Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Tuft takes over at Beauce

To almost no one's surprise, Svein Tuft (Symmetrics) won the fourth stage time trial at the Tour de Beauce on Friday, and grabbed the overall lead in the process. What did raise eyebrows was the unexpectedly strong showing of Bernardo Cole Tepoz (Tecos Trek UAG), who had held the leader's jersey since winning the opening stage. The 24 year old Colex finished fourth, 58 seconds down on Tuft, and is only seven seconds behind in the general classification.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Rob Jones

To almost no one’s surprise, Svein Tuft (Symmetrics) won the fourth stage time trial at the Tour de Beauce on Friday, and grabbed the overall lead in the process.

What did raise eyebrows was the unexpectedly strong showing of Bernardo Cole Tepoz (Tecos Trek UAG), who had held the leader’s jersey since winning the opening stage. The 24 year old Colex finished fourth, 58 seconds down on Tuft, and is only seven seconds behind in the general classification.

The 20 kilometer out-and-back course is deceptively hard, with an opening climb of over a kilometer, and then an undulating run out to the turnaround point – there is nowhere to rest or hide on this course.

After power riders Tuft, Glen Chadwick and Valeriy Kobzarenko (both Team Type 1) all finished within a minute of Colex on the previous mountain finish stage up Mont Megantic, it was assumed that the Mexican climber would be pushed off the podium.

Tuft did perform as expected – the former Beauce time trial podium finisher and three time national time trial champion covered the course in 25:45, 40 seconds ahead of Kobzarenko, with Australian Darren Lapthorne (Team Sparkasse) taking third at 55 seconds. However, Colex put in the time trial performance of his career to finish fourth, only 58 seconds behind Tuft.

“I knew warming up that it would be a good ride today, but to do this effort at yesterday …” commented Tuft. “I’m just happy with how it turned out. But Colex had a really good ride, an awesome performance for him that nobody expected.”

This leaves Tuft with a tenuous lead over young climber, and with three Team Type 1 riders – Kobzarenko, Moises Aldape and Chadwick all within 1:05 of his lead. This, with two tough circuit races still to come.

“The tricky part is going to be keeping it [the yellow jersey],” agreed Tuft. “These are two brutal courses still to come. The one good thing is that we’ve raced these courses so much, that we know how to ride. We know it is a matter of letting a move go that has the right mx and then control it. But we are going to have to be smart here, for sure.”

Results

Stage 4: Saint-Georges ITT, 20km
1. Svein Tuft (Can), Symmetrics, 20km in 25:45.4
2. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr), Team Type 1, s.t.
3. Darren Lapthorne (Aus), Team Sparkasse, at 0:55
4. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, at 0:58
5. Moises Aldape (Mex), Team Type 1, at 1:13
6. François Parisien (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 1:16
7. Glen Chadwick (NZl), Team Type 1, at 1:17
8. Ryan Roth (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 1:19
9. Sylvain Georges (Fra), A-Style Stomn, at 1:26
10. Zachary Bell (Can), Symmetrics, at 1:32
11. David O’loughlin (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 1:33
12. Rob Britton (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, s.t.
13. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra), Garneau-Crocs, at 1:36
14. Cameron Evans (Can), Symmetrics, at 1:45
15. Christopher Newton (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 1:48
16. Alexandre Cloutier (Can), Team Québec, at 1:55
17. Dan Timmerman (USA), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 2:01
18. Kristian House (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 2:16
19. Matt Wilson (Aus), Team Type 1, s.t.
20. Jamie Sparling (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, at 2:18
21. Charles Dionne (Can), Team Québec, at 2:19
22. Ben Kneller (USA), Jittery Joe’s, at 2:21
23. Chris Jones (USA), Team Type 1, s.t.
24. Johann Rabie (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 2:23
25. Soren Nissen (Den), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 2:27
26. Jacob Erker (Can), Symmetrics, at 2:28
27. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col), Tecos Trek UAG, at 2:40
28. Michael Stevenson (Swe), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, s.t.
29. Andreas Schillinger (Ger), Team Sparkasse, s.t.
30. Paul Brousse (Fra), A-Style Stomn, at 2:41
31. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi), Tecos Trek UAG, at 2:43
32. Mathieu Toulouse (Can), EVA Devinci, at 2:45
33. Christian Meier (Can), Symmetrics, s.t.
34. Cameron Jennings (Aus), Pezula Racing, at 2:46
35. Ryan Sullivan (Aus), Jittery Joe’s, at 2:48
36. Matthew Bell (Can), Team Québec, at 2:49
37. Jacobus Venter (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 2:50
38. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can), EVA Devinci, at 2:51
39. Jairo Perez Suarez (Col), Colombian National Team, at 2:53
40. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra), A-Style Stomn, at 2:56
41. George-Édouard Duquette (Can), EVA Devinci, at 3:01
42. Andrew Pinfold (Can), Symmetrics, at 3:08
43. Bruno Langlois (Can), Team Volkswagen, s.t.
44. Andrew Randell (Can), Symmetrics, at 3:17
45. Dustin Macburnie (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, s.t.
46. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), Team Québec, at 3:18
47. Dominique Perras (Can), EVA Devinci, at 3:19
48. Michael Joanisse (Can), Garneau-Crocs, at 3:22
49. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Team Sparkasse, at 3:23
50. Mark Pozniak (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 3:24
51. Aristide Ratti (Ita), A-Style Stomn, at 3:26
52. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, at 3:31
53. Robert Partridge (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 3:33
54. Dave Vukets (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, at 3:35
55. Phil Cortes (Can), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 3:38
56. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, s.t.
57. Guillaume Boivin (Can), EVA Devinci, at 3:39
58. Arnaud Papillon (Can), Team Volkswagen, at 3:40
59. Hichem Chaabane (Alg), Konica-Minolta, s.t.
60. Ramos Kleber (Bra), Garneau-Crocs, at 3:43
61. Graham Briggs (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 3:44
62. Graziano Gasparre (Ita), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, s.t.
63. Derrick St-John (Can), Garneau-Crocs, at 3:45
64. Peter Ladd (Aus), Garneau-Crocs, at 3:46
65. Bradley Potgieter (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 3:48
66. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 3:49
67. Ryan Bonser (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 3:51
68. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Sparkasse, at 3:53
69. Neil Shirley (USA), Jittery Joe’s, at 3:54
70. Benjamin Martel (Can), 2peer.Com, at 3:59
71. Matt Guse (Can), Team Québec, at 4:01
72. Evan Elken (USA), Jittery Joe’s, at 4:10
73. Randy Reichardt (USA), Rocky Mountain Bikes, at 4:14
74. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, s.t.
75. Ciaran Power (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 4:15
76. Pascal Bussières (Can), 2peer.Com, at 4:16
77. Kevin Buck Miller (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 4:17
78. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col), Colombian National Team, s.t.
79. Tyler Trace (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, at 4:18
80. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 4:19
81. Juan Pablo Forero Carreño (Col), Colombian National Team, at 4:23
82. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), Konica-Minolta, at 4:25
83. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col), Colombian National Team, at 4:28
84. Martyn Irvine (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 4:30
85. Travis Allen (RSA), Konica-Minolta, at 4:31
86. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, at 4:33
87. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, at 4:34
88. Morgan Fox (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 4:37
89. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA), Konica-Minolta, at 4:38
90. Ian Macgregor (USA), Team Type 1, at 4:48
91. Kevin Noils (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, at 4:49
92. Rhys Lloyd (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 4:50
93. Jean-François Racine (Can), Garneau-Crocs, at 4:53
94. Matt Shriver (USA), Jittery Joe’s, at 4:57
95. Lars Wackernagel (Ger), Team Sparkasse, at 4:59
96. Sebastian Frey (Ger), Team Sparkasse, at 5:02
97. Tomas Roba (Cze), Rocky Mountain Bikes, at 5:05
98. Norman Bryner (USA), Rocky Mountain Bikes, at 5:09
99. CHAD Hartley (USA), Jittery Joe’s, at 5:11
100. Herman Fouche (RSA), Konica-Minolta, at 5:16
101. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg), Konica-Minolta, at 5:27
102. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col), Colombian National Team, at 5:32
103. Derek Burke (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 5:38
104. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 5:45
105. Tim Hucker (Aus), Garneau-Crocs, at 5:49
106. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 5:53
107. Tilo Schüler (Ger), Team Sparkasse, s.t.
108. John Bairo Casallas (Col), 2peer.Com, at 6:08
109. Pierre Boilard (Can), 2peer.Com, at 7:13
110. Courtney Guck (USA), Rocky Mountain Bikes, at 7:39
.
GC.
1. Svein Tuft (Can), Symmetrics, at 13:22:39
2. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, at, at0:07
3. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr), Team Type 1, at 0:46
4. Moises Aldape (Mex), Team Type 1, at 0:48
5. Glen Chadwick (NZl), Team Type 1, at 1:05
6. Darren Lapthorne (Aus), Team Sparkasse, at 1:34
7. François Parisien (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 2:07
8. Soren Nissen (Den), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 2:25
9. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col), Tecos Trek UAG, at 2:36
10. Cameron Evans (Can), Symmetrics, at 2:48
11. Rob Britton (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, at 2:55
12. Christopher Newton (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 3:01
13. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 3:03
14. Michael Stevenson (Swe), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 3:12
15. Johann Rabie (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 3:40
16. Jacob Erker (Can), Symmetrics, at 3:46
17. Paul Brousse (Fra), A-Style Stomn, at 4:09
18. Andreas Schillinger (Ger), Team Sparkasse, at 4:23
19. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra), Garneau-Crocs, at 4:28
20. Christian Meier (Can), Symmetrics, at 4:34
21. Carlos Oyarzun Guinez (Chi), Tecos Trek UAG, at 5:03
22. Graziano Gasparre (Ita), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 5:41
23. Chris Jones (USA), Team Type 1, at 5:42
24. Cameron Jennings (Aus), Pezula Racing, at 5:57
25. Kristian House (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 6:07
26. Jacobus Venter (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 6:10
27. Ryan Bonser (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 6:25
28. Dustin Macburnie (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 6:28
29. Aristide Ratti (Ita), A-Style Stomn, at 6:48
30. Charles Dionne (Can), Team Québec, at 6:49
31. Benjamin Martel (Can), 2peer.Com, at 7:43
32. Graham Briggs (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 8:23
33. Ryan Sullivan (Aus), Jittery Joe’s, at 8:27
34. Arnaud Papillon (Can), Team Volkswagen, at 8:29
35. Bruno Langlois (Can), Team Volkswagen, at 8:38
36. Dominique Perras (Can), EVA Devinci, s.t.
37. Sylvain Georges (Fra), A-Style Stomn, at 8:39
38. Robert Partridge (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 8:59
39. Jairo Perez Suarez (Col), Colombian National Team, at 9:00
40. Neil Shirley (USA), Jittery Joe’s, at 9:46
41. Francisco Javier Matamoros (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, at 9:50
42. Travis Allen (RSA), Konica-Minolta, at 9:57
43. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, at 10:19
44. Mathieu Toulouse (Can), EVA Devinci, at 10:20
45. Hichem Chaabane (Alg), Konica-Minolta, at 10:31
46. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA), Konica-Minolta, at 10:32
47. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Sparkasse, s.t.
48. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 10:37
49. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can), EVA Devinci, at 10:48
50. Ryan Roth (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 10:53
51. Ramos Kleber (Bra), Garneau-Crocs, at 10:57
52. Alexandre Cloutier (Can), Team Québec, at 11:17
53. Dave Vukets (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, at 11:35
54. Matt Shriver (USA), Jittery Joe’s, at 11:37
55. Michael Joanisse (Can), Garneau-Crocs, at 11:47
56. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, at 11:52
57. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 11:57
58. Matt Wilson (Aus), Team Type 1, at 12:00
59. Ian Macgregor (USA), Team Type 1, at 12:19
60. Zachary Bell (Can), Symmetrics, at 12:50
61. Jamie Sparling (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, at 13:01
62. Ben Kneller (USA), Jittery Joe’s, at 13:02
63. David O’loughlin (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 13:08
64. Ciaran Power (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 13:36
65. Mark Pozniak (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 13:38
66. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra), A-Style Stomn, at 13:46
67. Pascal Bussières (Can), 2peer.Com, at 13:48
68. Guillaume Boivin (Can), EVA Devinci, at 13:53
69. Matthew Bell (Can), Team Québec, at 13:54
70. Matt Guse (Can), Team Québec, at 14:14
71. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 14:20
72. Peter Ladd (Aus), Garneau-Crocs, at 14:27
73. Bradley Potgieter (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 14:35
74. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg), Konica-Minolta, at 14:52
75. Evan Elken (USA), Jittery Joe’s, at 15:16
76. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), Team Québec, at 16:10
77. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, at 16:29
78. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Team Sparkasse, at 17:19
79. Kevin Noils (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, at 17:23
80. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 17:40
81. Sebastian Frey (Ger), Team Sparkasse, at 18:37
82. Rhys Lloyd (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 18:44
83. Dan Timmerman (USA), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 19:31
84. Phil Cortes (Can), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, at 19:33
85. Derrick St-John (Can), Garneau-Crocs, at 19:59
86. CHAD Hartley (USA), Jittery Joe’s, at 20:15
87. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col), Colombian National Team, at 20:23
88. Tilo Schüler (Ger), Team Sparkasse, at 20:56
89. Lars Wackernagel (Ger), Team Sparkasse, at 22:37
90. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), Konica-Minolta, at 22:47
91. Herman Fouche (RSA), Konica-Minolta, at 23:38
92. George-Édouard Duquette (Can), EVA Devinci, at 23:45
93. Kevin Buck Miller (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 23:48
94. Andrew Randell (Can), Symmetrics, at 23:54
95. Juan Pablo Forero Carreño (Col), Colombian National Team, at 25:38:00
96. Martyn Irvine (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 26:22:00
97. Tomas Roba (Cze), Rocky Mountain Bikes, at 26:37:00
98. Andrew Pinfold (Can), Symmetrics, at 28:45:00
99. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col), Colombian National Team, at 30:45:00
100. Morgan Fox (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 30:58:00
101. Tyler Trace (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, at 36:54:00
102. Tim Hucker (Aus), Garneau-Crocs, at 40:18:00
103. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col), Colombian National Team, at 40:23:00
104. Jean-François Racine (Can), Garneau-Crocs, at 49:24:00
105. Randy Reichardt (USA), Rocky Mountain Bikes, at 1.11:45
106. Courtney Guck (USA), Rocky Mountain Bikes, at 1.20:42
107. Derek Burke (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 1.24:35
108. Norman Bryner (USA), Rocky Mountain Bikes, at 1.31:34
109. Pierre Boilard (Can), 2peer.Com, at 1.52:12
110. John Bairo Casallas (Col), 2peer.Com, at 1.53:22
.
Young Rider.
1. Johann Rabie (RSA), South African U23 National Team, 13.26:19
2. Christian Meier (Can), Symmetrics, at 54
3. Jacobus Venter (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 2:30
4. Ryan Bonser (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 2:45
5. Arnaud Papillon (Can), Team Volkswagen, at 4:49
6. Robert Partridge (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 5:19
7. Hichem Chaabane (Alg), Konica-Minolta, at 6:51
8. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Can), EVA Devinci, at 7:08
9. Ramos Kleber (Bra), Garneau-Crocs, at 7:17
10. Dave Vukets (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing, at 7:55
11. Michael Joanisse (Can), Garneau-Crocs, at 8:07
12. Siphiwe Sowella (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 8:17
13. Mark Pozniak (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, at 9:58
14. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra), A-Style Stomn, at 10:06
15. Guillaume Boivin (Can), EVA Devinci, at 10:13
16. Matthew Bell (Can), Team Québec, at 10:14
17. Matt Guse (Can), Team Québec, at 10:34
18. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 10:40
19. Peter Ladd (Aus), Garneau-Crocs, at 10:47
20. Bradley Potgieter (RSA), South African U23 National Team, at 10:55
21. Mohamed Aoun Seghir (Alg), Konica-Minolta, at 11:12
22. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can), Team Québec, at 12:30
23. Omar Cervantes Diaz (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, at 12:49
24. Fabio Calabria (Aus), Team Type 1, at 14:00
25. Rhys Lloyd (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk, at 15:04
26. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col), Colombian National Team, at 16:43
27. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), Konica-Minolta, at 19:07
28. Herman Fouche (RSA), Konica-Minolta, at 19:58
29. George-Édouard Duquette (Can), EVA Devinci, at 20:05
30. Martyn Irvine (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 22:42
31. Derek Burke (Irl), Pezula Racing, at 1.20:55
32. Norman Bryner (USA), Rocky Mountain Bikes, at 1.27:54
.
Sprint GC.
1. Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG, 41
2. Moises Aldape (Mex), Team Type 1
3. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr), Team Type 1, 30
4. Glen Chadwick (NZl), Team Type 1
5. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, 27
6. Svein Tuft (Can), Symmetrics, 25
7. Ramos Kleber (Bra), Garneau-Crocs, 24
8. Andreas Schillinger (Ger), Team Sparkasse, 20
9. Michael Stevenson (Swe), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, 19
10. Darren Lapthorne (Aus), Team Sparkasse
11. Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s, 18
12. Eric Baumann (Ger), Team Sparkasse, 16
13. François Parisien (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro
14. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col), Tecos Trek UAG, 15
15. Soren Nissen (Den), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s
16. Graziano Gasparre (Ita), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s
17. Ciaran Power (Irl), Pezula Racing, 14
18. Charles Dionne (Can), Team Québec, 12
19. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), Konica-Minolta, 11
20. Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra), A-Style Stomn, 9
21. Ryan Roth (Can), Team R.A.C.E Pro, 8
22. Herman Fouche (RSA), Konica-Minolta
23. Christopher Newton (GBr), Rapha Condor Recycling.co.uk
24. Paul Brousse (Fra), A-Style Stomn, 7
25. Sylvain Georges (Fra), A-Style Stomn
26. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col), Colombian National Team
27. Zachary Bell (Can), Symmetrics, 6
28. David O’loughlin (Irl), Pezula Racing, 5
29. Evan Elken (USA), Jittery Joe’s
30. Rob Britton (Can), Trek-Red Truck Racing
31. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA), Konica-Minolta, 4
32. Philipp Mamos (Ger), Team Sparkasse
33. Phil Cortes (Can), Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s
34. Patrique Gama Azevedos (Bra), Garneau-Crocs, 3
35. Johann Rabie (RSA), South African U23 National Team
36. Luis Macias Hernandez (Mex), Tecos Trek UAG
37. Cameron Evans (Can), Symmetrics, 2
38. Jacob Erker (Can), Symmetrics
39. Aristide Ratti (Ita), A-Style Stomn
40. Guillaume Boivin (Can), EVA Devinci, 1
41. Ian Macgregor (USA), Team Type 1
42. Derek Burke (Irl), Pezula Racing
.
Team GC.
.
1. Team Type 1,, at 40.10:44
2. Symmetrics,, at, at2:18
3. Tecos Trek UAG,, at 5:15
4. Amore E Vita-Mcdonald’s,, at 6:08
5. Rapha Condor Recycling.Co.Uk,, at 11:54
6. Team Sparkasse,, at 13:23
7. Team R.A.C.E Pro,, at 14:16
8. A-Style Stomn,, at 14:50
9. South African U23 National Team,, at 16:55
10. Garneau-Crocs,, at 22:46
11. Jittery Joe’s,, at 23:46
12. Trek-Red Truck Racing,, at 24:03:00
13. EVA Devinci,, at 24:04:00
14. Team Québec,, at 27:02:00
15. Konica-Minolta,, at 28:00:00
16. Pezula Racing,, at 29:27:00
17. Colombian National Team,, at 40:23:00
18. 2peer.Com,, at 2.09:03
19. Rocky Mountain Bikes,, at 2.41:04
.