Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a Espana results, stage 12

1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, in 4h 00' 30' 2. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at s.t. 3. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at s.t. 4. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at s.t. 5. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 12 results

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, in 4h 00′ 30′
  • 2. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
  • 3. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 4. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 5. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.
  • 6. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 7. Allan Davis, Astana, at s.t.
  • 8. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 9. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 10. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 11. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 12. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 13. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at s.t.
  • 14. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 15. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at s.t.
  • 16. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.
  • 17. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at s.t.
  • 18. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at s.t.
  • 19. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 20. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 21. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 22. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 23. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 24. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 25. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 26. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 27. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 28. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 29. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at s.t.
  • 30. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 31. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at s.t.
  • 32. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at s.t.
  • 33. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 34. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 35. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 36. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 37. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 38. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at s.t.
  • 39. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 40. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 41. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 42. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 43. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 44. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at s.t.
  • 45. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 46. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at s.t.
  • 47. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 48. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 49. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at s.t.
  • 50. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 51. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 52. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
  • 53. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 54. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at s.t.
  • 55. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
  • 56. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 57. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.
  • 58. Paul Voss, Milram, at s.t.
  • 59. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at s.t.
  • 60. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 61. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 62. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 63. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 64. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 65. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 66. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.
  • 67. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 68. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 69. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 70. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at s.t.
  • 71. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 72. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at s.t.
  • 73. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
  • 74. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 75. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 76. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at s.t.
  • 77. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 78. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 79. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at s.t.
  • 80. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 81. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at s.t.
  • 82. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 17
  • 83. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 17
  • 84. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 17
  • 85. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17
  • 86. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 17
  • 87. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 17
  • 88. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17
  • 89. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 17
  • 90. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 17
  • 91. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 17
  • 92. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 17
  • 93. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17
  • 94. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 17
  • 95. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 17
  • 96. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17
  • 97. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 17
  • 98. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17
  • 99. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 17
  • 100. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17
  • 101. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 17
  • 102. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 17
  • 103. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17
  • 104. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 17
  • 105. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 17
  • 106. Gustavo Rodrigue Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 17
  • 107. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 17
  • 108. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 17
  • 109. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 17
  • 110. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17
  • 111. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17
  • 112. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 17
  • 113. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 17
  • 114. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17
  • 115. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 17
  • 116. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 17
  • 117. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 17
  • 118. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 27
  • 119. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 27
  • 120. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 27
  • 121. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30
  • 122. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30
  • 123. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 30
  • 124. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 30
  • 125. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30
  • 126. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 30
  • 127. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30
  • 128. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 30
  • 129. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30
  • 130. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 30
  • 131. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 30
  • 132. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 30
  • 133. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 30
  • 134. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 30
  • 135. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30
  • 136. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30
  • 137. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 30
  • 138. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 30
  • 139. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 30
  • 140. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 30
  • 141. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 30
  • 142. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 30
  • 143. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 30
  • 144. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 30
  • 145. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 30
  • 146. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 30
  • 147. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 30
  • 148. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 44
  • 149. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 50
  • 150. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 53
  • 151. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 55
  • 152. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 1:14
  • 153. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:22
  • 154. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:24
  • 155. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:24
  • 156. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:25
  • 157. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31
  • 158. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 1:31
  • 159. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:32
  • 160. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 1:51
  • 161. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:57
  • 162. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:04

GC after stage 11

  • 1. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi , in 51h 37′ 45′
  • 2. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 45
  • 3. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:04
  • 4. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 1:17
  • 5. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:29
  • 6. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:57
  • 7. Ruben Plaza, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:07
  • 8. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:13
  • 9. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:30
  • 10. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:30
  • 11. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 2:37
  • 12. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:53
  • 13. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:03
  • 14. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 3:16
  • 15. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, at 3:27
  • 16. Luis León SÁnchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 3:40
  • 17. Jean-christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:16
  • 18. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:50
  • 19. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 5:04
  • 20. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:41
  • 21. David Arroyo, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6:20
  • 22. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:59
  • 23. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 7:05
  • 24. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 7:10
  • 25. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 7:53
  • 26. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:01
  • 27. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:25
  • 28. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 9:25
  • 29. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 9:40
  • 30. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:53
  • 31. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:56
  • 32. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 12:54
  • 33. Josep JufrÉ, Astana, at 14:04
  • 34. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 15:00
  • 35. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 15:03
  • 36. Egoi MartÍnez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:04
  • 37. David LÓpez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 18:13
  • 38. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 19:40
  • 39. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:43
  • 40. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 21:01
  • 41. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:31
  • 42. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 24:57
  • 43. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:23
  • 44. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:18
  • 45. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 27:21
  • 46. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 27:58
  • 47. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:25
  • 48. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:47
  • 49. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse D’Epargne, at 30:37
  • 50. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, at 33:25
  • 51. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 34:18
  • 52. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 34:38
  • 53. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 35:17
  • 54. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Milram, at 36:03
  • 55. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 37:46
  • 56. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 38:30
  • 57. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 39:06
  • 58. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 39:17
  • 59. J. Ángel GÓmez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 39:50
  • 60. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 43:49
  • 61. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 44:09
  • 62. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:44
  • 63. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 45:06
  • 64. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 47:34
  • 65. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 48:39
  • 66. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 50:31
  • 67. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 52:48
  • 68. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 52:52
  • 69. Alberto BenÍtez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 54:06
  • 70. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 54:12
  • 71. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 55:59
  • 72. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 56:22
  • 73. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 58:07
  • 74. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 59:05
  • 75. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 59:34
  • 76. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01:01
  • 77. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:01:20
  • 78. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 1:01:24
  • 79. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:02:41
  • 80. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:02:57
  • 81. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:03:08
  • 82. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:04:03
  • 83. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 1:04:31
  • 84. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:06:33
  • 85. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06:47
  • 86. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07:43
  • 87. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:08:30
  • 88. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:10:00
  • 89. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:11:40
  • 90. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:12:44
  • 91. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:13:40
  • 92. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:15:00
  • 93. Paul Voss, Milram, at 1:15:08
  • 94. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:15:41
  • 95. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1:15:57
  • 96. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 1:16:22
  • 97. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 1:20:14
  • 98. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:20:28
  • 99. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:21:14
  • 100. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:22:44
  • 101. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:24:40
  • 102. Björn SchrÖder, Milram, at 1:25:43
  • 103. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32:57
  • 104. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 1:33:35
  • 105. Allan Davis, Astana, at 1:34:00
  • 106. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:35:06
  • 107. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:35:21
  • 108. Martin Pedersen, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:35:31
  • 109. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:35:46
  • 110. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 1:37:01
  • 111. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:37:28
  • 112. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:37:52
  • 113. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:39:03
  • 114. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:41:05
  • 115. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:41:45
  • 116. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 1:42:04
  • 117. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:42:06
  • 118. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:42:18
  • 119. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:44:37
  • 120. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 1:44:44
  • 121. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:44:44
  • 122. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 1:46:08
  • 123. Manuel A. Leal Cardoso, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:46:48
  • 124. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49:01
  • 125. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:50:11
  • 126. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:50:20
  • 127. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:51:00
  • 128. Enrique Mata, Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 1:52:37
  • 129. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 1:52:48
  • 130. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 1:54:15
  • 131. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:55:04
  • 132. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:55:49
  • 133. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:55:50
  • 134. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:55:53
  • 135. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:57:16
  • 136. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 1:57:28
  • 137. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 1:57:54
  • 138. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:58:43
  • 139. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:59:19
  • 140. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 1:59:44
  • 141. Larrea Koldo FernÁndez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00:03
  • 142. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00:53
  • 143. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:01:26
  • 144. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 2:02:18
  • 145. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 2:02:18
  • 146. Robert FÖrster, Milram, at 2:03:18
  • 147. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:04:22
  • 148. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:05:40
  • 149. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, at 2:06:15
  • 150. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, at 2:09:12
  • 151. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 2:10:18
  • 152. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:10:25
  • 153. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:10:38
  • 154. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:10:44
  • 155. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 2:11:24
  • 156. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 2:11:56
  • 157. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 2:12:40
  • 158. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:14:40
  • 159. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:17:14
  • 160. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2:23:14
  • 161. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:25:06
  • 162. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:34:37