Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Trek-Livestrong’s Phinney holds his lead in the Fleche du Sud

Taylor Phinney will get to wear the white leader's jersey of the Fleche du Sud another day, as he defended it in Thursday's first stage of the Luxembourg race. The American track champion won the prologue Wednesday, his first win in the Trek-Livestrong colors. Stage 1 went to Germany's Marcel Kittel, who was second in the prologue, at three seconds. But Phinney sprinted to third place on the stage, finishing in the same time as Kittel. Luxembourg's Cyrille Heymans was second.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Taylor Phinney will get to wear the white leader’s jersey of the Fleche du Sud another day, as he defended it in Thursday’s first stage of the Luxembourg race.

The American track champion won the prologue Wednesday, his first win in the Trek-Livestrong colors.

Stage 1 went to Germany’s Marcel Kittel, who was second in the prologue, at three seconds. But Phinney sprinted to third place on the stage, finishing in the same time as Kittel.

Luxembourg’s Cyrille Heymans was second.

The next best-placed American was Kevin Soller (USA Cycling) in 36th, four seconds behind the stage winner. Phinney’s teammate Bjorn Selander was 42nd at the same time as Soller.

On the GC, Soller is now 9th at 16 seconds. Trek-Livestrong’s Sam Bewley is tenth, a fraction of a second behind Soller.

Results

Stage 1 results | Click for: GC standings

  • 1. Marcel Kittel Türinger_energie_team in 3:41:03
  • 2. Cyrille Heymans Cci_differdange at same time
  • 3. Taylor Phinney Trek-Livestrong at same time
  • 4. Dirk MÜller Team_nutrixxion_sparkasse at same time
  • 5. Grischa Anorschke Team_nutrixxion_sparkasse at same time
  • 6. Simon Zahner Bürgis_cycling at same time
  • 7. Tobias Eggli Nazionale_electronica at same time
  • 8. Empy Drucker Cci_differdange at same time
  • 9. Ulian Munoz Nazionale_electronica at same time
  • 10. Kevin Pauwels Fidea_cycling at same time
  • 11. Marcel Barth Türinger_energie_team at same time
  • 12. Pirmin Lang Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei at same time
  • 13. On_einar Bergsland Trek_adecco at same time
  • 14. Olaf Pollack Allemagne_nationale at same time
  • 15. Rikke Dylexhoorn Van-Vliet-Ebh-Elshof at same time
  • 16. Tom Meeusen Fidea_cycling at same time
  • 17. Andreas Stauff Kuota-Indeland at same time
  • 18. Marius Bernatonis Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei at same time
  • 19. Guiseppe Atzeni Nazionale_electronica at same time
  • 20. Sante Di_nizio Nazionale_electronica at same time
  • 21. Matthias Krizek Radland_tirol in 3:41:07
  • 22. Henning Bommel Allemagne_nationale in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 23. Petr Dlask Fidea_cycling in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 24. Lars-Ove Thoresen Trek_adecco in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 25. Ramon Sinkeldam Hollande_nationale in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 26. Patrick MorÉn Trek_adecco in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 27. Sandro Harings Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 28. Asper Ockeloen Hollande_nationale in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 29. Michael-Faerk Christensen Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 30. Rida Cador Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 31. Daniel Bintz Lc_tétange in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 32. Geert Van-Der-Sanden Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 33. Pascal Triebel Lc_tétange in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 34. Luthando Kaka Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 35. Sander Oostlander Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 36. Kevin Soller Usa_national in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 37. Fredrik Ohansson Cci_differdange in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 38. Christian Heule Bürgis_cycling in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 39. Aques Dahm Lc_kayl in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 40. Eroen Dohmen Ppl_belisol in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 41. Maxim Enkins Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 42. Bjorn Selander Trek-Livestrong in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 43. Christian Poos Cci_differdange in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 44. Pèter Kusztor Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 45. Evgeny Popov Katkatyusha in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 46. Karsten Hess Türinger_energie_team in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 47. Austin Carroll Usa_national in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 48. Ben Gastauer Luxembourg_nationale in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 49. Daniel Rinner Radland_tirol in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 50. Tjarco Cuppens Ppl_belisol in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 51. Gusty Bausch Lc_kayl in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 52. Stefan Van-Winden Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 53. Alexander Mironov Katkatyusha in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 54. Kalle Corneliussen Blue_water-Cycling_for_health in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 55. Oe Kirch Luxembourg_nationale in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 56. Norbert DÜrauer Radland_tirol in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 57. Effrey Wiersma Van-Vliet-Ebh-Elshof in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 58. Dominik BrÄndle Radland_tirol in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 59. Rolf Kobelt Bürgis_cycling in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 60. Benn WÜrth Lc_kayl in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 61. Bas Stamsnyder Van-Vliet-Ebh-Elshof in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 62. Andreas Moser Bürgis_cycling in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 63. Mathias Bertling Kuota-Indeland in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 64. Sebastian May Türinger_energie_team in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 65. Quentin Bertholet Fidea_cycling in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 66. Remco Broers Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 67. Florian Harbig Türinger_energie_team in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 68. Cole House Usa_national in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 69. Nielson Hakan Cci_differdange in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 70. Andreas Henig Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 71. Ralph Diseviscourt Lc_kayl in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 72. Maint Berkenbosch Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 73. Andrius Buividas Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 74. Pit Schlechter Luxembourg_nationale in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 75. Benjamin King Trek-Livestrong in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 76. Bart Wellens Fidea_cycling in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 77. Carlo Kirsch Lc_tétange in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 78. Alex Meenhorst Nazionale_electronica in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 79. Arno Gmelich-Meyling Van-Vliet-Ebh-Elshof in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 80. Maurice De_bekker Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 81. Vincenzo Centrone Lc_tétange in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 82. Oel Zangerle Luxembourg_nationale in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 83. Larry Warbasse Usa_national in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 84. Elle Posthuma Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 85. Ludovic Capelle Cci_differdange in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 86. Zdenek Stybar Fidea_cycling in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 87. Andreas Frisch Blue_water-Cycling_for_health in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 88. Mart Van-Blanken Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 89. Emmanuel Van-Ruitenbeek Kuota-Indeland in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 90. Pim Ligthart Hollande_nationale in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 91. Fabian Schaar Allemagne_nationale in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 92. David WÖhrer Radland_tirol in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 93. Mirco Saggiorato Bürgis_cycling in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 94. Mathias Jakobsen Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 95. Evgeny Reshetko Katkatyusha in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 96. Sam Bewley Trek-Livestrong in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 97. Maikel Paas Ppl_belisol in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 98. Thomas Blassnig Radland_tirol in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 99. Roman Klimov Katkatyusha in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 100. Vincent Üebersax Bürgis_cycling in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 101. Erik PÜtsep Cc_bourgas in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 102. Benjamin Ustensen Blue_water-Cycling_for_health in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 103. Petar Evstatiev Cc_bourgas in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 104. Philippe Faber U.c._dippach in 3:41:07 at same time
  • 105. Christian Oachim U.c._dippach in 3:41:44
  • 106. Olivier Laterza U.c._dippach in 3:42:16 at same time
  • 107. Monteleone Chris Usa_national in 3:42:16 at same time
  • 108. Esper Asselman Van-Vliet-Ebh-Elshof in 3:42:16 at same time
  • 109. Tom Wecker Luxembourg_nationale in 3:42:16 at same time
  • 110. Niek Van-Geffen Hollande_nationale in 3:42:16 at same time
  • 111. Patrick Gressnich U.c._dippach in 3:42:16 at same time
  • 112. Even Sangnes Trek_adecco in 3:42:41
  • 113. Michel Berling Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:44:28 at same time
  • 114. Erik Mohs Team_nutrixxion_sparkasse in 3:44:28 at same time
  • 115. Esse Sergent Trek-Livestrong in 3:46:08 at 0:05:0543.408
  • 116. Dennis Luyt Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 117. Nick Mulder Ppl_belisol in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 118. Frank Schulz Allemagne_nationale in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 119. An Herrmann Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 120. Larsen_frederic Krogh Trek_adecco in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 121. Roy De-Waal Ppl_belisol in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 122. Orn-Henrik Thoresen Trek_adecco in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 123. Maximilian Hornung Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 124. Tim Klessa Kuota-Indeland in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 125. Robert Bengsch Allemagne_nationale in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 126. Kevin Smit Hollande_nationale in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 127. Stefan Histrov Cc_bourgas in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 128. Ohim Ariesen Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 129. Maurits Lammertink Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 130. Anek Tombak Cc_bourgas in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 131. Guy East Trek-Livestrong in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 132. Chris Barton Usa_national in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 133. Tom Flammang U.c._dippach in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 134. Yannick Stoltz Lc_tétange in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 135. Kasper-Linde Orgensen Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 136. Michael Larsen Blue_water-Cycling_for_health in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 137. Ean Vanek Lc_tétange in 3:46:44 at 0:05:4143.293
  • 138. Frank Appelbaum U.c._dippach in 3:47:11 at 0:06:0843.207
  • 139. Roger Kluge Allemagne_nationale in 3:47:11 at 0:06:0843.207
  • 140. Patrick Schachtner Team_nutrixxion_sparkasse in 3:49:09 at 0:08:0642.837
  • 141. Claude Wolter Lc_kayl in 3:49:09 at 0:08:0642.837
  • 142. Mark Stolberg Ppl_belisol in 3:49:31 at 0:08:2842.768
  • 143. Dmitry Kosyakov Katkatyusha in 4:00:05 at 0:19:0240.886
  • 144. Matthias Leisling Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 4:02:31 at 0:21:2840.476
  • 145. Ivo Lux Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 4:02:31 at 0:21:2840.476
  • 146. Fabian Holzmeier Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 4:02:31 at 0:21:2840.476
  • 147. Roy Eefting Hollande_nationale in 4:02:31 at 0:21:2840.476
  • 148. Hristomir Angelov Cc_bourgas in 4:06:28 at 0:25:2539.827
  • 149. Lukas Kerner Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 4:06:28 at 0:25:2539.827
  • 150. Evgeni Panayotov Cc_bourgas in 4:06:28 at 0:25:2539.827

GC Standings | Stage results

  • 1. Taylor Phinney Trek-Livestrong in 3:46:15
  • 2. Marcel Kittel Türinger_energie_team in 3:46:18 at 344.482
  • 3. Simon Zahner Bürgis_cycling in 3:46:19 at 444.478
  • 4. Empy Drucker Cci_differdange in 3:46:22 at 744.469
  • 5. Michael-Faerk Christensen Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:46:25 at 0:00:1044.459
  • 6. Dirk MÜller Team_nutrixxion_sparkasse in 3:46:26 at 0:00:1144.455
  • 7. Christian Poos Cci_differdange in 3:46:28 at 0:00:1344.449
  • 8. Sander Oostlander Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:46:29 at 0:00:1444.446
  • 9. Kevin Soller Usa_national in 3:46:31 at 0:00:1644.439
  • 10. Sam Bewley Trek-Livestrong in 3:46:31 at 0:00:1644.439
  • 11. Ramon Sinkeldam Hollande_nationale in 3:46:31 at 0:00:1644.439
  • 12. Bjorn Selander Trek-Livestrong in 3:46:31 at 0:00:1644.439
  • 13. Pirmin Lang Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei in 3:46:33 at 0:00:1844.433
  • 14. Kevin Pauwels Fidea_cycling in 3:46:33 at 0:00:1844.433
  • 15. Rikke Dylexhoorn Van-Vliet-Ebh-Elshof in 3:46:33 at 0:00:1844.433
  • 16. Christian Heule Bürgis_cycling in 3:46:33 at 0:00:1844.433
  • 17. Grischa Anorschke Team_nutrixxion_sparkasse in 3:46:34 at 0:00:1944.429
  • 18. Bas Stamsnyder Van-Vliet-Ebh-Elshof in 3:46:34 at 0:00:1944.429
  • 19. Kalle Corneliussen Blue_water-Cycling_for_health in 3:46:34 at 0:00:1944.429
  • 20. Andreas Henig Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei in 3:46:35 at 0:00:2044.426
  • 21. Pit Schlechter Luxembourg_nationale in 3:46:36 at 0:00:2144.423
  • 22. Pèter Kusztor Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei in 3:46:36 at 0:00:2144.423
  • 23. Benjamin Ustensen Blue_water-Cycling_for_health in 3:46:37 at 0:00:2244.420
  • 24. Benjamin King Trek-Livestrong in 3:46:38 at 0:00:2344.416
  • 25. Tobias Eggli Nazionale_electronica in 3:46:38 at 0:00:2344.416
  • 26. Pim Ligthart Hollande_nationale in 3:46:38 at 0:00:2344.416
  • 27. Lars-Ove Thoresen Trek_adecco in 3:46:38 at 0:00:2344.416
  • 28. Fabian Schaar Allemagne_nationale in 3:46:38 at 0:00:2344.416
  • 29. Cyrille Heymans Cci_differdange in 3:46:39 at 0:00:2444.413
  • 30. Daniel Bintz Lc_tétange in 3:46:39 at 0:00:2444.413
  • 31. Karsten Hess Türinger_energie_team in 3:46:39 at 0:00:2444.413
  • 32. Maint Berkenbosch Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:46:40 at 0:00:2544.410
  • 33. Ulian Munoz Nazionale_electronica in 3:46:41 at 0:00:2644.406
  • 34. Matthias Krizek Radland_tirol in 3:46:41 at 0:00:2644.406
  • 35. Nielson Hakan Cci_differdange in 3:46:41 at 0:00:2644.406
  • 36. Tjarco Cuppens Ppl_belisol in 3:46:41 at 0:00:2644.406
  • 37. Ralph Diseviscourt Lc_kayl in 3:46:42 at 0:00:2744.403
  • 38. Patrick MorÉn Trek_adecco in 3:46:42 at 0:00:2744.403
  • 39. Andreas Frisch Blue_water-Cycling_for_health in 3:46:42 at 0:00:2744.403
  • 40. Guiseppe Atzeni Nazionale_electronica in 3:46:42 at 0:00:2744.403
  • 41. Marius Bernatonis Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei in 3:46:42 at 0:00:2744.403
  • 42. Zdenek Stybar Fidea_cycling in 3:46:42 at 0:00:2744.403
  • 43. Maxim Enkins Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:46:43 at 0:00:2844.400
  • 44. Vincenzo Centrone Lc_tétange in 3:46:43 at 0:00:2844.400
  • 45. Fredrik Ohansson Cci_differdange in 3:46:43 at 0:00:2844.400
  • 46. Bart Wellens Fidea_cycling in 3:46:43 at 0:00:2844.400
  • 47. Andreas Stauff Kuota-Indeland in 3:46:43 at 0:00:2844.400
  • 48. Tom Meeusen Fidea_cycling in 3:46:44 at 0:00:2944.397
  • 49. Arno Gmelich-Meyling Van-Vliet-Ebh-Elshof in 3:46:44 at 0:00:2944.397
  • 50. Marcel Barth Türinger_energie_team in 3:46:44 at 0:00:2944.397
  • 51. Alexander Mironov Katkatyusha in 3:46:45 at 0:00:3044.393
  • 52. Sebastian May Türinger_energie_team in 3:46:45 at 0:00:3044.393
  • 53. Quentin Bertholet Fidea_cycling in 3:46:46 at 0:00:3144.390
  • 54. Vincent Üebersax Bürgis_cycling in 3:46:46 at 0:00:3144.390
  • 55. Effrey Wiersma Van-Vliet-Ebh-Elshof in 3:46:46 at 0:00:3144.390
  • 56. Alex Meenhorst Nazionale_electronica in 3:46:46 at 0:00:3144.390
  • 57. On-Einar Bergsland Trek_adecco in 3:46:47 at 0:00:3244.387
  • 58. Eroen Dohmen Ppl_belisol in 3:46:47 at 0:00:3244.387
  • 59. Pascal Triebel Lc_tétange in 3:46:48 at 0:00:3344.384
  • 60. Ben Gastauer Luxembourg_nationale in 3:46:48 at 0:00:3344.384
  • 61. Petr Dlask Fidea_cycling in 3:46:48 at 0:00:3344.384
  • 62. Austin Carroll Usa_national in 3:46:48 at 0:00:3344.384
  • 63. Asper Ockeloen Hollande_nationale in 3:46:48 at 0:00:3344.384
  • 64. Maurice De_bekker Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:46:50 at 0:00:3544.377
  • 65. Olaf Pollack Allemagne_nationale in 3:46:50 at 0:00:3544.377
  • 66. Sante Di_nizio Nazionale_electronica in 3:46:50 at 0:00:3544.377
  • 67. Larry Warbasse Usa_national in 3:46:51 at 0:00:3644.374
  • 68. Geert Van_der_sanden Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:46:51 at 0:00:3644.374
  • 69. Remco Broers Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:46:51 at 0:00:3644.374
  • 70. Erik PÜtsep Cc_bourgas in 3:46:51 at 0:00:3644.374
  • 71. Florian Harbig Türinger_energie_team in 3:46:51 at 0:00:3644.374
  • 72. Andreas Moser Bürgis_cycling in 3:46:51 at 0:00:3644.374
  • 73. Mart Van-Blanken Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:46:51 at 0:00:3644.374
  • 74. Andrius Buividas Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei in 3:46:52 at 0:00:3744.371
  • 75. Daniel Rinner Radland_tirol in 3:46:52 at 0:00:3744.371
  • 76. Maikel Paas Ppl_belisol in 3:46:52 at 0:00:3744.371
  • 77. Philippe Faber U.c._dippach in 3:46:52 at 0:00:3744.371
  • 78. Sandro Harings Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:46:52 at 0:00:3744.371
  • 79. Benn WÜrth Lc_kayl in 3:46:53 at 0:00:3844.367
  • 80. Mirco Saggiorato Bürgis_cycling in 3:46:53 at 0:00:3844.367
  • 81. Cole House Usa_national in 3:46:54 at 0:00:3944.364
  • 82. Ludovic Capelle Cci_differdange in 3:46:54 at 0:00:3944.364
  • 83. Elle Posthuma Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:46:55 at 0:00:4044.361
  • 84. Gusty Bausch Lc_kayl in 3:46:55 at 0:00:4044.361
  • 85. Evgeny Popov Katkatyusha in 3:46:55 at 0:00:4044.361
  • 86. Oel Zangerle Luxembourg_nationale in 3:46:56 at 0:00:4144.358
  • 87. Henning Bommel Allemagne_nationale in 3:46:56 at 0:00:4144.358
  • 88. Aques Dahm Lc_kayl in 3:46:57 at 0:00:4244.354
  • 89. Emmanuel Van-Ruitenbeek Kuota-Indeland in 3:46:59 at 0:00:4444.348
  • 90. Stefan Van-Winden Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:47:00 at 0:00:4544.344
  • 91. Norbert DÜrauer Radland_tirol in 3:47:00 at 0:00:4544.344
  • 92. Rolf Kobelt Bürgis_cycling in 3:47:01 at 0:00:4644.341
  • 93. Luthando Kaka Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:47:01 at 0:00:4644.341
  • 94. Carlo Kirsch Lc_tétange in 3:47:02 at 0:00:4744.338
  • 95. David WÖhrer Radland_tirol in 3:47:03 at 0:00:4844.335
  • 96. Oe Kirch Luxembourg_nationale in 3:47:03 at 0:00:4844.335
  • 97. Thomas Blassnig Radland_tirol in 3:47:03 at 0:00:4844.335
  • 98. Rida Cador Atlas-Römer’s_hausbäckerei in 3:47:03 at 0:00:4844.335
  • 99. Mathias Bertling Kuota-Indeland in 3:47:05 at 0:00:5044.328
  • 100. Dominik BrÄndle Radland_tirol in 3:47:06 at 0:00:5144.325
  • 101. Evgeny Reshetko Katkatyusha in 3:47:06 at 0:00:5144.325
  • 102. Roman Klimov Katkatyusha in 3:47:08 at 0:00:5344.318
  • 103. Petar Evstatiev Cc_bourgas in 3:47:13 at 0:00:5844.302
  • 104. Mathias Jakobsen Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:47:31 at 0:01:1644.244
  • 105. Christian Oachim U.c._dippach in 3:47:32 at 0:01:1744.241
  • 106. Esper Asselman Van-Vliet-Ebh-Elshof in 3:47:47 at 0:01:3244.192
  • 107. Olivier Laterza U.c._dippach in 3:47:50 at 0:01:3544.182
  • 108. Niek Van-Geffen Hollande_nationale in 3:47:54 at 0:01:3944.169
  • 109. Monteleone Chris Usa_national in 3:47:57 at 0:01:4244.160
  • 110. Patrick Gressnich U.c._dippach in 3:48:02 at 0:01:4744.144
  • 111. Tom Wecker Luxembourg_nationale in 3:48:10 at 0:01:5544.118
  • 112. Even Sangnes Trek_adecco in 3:48:27 at 0:02:1244.063
  • 113. Erik Mohs Team_nutrixxion_sparkasse in 3:50:04 at 0:03:4943.753
  • 114. Michel Berling Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:50:30 at 0:04:1543.671
  • 115. Esse Sergent Trek-Livestrong in 3:51:30 at 0:05:1543.483
  • 116. Chris Barton Usa_national in 3:52:11 at 0:05:5643.355
  • 117. Tom Flammang U.c._dippach in 3:52:15 at 0:06:0043.342
  • 118. Guy East Trek-Livestrong in 3:52:15 at 0:06:0043.342
  • 119. Anek Tombak Cc_bourgas in 3:52:17 at 0:06:0243.336
  • 120. Frank Schulz Allemagne_nationale in 3:52:19 at 0:06:0443.330
  • 121. Robert Bengsch Allemagne_nationale in 3:52:27 at 0:06:1243.305
  • 122. Orn-Henrik Thoresen Trek_adecco in 3:52:27 at 0:06:1243.305
  • 123. Kevin Smit Hollande_nationale in 3:52:30 at 0:06:1543.295
  • 124. Michael Larsen Blue_water-Cycling_for_health in 3:52:31 at 0:06:1643.292
  • 125. Yannick Stoltz Lc_tétange in 3:52:31 at 0:06:1643.292
  • 126. Larsen_frederic Krogh Trek_adecco in 3:52:32 at 0:06:1743.289
  • 127. Roy De-Waal Ppl_belisol in 3:52:32 at 0:06:1743.289
  • 128. Dennis Luyt Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:52:33 at 0:06:1843.286
  • 129. Kasper-Linde Orgensen Glud&marstrand_horsens in 3:52:33 at 0:06:1843.286
  • 130. Maximilian Hornung Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 3:52:33 at 0:06:1843.286
  • 131. Maurits Lammertink Asito-Craft_cycling_team in 3:52:34 at 0:06:1943.283
  • 132. Nick Mulder Ppl_belisol in 3:52:34 at 0:06:1943.283
  • 133. An Herrmann Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 3:52:37 at 0:06:2243.274
  • 134. Tim Klessa Kuota-Indeland in 3:52:38 at 0:06:2343.271
  • 135. Stefan Histrov Cc_bourgas in 3:52:41 at 0:06:2643.261
  • 136. Ean Vanek Lc_tétange in 3:52:47 at 0:06:3243.243
  • 137. Roger Kluge Allemagne_nationale in 3:53:00 at 0:06:4543.203
  • 138. Frank Appelbaum U.c._dippach in 3:53:04 at 0:06:4943.190
  • 139. Ohim Ariesen Cycling_team_o_piels in 3:53:07 at 0:06:5243.181
  • 140. Patrick Schachtner Team_nutrixxion_sparkasse in 3:54:47 at 0:08:3242.874
  • 141. Claude Wolter Lc_kayl in 3:54:59 at 0:08:4442.838
  • 142. Mark Stolberg Ppl_belisol in 3:55:29 at 0:09:1442.747
  • 143. Dmitry Kosyakov Katkatyusha in 4:05:55 at 0:19:4040.933
  • 144. Roy Eefting Hollande_nationale in 4:08:02 at 0:21:4740.584
  • 145. Fabian Holzmeier Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 4:08:21 at 0:22:0640.532
  • 146. Matthias Leisling Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 4:08:23 at 0:22:0840.527
  • 147. Ivo Lux Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 4:08:29 at 0:22:1440.511
  • 148. Evgeni Panayotov Cc_bourgas in 4:12:18 at 0:26:0339.898
  • 149. Hristomir Angelov Cc_bourgas in 4:12:23 at 0:26:0839.885
  • 150. Lukas Kerner Team_mangertseder-Bachmeier in 4:12:32 at 0:26:1739.861