Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Tour of California 2007 Final Overall

Overall 1. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 24:57:24 2. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 0:21 3. Jason McCartney (USA), Discovery Channel, at 0:54 4. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, at 1:06 5. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), CSC, at 1:16 6. Christian Vandevelde (USA), CSC, at 1:24 7. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, at 1:32 8. Ben Day (Aus), Navigators Insurance, at 1:38 9. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 1:41 10. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Health Net Maxxis, at 1:57

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Overall
1. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 24:57:24
2. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 0:21
3. Jason McCartney (USA), Discovery Channel, at 0:54
4. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, at 1:06
5. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), CSC, at 1:16
6. Christian Vandevelde (USA), CSC, at 1:24
7. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, at 1:32
8. Ben Day (Aus), Navigators Insurance, at 1:38
9. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 1:41
10. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Health Net Maxxis, at 1:57

Results

Overall

1. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, 24:57:24

2. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, at 0:21

3. Jason McCartney (USA), Discovery Channel, at 0:54

4. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, at 1:06

5. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), CSC, at 1:16

6. Christian Vandevelde (USA), CSC, at 1:24

7. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, at 1:32

8. Ben Day (Aus), Navigators Insurance, at 1:38

9. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 1:41

10. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Health Net Maxxis, at 1:57

11. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 2:09

12. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, at 2:16

13. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, s.t.

14. Jakob Piil (Dk), T-Mobile, at 2:19

15. Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz), Credit Agricole, at 2:21

16. Danny Pate (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, at 2:31

17. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Toyota United, s.t.

18. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 2:37

19. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, at 2:44

20. Robert Gesink (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:50

21. Mads Kaggestad (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 2:54

22. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Navigators Insurance, at 3:05

23. Enrico Gasparotto (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 3:10

24. Anthony Colby (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, s.t.

25. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Predictor-Lotto, at 3:11

26. Veleriy Kobzarenko (Ukr), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

27. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:19

28. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 3:31

29. Theo Eltink (Nl), Rabobank, at 3:35

30. Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto (Col), Rabobank, at 3:36

31. Thomas Peterson (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, at 3:43

32. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, at 4:02

33. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 4:27

34. Benjamin (USA), Priority Health-Bissell, at 4:28

35. Geert Verheyen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.

36. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 5:14

37. Jurgen Van De Walle (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 5:16

38. Cyril Lemoine (F), Credit Agricole, at 5:26

39. Viktar Rapinski (Blr), Navigators Insurance, at 5:54

40. Adam Hansen (Aus), T-Mobile, s.t.

41. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, at 5:58

42. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, at 6:20

43. Darren Lill (RSA), Navigators Insurance, at 6:22

44. Christophe Laurent (F), Credit Agricole, s.t.

45. Michael Barry (Can), T-Mobile, at 6:41

46. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 7:01

47. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, at 7:10

48. Jackson Stewart (USA), BMC, at 7:12

49. Ivan Basso (I), Discovery Channel, at 7:14

50. Jason Donald (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, at 7:30

51. Russell Downing (GB), Health Net Maxxis, at 7:32

52. William Frischkorn (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, at 7:42

53. Peter Hatton (Aus), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 7:47

54. David Vitoria (Swi), BMC, at 8:01

55. Alexandre Moos (Swi), BMC, at 8:20

56. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 8:25

57. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 8:35

58. Timothy Johnson (USA), Health Net Maxxis, s.t.

59. Karsten Kroon (Nl), CSC, at 8:50

60. Luca Paolini (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 9:19

61. Andrew Bajadali (USA), Jelly Belly, at 9:20

62. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 9:36

63. Lucas Euser (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, at 9:55

64. Steven Cozza (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, at 10:36

65. Aaron Olsen (USA), T-Mobile, at 10:57

66. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel, at 11:31

67. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 11:39

68. Kirk O'Bee (USA), Health Net Maxxis, at 11:52

69. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 12:09

70. Greg Henderson (NZl), T-Mobile, at 13:05

71. Gerald Ciolek (G), T-Mobile, at 13:59

72. Shawn Milne (USA), Health Net Maxxis, at 14:22

73. Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, at 14:37

74. Mauro Da Dalto (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 14:52

75. Kjell Carlstrøm(FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 15:45

76. Justin England (USA), Toyota United, at 16:02

77. Chris Wherry (USA), Toyota United, at 16:19

78. Kyle Gritters (USA), Health Net Maxxis, at 16:46

79. Brent Bookwalter (USA), U-23 National Team, at 16:57

80. Juan José Haedo(Arg), CSC, at 17:20

81. Jan Grischa Jan (G), Rabobank, at 18:00

82. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Rabobank, at 18:10

83. Nicolar Reistad (USA), Jelly Belly, at 18:32

84. Christophe Kern (F), Credit Agricole, at 18:40

85. Bart Dockx (B), Predictor-Lotto, at 18:41

86. Charly Wegelius (GB), Liquigas-Bianchi, at 19:01

87. Philip Zajicek (USA), Navigators Insurance, at 19:08

88. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, at 19:54

89. Alexander Candelario (USA), Jelly Belly, at 20:04

90. Taylor Tolleson (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, at 20:08

91. Volker Ordowski (G), Gerolsteiner, at 20:50

92. Nicolas Gates (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, at 21:18

93. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, at 22:32

94. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, at 22:33

95. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, at 23:37

96. Brice Jones (USA), Jelly Belly, at 24:08

97. Alejandro Acton (Arg), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 25:01

98. Brian Vandborg (Dk), Discovery Channel, at 25:18

99. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, at 28:29

100. Jeremy Powers (USA), Jelly Belly, at 29:42

101. Marc Jean Marc (F), Credit Agricole, at 30:03

102. Edward King (USA), Priority Health-Bissell, at 30:55

103. Antonio Cruz (USA), Discovery Channel, at 31:48

104. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank, at 33:22

105. Ivan Dominguez (Cub), Toyota United, at 35:17

106. Tyler Wren (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 35:57

107. Henk Vogels (Aus), Toyota United, at 36:38

108. Caleb Manion (USA), Toyota United, at 37:18

109. Caleb Fairly (USA), U-23 National Team, at 39:49

110. Sean Sullivan (Aus), Toyota United, at 40:26

111. Garrett Peltonen (USA), Priority Health-Bissell, at 40:57

112. Davide Frattini (I), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 43:03

113. Ken Hanson (USA), BMC, at 43:24

Stage results

1. Ivan Dominguez (Cub), Toyota United,147.7km in 2:39:28

2. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank, s.t.

3. Gerald Ciolek (G), T-Mobile, s.t.

4. Luca Paolini (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.

5. Robert Förster (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.

6. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, s.t.

7. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.

8. Henk Vogels (Aus), Toyota United, s.t.

9. Brice Jones (USA), Jelly Belly, s.t.

10. Juan José Haedo(Arg), CSC, s.t.

11. Alejandro Acton (Arg), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, s.t.

12. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.

13. Nicolar Reistad (USA), Jelly Belly, s.t.

14. Alexander Candelario (USA), Jelly Belly, s.t.

15. Garrett Peltonen (USA), Priority Health-Bissel, s.t.l

16. Viktar Rapinski (Blr), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

17. Enrico Gasparotto (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.

18. Veleriy Kobzarenko (Ukr), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

19. Russell Downing (GB), Health Net Maxxis, s.t.

20. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.

21. Michael Barry (Can), T-Mobile, s.t.

22. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), CSC, s.t.

23. Taylor Tolleson (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, s.t.

24. Peter Hatton (Aus), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, s.t.

25. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.

26. Brent Bookwalter (USA), U-23 National Team, s.t.

27. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.

28. Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz), Credit Agricole, s.t.

29. Bram Tankink (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.

30. Ben Day (Aus), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

31. Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto (Col), Rabobank, s.t.

32. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, s.t.

33. Chris Wherry (USA), Toyota United, s.t.

34. Kirk O'Bee (USA), Health Net Maxxis, s.t.

35. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Health Net Maxxis, s.t.

36. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, s.t.

37. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Discovery Channel, s.t.

38. Jurgen Van De Walle (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.

39. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, s.t.

40. Geert Verheyen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.

41. Christopher Horner (USA), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.

42. Caleb Fairly (USA), U-23 National Team, s.t.

43. Franco Pellizotti (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.

44. Jeremy Powers (USA), Jelly Belly, s.t.

45. Antonio Cruz (USA), Discovery Channel, s.t.

46. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Rabobank, s.t.

47. Jakob Piil (Dk), T-Mobile, s.t.

48. Mads Kaggestad (Nor), Credit Agricole, s.t.

49. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.

50. Volker Ordowski (G), Gerolsteiner, s.t.

51. Cyril Lemoine (F), Credit Agricole, s.t.

52. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel, s.t.

53. Christophe Kern (F), Credit Agricole, s.t.

54. Shawn Milne (USA), Health Net Maxxis, s.t.

55. Lucas Euser (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, s.t.

56. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, s.t.

57. Anthony Colby (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, s.t.

58. Jason McCartney (USA), Discovery Channel, s.t.

59. Davide Frattini (I), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, s.t.

60. Mauro Facci (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.

61. Bernhard Kohl (A), Gerolsteiner, s.t.

62. Jason Donald (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, s.t.

63. Danny Pate (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, s.t.

64. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, s.t.

65. William Frischkorn (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, s.t.

66. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, s.t.

67. Kim Kirchen (Lux), T-Mobile, s.t.

68. Christian Vandevelde (USA), CSC, s.t.

69. Oliver Zaugg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, s.t.

70. Bart Dockx (B), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.

71. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Toyota United, s.t.

72. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, s.t.

73. Mario Aerts (B), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.

74. Robert Gesink (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.

75. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.

76. Edward King (USA), Priority Health-Bissell, s.t.

77. Brian Vandborg (Dk), Discovery Channel, s.t.

78. Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, s.t.

79. Benjamin (USA), Priority Health-Bissell, s.t.

80. Thomas Peterson (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, s.t.

81. Tyler Wren (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, s.t.

82. Caleb Manion (USA), Toyota United, s.t.

83. Timothy Johnson (USA), Health Net Maxxis, s.t.

84. Jan Grischa Jan (G), Rabobank, s.t.

85. Christophe Laurent (F), Credit Agricole, s.t.

86. Theo Eltink (Nl), Rabobank, s.t.

87. Matthew Lloyd (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.

88. Adam Hansen (Aus), T-Mobile, s.t.

89. Ivan Basso (I), Discovery Channel, s.t.

90. David Vitoria (Swi), BMC, s.t.

91. Kyle Gritters (USA), Health Net Maxxis, s.t.

92. Justin England (USA), Toyota United, s.t.

93. Greg Henderson (NZl), T-Mobile, s.t.

94. Andrew Bajadali (USA), Jelly Belly, s.t.

95. Manuel Quinziato (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.

96. Alexandre Moos (Swi), BMC, s.t.

97. Charly Wegelius (GB), Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.

98. Michael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, s.t.

99. Darren Lill (RSA), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

100. Mauro Da Dalto (I), Liquigas-Bianchi, a 0:16

101. Kjell Carlstrøm(FIN), Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.

102. Ken Hanson (USA), BMC, at 0:25

103. Steven Cozza (USA), Slipstream-Chipotle, at 0:31

104. Karsten Kroon (Nl), CSC, at 0:38

105. Giovanni Visconti (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, s.t.

106. Aaron Olsen (USA), T-Mobile, s.t.

107. Philip Zajicek (USA), Navigators Insurance, s.t.

108. Nicolas Gates (Aus), Predictor-Lotto, s.t.

109. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Navigators Insurance, at 0:49

110. Jackson Stewart (USA), BMC, s.t.

111. Marc Jean Marc (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:03

112. Sean Sullivan (Aus), Toyota United, at 1:49

113. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, at 1:55

DNF:

Bryce Mead (USA), Jelly Belly

Brian Dziewa (USA), Jelly Belly