Events

Tour de Romandie: Kung wins stage 2 from the break

On another wet day in Switzerland, Stefan Kung wins stage 2 at Tour de Romandie, out-sprinting breakaway companion Andrei Grivko.

On another wet day in Switzerland, Stefan Kung (BMC) won stage 2 at Tour de Romandie, out-sprinting breakaway companion Andrei Grivko (Astana) in Bulle. The stage was shortened due to snowy conditions, and the peloton seemed willing to let a breakaway take center stage on Thursday. Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain-Merida) sprinted to third from the bunch. Yellow jersey Fabio Felline (Trek-Segafredo) was not far behind in sixth, defending his GC lead.

Stage 2, top 10

  • 1. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING TEAM, in 3:33:15
  • 2. ANDREY GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :20
  • 4. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :20
  • 5. Ben SWIFT, UAE ABU DHABI, at :20
  • 6. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :20
  • 7. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 8. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :20
  • 9. Diego ULISSI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :20
  • 10. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :20

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, in 8:12:42
  • 2. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :08
  • 3. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 4. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :09
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :12
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :12
  • 7. José GONÇALVES, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :13
  • 8. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :13
  • 9. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – SCOTT, at :14
  • 10. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14

Four men animated the wet day with a breakaway: Sander Armée (Lotto-Soudal), Frederik Veuchelen (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Grivko, and Kung.

Armée, who rode in stage 1’s breakaway as well, was dropped from the escape with about 20 kilometers to go.

Grivko put in a dig with a little under five kilometers remaining, and the acceleration dropped Veuchelen from the lead. Kung followed the Ukranian and under the red kite, with one kilometer to go, the duo led the peloton by about one minute.

Kung led-out the sprint around the final left-hand bend with about 300 meters to go. Grivko was right on his wheel but didn’t have the strength to come past. The 23-year-old Swiss celebrated his first victory of 2017 in front of a home crowd.

Friday’s stage 3 starts and finishes in Payerne and includes four category 3 climbs on the 187km route. Felline should again be able to defend his overall lead, barring catastrophe. One of the race’s GC favorites will not carry on after Thursday’s stage — Sunweb’s Warren Barguil crashed on the slippery roads and abandoned the race with a broken pelvis. He was 25 seconds behind Felline at the start of stage 2.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING TEAM, in 3:33:15
  • 2. ANDREY GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :20
  • 4. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :20
  • 5. Ben SWIFT, UAE ABU DHABI, at :20
  • 6. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :20
  • 7. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 8. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :20
  • 9. Diego ULISSI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :20
  • 10. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :20
  • 11. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :20
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :20
  • 13. Lennard KÄMNA, TEAM SUNWEB, at :20
  • 14. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 15. Andrea PASQUALON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :20
  • 16. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 17. Dion SMITH, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :20
  • 18. Natnael BERHANE, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :20
  • 19. Lorrenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at :20
  • 20. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 21. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :20
  • 22. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 23. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :20
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :20
  • 25. Jack HAIG, ORICA – SCOTT, at :20
  • 26. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 27. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at :20
  • 28. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM SUNWEB, at :20
  • 29. José GONÇALVES, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :20
  • 30. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :20
  • 31. Pawel POLJANSKI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :20
  • 32. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :20
  • 33. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 34. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 35. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 36. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :20
  • 37. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 38. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at :20
  • 39. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :20
  • 40. Antwan TOLHOEK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 41. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 42. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 43. André CARDOSO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :20
  • 44. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 45. Fabien DOUBEY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :20
  • 46. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 47. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 48. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 49. KEVIN REZA, FDJ, at :20
  • 50. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 51. Sébastien REICHENBACH, FDJ, at :20
  • 52. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 53. Michael GOGL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :20
  • 54. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :20
  • 55. Chad HAGA, TEAM SUNWEB, at :20
  • 56. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :20
  • 57. Simon ŠPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :20
  • 58. Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 59. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :20
  • 60. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 61. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 62. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :20
  • 63. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :20
  • 64. Roman KREUZIGER, ORICA – SCOTT, at :20
  • 65. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :20
  • 66. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – SCOTT, at :20
  • 67. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :20
  • 68. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 69. Simon YATES, ORICA – SCOTT, at :20
  • 70. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at :20
  • 71. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :20
  • 72. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :20
  • 73. Ondrej CINK, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :20
  • 74. Owain DOULL, TEAM SKY, at :20
  • 75. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at :20
  • 76. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :20
  • 77. Chris FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :20
  • 78. David GAUDU, FDJ, at :20
  • 79. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 80. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 81. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 82. Bob JUNGELS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :20
  • 83. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :20
  • 84. Jaco VENTER, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :20
  • 85. Juraj SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :20
  • 86. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 87. WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 88. Louis MEINTJES, UAE ABU DHABI, at :20
  • 89. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 90. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :20
  • 91. Matteo BONO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :20
  • 92. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 93. Marco MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :20
  • 94. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :20
  • 95. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 96. Rein TAARAMÄE, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :20
  • 97. Manuele MORI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :20
  • 98. Remy MERTZ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 99. Anass AIT EL ABDIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :20
  • 100. Sergei CHERNETSKI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 101. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 102. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at :20
  • 103. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at :20
  • 104. Davide MARTINELLI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :20
  • 105. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 106. Janez BRAJKOVIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :20
  • 107. Rob POWER, ORICA – SCOTT, at :20
  • 108. Nans PETERS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :45
  • 109. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :45
  • 110. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :51
  • 111. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :54
  • 112. Marcus BURGHARDT, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 1:00
  • 113. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:02
  • 114. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:02
  • 115. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:29
  • 116. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:30
  • 117. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:33
  • 118. Nikita STALNOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:38
  • 119. Yukiya ARASHIRO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 2:04
  • 120. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:04
  • 121. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:24
  • 122. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:02
  • 123. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 3:29
  • 124. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 3:29
  • 125. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 3:29
  • 126. James SHAW, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:29
  • 127. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29
  • 128. Antonio NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 3:29
  • 129. Toms SKUJINS, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29
  • 130. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:02
  • 131. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:02
  • 132. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:02
  • 133. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:02
  • 134. Xandro MEURISSE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:02
  • 135. Mekseb DEBESAY, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 5:02
  • 136. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 7:29
  • 137. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:22
  • 138. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 10:18
  • 139. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:18
  • 140. Silvio HERKLOTZ, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 10:36
  • 141. Martin VELITS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 10:37
  • 142. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 10:37
  • 143. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 10:37
  • 144. William CLARKE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 10:37
  • 145. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:37
  • 146. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 10:37
  • 147. Meiyin WANG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 10:37
  • 148. Oscar GATTO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:37
  • 149. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 13:09
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB
  • DNF Léo VINCENT, FDJ

General classification

  • 1. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, in 8:12:42
  • 2. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :08
  • 3. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 4. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :09
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :12
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :12
  • 7. José GONÇALVES, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :13
  • 8. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :13
  • 9. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – SCOTT, at :14
  • 10. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 11. Diego ULISSI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :14
  • 12. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :15
  • 13. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :15
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :16
  • 15. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at :16
  • 16. Simon YATES, ORICA – SCOTT, at :18
  • 17. Jack HAIG, ORICA – SCOTT, at :19
  • 18. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :20
  • 19. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 20. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 21. Lennard KÄMNA, TEAM SUNWEB, at :20
  • 22. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :20
  • 23. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 24. Antwan TOLHOEK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :21
  • 25. Chad HAGA, TEAM SUNWEB, at :21
  • 26. Simon ŠPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :23
  • 27. WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :23
  • 28. Louis MEINTJES, UAE ABU DHABI, at :24
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 30. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :25
  • 31. Roman KREUZIGER, ORICA – SCOTT, at :26
  • 32. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :27
  • 33. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :28
  • 34. Sébastien REICHENBACH, FDJ, at :28
  • 35. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :28
  • 36. Chris FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :29
  • 37. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :29
  • 38. David GAUDU, FDJ, at :29
  • 39. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :29
  • 40. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :30
  • 41. Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :30
  • 42. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :30
  • 43. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :31
  • 44. Natnael BERHANE, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :31
  • 45. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 46. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 47. Sergei CHERNETSKI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :34
  • 48. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :34
  • 49. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :34
  • 50. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at :36
  • 51. Ondrej CINK, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :37
  • 52. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :37
  • 53. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :37
  • 54. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :42
  • 55. Anass AIT EL ABDIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :44
  • 56. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :53
  • 57. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :54
  • 58. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :58
  • 59. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:02
  • 60. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:02
  • 61. Pawel POLJANSKI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 1:04
  • 62. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:09
  • 63. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:25
  • 64. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:37
  • 65. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 1:42
  • 66. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 1:53
  • 67. Janez BRAJKOVIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 2:03
  • 68. Rob POWER, ORICA – SCOTT, at 2:03
  • 69. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:03
  • 70. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at 2:04
  • 71. Manuele MORI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:07
  • 72. Rein TAARAMÄE, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:14
  • 73. André CARDOSO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:21
  • 74. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 3:03
  • 75. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:35
  • 76. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:36
  • 77. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 4:34
  • 78. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 4:47
  • 79. James SHAW, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:50
  • 80. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:59
  • 81. Nikita STALNOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:23
  • 82. Marco MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:24
  • 83. Antonio NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 5:28
  • 84. Andrea PASQUALON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:09
  • 85. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:42
  • 86. Xandro MEURISSE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:42
  • 87. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 6:48
  • 88. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 7:33
  • 89. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:56
  • 90. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 8:08
  • 91. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:34
  • 92. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 9:05
  • 93. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 9:13
  • 94. Fabien DOUBEY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:17
  • 95. Michael GOGL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:19
  • 96. KEVIN REZA, FDJ, at 9:23
  • 97. Jaco VENTER, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 9:26
  • 98. Dion SMITH, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:28
  • 99. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:29
  • 100. Matteo BONO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:33
  • 101. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 9:33
  • 102. Ben SWIFT, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:34
  • 103. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 9:35
  • 104. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 9:36
  • 105. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 9:38
  • 106. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:44
  • 107. Nans PETERS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:54
  • 108. Mekseb DEBESAY, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 10:01
  • 109. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 10:20
  • 110. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 10:45
  • 111. Yukiya ARASHIRO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 11:17
  • 112. Toms SKUJINS, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:40
  • 113. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 12:41
  • 114. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at 12:43
  • 115. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:44
  • 116. ANDREY GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:45
  • 117. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:46
  • 118. Davide MARTINELLI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 12:52
  • 119. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at 12:57
  • 120. Owain DOULL, TEAM SKY, at 13:01
  • 121. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:04
  • 122. Juraj SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 13:13
  • 123. Remy MERTZ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:14
  • 124. Lorrenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 13:15
  • 125. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 13:38
  • 126. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 13:49
  • 127. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 14:16
  • 128. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:18
  • 129. Marcus BURGHARDT, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 15:04
  • 130. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 15:46
  • 131. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:44
  • 132. Silvio HERKLOTZ, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 17:02
  • 133. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:08
  • 134. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 18:30
  • 135. Meiyin WANG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 20:11
  • 136. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 20:22
  • 137. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 20:24
  • 138. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:01
  • 139. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:36
  • 140. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 21:54
  • 141. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:02
  • 142. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:15
  • 143. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 23:40
  • 144. Oscar GATTO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 24:27
  • 145. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 24:57
  • 146. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 27:24
  • 147. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 27:40
  • 148. William CLARKE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 27:47
  • 149. Martin VELITS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 28:03