Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Trebon, Gould lead ‘cross standings

Following last weekend's UCI races in Virginia, Rhode Island and Oregon, Ryan Trebon (Kona) and Georgia Gould (Luna) continue to lead the USA Cycling national cyclocross standings. The final races of the national calendar are this weekend: the national championships in Kansas City. Men's Top 5 Standings: | (Complete men's standings) 1. Ryan Trebon ( Kona, Bend, Ore.) 500 2. Jeremy Powers (Cyclocrossworld.com-Cannondale, Hadley, Mass.) 479 3. Tim Johnson (Cyclocrossworld.com-Cannondale, Middleton, Mass.) 431

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Following last weekend’s UCI races in Virginia, Rhode Island and Oregon, Ryan Trebon (Kona) and Georgia Gould (Luna) continue to lead the USA Cycling national cyclocross standings.

The final races of the national calendar are this weekend: the national championships in Kansas City.

Men’s Top 5 Standings: | (Complete men’s standings)
1. Ryan Trebon ( Kona, Bend, Ore.) 500
2. Jeremy Powers (Cyclocrossworld.com-Cannondale, Hadley, Mass.) 479
3. Tim Johnson (Cyclocrossworld.com-Cannondale, Middleton, Mass.) 431
4. Todd Wells (GT Bicycle, Durango. Colo.) 412
5. Jamey Driscoll (Cyclocrossworld.com-Cannondale, Jericho, Vt.) 400

Women’s Top 5 Standings | (Complete women’s standings)
1. Georgia Gould (LUNA, Fort Collins, Colo.) 229
2. Laura Van Gilder (Cresco, Pa.) 194
3. Natasha Elliott (C3/Sollay, Stevens Cycles, Canada) 175
4. Maureen Bruno-Roy (MM Racing/Seven Arlington, Mass.) 168
5. Rachel Lloyd (California Giant Berry, Fairfax, Calif.) 156

*For complete 2008 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Calendar standings, visit the Cyclo-cross National Calendar page of the USA Cycling website or click here for men’s standings and here for women’s standings.

* The final race on the USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Calendar will be the USA Cycling Cyclo-cross National Championships which will take place Dec. 11-14 in Kansas City, Missouri.

Results

Men’s standings | ( Women’s standings )

1 TREBON Ryan Kona 500
2 POWERS Jeremy Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 479
3 JOHNSON Timothy Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 431
4 WELLS Todd TEAM GT 412
5 DRISCOLL James Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 400
6 WELLS Troy Team Clif Bar 257
7 JAQUES-MAYNES Andy SPECIALIZED/KMC P/B CAL GIANT 212
8 BISHOP Jeremiah Trek/VW 195
9 ANTHONY Jesse Jamis 169
10 WHITE Matthew BIKEREG.COM/Joe’s Garage 167
11 WICKS Barry Kona 148
12 PAGE Jonathan PLANET BIKE 145
13 TIMMERMAN Dan Team Race Pro 108
14 SPINELLI Justin Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse 94
15 LALONDE Mark PLANET BIKE 87
16 BAKER Jonathan Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Companies 83
17 MUELLER Michael PLANET BIKE 76
18 STEVENSON Russell BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTITUTE 76
19 MATTER Brian GEAR GRINDER 69
20 JONES Chrisptopher Louis Garneau 68
21 ST JOHN Derrick STEVENS CROSS 67
22 KEOUGH Nicholas Jittery Joe’s/Sonic 66
23 TILFORD Steve HRRC/TREK STORES 66
24 SHRIVER Matt Jittery Joe’s 65
25 SCHEMPF Weston C3-Sollay.com 60
26 DILLON Joshua Fiordifrutta/Cannondale 57
27 TONKIN Eric Kona/FSA Factory Team 56
28 MYERSON Adam Cycle-Smart/Van Dessel 53
29 SUMMERHILL Daniel Clif Bar 53
30 PARBO Joachim CCV Leopard Cycles 52
31 WEIGHALL Nicholas Rad Racing / Hagens Berman Llp 52
32 LINDINE Justin Targettraining/U25 Elite 47
33 SELANDER, Bjorn Ridley Factory Team 45
34 CRAIG Adam Giant Bicycles 42
35 SHEPPARD Chris Santa Cruz/Giro/Easton/Chris King 42
36 WREN Tyler Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 40
37 FRATTINI Davide Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 39
38 MCGRATH Adam Van Dessel 38
39 GILLESPIE Bart MONAVIECANNONDALE.COM 30
40 GARRIGAN Mike LA BICICLETTA/JET POWER 25
41 O’KEEFE Matthew CCB/Volkswagen 23
42 WULFKUHLE Andrew C3-Sollay.com 22
43 GALLAGHER Michael 22
44 DONAHUE Alec BIKEREG.COM/Joe’s Garage 20
45 FRISCHKNECHT Thomas Scott-Swisspower Team 20
46 WYATT Nathan Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles 20
47 KABUSH Geoff Team Maxxis 18
48 KRAUS Matthew Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse 18
49 LIVERMON Travis Cannondale/CCN 16
50 SAUSER Christoph Scott-Swisspower Team 16
51 WELLS Jake Ma?aracing.com/Pabst 16
52 NOBLE Chance CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY/SPECIALIZED 15
53 DESSIBOURG Guillame TEAM BMC-TEKER 13
54 DEWALD Ryan Battley Harley Davidson 12
55 HAMBLEN Jonathan 12
56 HEEMSKERK Tim United Cycle Racing 12
57 KAPPIUS Brady Clif Bar 12
58 TABERLAY Sid SHO AIR/Rock N Road 12
59 VOGEL Florian Scott-Swisspower Team 12
60 BRADFORD-PARISH Kevin Redlinebikes.com 10
61 NOBLE Mark Bailey Bikes 10
62 ROBINSON Justin CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY/SPECIALIZED 9
63 SHERER Mike PONY SHOP 8
64 WISSINK Michael SPECIALIZED 8
65 WITTWER Greg ALAN North America Cycling Team 7
66 THOMPSON Joey Chocolate Factory 7
67 CORMINBOEUF Yves SCOTT-SRAM-PRO CYCLES 6
68 FREYRE Eneas Target training 6
69 KREIG Sam Park City Daimler Chrysler Jeep 6
70 LALONDE Jesse PLANET BIKE 6
71 PRENZLOW Brent Celo Paci?c/Alan 6
72 RICE Nathan 6
73 BABCOCK Sean Team S&M 5
74 BAKKER Osmond STEVENS CROSS 5
75 EPPEN Brian 5
76 GALEGHER Sean Hunt Valley Bicycles 4
77 HOWES Alex Clif Bar 4
78 PENDRY Charles Inland Construction Cycling Team 4
79 CAMERON Molly Vanilla Bicycles 3
80 WARD Nathaniel BIKEREG.COM/Joe’s Garage 3
81 CUMMINGS Stephen Indiana Regional Medical Center 2
82 CLARK Oscar Kudzu.com U23 2
83 IDDINGS Ryan Lapierre 2
84 PIETRZAK Christopher PORCUPINE/SPECIALIZED RACING 2
85 SKERRITT Shannon Vanilla Bicycles 2
86 HINES Justin Handlebars CC 1
87 CARES Colin U23 National Mountain Bike Team 1

Women’s standings | ( Men’s standings )

1 GOULD Georgia Luna Chix Racing Team 229
2 VAN GILDER Laura C3 Sollay 194
3 ELLIOTT Natasha EMD SERONO/STEVENS 175
4 BRUNO ROY Maureen MM Racing 168
5 LLOYD Rachel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 156
6 WINFIELD Diedre Velo Bella – Kona 155
7 BUTLER Susan Monaviecannondale.Com 136
8 WELLONS Rebecca Ridley Factory Team 122
9 DOMBROSKI Amy Velo Bella – Kona 122
10 NASH Katerina Luna Chix Racing Team 120
11 HASKELL Devon THE PONY SHOP 99
12 COMPTON Katherine Spike Shooter 80
13 JACQUES-MAYNES BEGGS Josie Specialized/Kmc Pb Cal Giant 78
14 SIMMS Wendy Kona 73
15 SHERWIN Kathy Velo Bella – Kona 72
16 ANNIS Sally NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 71
17 KERLIN Sarah Hrs / Rock Lobster 66
18 MILKOWSKI Anna Velo Bella – Kona 62
19 SWARTZ Melanie 53
20 THIEMANN Nikki 53
21 DALLAIRE Annajean Barbasol, Sobe/Cannondale 50
22 WALBERG Catherine Midwest Trek/SRAM 50
23 EMMETT Kelly Giant Bicycles 39
24 HOWE Barbara Velo Bella – Kona 35
25 WALLACE Amy RGM Watches/Richard Sachs/Boathouse 34
26 KEMMERER Arley Hub Racing 33
27 ROTHFUSS Cris NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 32
28 BESSETTE Lynne Cyclocrossworld.com 30
29 SCHWARTZ Anne FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 28
30 STRONG Lisa Tough Girl 27
31 GAVIN Kristen Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 26
32 YOUNG Anna Planet Bike 25
33 BROWN Sydney Team Revolution 24
34 WENTWORTH Kristin Planet Bike 24
35 BARNHOLT Kerry Tokyo Joe’s/Van Dessel 22
36 MILLER Amanda Mesa Cycles Racing Team 21
37 KULIECZA Julie ALAN North America Cycling 20
38 APPLEGATE Cara BMW-Bianchi 18
39 IRMINGER Heather Subaru/Gary Fisher 16
40 SMILEY Marne ZIAS CYCLE 16
41 STACHER Ally Lees-McRae College 16
42 DAVISON Lea Trek/VW 15
43 MILLER Meredith Aaron’s Pro Cycling Team 15
44 STUDLEY Kari Velo Bella – Kona 15
45 VON TIETENBERG Heidi Midwest Trek/SRAM 15
46 WILLIAMS Wendy River City Bicycles 14
47 ANDERSON Dawn Everti/Oak Bay Bikes 13
48 SONE Linda Ridley Factory Team 13
49 MAZZA Rhonda Team S&M 11
50 RIVERA Coryn Team Redline 10
51 VAN METER Emily River City Bicycles 10
52 VICARY Erin BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES 10
53 WHITMORE Deb Sweeney BMW-Bianchi 9
54 ANTHONY Crystal 8
55 BERG Kristi Redline Bicycles 8
56 BUERKLE Patty Vanderkitten 8
57 COLLINS Karey TEAM GIANT-MPI 8
58 FLYNN Kimberly Vantiaggio/Specialized 8
59 THOMAS Vicki Ottawa Cross 7
60 KOONS Linnea International Bike/Global 7
61 MAXWELL Jennifer Team Kenda Tire 7
62 STEELE Rachel TEAM AWESOME 6
63 SMITH Andrea Minuteman Road Club 5
64 ANTONNEAU Kaitlin Nova-Iscorp 5
65 NORTHCOTT Katherine 5
66 POPOVIC Carolyn Team Cicle 5
67 SHELDON Libbey Tokyo Joe’s/Van Dessel 5
68 GIBSON Shannon Velo Bella – Kona 4
69 KROLL Whitney CANE CREEK 4
70 POTTER Karen Zanconato 4
71 STEWART Maria Velo Bella – Kona 4
72 STEWART Sarah Total Restoration 4
73 WILLIAMS Samantha Sorella Cycling 4
74 MUCH Rebecca XXX Racing-Athletico 3
75 WONG Dorothy Team Cicle 3
76 COOGAN Corey Ridley Factory Team 2
77 FREEMAN Judy Tough Girl 2
78 MARKHAM Kristin Jo Lees-McRae College 2
79 RYAN Kendall Team Cicle 2
80 WEBBER Lauri Secret Henry’s Team 2
81 CROWE Lisa Team Cicle 1
82 DICKEY Mackenzie Verge Sport Test Pilot 1
83 FRANGES Lauren Team Tibco 1
84 FRYE Elizabeth Boone Velo 1