
  • 4. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:29
  • 5. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:57
  • 6. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:13
  • 7. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:30
  • 8. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:30
  • 9. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:37
  • 10. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:53
  • 11. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:03
  • 12. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 3:16
  • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 3:27
  • 14. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:50
  • 15. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:04
  • 16. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:59
  • 17. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 7:10
  • 18. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:07
  • 19. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 9:40
  • 20. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:53
  • 21. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:04
  • 22. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:18
  • 23. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34:38
  • 24. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 37:46
  • 25. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 39:06
  • 26. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 45:06
  • 27. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 47:34
  • 28. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 56:22
  • 29. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01:01
  • 30. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:02:41
  • 31. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:03:55
  • 32. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:31
  • 33. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:08:30
  • 34. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:10:00
  • 35. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:10:37
  • 36. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 1:25:43
  • 37. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32:57
  • 38. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35:06
  • 39. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:35:21
  • 40. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:35:46
  • 41. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 1:36:09
  • 42. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 1:37:01
  • 43. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:37:28
  • 44. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:37:52
  • 45. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:41:05
  • 46. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:42:06
  • 47. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:43:38
  • 48. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:46:48
  • 49. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49:01
  • 50. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:50:20
  • 51. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:52:37
  • 52. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 1:54:15
  • 53. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 1:57:28
  • 54. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:59:19
  • 55. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00:23
  • 56. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00:53
  • 57. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:01:20
  • 58. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 2:02:14
  • 59. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 2:02:18
  • 60. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 2:03:18
  • 61. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:04:22
  • 62. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:05:40
  • 63. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 2:06:15
  • 64. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 2:06:59
  • 65. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 2:08:50
  • 66. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:10:25
  • 67. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:10:38
  • 68. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 2:11:24
  • 69. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 2:11:56
  • 70. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:12:40
  • 71. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2:23:14

Stage

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, in 4h 50′ 18”
  • 2. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.
  • 3. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 4. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 5. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at s.t.
  • 6. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
  • 7. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 8. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 9. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.
  • 10. Johnnie Walker, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at s.t.
  • 11. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 12. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 13. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 14. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at s.t.
  • 15. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at s.t.
  • 16. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 17. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 18. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 19. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 20. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 21. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 22. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 23. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 24. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 25. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at s.t.
  • 26. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 27. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at s.t.
  • 28. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at s.t.
  • 29. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 30. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 31. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 32. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 33. Dominik Roels, Milram, at s.t.
  • 34. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 35. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 36. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 37. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 38. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 39. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 40. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 41. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 42. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 43. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 44. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 45. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 46. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at s.t.
  • 47. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 48. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 49. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 50. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 51. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at s.t.
  • 52. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.
  • 53. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at s.t.
  • 54. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at s.t.
  • 55. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 56. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
  • 57. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at s.t.
  • 58. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.
  • 59. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 60. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at s.t.
  • 61. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 62. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 63. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 64. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 65. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 66. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 67. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.
  • 68. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 69. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 70. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 71. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.