Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Tour of California 2006 Final Overall

Final overall 1. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 22:46:46 2. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 0:29 3. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 0:34 4. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 0:45 5. Nathan O'Neill (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 1:08 6. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, 1:10 7. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 1:29 8. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 1:49 9. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, 1:55 10. Jason McCartney (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 1:58

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Final overall
1. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 22:46:46
2. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 0:29
3. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 0:34
4. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 0:45
5. Nathan O'Neill (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 1:08
6. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, 1:10
7. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 1:29
8. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 1:49
9. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, 1:55
10. Jason McCartney (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 1:58

Results

Final overall

1. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 22:46:46

2. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 0:29

3. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 0:34

4. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 0:45

5. Nathan O'Neill (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 1:08

6. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner, 1:10

7. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 1:29

8. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 1:49

9. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC, 1:55

10. Jason McCartney (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 1:58

11. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Credit Agricole, 2:14

12. Bernhard Kohl (A), T-Mobile, 2:15

13. Christopher Horner (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 2:17

14. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Davitamon-Lotto, 2:20

15. Pauriol Rémi (F), Credit Agricole, 2:52

16. Michael Barry (Can), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 2:56

17. Saul Raisin (USA), Credit Agricole, 3:11

18. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak, 3:22

19. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Sp), Saunier Duval

20. Riccardo Ricco (I), Saunier Duval, 4:10

21. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Health Net Maxxis, 4:31

22. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 5:30

23. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Toyota-United, 6:13

24. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 6:20

25. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus), Navigators Insurance, 6:32

26. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr), Navigators Insurance, 6:49

27. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 6:52

28. Danny Pate (USA), TIAA-CREF, 7:34

29. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 7:36

30. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 7:39

31. Heath Blackgrove (NZl), Toyota-United, 7:46

32. Torsten Hiekmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 7:52

33. Karsten Kroon (Nl), CSC, 8:26

34. Scott Moninger (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 8:56

35. Mads Kaggestad (Nor), Credit Agricole, 9:11

36. Antonio Cruz (USA), Toyota-United, 9:13

37. Marco Pinotti (I), Saunier Duval, 9:23

38. Thomas Peterson (USA), TIAA-CREF, 9:35

39. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Phonak, 10:17

40. Scott Davis (Aus), T-Mobile, 11:09

41. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Navigators Insurance, 12:26

42. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), CSC, 12:29

43. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 12:39

44. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 12:48

45. Brian Jensen (USA), Jelly Belly, 13:01

46. Arquimides Lam (Mex), 14:15

47. Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Sp), Phonak, 14:43

48. Dominique Perras (Can), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 16:35

49. Lucas Euser (USA), TIAA-CREF, 16:49

50. Korff André (G), T-Mobile, 16:50

51. Greipel André (G), T-Mobile, 17:22

52. Sébastien Portal (F), Credit Agricole, 17:50

53. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile, 18:04

54. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 18:21

55. Davide Frattini (I), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 18:47

56. Olaf Pollack (G), T-Mobile, 18:57

57. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 19:08

58. Kilian Patour (F), Credit Agricole, 19:25

59. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA), Phonak, 19:37

60. Jean Marc Marino (F), Credit Agricole, 19:58

61. Taylor Tolleson (USA), TIAA-CREF, 20:17

62. Craig Lewis (USA), TIAA-CREF, 20:21

63. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United, 20:24

64. Mark Walters (Can), Navigators Insurance, 20:30

65. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner, 21:19

66. Viktor Rapinski (Blr), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 21:20

67. Gordon Fraser (Can), Health Net Maxxis, 21:36

68. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC, 21:56

69. Caleb Manion (Aus), Jelly Belly, 23:10

70. David O'Loughlin (IRL), Navigators Insurance, 23:24

71. Scott Zwizanski (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 24:38

72. Mariano Friedick (USA), Toyota-United, 24:41

73. David Kopp (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:50

74. Frank Hoj (Dk), Gerolsteiner, 25:01

75. Timothy Johnson (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 25:07

76. Fausto Esparza (Mex), 25:18

77. Kyle Wamsley (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 25:42

78. Nick Reistad (USA), Jelly Belly, 25:59

79. René Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 26:10

80. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 26:13

81. Benjamin Brooks (Aus), Navigators Insurance, 26:39

82. Alex Candelario (USA), Jelly Belly, 27:01

83. Michael Friedman (USA), TIAA-CREF, 27:52

84. Preben Van Hecke (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 28:03

85. Charles Dionne (Can), Saunier Duval, 28:16

86. José-Manuel Garcia (Mex), Toyota-United, 28:22

87. Aaron Olsen (USA), Saunier Duval, 28:55

88. Lars Ytting Bak (Dk), CSC, 28:57

89. Gregory Henderson (NZl), Health Net Maxxis, 29:25

90. Vassili Davidenko (Rus), Navigators Insurance, 29:31

91. Jesus Zarate (Mex), 30:05

92. José Juan Haedo (ARG), Toyota-United, 31:04

93. Jackson Stewart (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 31:05

94. Mike Sayers (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 31:28

95. Mark McCormack (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 32:05

96. Brice Jones (USA), Jelly Belly, 32:07

97. Tyler Wren (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 40:45

Results

1. Olaf Pollack (G), T-Mobile, 2:50:27

2. José Juan Haedo(ARG), Toyota-United

3. André Greipel (G), T-Mobile

4. René Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner

5. Alex Candelario (USA), Jelly Belly

6. Gordon Fraser (Can), Health Net Maxxis

7. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

8. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto

9. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Navigators Insurance

10. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), CSC

11. Taylor Tolleson (USA), TIAA-CREF

12. Viktor Rapinski (Blr), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home

13. Sébastien Portal (F), Credit Agricole

14. Brice Jones (USA), Jelly Belly

15. Mark McCormack (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home

16. George Hincapie (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

17. Antonio Cruz (USA), Toyota-United

18. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak

19. Charles Dionne (Can), Saunier Duval

20. Vassili Davidenko (Rus), Navigators Insurance

21. Mariano Friedick (USA), Toyota-United

22. Fausto Esparza (MEX), MEX

23. Jackson Stewart (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada

24. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak

25. Josep Jufre Pou (Sp), Davitamon-Lotto

26. Nick Reistad (USA), Jelly Belly

27. Michael Barry (Can), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

28. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada

29. Frank Hoj (Dk), Gerolsteiner

30. Nicolas Vogondy (F), Credit Agricole

31. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak

32. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Toyota-United

33. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC

34. Mads Kaggestad (Nor), Credit Agricole

35. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr), Navigators Insurance

36. Christian Vande Velde (USA), CSC

37. Michael Friedman (USA), TIAA-CREF

38. Nathan O'Neill (Aus), Health Net Maxxis

39. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC

40. Korff André (G), T-Mobile

41. Paolo Savoldelli (I), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

42. Cadel Evans (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto

43. Alexandre Moos (Swi), Phonak

44. Pauriol Rémi (F), Credit Agricole

45. David Kopp (G), Gerolsteiner

46. Mark Walters (Can), Navigators Insurance

47. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

48. Sven Krauss (G), Gerolsteiner

49. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

50. Jason McCartney (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

51. Hayden Roulston (NZl), Health Net Maxxis

52. Bernhard Kohl (A), T-Mobile

53. Christopher Horner (USA), Davitamon-Lotto

54. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), CSC

55. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

56. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Phonak

57. Riccardo Ricco (I), Saunier Duval

58. Heath Blackgrove (NZl), Toyota-United

59. Timothy Johnson (USA), Health Net Maxxis

60. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner

61. Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel (Sp), Phonak

62. Tyler Wren (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home

63. Karsten Kroon (Nl), CSC

64. Jean Marc Marino (F), Credit Agricole

65. Mike Sayers (USA), Health Net Maxxis

66. Lars Ytting Bak (Dk), CSC

67. Jens Voigt (G), CSC

68. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United

69. Aaron Olsen (USA), Saunier Duval

70. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Sp), Saunier Duval

71. Scott Moninger (USA), Health Net Maxxis

72. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner

73. Arquimides Lam (MEX), MEX

74. Caleb Manion (Aus), Jelly Belly

75. Thomas Peterson (USA), TIAA-CREF

76. Kilian Patour (F), Credit Agricole

77. Scott Davis (Aus), T-Mobile

78. Jesus Zarate (MEX), MEX

79. Saul Raisin (USA), Credit Agricole

80. Dominique Perras (Can), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada

81. Marco Pinotti (I), Saunier Duval

82. Brian Jensen (USA), Jelly Belly

83. Kyle Wamsley (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home

84. Gregory Henderson (NZl), Health Net Maxxis

85. Michael Rogers (Aus), T-Mobile

86. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus), Navigators Insurance

87. Garcia José-Manuel (MEX), Toyota-United

88. Torsten Hiekmann (G), Gerolsteiner

89. Craig Lewis (USA), TIAA-CREF

90. Scott Zwizanski (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada

91. Davide Frattini (I), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home

92. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA), Phonak

93. Danny Pate (USA), TIAA-CREF

94. Benjamin Brooks (Aus), Navigators Insurance

95. Preben Van Hecke (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 0:23

96. Lucas Euser (USA), TIAA-CREF, 1:02

97. David O'Loughlin (IRL), Navigators Insurance, 1:51