Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Vuelta a Espana

2010 Vuelta a España results, stage 1

1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, 13km in 14:06 2. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 0:01 3. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, at 0:01 4. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, at 0:01 5. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, at 0:01

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Team HTC-Columbia, 13km in 14:06
  • 2. Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 3. Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 4. Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 5. Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 6. Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 7. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 8. Team Milram, at 0:18
  • 9. Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 10. Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 11. Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 12. Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 13. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 14. Sky Professional Cycling Team, at 0:28
  • 15. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 16. Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 17. Ag2r-La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 18. Rabobank, at 0:36
  • 19. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 20. Astana, at 0:41
  • 21. Andalucia-Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 22. Footon-Servetto, at 0:57

Individual results

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, 13km in 14:06
  • 2. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 3. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 4. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 5. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 6. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 7. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 8. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 9. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 10. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 11. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 12. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 13. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 15. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 16. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 17. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 18. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 19. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 20. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 21. Stuart O’Grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 22. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 23. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 24. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 25. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 26. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 27. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 28. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 29. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 30. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 31. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 32. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 33. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 34. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:16
  • 35. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 36. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 37. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 38. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 39. Christian Vande Velde, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 40. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 41. Mickael Delage, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 42. Jean-Christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 43. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 44. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 45. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 46. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 47. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 48. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 0:18
  • 49. Johannes Fröhlinger, Milram, at 0:18
  • 50. Robert Förster, Milram, at 0:18
  • 51. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 0:18
  • 52. Paul Voss, Milram, at 0:18
  • 53. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 0:18
  • 54. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 0:18
  • 55. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 56. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 57. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 58. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 59. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 60. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 61. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 62. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 63. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 64. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 65. Branislau Samoilau, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 66. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 67. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:24
  • 68. Luis León Sánchez, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 69. David López, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 70. Ruben Plaza, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 71. Imanol Erviti, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 72. David Arroyo, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 73. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 74. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 75. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 76. David GarcÍa, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 77. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 78. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 79. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 80. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 81. Gonzalo RabuÑal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 82. Gustavo CÉsar, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 83. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 84. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 85. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 86. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 87. Fernández De Larrea Koldo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 88. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:27
  • 89. Juan Antonio Flecha, Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 90. Simon Gerrans, Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 91. Peter Kennaugh, Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 92. Ben Swift, Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 93. Lars Petter Nordhaug, Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 94. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 0:28
  • 95. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 96. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 97. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 98. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 99. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 100. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 101. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 102. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 103. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 0:31
  • 104. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:31
  • 105. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 106. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 107. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 108. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 109. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 110. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 111. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 112. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 113. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 114. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 115. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 116. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 117. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 118. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 119. John-lee Augustyn, Team Sky, at 0:34
  • 120. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:35
  • 121. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 122. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 123. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 124. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 125. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 126. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 127. Egoi Martínez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:36
  • 128. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 0:36
  • 129. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:36
  • 130. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Columbia, at 0:38
  • 131. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:38
  • 132. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 133. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 134. Freddy Bichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 135. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 136. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 137. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 138. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 139. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 140. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 141. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 0:40
  • 142. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 0:41
  • 143. Allan Davis, Astana, at 0:41
  • 144. Josep Jufré, Astana, at 0:41
  • 145. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 0:41
  • 146. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 0:41
  • 147. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:42
  • 148. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 0:46
  • 149. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 150. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 151. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 152. Javier Ramírez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 153. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 154. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 155. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 156. J. Ángel Gómez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 157. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 158. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:51
  • 159. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:51
  • 160. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:52
  • 161. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:57
  • 162. Alberto Benítez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 163. Arkaitz Durán, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 164. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 165. Johnnie Walker, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 166. Martin Pedersen, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 167. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 168. Enrique Mata, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 169. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:58
  • 170. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:59
  • 171. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 172. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 173. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 1:14
  • 174. Kjell Carlström, Team Sky, at 1:15
  • 175. Thomas Lövkvist, Team Sky, at 1:15
  • 176. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 1:27
  • 177. J. Vicente García Acosta, Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:28
  • 178. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 1:29
  • 179. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:38
  • 180. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:40
  • 181. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:43
  • 182. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:43
  • 183. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49
  • 184. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49
  • 185. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:53
  • 186. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 2:02
  • 187. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 2:06
  • 188. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:15
  • 189. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:15
  • 190. Björn Schröder, Milram, at 2:16
  • 191. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:17
  • 192. David Vitoria Cano, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:26
  • 193. Manuel Antonio Cardoso, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:37
  • 194. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:39
  • 195. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 2:48
  • 196. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2:53
  • 197. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:55
  • 198. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:24

Overall standings

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Columbia, 14:06
  • 2. Peter Velits, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 3. Martin Velits, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 4. Lars Ytting Bak, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 5. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 6. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 7. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 8. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 9. Daniele Bennati, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 10. Frederik Willems, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 11. Jacopo Guarnieri, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 12. Ivan Santaromita, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 13. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 15. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:10
  • 16. Iñigo Cuesta, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 17. Xavier Tondo, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 18. Thor Hushovd, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 19. Carlos Sastre, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 20. Xavier Florencio, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:13
  • 21. Stuart O’Grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 22. Gustav Larsson, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 23. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 24. Domenik Klemme, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 25. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 26. Frank Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:14
  • 27. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 28. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 29. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 30. Manuele Mori, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 31. Angelo Furlan, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 32. Daniele Pietropolli, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 33. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:14
  • 34. Oliver Zaugg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:16
  • 35. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 36. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 37. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 38. Thomas Danielson, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 39. Christian Vande Velde, Garmin-Transitions, at 0:17
  • 40. Jan Bakelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 41. Mickael Delage, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 42. Jean-Christophe Peraud, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 43. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 44. Leif Hoste, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 45. Greg Van Avermaet, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 46. Jurgen Van Goolen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 47. Olivier Kaisen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:17
  • 48. Markus Eichler, Milram, at 0:18
  • 49. Johannes Fröhlinger, Milram, at 0:18
  • 50. Robert Förster, Milram, at 0:18
  • 51. Markus Fothen, Milram, at 0:18
  • 52. Paul Voss, Milram, at 0:18
  • 53. Roy Sentjens, Milram, at 0:18
  • 54. Niki Terpstra, Milram, at 0:18
  • 55. Joaquin Rodriguez, Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 56. Vladimir Gusev, Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 57. Vladimir Karpets, Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 58. Alexandr Kolobnev, Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 59. Filippo Pozzato, Team Katusha, at 0:20
  • 60. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 61. Matteo Tosatto, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 62. Dario Cataldo, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 63. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 64. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 65. Branislau Samoilau, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 66. Wouter Weylandt, Quick Step, at 0:23
  • 67. Marco Marzano, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:24
  • 68. Luis León Sánchez, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 69. David López, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 70. Ruben Plaza, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 71. Imanol Erviti, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 72. David Arroyo, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 73. Marzio Bruseghin, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 74. Rigoberto Uran, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:25
  • 75. Vladimir Isaichev, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 76. David García, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 77. Ezequiel Mosquera, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 78. Delio Fernandez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 79. Marcos Garcia, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 80. Serafín MartÍnez, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 81. Gonzalo Rabuñal, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 82. Gustavo César, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:26
  • 83. Igor Anton, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 84. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 85. Beñat Intxausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 86. Pablo Urtasun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 87. Fernández De Larrea Koldo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 88. Stefan Denifl, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:27
  • 89. Juan Antonio Flecha, Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 90. Simon Gerrans, Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 91. Peter Kennaugh, Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 92. Ben Swift, Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 93. Lars Petter Nordhaug, Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 94. Giampaolo Caruso, Team Katusha, at 0:28
  • 95. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 96. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 97. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 98. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 99. Romain Zingle, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 100. Nico Sijmens, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 101. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 102. David Moncoutie, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 103. Ian Stannard, Team Sky, at 0:31
  • 104. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias, Xacobeo Galicia, at 0:31
  • 105. Arthur Vichot, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 106. Pierre Cazaux, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 107. Yoann Offredo, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 108. Gianni Meersman, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 109. Sébastien Chavanel, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 110. Rémy Di Gregorio, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 111. Yauheni Hutarovich, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 112. Christophe Le Mevel, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 113. Mikael Cherel, Française des Jeux, at 0:33
  • 114. Nicholas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 115. Ludovic Turpin, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 116. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 117. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 118. Biel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:33
  • 119. John-Lee Augustyn, Team Sky, at 0:34
  • 120. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:35
  • 121. Denis Menchov, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 122. Sebastian Langeveld, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 123. Mauricio Ardila, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 124. Nick Nuyens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 125. Juan Manuel Garate, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 126. Óscar Freire, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:36
  • 127. Egoi Martínez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:36
  • 128. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step, at 0:36
  • 129. Juan Jose Haedo, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:36
  • 130. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Columbia, at 0:38
  • 131. Theo Bos, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:38
  • 132. William Bonnet, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 133. Vincent Jerome, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 134. Freddy Bichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 135. Alexandre Pichot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 136. Perrig Quemeneur, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 137. Johann Tschopp, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 138. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 139. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 140. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:39
  • 141. Mikhail Ignatiev, Team Katusha, at 0:40
  • 142. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 0:41
  • 143. Allan Davis, Astana, at 0:41
  • 144. Josep Jufré, Astana, at 0:41
  • 145. Alexsandr Dyachenko, Astana, at 0:41
  • 146. Assan Bazayev, Astana, at 0:41
  • 147. Anders Lund, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:42
  • 148. Davide Malacarne, Quick Step, at 0:46
  • 149. Manuel Ortega, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 150. Antonio Piedra, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 151. Javier Moreno, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 152. Javier RamÍrez, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 153. Sergio Carrasco, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 154. José Vicente Toribio, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 155. Jorge Montenegro, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 156. J. Ángel Gómez Marchante, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 157. Juan Javier Estrada, Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:49
  • 158. Juan Jose Oroz, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:51
  • 159. Mikel Nieve, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:51
  • 160. Daniele Righi, Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:52
  • 161. Luis Pasamontes, Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:57
  • 162. Alberto Beníez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 163. Arkaitz Durán, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 164. David Gutierrez Gutierrez, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 165. Johnnie Walker, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 166. Martin Pedersen, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 167. Giampaolo Cheula, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 168. Enrique Mata, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:57
  • 169. Kasper Klostergaard, Team Saxo Bank, at 0:58
  • 170. Oscar Pujol, Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:59
  • 171. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04
  • 172. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 173. Denis Galimzyanov, Team Katusha, at 1:14
  • 174. Kjell Carlström, Team Sky, at 1:15
  • 175. Thomas Lövkvist, Team Sky, at 1:15
  • 176. Dominik Roels, Milram, at 1:27
  • 177. J. Vicente GarcÍa Acosta, Caisse d’Epargne, at 1:28
  • 178. Enrico Gasparotto, Astana, at 1:29
  • 179. Arnaud Labbe, Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:38
  • 180. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:40
  • 181. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:43
  • 182. Michel Kreder, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:43
  • 183. Guillaume Bonnafond, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49
  • 184. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:49
  • 185. Philip Deignan, Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:53
  • 186. Joan Horrach, Team Katusha, at 2:02
  • 187. Sergey Renev, Astana, at 2:06
  • 188. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:15
  • 189. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:15
  • 190. Björn Schröder, Milram, at 2:16
  • 191. José Luis Arrieta, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:17
  • 192. David Vitoria Cano, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:26
  • 193. Manuel Antonio Cardoso, Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 2:37
  • 194. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:39
  • 195. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 2:48
  • 196. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2:53
  • 197. Matthew Wilson, Garmin-Transitions, at 2:55
  • 198. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 3:24