Events

Utah, stage 3: Britton wins TT, takes overall lead

Rob Britton wins Wednesday's stage 3 time trial and took the overall race lead at the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah.

Canadian Rob Britton won Wednesday’s stage 3 time trial and took the overall race lead at the Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah. Rally Cycling’s Britton won the 9km uphill time trial by 13 seconds ahead of Jelly Belly’s Serghei Tvetcov. Gavin Mannion (UnitedHealthcare) was a further nine seconds behind in third.

Mannion moved up to second overall behind Britton with Tvetcov third.

Stage 3, top 10

  • 1. Robert Britton, RALLY CYCLING, in 18:29.9
  • 2. Serghei Tvetcov, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00:13
  • 3. Gavin Mannion, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00:26
  • 4. Joseph Rosskopf, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00:26
  • 5. Giulio Ciccone, BRD, at :00:30
  • 6. Kyle Murphy, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :00:34
  • 7. Neilson Powless, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :00:38
  • 8. Manuel Senni, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00:38
  • 9. Simone Sterbini, BRD, at :00:41
  • 10. Keegan Swirbul, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00:46

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Robert Britton, RALLY CYCLING, in 8:53:32
  • 2. Gavin Mannion, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00:26
  • 3. Serghei Tvetcov, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00:28
  • 4. Kyle Murphy, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :00:34
  • 5. Neilson Powless, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :00:38
  • 6. Brent Bookwalter, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00:44
  • 7. Taylor Eisenhart, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :00:58
  • 8. Robin Carpenter, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :00:59
  • 9. Jonathan Clarke, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :01:00
  • 10. Sepp Kuss, RALLY CYCLING, at :01:02

The route started at 7,300 feet in Big Cottonwood canyon and climbed 1,725 vertical feet with an average gradient of 5.5 percent.

Italian Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani-CSF) set a fast split and sat in the hot seat early in the race. But eventually the Italian was displaced to fifth.

Joey Rosskopf, an animator in stage 2, finished fourth. His BMC Racing teammate Brent Bookwalter did not have such a strong showing. Bookwalter went into the stage second overall, on same time as the day’s leader, Britton’s Rally teammate Sepp Kuss. However, Bookwalter finished 11th, 46 seconds behind.

Britton and his Rally team should be able to defend the overall lead in stage 4. Although long at 201.1km, the race around South Jordan City doesn’t have nay categorized climbs and could see a sprint finish.

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Robert Britton, RALLY CYCLING, in 18:29.9
  • 2. Serghei Tvetcov, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00:13
  • 3. Gavin Mannion, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00:26
  • 4. Joseph Rosskopf, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00:26
  • 5. Giulio Ciccone, BRD, at :00:30
  • 6. Kyle Murphy, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :00:34
  • 7. Neilson Powless, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :00:38
  • 8. Manuel Senni, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00:38
  • 9. Simone Sterbini, BRD, at :00:41
  • 10. Keegan Swirbul, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00:46
  • 11. Brent Bookwalter, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00:46
  • 12. Taylor Eisenhart, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :00:52
  • 13. Robin Carpenter, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :00:59
  • 14. Jonathan Clarke, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :01:00
  • 15. Janier Alexis AcevedoCalle, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :01:00
  • 16. Antonio MolinaCanet, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :01:00
  • 17. Sepp Kuss, RALLY CYCLING, at :01:04
  • 18. Kilian Frankiny, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01:06
  • 19. Pierpaolo Ficara, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :01:07
  • 20. Adam DeVos, RALLY CYCLING, at :01:07
  • 21. James Piccoli, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :01:11
  • 22. Lachlan Norris, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :01:13
  • 23. Erik Slack, CANYON BICYCLES, at :01:14
  • 24. William Barta, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :01:18
  • 25. Alex AranburuDeba, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :01:22
  • 26. Dennis VanWinden, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :01:23
  • 27. Stephen Bassett, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :01:23
  • 28. Silvan Dillier, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01:25
  • 29. Simone Velasco, BRD, at :01:31
  • 30. Andrei Krasilnikau, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :01:32
  • 31. Redi Halilaj, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :01:33
  • 32. Adam Roberge, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :01:35
  • 33. Bryan Lewis, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :01:40
  • 34. Christopher Butler, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :01:43
  • 35. Gonzalo SerranoRodriguez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :01:44
  • 36. Patrick MÜller, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01:45
  • 37. Cory Lockwood, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :01:46
  • 38. Ivan Santaromita, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :01:49
  • 39. Nigel Ellsay, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :01:50
  • 40. David GalarretaUgarte, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :01:50
  • 41. Connor Brown, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :01:50
  • 42. Martin Elmiger, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01:51
  • 43. Chad Beyer, CANYON BICYCLES, at :01:52
  • 44. Alex Hoehn, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :01:52
  • 45. Manuel SolaArjona, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :01:55
  • 46. Lorenzo Rota, BRD, at :01:56
  • 47. Eder FrayreMoctezuma, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :01:56
  • 48. Tom Bohli, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01:58
  • 49. Diego RubioHernandez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :02:00
  • 50. Logan Owen, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :02:00
  • 51. Miguel Angel BenitoDiez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :02:02
  • 52. Marco Canola, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :02:03
  • 53. Emerson Oronte, RALLY CYCLING, at :02:04
  • 54. Jhonnatan Manuel NavaezPrado, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :02:05
  • 55. Francisco ManceboPerez, CANYON BICYCLES, at :02:06
  • 56. Christopher Jones, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :02:08
  • 57. Jordan Cheyne, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :02:08
  • 58. Christopher Winn, CANYON BICYCLES, at :02:09
  • 59. Luis Enrique LemusDavila, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :02:09
  • 60. Yuma Koishi, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :02:09
  • 61. Michael Rice, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :02:12
  • 62. Andres Miguel DiazCorrales, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :02:12
  • 63. Travis Mccabe, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :02:13
  • 64. Oscar Clark, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :02:14
  • 65. Marco Bernardinetti, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :02:15
  • 66. Tyler Williams, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :02:16
  • 67. Vincenzo Albanese, BRD, at :02:18
  • 68. Guillaume Boivin, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :02:21
  • 69. Marco Zamparella, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :02:21
  • 70. Ruben Companioni, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :02:22
  • 71. Joseph Schmalz, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :02:24
  • 72. Simone Andreetta, BRD, at :02:28
  • 73. Taylor Shelden, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :02:31
  • 74. Justin Oien, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :02:34
  • 75. Besmir Banushi, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :02:36
  • 76. Kaler Marshall, CANYON BICYCLES, at :02:38
  • 77. Daniel Turek, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :02:42
  • 78. Samuel Hunter SnipeGrove, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :02:43
  • 79. Giacomo Berlato, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :02:47
  • 80. Orlando Trinidad GaribayContreras, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :02:47
  • 81. Damiano Cima, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :02:47
  • 82. Andzs Flaksis, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :02:49
  • 83. Umberto Poli, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :02:51
  • 84. Daniel Alexander JaramilloDiez, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :02:54
  • 85. Robert Squire, CANYON BICYCLES, at :02:56
  • 86. Steve Fisher, CANYON BICYCLES, at :02:58
  • 87. Rui Oliveira, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :02:59
  • 88. Emile Jean, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :03:01
  • 89. Julien Gagne, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :03:02
  • 90. Paolo Simion, BRD, at :03:05
  • 91. Jacob Rathe, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :03:07
  • 92. Sebastian HaedoLucas, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :03:09
  • 93. Christopher Lawless, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :03:10
  • 94. Karl Menzies, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :03:10
  • 95. Marc-antoine Soucy, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :03:11
  • 96. Luca Wackermann, BRD, at :03:12
  • 97. Fabio Calabria, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03:12
  • 98. Evan Huffman, RALLY CYCLING, at :03:12
  • 99. John Murphy, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :03:15
  • 100. Brian Mcculloch, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :03:16
  • 101. Nickolas Zukowsky, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :03:20
  • 102. Guy Niv, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :03:22
  • 103. Tyler Magner, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :03:27
  • 104. Pier-andré CÔtÉ, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :03:29
  • 105. Ulisis Alfredo CastilloSoto, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :03:32
  • 106. Uri MartinsSandoval, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :03:36
  • 107. Scott Law, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :03:40
  • 108. Mihkel RaÏm, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :03:43
  • 109. Hendrikus VanIjzendoorn, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03:48
  • 110. Cortlan Brown, CANYON BICYCLES, at :03:50
  • 111. Joshua Berry, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :03:52
  • 112. Eric Marcotte, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :03:54
  • 113. Sam Brand, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :03:59
  • 114. Angus Morton, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :04:02
  • 115. Alan Marangoni, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :04:08
  • 116. Gerd DeKeijzer, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :04:12
  • 117. Stephen Clancy, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :04:12
  • 118. Aviv Yechzkel, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :04:17
  • 119. Danny Pate, RALLY CYCLING, at :04:20
  • 120. Colin Joyce, RALLY CYCLING, at :04:23
  • 121. Jose Alfredo RodriguezVictoria, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :04:32
  • 122. Eric Young, RALLY CYCLING, at :04:38
  • 123. Reid Mcclure, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :04:43
  • 124. Jonathan Brown, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :04:49

General classification

  • 1. Robert Britton, RALLY CYCLING, in 8:53:32
  • 2. Gavin Mannion, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00:26
  • 3. Serghei Tvetcov, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :00:28
  • 4. Kyle Murphy, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :00:34
  • 5. Neilson Powless, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :00:38
  • 6. Brent Bookwalter, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00:44
  • 7. Taylor Eisenhart, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :00:58
  • 8. Robin Carpenter, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :00:59
  • 9. Jonathan Clarke, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :01:00
  • 10. Sepp Kuss, RALLY CYCLING, at :01:02
  • 11. Kilian Frankiny, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01:06
  • 12. James Piccoli, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :01:09
  • 13. Pierpaolo Ficara, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :01:13
  • 14. Joseph Rosskopf, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01:17
  • 15. Antonio MolinaCanet, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :01:20
  • 16. Silvan Dillier, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01:25
  • 17. Adam DeVos, RALLY CYCLING, at :01:29
  • 18. Christopher Butler, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :01:51
  • 19. Keegan Swirbul, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :01:56
  • 20. Nigel Ellsay, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :01:58
  • 21. Francisco ManceboPerez, CANYON BICYCLES, at :02:06
  • 22. Alex AranburuDeba, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :02:11
  • 23. Jhonnatan Manuel NavaezPrado, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :02:18
  • 24. Manuel SolaArjona, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :02:46
  • 25. Giulio Ciccone, BRD, at :03:00
  • 26. Emerson Oronte, RALLY CYCLING, at :03:21
  • 27. Eder FrayreMoctezuma, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :03:42
  • 28. Cory Lockwood, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :04:23
  • 29. Manuel Senni, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04:25
  • 30. Daniel Alexander JaramilloDiez, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :05:06
  • 31. Ivan Santaromita, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :05:36
  • 32. Lorenzo Rota, BRD, at :05:43
  • 33. Marco Zamparella, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :06:08
  • 34. Dennis VanWinden, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :06:58
  • 35. Luca Wackermann, BRD, at :06:59
  • 36. Lachlan Norris, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :07:13
  • 37. Patrick MÜller, BMC RACING TEAM, at :09:45
  • 38. Diego RubioHernandez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :10:45
  • 39. Alex Hoehn, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :11:56
  • 40. William Barta, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :12:23
  • 41. Simone Velasco, BRD, at :12:36
  • 42. Gonzalo SerranoRodriguez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :12:49
  • 43. Martin Elmiger, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12:56
  • 44. Marco Canola, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :13:22
  • 45. Guillaume Boivin, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :13:26
  • 46. Ruben Companioni, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :13:27
  • 47. Marco Bernardinetti, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :13:40
  • 48. Robert Squire, CANYON BICYCLES, at :14:01
  • 49. Andrei Krasilnikau, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :16:52
  • 50. Janier Alexis AcevedoCalle, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :16:54
  • 51. Erik Slack, CANYON BICYCLES, at :18:51
  • 52. Simone Sterbini, BRD, at :18:53
  • 53. Stephen Bassett, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :19:00
  • 54. Redi Halilaj, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :19:10
  • 55. Adam Roberge, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :19:23
  • 56. Chad Beyer, CANYON BICYCLES, at :19:29
  • 57. Christopher Winn, CANYON BICYCLES, at :19:46
  • 58. Yuma Koishi, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :19:46
  • 59. Andres Miguel DiazCorrales, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :19:49
  • 60. Vincenzo Albanese, BRD, at :19:55
  • 61. Travis Mccabe, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :19:58
  • 62. Logan Owen, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :20:00
  • 63. Orlando Trinidad GaribayContreras, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :20:05
  • 64. Justin Oien, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :20:11
  • 65. Kaler Marshall, CANYON BICYCLES, at :20:15
  • 66. Taylor Shelden, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :20:23
  • 67. Giacomo Berlato, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :20:24
  • 68. Andzs Flaksis, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :20:26
  • 69. Steve Fisher, CANYON BICYCLES, at :20:35
  • 70. Emile Jean, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :20:38
  • 71. Christopher Lawless, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :20:41
  • 72. David GalarretaUgarte, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :20:41
  • 73. Paolo Simion, BRD, at :20:42
  • 74. Sebastian HaedoLucas, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :20:46
  • 75. Fabio Calabria, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :20:49
  • 76. John Murphy, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :20:52
  • 77. Tyler Magner, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :20:54
  • 78. Umberto Poli, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :21:00
  • 79. Ulisis Alfredo CastilloSoto, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :21:09
  • 80. Michael Rice, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :21:16
  • 81. Mihkel RaÏm, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :21:20
  • 82. Joshua Berry, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :21:23
  • 83. Oscar Clark, HOLOWESKO / CITADEL RACING P/B HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR, at :21:31
  • 84. Eric Marcotte, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :21:31
  • 85. Daniel Turek, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :21:43
  • 86. Besmir Banushi, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :21:53
  • 87. Colin Joyce, RALLY CYCLING, at :22:00
  • 88. Rui Oliveira, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :22:16
  • 89. Luis Enrique LemusDavila, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :22:18
  • 90. Samuel Hunter SnipeGrove, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :22:18
  • 91. Eric Young, RALLY CYCLING, at :22:27
  • 92. Cortlan Brown, CANYON BICYCLES, at :22:46
  • 93. Miguel Angel BenitoDiez, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at :23:52
  • 94. Jonathan Brown, AXEON HAGENS BERMAN, at :23:53
  • 95. Christopher Jones, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :24:00
  • 96. Tyler Williams, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :24:08
  • 97. Simone Andreetta, BRD, at :24:24
  • 98. Jacob Rathe, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :24:59
  • 99. Brian Mcculloch, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :25:08
  • 100. Guy Niv, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :25:14
  • 101. Alan Marangoni, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :26:00
  • 102. Bryan Lewis, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :30:32
  • 103. Connor Brown, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :30:42
  • 104. Tom Bohli, BMC RACING TEAM, at :30:50
  • 105. Jordan Cheyne, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :31:00
  • 106. Joseph Schmalz, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :31:16
  • 107. Damiano Cima, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :31:39
  • 108. Julien Gagne, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :31:54
  • 109. Evan Huffman, RALLY CYCLING, at :32:04
  • 110. Nickolas Zukowsky, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :32:12
  • 111. Pier-andré CÔtÉ, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :32:21
  • 112. Uri MartinsSandoval, AMORE & VITA – SELLE SMP presented by FONDRIEST, at :32:28
  • 113. Scott Law, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :32:32
  • 114. Hendrikus VanIjzendoorn, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :32:40
  • 115. Sam Brand, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :32:51
  • 116. Stephen Clancy, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :33:04
  • 117. Danny Pate, RALLY CYCLING, at :33:12
  • 118. Jose Alfredo RodriguezVictoria, ELEVATE – KHS PRO CYCLING, at :33:24
  • 119. Reid Mcclure, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :33:35
  • 120. Angus Morton, JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS, at :34:34
  • 121. Karl Menzies, CYLANCE CYCLING, at :35:40
  • 122. Gerd DeKeijzer, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :40:04
  • 123. Marc-antoine Soucy, SILBER PRO CYCLING, at :41:03
  • 124. Aviv Yechzkel, ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY, at :42:09